Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Asheville Chamber Challenge

Age Group Results

June 03, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K RUN

Top

Male OPEN Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Curwen Jus' Running Maggots 162 49 1 17:57.4 17:58.7 5:46/M
2 Ricky Babaoff HomeTrust Bank 1405 38 2 18:05.3 18:09.2 5:49/M
3 Mikey G. Riley Kelly's Heroes 169 39 4 18:14.4 18:17.2 5:52/M
Top

Female OPEN Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Schwartz Jus' Running Chic Maggots 430 31 3 18:13.3 18:16.7 5:51/M
2 Chelsea Hollingsworth 1449 23 11 19:08.0 19:10.7 6:09/M
3 Anne Wheatly Jus' Running Chic Maggots 432 31 15 19:17.8 19:21.7 6:12/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isaac Valk 1523 9 373 30:46.0 30:51.0 9:54/M
2 Carson Blakely Asheville Mall 913 9 446 32:28.3 33:00.5 10:26/M
3 Hayes Etheridge Carolina Mountain Sales Team 4 703 8 478 33:16.6 33:41.7 10:42/M
4 Ian Conner Coldwell Banker King Team 2 726 8 613 36:22.8 37:17.3 11:42/M
5 Logan Adams Coldwell Banker King Team 2 725 9 716 38:51.1 39:44.7 12:30/M
6 Colter Jolly Biltmore 16 650 9 900 46:34.5 49:29.2 14:58/M
7 Grayson Alexander JPS Team 12 141 1 949 49:23.2 52:38.5 15:53/M
8 Patrick Westmoreland JPS Team 10 140 9 1155 1:00:38.6 1:02:33.7 19:30/M
9 Alex Piper JPS Team 1 930 7 1276 1:12:17.1 1:15:28.9 23:15/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allie Reid JPS Team 2 951 5 832 43:18.9 44:20.0 13:55/M
2 Alena Mayberry JPS Team 3 427 8 851 44:06.5 46:04.2 14:11/M
3 Allyson Etheridge Carolina Mountain Sales Team 3 698 1 1012 52:13.0 54:19.5 16:47/M
4 Mady Hovermale JPS Team 16 147 5 1112 57:59.5 1:01:25.9 18:39/M
5 Charlotte Emerson JPS Team 13 421 6 1127 59:08.1 1:02:10.7 19:01/M
6 Naomi Workman JPS Team 13 423 7 1179 1:01:55.6 1:05:21.4 19:55/M
7 Ellie Hutchinson JPS Team 14 939 7 1194 1:02:15.2 1:05:17.7 20:01/M
8 Addie Long 1463 9 1284 1:13:21.8 1:16:33.5 23:35/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Shimshock Asheville Mall 1526 14 85 23:20.5 23:21.7 7:30/M
2 Levi Harris Van Winkle Law Firm 5 1295 14 114 24:16.6 24:25.4 7:48/M
3 John Goebel Blue Ridge Bone & Joint 1 671 13 181 26:26.3 26:36.5 8:30/M
4 Grayson Harris Van Winkle Law Firm 5 1294 12 288 28:48.8 29:08.4 9:16/M
5 Benjamin MacNair 1464 14 326 29:46.2 29:52.9 9:34/M
6 Malikai Steffin 1521 12 358 30:25.9 30:29.9 9:47/M
7 Drew Wyper JPS Team 4 956 12 427 32:11.8 34:09.9 10:21/M
8 Wade Edwards 1533 10 436 32:19.7 32:34.7 10:23/M
9 Logan Wehrli Early Byrd 90 12 463 32:55.1 33:15.8 10:35/M
10 Harlan Dempsey Ursus Ashevillus 1218 10 532 34:33.8 35:29.9 11:07/M
11 Alexander Webb JPS Team 12 143 14 602 36:10.0 39:23.5 11:38/M
12 Carter Christian 1428 14 635 36:49.1 38:03.2 11:50/M
13 Ethan Wyper JPS Team 4 957 12 706 38:34.8 40:33.4 12:24/M
14 William Jones Cloninger Firm Team 3 718 10 805 42:16.3 42:35.7 13:35/M
15 Matthew Jones Cloninger Firm Team 3 717 10 936 48:07.2 48:27.5 15:28/M
16 Jordan Burns MAHEC Pavement Pounders 1042 13 997 51:44.2 52:54.2 16:38/M
17 Reynolds Etheridge Carolina Mountain Sales Team 4 704 10 1013 52:15.5 54:19.3 16:48/M
18 Matthew St. Jean NTCA 6 248 14 1203 1:02:39.9 1:04:34.6 20:09/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Blakely Asheville Mall 917 14 97 23:34.0 23:41.0 7:35/M
2 Temple Dixon DixonPacifica Slower 1320 13 629 36:44.7 37:01.1 11:49/M
3 Sallie Kate Thompson Van Winkle Law Firm 3 1289 13 752 39:58.9 42:22.9 12:51/M
4 Cierra Steffin 1522 11 808 42:20.4 42:24.5 13:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rob McCormack #TeamYMCAWNC 3 18 115 24:20.6 24:25.7 7:49/M
2 Lukas Wehrli Early Byrd 91 16 189 26:29.0 26:49.1 8:31/M
3 Andy Viera Goofy Wobblers 871 15 495 33:37.4 35:58.0 10:49/M
4 Cameron Quinley 1481 16 549 34:56.2 35:15.5 11:14/M
5 Riley Howell Bacon & Legs 633 18 1082 56:41.6 1:06:09.6 18:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Roberts 1534 19 680 37:53.3 38:26.2 12:11/M
2 Sarah Black 1535 18 684 37:56.8 38:29.7 12:12/M
3 Hannah Vanbumble PLI Team E 523 19 727 39:11.4 39:32.7 12:36/M
4 Maya Jolly Biltmore 16 651 15 836 43:24.2 46:18.5 13:57/M
5 Jasmine Holt The Tortoises & The Hare 1190 17 946 49:11.6 49:26.8 15:49/M
6 Lauren Westmoreland Bacon & Legs 636 17 1081 56:41.5 1:06:09.5 18:14/M
7 Amy Baker Express Employment Professionals 1 821 19 1219 1:03:08.7 1:07:07.2 20:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tait Piercy 1476 23 31 20:27.0 20:30.1 6:35/M
2 Jordan Satterfield Fast and Nerdious 831 24 37 20:52.1 20:56.5 6:43/M
3 Keith Marek Borgwarner Turbo Boost 55 24 55 22:01.2 22:05.4 7:05/M
4 Nathan Bridges Sanesco International, Inc. 1150 24 79 22:56.6 23:13.2 7:22/M
5 John Casey Low & Bonar - Team #2 1007 20 155 25:40.3 26:05.6 8:15/M
6 Patrick Levy Big Gulps 15 24 168 25:56.9 29:16.5 8:20/M
7 Jastin Telles Electric Nerd Herd 96 22 216 27:09.9 27:21.5 8:44/M
8 Adam Brugman The Numberslayers 1178 23 240 27:44.2 28:16.3 8:55/M
9 Jason Capps Asheville Savings Bank 2 5 24 279 28:43.1 28:57.1 9:14/M
10 Kevin Claussen Dream Killers 805 21 306 29:13.7 30:40.9 9:24/M
11 Keithen Smith 1498 20 337 30:05.7 30:44.6 9:40/M
12 Weston Kondik Big Gulps 14 23 348 30:13.6 33:32.2 9:43/M
13 Erik Murillo 1516 22 357 30:25.7 30:59.7 9:47/M
14 Clayton Davis Big Gulps 13 23 374 30:48.2 34:08.1 9:54/M
15 Colten Wilson 1510 23 425 32:07.8 33:01.9 10:20/M
16 Matthew Kouns Meter Flippers 223 23 432 32:17.1 33:49.7 10:23/M
17 Lee Arrington Red Cross: Team WNC 1 1131 21 438 32:21.4 32:35.9 10:24/M
18 Colin Lynch Finish Liners 107 20 441 32:24.2 32:33.0 10:25/M
19 Nate Condrey Eaton Racers 819 22 448 32:32.0 33:06.9 10:28/M
20 Jess Bankhead JPS Team 11 933 24 468 33:00.9 35:04.3 10:37/M
21 Emmanuel Romero-Jiminez Go with the FLOW 866 21 482 33:23.4 34:32.5 10:44/M
22 Evan Parker Plott Hounds 255 24 540 34:46.2 35:41.1 11:11/M
23 Mike Cotter Eaton My Dust 814 23 544 34:49.0 35:28.5 11:12/M
24 Carter Poore 1478 21 578 35:35.0 36:15.2 11:26/M
25 Hunter Thompson Van Winkle Law Firm 3 1287 22 753 40:02.0 42:25.1 12:52/M
26 Aaron Pryor JPS Team 5 960 21 800 42:12.7 43:10.3 13:34/M
27 Caleb McKee Here for Beer 123 22 823 42:47.5 44:15.0 13:45/M
28 Brent Morgan PBI INC 2 1103 23 977 50:47.1 53:45.6 16:20/M
29 Michael Manning First Bank Team 3 843 22 1188 1:02:04.5 1:05:10.1 19:57/M
30 Jake Sessoms T.M.N.T 1165 24 1208 1:02:45.7 1:04:57.3 20:11/M
31 Matthew Carter Park Ridge Team 1 1090 22 1302 1:25:35.8 1:25:35.8 27:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Ranson Asheville School 630 23 159 25:43.6 25:56.0 8:16/M
2 Sophia Pilos JPS Team 5 959 20 201 26:44.5 26:53.5 8:36/M
3 Maggie Adams MAHEC RS "Really Slow" Runners 1046 24 241 27:49.3 28:01.1 8:57/M
4 Heidi Gruber Asheville School 629 24 271 28:21.6 28:35.8 9:07/M
5 Lily Fenoglio #YMCAWNC 594 24 273 28:31.0 28:36.5 9:10/M
6 Liuda Svetlova Genova Gems 856 23 293 28:58.4 29:29.1 9:19/M
7 Sara Densberger Biltmore 13 646 22 298 29:04.2 29:27.4 9:21/M
8 Rachel Reese Low & Bonar - Team #1 1002 23 341 30:10.0 30:34.4 9:42/M
9 Kathryn Black Black Orthodontics 2 1316 20 392 31:21.2 31:52.9 10:05/M
10 Joanna Boy 1415 20 518 34:13.8 36:13.0 11:00/M
11 Michaelee Jones SE Sport Medicine 1326 23 522 34:23.4 34:54.9 11:03/M
12 Madison James Navitat Runners 1335 24 568 35:23.6 35:33.7 11:23/M
13 Banna Weldese Colton Groome & Company 2 736 21 575 35:32.9 36:08.7 11:26/M
14 Nikki Parton Mission Engineering Kids 1069 22 603 36:12.8 36:26.2 11:38/M
15 Sara Nozar Buncombe County EMS 684 24 620 36:32.9 37:52.3 11:45/M
16 Aleshia Peek Dookies Midnight Runners 804 22 621 36:34.9 38:24.3 11:45/M
17 Melissa Vansickle Dawa's Revenge 392 21 646 37:06.8 38:54.2 11:56/M
18 Haley Brooks 1419 24 701 38:21.0 38:45.5 12:20/M
19 Meagan Coffield 1429 23 749 39:52.8 41:52.5 12:49/M
20 Molly Murray Mosaix Mavens 2 499 21 751 39:57.1 41:59.8 12:51/M
21 Kyle Harkelroad JPS Team 17 947 24 756 40:11.4 43:08.3 12:55/M
22 Ashley Sargent JPS Team 5 961 22 804 42:16.0 43:13.4 13:35/M
23 Megan Arrington Low & Bonar - Team #2 1006 23 916 46:59.1 47:24.2 15:06/M
24 Tessa Frank 1048 21 925 47:27.8 49:08.6 15:15/M
25 Jenna Williams Mosaix Mavens 2 500 23 954 49:35.4 51:39.4 15:57/M
26 Morgan Garrison The Webbed Feet 1196 22 964 50:15.0 51:31.1 16:09/M
27 Kelsey Lynch Finish Liners 108 22 1038 53:52.4 56:39.5 17:19/M
28 Mandy Smith Biltmore 9 667 24 1087 56:47.5 59:54.7 18:15/M
29 Lizzie Tart Colton Groome & Company 1 732 21 1100 57:23.8 59:38.8 18:27/M
30 Rhoneeka Aikens MAHEC Dynamite Divas 457 23 1102 57:29.1 59:13.8 18:29/M
31 Molly Anderson Biltmore 8 661 23 1103 57:32.9 1:00:30.3 18:30/M
32 Codi Justice JPS Team 3 426 24 1117 58:25.9 1:01:37.9 18:47/M
33 Courtney Miller JPS Team 11 935 23 1130 59:17.2 1:02:12.0 19:04/M
34 Amanda Buckner The Numberslayers 1179 24 1131 59:18.1 1:02:12.1 19:04/M
35 Endi Morava Cloninger Firm Team 1 712 23 1169 1:01:21.9 1:03:09.8 19:44/M
36 Katherine Mansfield First Bank Team 2 839 22 1182 1:02:00.7 1:05:06.1 19:56/M
37 Shelby Burnette Aero-DYNAMIC 602 22 1264 1:10:20.1 1:12:00.9 22:37/M
38 Katherine Schuen Park Ridge Team 1 1092 23 1286 1:13:54.0 1:16:25.1 23:46/M
39 Ellen Stallings Park Ridge Team 1 1093 22 1288 1:13:55.2 1:16:25.0 23:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arek Robinson Foot Rx Crusaders 115 29 14 19:15.1 19:17.3 6:11/M
2 Sean Brooks 617 28 24 20:09.2 21:22.2 6:29/M
3 Andrew Zehr First Bank Team 1 836 25 35 20:42.0 20:47.3 6:39/M
4 Sam Hartshorn 1549 27 45 21:21.8 21:26.8 6:52/M
5 Kwadwo Som-Pimpong 3 kiloVoltz 599 27 47 21:24.5 21:26.5 6:53/M
6 Marty Lange Borgwarner Boost Creeps 47 28 48 21:29.0 21:32.0 6:54/M
7 Eric Edgerton Sportsfeasors 1266 28 50 21:46.4 21:53.6 7:00/M
8 Seth Bishop JPS Team 6 149 26 53 21:49.5 21:54.0 7:01/M
9 Luke Haynes NTCA 3 243 28 61 22:18.7 22:23.2 7:10/M
10 Zack Jaynes Kimmel Team #4 186 27 63 22:26.2 22:32.9 7:13/M
11 Zach Winecoff RTX Travelers 1145 29 80 22:56.7 23:04.0 7:22/M
12 Michael Popovich You Can Run, But You Can't Hide! 1260 27 82 23:07.7 23:17.6 7:26/M
13 Brendan Kelley The Fast & The Finished 304 28 96 23:33.6 23:41.0 7:34/M
14 Jordan Vance MAHEC Incredible HIPsters 1025 28 106 24:02.2 24:07.6 7:44/M
15 Charlie Gwynn Highland Brewing #2 899 29 107 24:02.8 24:21.3 7:44/M
16 Henry Rivera Speedy Eaton 288 27 108 24:04.1 24:08.3 7:44/M
17 Jesse Eastwood 1438 25 127 24:50.3 25:10.0 7:59/M
18 Charlie Anderson Biltmore 17 - Ol' Mel's Kids 653 25 140 25:10.5 25:40.1 8:06/M
19 Anjan Krishnan Borgwarner Accelerators 41 27 143 25:16.7 25:29.9 8:07/M
20 Quan Ha Work in Progress 337 29 157 25:42.1 26:38.3 8:16/M
21 Jacob Gray McGill Engines 1270 25 173 26:07.4 26:26.4 8:24/M
22 Andrew Stryffeler MOOG01 228 28 176 26:11.0 26:29.3 8:25/M
23 Colby Webb Sun Wheels 1160 27 188 26:28.9 28:09.6 8:31/M
24 Chase Pickering Biltmore 12 23 28 190 26:29.5 26:50.2 8:31/M
25 Tyler Sorento Moog 1072 29 217 27:12.7 27:29.5 8:45/M
26 Jon Hessler amaasheville.com 612 29 219 27:14.3 27:46.3 8:45/M
27 Michael Keating 1456 28 236 27:41.1 27:59.4 8:54/M
28 Zach Hunt Blue Ridge Bone & Joint 2 675 28 238 27:41.7 36:26.7 8:54/M
29 Dylan Haynes Habitat ReStore 879 29 249 27:56.7 28:22.8 8:59/M
30 Michael Laura Nuts & Butter 1086 28 264 28:16.7 28:31.4 9:05/M
31 Derrail Twitty Swole Patrol 296 27 284 28:47.7 29:17.1 9:15/M
32 Chris Foote 1441 28 292 28:55.3 29:33.4 9:18/M
33 Jeffrey Ward Biltmore 13 648 25 299 29:05.0 29:27.4 9:21/M
34 Brandon Luther Mission Engineering Kids 1066 29 301 29:06.5 29:19.5 9:21/M
35 Jason Faulkner DS Flyers 85 26 303 29:07.8 29:35.2 9:22/M
36 Andrey Kazantsev The FLS Survivors 1184 25 308 29:15.5 29:38.5 9:24/M
37 Chris Brunton NTCA 3 241 29 310 29:20.4 29:47.2 9:26/M
38 David David Doctor Directory 4 778 28 311 29:23.8 30:14.2 9:27/M
39 Timothy Bayless City Team 17 705 29 315 29:29.2 29:55.9 9:29/M
40 Billy Morasso MOOG02 230 28 316 29:29.6 29:47.5 9:29/M
41 Vernon White 3 kiloVoltz 600 28 317 29:31.4 29:46.2 9:29/M
42 Matt Crowley Dookies Midnight Runners 801 26 323 29:43.3 30:00.5 9:33/M
43 Chris Johanson 1453 27 327 29:49.4 30:12.3 9:35/M
44 Alex Patton PBI INC 1 1099 28 328 29:52.1 30:39.7 9:36/M
45 Joe Nicholson JPS Team 17 949 26 360 30:29.5 31:31.8 9:48/M
46 Corey Trayntham Eaton My Dust 816 26 377 30:51.2 31:39.3 9:55/M
47 Evan Zeiger JPS Team 6 152 26 388 31:14.5 31:26.2 10:03/M
48 Phillip Mathews Dream Killers 807 28 402 31:31.3 33:00.5 10:08/M
49 Thomas Owenbey PBI INC 2 1104 26 430 32:14.3 32:30.6 10:22/M
50 Jacob Gilgen Telenovelas 1171 25 459 32:50.5 35:24.0 10:33/M
51 Scott Dinsmore The Fast & The Finished 302 25 460 32:51.0 33:23.1 10:34/M
52 Max Hightower Here for Beer 122 27 471 33:04.8 34:33.3 10:38/M
53 Jess Fadem Genova Gems 853 25 487 33:29.0 34:02.0 10:46/M
54 Kevin Rowsey Where's the Finish Line? 336 29 489 33:30.0 33:43.8 10:46/M
55 Tyler Vanston Nuts & Butter 1089 25 498 33:38.5 33:54.1 10:49/M
56 Ivan Juarez Work in Progress 339 25 503 33:53.5 34:53.3 10:54/M
57 Wilson Whisnant Biltmore 11 - Inn Lounge II 644 29 509 34:03.1 35:03.1 10:57/M
58 Chris Lendrim NTCA 3 244 27 552 35:03.5 35:47.4 11:16/M
59 Nate Corn Highland Brewing #2 897 26 554 35:04.2 35:26.8 11:17/M
60 Andy Sullivan Red Stag Grill #2 272 29 557 35:11.3 37:14.7 11:19/M
61 Marcos Romero Sanesco International, Inc. 1153 29 598 36:03.6 37:27.2 11:35/M
62 Jon Conner Coldwell Banker King Team 2 727 28 614 36:23.9 37:17.2 11:42/M
63 Franklin Stone Genova Gems 855 29 625 36:43.4 38:33.5 11:48/M
64 Chris Horne Biltmore 10 - Inn Lounge I 19 28 638 36:52.0 37:53.7 11:51/M
65 Shaila Dozier Biltmore 10 - Inn Lounge I 17 28 639 36:52.4 37:55.2 11:51/M
66 Manuel Hurtado Work in Progress 338 26 640 36:54.4 37:53.7 11:52/M
67 Ryan Coster Electric Nerd Herd 93 28 644 36:56.1 37:07.2 11:53/M
68 David Human Sportsfeasors 1267 26 645 37:05.8 38:05.2 11:55/M
69 Hector Estrada, Jr. Diversity - TE Connectivity 766 25 660 37:19.3 39:08.9 12:00/M
70 Michael Walker Herd of Turtles 896 25 663 37:25.4 39:05.8 12:02/M
71 Alec Cantley Carolina Mountain Sales Team 3 697 27 668 37:36.7 38:01.1 12:05/M
72 Chris Adams MOOG01 225 29 676 37:44.8 38:04.1 12:08/M
73 Rosser Douglas MOOG02 229 28 687 38:01.3 39:09.4 12:13/M
74 John Diemer Fresh Dropz 846 25 693 38:09.0 38:39.6 12:16/M
75 Nick Colquitt MOOG03 233 28 695 38:13.3 39:35.6 12:17/M
76 Ryan Cecil Biltmore 12 21 29 722 39:01.1 39:23.1 12:33/M
77 Harrison Street MOOG03 236 25 725 39:10.4 39:29.7 12:36/M
78 Ben Doster Dream Killers 806 29 765 40:46.5 42:15.9 13:06/M
79 Michael Delaney Sun Busters 290 29 769 41:03.7 42:59.2 13:12/M
80 Ian Luther City Team 14 62 29 785 41:43.0 43:32.7 13:25/M
81 Andrew Jacobs 1451 26 786 41:46.0 43:30.3 13:26/M
82 Trebor Ponder Biltmore 7 - TBB Trackers 38 26 793 42:06.1 43:51.4 13:32/M
83 Cody Smith Here for Beer 124 25 797 42:11.1 43:37.5 13:34/M
84 Ace Davidson 1434 25 811 42:28.2 44:50.3 13:39/M
85 Aj Martin 1465 29 855 44:21.4 47:55.2 14:16/M
86 Daquan Thomas PLI Team A 252 29 867 44:45.1 46:09.1 14:23/M
87 Jon-Cory Holland Diversity - TE Connectivity 767 27 891 45:48.5 47:43.0 14:44/M
88 Anthony Utley Inclusion - TE Connectivity 926 27 933 47:46.9 49:37.2 15:22/M
89 Andrew Fox PLI Team C 1115 26 974 50:33.0 51:54.9 16:15/M
90 Tory Davis T.M.N.T 1163 26 981 51:01.2 53:17.5 16:24/M
91 Bryan McClure MAHEC HARD (Healthy Aging & Rural Docs) CORE TEAM 1020 28 1015 52:37.8 54:15.1 16:55/M
92 Kevin Flynn MOOG03 234 29 1043 54:03.6 55:26.8 17:23/M
93 Jacob Edwards Doctor Directory 8 795 28 1088 56:56.5 1:10:56.5 18:18/M
94 Charlie Flournoy Here for Beer 121 25 1189 1:02:05.3 1:04:29.6 19:58/M
95 John Walther Walk Don't Run 1241 27 1204 1:02:43.5 1:04:56.6 20:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Snyder Thermo Fisher Nerd Herd 311 28 36 20:47.7 20:52.0 6:41/M
2 Jordan Jaynes Kimmel Team #4 185 26 43 21:19.7 21:22.6 6:51/M
3 Elizabeth Joyce 1520 26 64 22:26.8 22:33.2 7:13/M
4 Jacquelyn Roshay Biltmore 17 - Ol' Mel's Kids 656 29 95 23:33.6 24:03.0 7:34/M
5 Sarah Ruthenburg SE Sport Medicine 1325 28 104 23:56.5 24:26.5 7:42/M
6 Derry Roberson Asheville School 631 26 130 25:00.7 25:13.6 8:02/M
7 Shayna Adamovich MAHEC Struck by Whitening 1050 27 162 25:47.2 25:54.7 8:17/M
8 Christina Brown Habitat Hares 873 25 180 26:21.3 26:49.9 8:28/M
9 Clair Gillespie MAHEC Y93.0 490 29 210 26:59.7 27:07.2 8:41/M
10 Janell Allen Verner 2 569 29 215 27:09.7 27:41.2 8:44/M
11 Danielle Pierce Asheville Home Builders Association 624 26 223 27:22.6 29:32.0 8:48/M
12 Anna Parlier MAHEC Researchers Do It For The Data 472 25 224 27:25.3 27:47.5 8:49/M
13 Samantha Winecoff Run Like the Winded 1149 27 226 27:29.5 27:50.9 8:50/M
14 Annina Gruber Purple Rain 261 28 242 27:52.6 28:18.8 8:58/M
15 Jessica Peele MAHEC Struck by Whitening 1052 27 275 28:39.1 29:05.1 9:13/M
16 Sarah Terwilliger Dawa's Revenge 391 28 290 28:52.2 29:22.4 9:17/M
17 Stephanie Pixley 1477 28 309 29:18.1 29:46.1 9:25/M
18 Hannah Minick Verner 2 571 28 340 30:09.5 30:39.7 9:42/M
19 Audra Lamontagne Doctor Directory 6 787 27 343 30:11.4 30:52.0 9:42/M
20 Lori Demosthanese Verner 4 322 28 345 30:12.8 30:43.3 9:43/M
21 Kimi Ott Fast and Nerdious 829 27 350 30:15.5 30:37.9 9:44/M
22 Molly McQuillan Highland Brewing Company 903 29 351 30:15.8 30:34.1 9:44/M
23 Maria Pacheco 1517 29 367 30:39.7 32:20.6 9:51/M
24 Katelyn Hever 3 kiloVoltz 597 26 369 30:41.6 31:22.5 9:52/M
25 Alejandra Pacheco 1519 28 381 30:58.0 31:05.7 9:57/M
26 Felisha Nix PLI Team A 250 29 409 31:37.0 31:53.8 10:10/M
27 Mary Cozens Verner 7 582 26 414 31:51.7 32:21.7 10:14/M
28 Kirsten Ross 3 kiloVoltz 598 25 428 32:12.7 35:31.9 10:21/M
29 Katie Baynard Doctor Directory 8 793 29 445 32:26.2 34:41.7 10:26/M
30 Kathryn Budnik Killer Flamingos Expansion Pack 975 29 473 33:12.1 34:22.9 10:41/M
31 Catherine Hoffman Legal 435 28 484 33:25.0 35:11.9 10:45/M
32 Courtney Andersen Blue Ridge Bone & Joint 3 677 28 490 33:30.9 33:48.9 10:46/M
33 Rachel Alexander The FLS Survivors 1182 27 499 33:40.3 35:38.0 10:50/M
34 Eleanor Ouellette The Fitbits 556 27 510 34:05.6 35:12.1 10:58/M
35 Lauren Ware Blue Ridge Bone & Joint 2 676 25 542 34:47.7 36:42.1 11:11/M
36 Jordan Hunt Blue Ridge Bone & Joint 2 674 26 545 34:51.5 36:46.0 11:12/M
37 Cheryl Lockhart Genova Gems 854 27 553 35:03.8 36:54.9 11:16/M
38 Sharon Bell Biltmore 13 645 29 561 35:17.1 35:29.4 11:21/M
39 Christa Currie MAHEC HARD (Healthy Aging & Rural Docs) CORE TEAM 1018 28 564 35:19.5 36:21.5 11:21/M
40 Sonja Palmer Run for the Money 536 28 569 35:25.0 35:51.2 11:23/M
41 Heather Abee 1401 28 573 35:32.3 36:28.9 11:26/M
42 Chelsea Bristol amaasheville.com 609 27 579 35:35.5 36:05.5 11:26/M
43 Elyse Kline 1458 28 582 35:43.2 36:07.5 11:29/M
44 Rachel Kassinger Deltec 1 754 29 599 36:05.7 36:55.9 11:36/M
45 Christine Quinley 1482 28 601 36:09.0 38:29.9 11:37/M
46 Allie Lorette vicious and delicious 1231 29 617 36:30.9 37:58.8 11:44/M
47 Stacy Snow David Gantt Law Office 748 27 622 36:37.3 38:01.3 11:46/M
48 Hannah Farlow JPS Team 6 151 25 633 36:48.8 37:01.1 11:50/M
49 Chelsea Hall 619 25 636 36:49.5 38:39.6 11:50/M
50 Evie Schenkel Asheville Humane Society 1308 26 653 37:14.1 37:25.2 11:58/M
51 Sydney Bartson Asheville Humane Society 1306 25 654 37:14.2 37:25.3 11:58/M
52 Hannah Beck PLI Team F 1118 29 677 37:50.2 38:06.9 12:10/M
53 Svetlana Lavrenyuk Black Orthodontics 1 380 28 686 38:00.0 38:31.1 12:13/M
54 Keli Speranza Plott Hounds 256 29 694 38:13.1 39:49.5 12:17/M
55 Christina Amick Doctor Directory 10 401 28 700 38:21.0 40:16.8 12:20/M
56 Caroline Long Lucy and The Fifth Floors Take 2 1010 26 702 38:21.0 38:52.4 12:20/M
57 Stephanie Emery Thermo Fisher Crunchers 1199 26 704 38:30.0 40:29.1 12:23/M
58 Alisha Cutter JPS Team 16 145 26 709 38:37.2 39:41.8 12:25/M
59 Katie Gravatt Highland Brewing Company 901 26 712 38:41.3 39:01.0 12:26/M
60 Leigha Dickens Deltec 3 759 29 735 39:32.0 40:49.6 12:43/M
61 Sara Doane Killer Flamingos Expansion Pack 976 28 736 39:34.1 41:18.4 12:43/M
62 Cece Mangena Telenovelas 1173 29 748 39:51.0 40:33.7 12:49/M
63 Deliah Hawkins Thermo Fisher Twisted Blisters 1210 27 759 40:15.6 42:36.9 12:57/M
64 Mollie Swann-Deyoung Biltmore 6 - Finance II 376 26 764 40:39.0 43:00.6 13:04/M
65 Chelsea Flynn Mosaix Mavens 1 494 29 767 40:57.4 43:00.1 13:10/M
66 Tiffani Goss The Valley Grill Valley Girls 558 29 773 41:17.3 43:04.1 13:16/M
67 Rachel Gilgen Dung Beatles 408 27 778 41:27.5 43:13.4 13:20/M
68 Sara Whaley The Valley Grill Valley Girls 560 27 780 41:31.9 43:16.9 13:21/M
69 Ging Fuller Borgwarner Spark 383 27 791 42:05.1 44:21.7 13:32/M
70 Christine Dellinger Dung Beatles 407 29 796 42:11.1 43:57.4 13:34/M
71 Brittany Martin Asheville CVB 618 27 798 42:12.4 43:49.9 13:34/M
72 Lucy Hillman Thermo Fisher Ice Queens 566 27 802 42:14.6 43:04.4 13:35/M
73 Brittany Fields S.W.A.T.T.- Sprinters, Walkers, and Trash Talkers 546 26 818 42:38.3 44:34.1 13:43/M
74 Brittany Staszak BDAsSquared 640 25 820 42:39.4 44:37.7 13:43/M
75 Amanda Metcalf vicious and delicious 1232 26 824 42:54.8 44:16.9 13:48/M
76 Sabrina Hennemeier First Bank Team 3 841 28 828 43:03.5 45:17.1 13:51/M
77 Katie Combs Aero-DYNAMIC 603 29 853 44:10.6 45:52.8 14:12/M
78 Mia Paahlman Herd of Turtles 894 29 854 44:12.9 45:58.1 14:13/M
79 Alison Gibbons Red Cross: Team WNC 1 1132 29 856 44:22.0 45:33.7 14:16/M
80 Desiree Metcalf Women who WorkWell 587 29 858 44:23.1 45:59.9 14:16/M
81 Samantha Sorento Moog 1071 27 869 44:51.1 45:07.7 14:25/M
82 Cynthia Vargas Moog 1073 25 870 44:51.1 45:07.7 14:25/M
83 Caitlin Campbell Kudzu Brands 31 28 877 45:04.5 47:38.3 14:29/M
84 Nicole Owen Red Cross: Team WNC 4 530 25 886 45:30.7 47:22.2 14:38/M
85 Megan Lunsford Bo's Chicks 1341 27 888 45:43.5 46:39.8 14:42/M
86 Staci Pressley Thermo Fisher Ice Queens 568 26 908 46:43.7 47:33.9 15:01/M
87 Ashley Pearce Worley & Peltz, PLLC 1257 27 911 46:54.1 49:35.7 15:05/M
88 Stephanie Ruff A Team 351 28 917 47:01.0 49:30.1 15:07/M
89 Brianna Gilliland A Team 350 29 923 47:20.7 49:50.0 15:13/M
90 Heather Wallin Inclusion - TE Connectivity 927 26 932 47:45.9 49:39.9 15:21/M
91 Jessica Loizzo Mosaix Mavens 2 497 25 956 49:36.7 51:39.1 15:57/M
92 Erica Baker Bradish 1407 28 958 49:41.6 52:21.9 15:59/M
93 Lucy Phillips PBI INC 2 1105 27 978 50:47.4 53:45.7 16:20/M
94 Elsy Argueta T.M.N.T 1162 27 979 50:59.8 53:17.3 16:24/M
95 Ami Adkison Appalachian Mountain Adventures Asheville 613 29 991 51:36.5 53:36.8 16:35/M
96 Cassidy Cloyed I like it When You Walkin' Right Thurr 413 28 1017 52:40.1 53:49.0 16:56/M
97 Brittanie Staggs PBI INC 1 1101 29 1028 53:05.5 53:48.8 17:04/M
98 Story Higgins MAHEC It's Confidential 1031 28 1036 53:35.3 57:06.6 17:14/M
99 Leslie Spring I like it When You Walkin' Right Thurr 416 29 1042 54:00.6 55:09.0 17:22/M
100 Amanda Ayers Running on Empty 541 26 1068 55:57.2 58:37.2 17:59/M
101 Amber Harrelson-Williams Friends with Benefits Plans 849 28 1070 56:00.1 59:02.9 18:00/M
102 Meghan Atkinson Deerfield 749 28 1106 57:51.1 1:00:19.8 18:36/M
103 Laynee Adams JPS Team 4 954 26 1118 58:26.5 1:01:37.5 18:47/M
104 Alexandra Kamenel Telenovelas 1172 28 1120 58:51.0 1:01:34.6 18:55/M
105 Shanice Marshall Zealandia 591 26 1121 58:56.4 1:00:55.7 18:57/M
106 Megan Butler S.W.A.T.T.- Sprinters, Walkers, and Trash Talkers 545 26 1122 58:59.4 1:00:54.6 18:58/M
107 Elizabeth Fox Women who WorkWell 1338 27 1138 59:45.2 1:01:35.2 19:13/M
108 Anna Printy Women who WorkWell 588 26 1139 59:46.1 1:01:35.9 19:13/M
109 Jennifer Gilarowski Biltmore 10 - Inn Lounge I 18 29 1147 1:00:22.0 1:03:38.7 19:25/M
110 Sara Cheng 1426 27 1151 1:00:27.0 1:03:19.8 19:26/M
111 Amanda Clark Zealandia 589 27 1152 1:00:27.2 1:03:18.5 19:26/M
112 Nikki Ray MAHEC Northern Lights 467 27 1162 1:00:49.2 1:01:59.7 19:33/M
113 Eliza Paul Verner 4 324 29 1165 1:01:07.5 1:03:38.5 19:39/M
114 Liz Kuentzel Cloninger Firm Team 1 711 27 1168 1:01:21.0 1:03:09.1 19:44/M
115 Christa Laws MAHEC The Bomb Squad 483 28 1171 1:01:26.7 1:02:59.1 19:45/M
116 Tiffany Lee MAHEC The Bomb Squad 484 29 1173 1:01:28.6 1:03:01.4 19:46/M
117 Brianna Rickle Dream Killers 808 28 1191 1:02:06.5 1:04:29.9 19:58/M
118 Ally Moore vicious and delicious 1233 26 1214 1:03:04.1 1:05:20.0 20:17/M
119 Misha Jackson Express Employment Professionals 2 827 25 1217 1:03:07.0 1:07:04.0 20:18/M
120 Erin Evans Verner 7 583 28 1222 1:03:21.1 1:05:06.0 20:22/M
121 Jillian Hamel Mind Bogglers 1062 26 1227 1:03:50.7 1:06:06.4 20:32/M
122 Marisol Luevanos MAHEC Las Chicas & Amigo 1041 25 1250 1:06:38.3 1:06:38.3 21:26/M
123 Monica Gonzalez MAHEC Las Chicas & Amigo 1038 29 1251 1:06:39.4 1:06:39.4 21:26/M
124 Megan Waters Verner 6 580 28 1273 1:11:51.6 1:15:14.6 23:06/M
125 Whitney Rea Verner 5 575 28 1280 1:13:10.0 1:16:38.1 23:32/M
126 Katie Mae Ferguson Verner 6 577 29 1281 1:13:12.6 1:16:40.3 23:32/M
127 Jessica Kent Verner 5 573 27 1282 1:13:12.7 1:16:41.2 23:32/M
128 Brittney Schuit Red Cross: Team WNC 4 531 29 1305 1:31:02.6 1:33:03.8 29:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Short Foot Rx Crusaders 116 33 6 18:27.5 18:31.6 5:56/M
2 Victor McHenry Mission - PI 1301 31 7 18:39.5 18:43.5 6:00/M
3 Kyle Murphy #YMCAWNC 596 34 9 19:00.3 19:03.2 6:07/M
4 Andrew Brouwer Jus' Running Maggots 161 34 12 19:09.3 19:12.8 6:09/M
5 Matt Popowski 1479 31 17 19:29.6 19:33.3 6:16/M
6 Josh Allen Foot Rx Crusaders 113 32 27 20:23.2 20:27.0 6:33/M
7 Ryan Treadway Low & Bonar - Team #1 1005 31 29 20:26.1 20:28.5 6:34/M
8 Kerby Smithson Kelly's Heroes 170 34 42 21:15.1 21:22.3 6:50/M
9 Nat Holmes #TeamYMCAWNC 2 32 49 21:37.6 21:41.1 6:57/M
10 Jim Rufini Borgwarner Turbo Boost 56 33 58 22:04.7 22:07.7 7:06/M
11 Heath Morlock Doctor Directory 5 781 32 62 22:24.2 22:30.4 7:12/M
12 Jordan Schwarz Borgwarner Accelerators 43 33 77 22:49.6 23:01.1 7:20/M
13 Scott Stevens Just4CICS 973 32 88 23:30.2 23:44.9 7:33/M
14 John Mooneyham Biltmore 13 647 30 90 23:30.6 23:41.6 7:33/M
15 Jesse Hyder #YMCAWNC 595 33 92 23:33.1 23:37.5 7:34/M
16 Jesse Shoup Thermo Fisher Nerd Herd 310 34 99 23:36.2 23:53.6 7:35/M
17 Joe Lordi Grove Stone 118 34 110 24:05.8 24:14.2 7:45/M
18 Salvatore Tringali Doctor Directory 6 788 30 116 24:20.9 24:35.7 7:49/M
19 Ryan Huthmacher Borgwarner Turbo Boost 54 33 120 24:36.5 25:07.7 7:55/M
20 Matt Davenport Worley & Peltz, PLLC 1254 30 133 25:03.7 25:40.5 8:03/M
21 David Prater Borgwarner Turbochargers 60 30 139 25:06.7 25:13.7 8:04/M
22 Thomaal Conyers Swole Patrol 293 30 150 25:37.5 26:36.0 8:14/M
23 Chris Bruchs Thermo Fisher Nerd Herd 309 33 153 25:40.0 25:55.0 8:15/M
24 Michael Steffin Swole Patrol 295 33 163 25:52.5 25:56.2 8:19/M
25 Max Cherry Shi-Lee 1154 30 167 25:56.5 26:21.2 8:20/M
26 Chris Weiner Friends with Benefits Plans 852 34 169 25:57.5 26:10.2 8:21/M
27 Jon Neumann Grove Stone 119 34 172 26:06.3 26:15.5 8:24/M
28 Stephen Lorenz PBI INC 2 1102 30 179 26:18.3 26:33.7 8:27/M
29 Chris Newman Speedy Eaton 286 30 183 26:27.3 26:30.8 8:30/M
30 Kevin Fogarty Borgwarner Turbo Boost 53 31 191 26:32.2 26:38.6 8:32/M
31 Cameron Carlyle Third Floor Nerd Floor 313 34 196 26:38.4 26:56.0 8:34/M
32 Dustin Rickels Work in Progress 340 33 204 26:48.8 27:45.9 8:37/M
33 Brent Douthit Dynamic Duos 809 31 246 27:55.1 28:23.5 8:59/M
34 Hank Gastn Grove Stone 1343 31 248 27:56.3 28:06.0 8:59/M
35 Matt Groome Colton Groome & Company 1 729 33 250 27:59.0 28:34.9 9:00/M
36 Matt McComish Highland Brewing #2 898 30 251 28:01.6 28:22.5 9:01/M
37 Jon Abbotts Aero-DYNAMIC 601 34 252 28:02.2 28:14.0 9:01/M
38 Alex Carmichael Worst Pace Scenario 346 34 253 28:03.6 28:17.1 9:01/M
39 Justin Lee Biltmore 7 - TBB Trackers 37 34 274 28:33.1 29:44.5 9:11/M
40 Jesse Broome amaasheville.com 610 32 280 28:43.5 29:14.4 9:14/M
41 Andre Hemphill Swole Patrol 294 31 294 29:01.9 29:06.6 9:20/M
42 Nick McLean Biltmore 17 - Ol' Mel's Kids 655 34 318 29:31.6 29:53.5 9:29/M
43 Jeff Huntley Sun Busters 291 34 333 30:00.3 45:00.3 9:39/M
44 Danny Rice Low & Bonar - Team #1 1004 30 334 30:00.4 30:13.6 9:39/M
45 John Noor Sportsfeasors 1268 31 335 30:02.1 30:12.7 9:39/M
46 Paul Hughart 1450 32 347 30:13.4 30:20.5 9:43/M
47 Blake Brown Navitat Runners 1334 30 352 30:16.0 30:25.1 9:44/M
48 Brendan Julian ERF 104 34 355 30:23.7 30:46.9 9:46/M
49 Ryan Burleson Doctor Directory 6 785 33 382 31:03.0 31:19.9 9:59/M
50 Chris Helm DS Flyers 86 30 394 31:23.6 32:10.1 10:05/M
51 Nicholas Robinette You Can Run, But You Can't Hide! 1261 31 395 31:24.3 31:35.7 10:06/M
52 Christian Funk Deltec 2 65 32 398 31:25.2 31:45.4 10:06/M
53 Parker Sloan BDAsSquared 639 31 407 31:34.3 33:17.3 10:09/M
54 Daniel Jones Where's the Finish Line? 333 32 431 32:14.6 32:26.1 10:22/M
55 Brannon Garvert Mission - PI 1298 33 457 32:47.1 33:11.5 10:32/M
56 Dan Apoldite Sun Busters 289 33 458 32:49.9 34:46.5 10:33/M
57 David Knight The Tortoises & The Hare 1192 32 513 34:09.0 34:25.1 10:59/M
58 Carl Schreck Just4CICS 971 34 528 34:29.8 35:48.2 11:05/M
59 Nikolay Penkov Magnum 219 32 538 34:45.2 34:55.8 11:10/M
60 David Fields NTCA 3 242 30 548 34:56.1 35:23.2 11:14/M
61 Sam Winfield Grove Stone 120 34 550 35:02.4 35:12.6 11:16/M
62 Marcus Iacoppi 695 30 616 36:27.5 38:18.2 11:43/M
63 Paul Marsters Buncombe County EMS 683 32 619 36:32.6 37:52.6 11:45/M
64 Cole Drewes Homeless Soles II 909 34 624 36:40.3 37:01.3 11:47/M
65 Tony Zurawski Biltmore 7 - TBB Trackers 40 34 626 36:44.1 38:30.0 11:49/M
66 Charles Faison Biltmore 9 665 32 632 36:46.7 37:39.3 11:49/M
67 Michael Whittenburg McGill Engines 1273 34 634 36:49.0 37:08.9 11:50/M
68 Mark Deverges Kimmel Team #3 183 33 703 38:22.7 38:44.0 12:20/M
69 Jonathan Morgan City Team 14 63 30 718 38:53.1 40:37.9 12:30/M
70 Nick Montoya MOOG03 235 33 728 39:16.8 40:15.7 12:38/M
71 P. Christopher Johnson 1454 33 743 39:43.5 39:53.3 12:46/M
72 Charlie Humes ERF 103 32 745 39:47.7 41:49.8 12:48/M
73 Adam White Electronic Office 100 33 762 40:22.0 40:55.2 12:59/M
74 Zac Hodnett RTX Travelers 1143 33 781 41:33.3 43:22.7 13:22/M
75 Clint Lasher Kimmel Team #4 187 34 788 41:55.7 42:19.3 13:29/M
76 Matthew Flynn PLI Team A 249 30 830 43:12.6 44:34.7 13:53/M
77 Dave Matthews 1466 34 881 45:18.9 46:40.9 14:34/M
78 Kenneth Jenzen WAL/IL Nurse Leadership Team 1236 32 905 46:42.3 50:12.8 15:01/M
79 Scott Dudley MAHEC It's Confidential 1030 30 909 46:51.1 48:17.5 15:04/M
80 Jeremy Plount NTCA 6 247 31 980 50:59.8 52:54.8 16:24/M
81 Nicholas Wardwell Appalachian Mountain Adventures Asheville 615 33 995 51:42.9 53:43.3 16:37/M
82 Brent Steele 1499 33 1007 51:58.1 54:19.0 16:43/M
83 Charles Norman Dream Team 83 32 1022 52:55.6 53:22.4 17:01/M
84 Max Gunther Purple Rain 262 31 1026 53:02.7 53:44.8 17:03/M
85 Andrew Hill Purple Rain 263 32 1030 53:14.4 53:56.9 17:07/M
86 Phil Shaw Colton Groome & Company 2 734 33 1059 54:45.2 57:01.7 17:36/M
87 Kris Gilarowski Biltmore 11 - Inn Lounge II 642 34 1146 1:00:21.0 1:03:36.3 19:24/M
88 Derek Hutton Walk Don't Run 1239 30 1206 1:02:45.1 1:04:56.7 20:11/M
89 Nick Humes Givens 6 858 34 1216 1:03:04.6 1:05:20.6 20:17/M
90 David Grandy Park Ridge Team 2 1097 34 1298 1:18:45.3 1:18:45.3 25:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannon Jaquess Mission - PI 1299 30 59 22:07.3 22:12.6 7:07/M
2 Sarah Green Will run for beer. I lied. Iím walking 1305 33 72 22:43.9 23:01.8 7:18/M
3 Erin Cox Will run for beer. I lied. Iím walking 1304 32 73 22:44.4 23:02.3 7:19/M
4 Valerie Patenotte New Belgium Team 1312 32 101 23:49.6 23:59.0 7:39/M
5 Amy Davidson #YMCAWNC 593 33 132 25:03.0 25:07.8 8:03/M
6 Samantha Nivens Habitat ReStore 880 31 145 25:17.3 25:42.8 8:08/M
7 Allison Duncan 1437 30 154 25:40.0 25:54.8 8:15/M
8 Jessica Johnston Shi-Lee 1157 33 164 25:53.8 26:19.8 8:19/M
9 Jesse Redinger 1546 30 244 27:54.1 28:22.6 8:58/M
10 Jessica Planner MAHEC Struck by Whitening 1053 31 247 27:56.1 28:22.4 8:59/M
11 Karen Jones You Can Run, But You Can't Hide! 1258 31 259 28:11.3 28:23.3 9:04/M
12 Hazel Willis NTCA 1 504 32 278 28:41.1 29:06.2 9:13/M
13 Amy Vaden Verner 2 572 34 296 29:02.9 29:35.0 9:20/M
14 Colby Fusco Red Cross: Team WNC 2 1136 30 300 29:05.4 29:42.1 9:21/M
15 Briana Plautz-Weaver SE Sport Medicine 1324 31 320 29:35.4 30:06.0 9:31/M
16 Emma Hodson Van Winkle Law Firm 4 1291 30 339 30:09.0 31:07.4 9:42/M
17 Dana Wimsatt Inclusion - TE Connectivity 928 30 354 30:21.0 32:11.7 9:46/M
18 Helene Beauchamp ERF 101 34 364 30:34.2 30:57.9 9:50/M
19 Stephanie Justus PLI Team C 1116 30 365 30:36.1 31:05.1 9:50/M
20 Heather Blalock Black Orthodontics 1 378 33 375 30:48.8 31:21.2 9:54/M
21 Cecile Wight Biltmore 1 360 32 376 30:49.3 32:53.3 9:55/M
22 Susan Bean Plott Hounds 253 32 387 31:08.0 32:02.6 10:01/M
23 Carol Steen MAHEC It's Confidential 1033 34 397 31:24.9 32:01.6 10:06/M
24 Vida Hill Asheville Savings Bank 1 627 34 416 31:52.7 32:22.7 10:15/M
25 Caroline McLean Ward and Smith 3 1242 30 420 31:56.7 33:57.0 10:16/M
26 Kim Crowley Biltmore 11 - Inn Lounge II 641 32 434 32:19.2 33:19.0 10:23/M
27 Kristin Kaderli Doctor Directory 4 779 34 452 32:35.8 32:48.4 10:29/M
28 Jessica Bryson Black Orthodontics 2 1317 34 466 32:58.7 33:30.6 10:36/M
29 Molly Milroy Live United 1000 30 467 32:59.2 34:39.4 10:36/M
30 Elizabeth McLean Biltmore 17 - Ol' Mel's Kids 654 32 474 33:12.7 33:35.1 10:41/M
31 Andie Williams Dynamic Duos 812 30 476 33:15.6 34:37.2 10:41/M
32 Megan Allustiarti Asheville Savings Bank 1 625 30 480 33:18.4 33:47.1 10:42/M
33 Kate Rogers Go Givens 864 30 494 33:37.3 34:41.4 10:49/M
34 Cathy Crook PLI Team C 518 33 497 33:38.2 34:55.1 10:49/M
35 Katie Descieux MAHEC Researchers Do It For The Data 469 32 519 34:16.0 35:39.9 11:01/M
36 Katherine Owenby 1470 31 533 34:36.5 35:14.2 11:08/M
37 Catherine Claussen Comply With Me 2 739 32 541 34:47.3 37:18.8 11:11/M
38 Valerie Phillips Killer Flamingos OG 980 31 551 35:03.1 36:16.5 11:16/M
39 Kristen Molina-Nauert Kudzu Brands 34 30 560 35:14.8 37:47.8 11:20/M
40 Tosha Moss You Can Run, But You Can't Hide! 1259 33 565 35:22.3 35:34.4 11:22/M
41 Karen Eilvers Verner 4 321 32 584 35:44.0 36:19.0 11:29/M
42 Kitty Price Highland Brewing Company 904 34 586 35:47.5 36:07.9 11:30/M
43 Jenn Hall Appalachian Mountain Adventures Asheville 614 32 587 35:47.8 37:48.3 11:30/M
44 Aprel Wilson Red Cross: Team WNC 3 1141 34 591 35:51.3 37:42.8 11:32/M
45 Lisa Reed MAHEC Northern Lights 468 33 605 36:13.0 37:20.8 11:39/M
46 Holly Pilewski Biltmore 11 - Inn Lounge II 643 32 608 36:16.6 37:19.5 11:40/M
47 Bettina Holmes Asheville Savings Bank 1 628 30 623 36:38.4 37:07.7 11:47/M
48 Alexis Rachkovsky Sanesco International, Inc. 1152 32 641 36:54.9 37:48.3 11:52/M
49 Lynne Helm Biltmore 8 663 30 662 37:21.2 38:07.7 12:01/M
50 Jen Woodward DixonPacifica Slower 1322 34 665 37:30.6 37:46.3 12:03/M
51 Renee Broome amaasheville.com 611 31 675 37:43.6 38:15.0 12:08/M
52 Jessica Dow Doctor Directory 1 71 31 707 38:35.5 40:14.2 12:24/M
53 Kristin Pressley NTCA 2 1084 34 708 38:35.6 39:43.2 12:24/M
54 Beth Everett Comply With Me 386 30 730 39:18.3 41:55.7 12:38/M
55 Marin Bower-Smith Will run for beer. I lied. Iím walking 1303 31 739 39:39.5 41:40.3 12:45/M
56 Caroline Geunes Run Like the Winded 1147 33 741 39:39.9 40:20.1 12:45/M
57 Sandra Borgione PNC Business Banking 526 32 744 39:46.4 40:25.4 12:47/M
58 Haley Batsel Red Stag Grill #2 269 30 755 40:11.3 40:41.6 12:55/M
59 Rebecca Stissel-Moon Hellbenders 891 30 775 41:23.7 42:59.6 13:18/M
60 Vicky Haskell AVL Streets 354 34 776 41:24.6 43:07.8 13:19/M
61 Leann Swims Asheville CVB 620 31 799 42:12.4 43:50.0 13:34/M
62 Jeane Price S.W.A.T.T.- Sprinters, Walkers, and Trash Talkers 547 31 821 42:40.3 44:34.3 13:43/M
63 Sarah Loving The Fitbits 555 33 825 42:56.1 44:40.6 13:48/M
64 Carla Reid JPS Team 2 952 34 834 43:20.2 44:20.0 13:56/M
65 Amanda Greene MAHEC Walk It Like It's Hot 487 31 835 43:22.7 44:46.2 13:57/M
66 Jennifer Marlowe Women who WorkWell 586 33 864 44:44.0 46:20.5 14:23/M
67 Crystal Clark Blue Ridge Bone & Joint 3 678 32 882 45:19.7 45:37.0 14:34/M
68 Lindsey Bnadad Doctor Directory 8 794 33 887 45:42.6 47:58.5 14:42/M
69 Carmen Hall RTX Travelers 1142 32 896 46:10.2 48:00.6 14:51/M
70 Angele Mainhart MAHEC Josť and the Booty Queens 1035 33 899 46:30.3 48:00.0 14:57/M
71 Genevieve Bieniosek Biltmore 16 649 33 902 46:36.6 49:31.9 14:59/M
72 Laura Pileski Thermo Fisher Icecream Truck Chasers 1204 31 904 46:41.6 49:07.4 15:01/M
73 Ema McFadden Mosaix Mavens 2 498 34 907 46:43.7 49:24.0 15:01/M
74 Kristy Speciale PBI INC 1 1100 32 913 46:57.4 47:40.7 15:06/M
75 Crystal Contino Zealandia 590 31 918 47:01.5 49:01.6 15:07/M
76 Christian Grunder HR/Fin Ops 410 31 930 47:45.2 51:14.1 15:21/M
77 Libby Nelson HR/Fin Ops 412 30 931 47:45.6 51:14.0 15:21/M
78 Laura Crago HR/Fin Ops 409 30 935 47:48.7 51:18.5 15:22/M
79 Anna Montoya MOOG04 240 32 947 49:18.0 50:16.7 15:51/M
80 Holly Webb JPS Team 12 144 33 950 49:24.9 52:38.5 15:53/M
81 Christina Halingse Running on Empty 543 31 959 49:47.5 52:27.3 16:00/M
82 Leslie Steele 1500 31 968 50:20.1 52:40.2 16:11/M
83 Michael Dawn Martoccio Go with the FLOW 865 30 982 51:01.4 52:43.5 16:24/M
84 Lauren Miller-Holman HR/Fin Ops 411 32 1018 52:44.9 55:22.1 16:57/M
85 Kimberly Waggle Sun Wheels 1159 34 1019 52:48.2 54:52.0 16:59/M
86 Laura Greenberg MAHEC Researchers Do It For The Data 471 31 1023 52:55.9 54:28.5 17:01/M
87 Rachel Arrandale ISA-One 417 32 1029 53:13.6 56:26.7 17:07/M
88 Laura Yakima Biltmore 9 668 30 1035 53:34.5 56:42.4 17:13/M
89 Leah Hill NTCA 4 507 34 1045 54:13.2 54:45.5 17:26/M
90 Sara Henry Lucy and the Fifth Floors 438 33 1048 54:16.5 57:14.3 17:27/M
91 Patricia Fesperman Anson Worley & Peltz, PLLC 1255 34 1054 54:39.6 57:20.1 17:34/M
92 Claire Hester Colton Groome & Company 1 731 32 1058 54:44.7 57:01.0 17:36/M
93 Lauren Groome MAHEC Blood, Sweat & Beers! 450 33 1064 55:30.6 57:06.0 17:51/M
94 Laura Smith MAHEC Blood, Sweat & Beers! 452 31 1065 55:31.1 57:06.1 17:51/M
95 Julie Michalove MAHEC Blood, Sweat & Beers! 451 34 1069 55:58.6 57:33.3 18:00/M
96 Lauren Binks Biltmore 1 357 31 1072 56:06.5 58:40.8 18:02/M
97 Erica Ritson MWB 1075 32 1074 56:17.5 58:05.7 18:06/M
98 April Baur MAHEC School Nurse Superheroes 474 34 1099 57:20.9 58:54.8 18:26/M
99 Marketa McAfee MAHEC Dynamite Divas 459 32 1101 57:28.8 59:13.7 18:29/M
100 Mai Moua Walk Don't Run 1240 33 1114 58:05.0 1:00:15.6 18:41/M
101 Amber Tech 1503 33 1125 59:04.1 1:00:59.7 19:00/M
102 Sonia Perales Black Orthodontics 2 1315 33 1135 59:38.5 1:02:09.6 19:10/M
103 Danielle Shea Black Orthodontics 2 1314 34 1136 59:39.3 1:02:09.9 19:11/M
104 Jeannie Glosson 1444 30 1150 1:00:24.7 1:03:17.9 19:25/M
105 Meredith Toughton The Survivors 1188 30 1199 1:02:23.7 1:05:02.9 20:04/M
106 Tamara Miller T.M.N.T 1164 31 1207 1:02:45.2 1:04:56.9 20:11/M
107 Meredith Campbell Express Employment Professionals 1 822 33 1213 1:03:01.0 1:07:00.7 20:16/M
108 Nikkia Jackson I like it When You Walkin' Right Thurr 415 33 1224 1:03:27.5 1:06:53.4 20:24/M
109 Molly Swonger Doctor Directory 10 404 31 1232 1:04:42.3 1:06:38.6 20:48/M
110 Nicole Jamison Biltmore 6 - Finance II 374 30 1235 1:04:51.3 1:07:19.3 20:51/M
111 Annu Krishna Biltmore 5 - Finance 1 370 32 1236 1:04:51.6 1:07:19.9 20:51/M
112 Crystal McCormick 1531 31 1259 1:08:16.9 1:11:57.8 21:57/M
113 Amanda Smith Go with the FLOW 867 31 1263 1:10:18.0 1:12:03.0 22:36/M
114 Christy Johnson Verner 5 576 32 1274 1:11:52.3 1:15:14.8 23:06/M
115 Candie Ray 1484 34 1300 1:20:16.1 1:22:09.1 25:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wesley Cramer Foot Rx Crusaders 114 37 5 18:25.8 18:29.4 5:55/M
2 Clint George Jus' Running Maggots 163 38 10 19:07.0 19:10.2 6:09/M
3 Kevin Lisska Speedy Eaton 285 36 13 19:11.3 19:15.1 6:10/M
4 Laurentiu Costache Biltmore 18 - loBE 29 39 16 19:29.4 19:35.3 6:16/M
5 Nate Conklin Borgwarner Boost Creeps 45 35 28 20:25.5 20:31.0 6:34/M
6 Brendan Beers New Belgium Team 1310 39 38 20:56.7 21:01.1 6:44/M
7 Travis Morgan Ingles Markets 127 37 41 21:12.0 21:16.5 6:49/M
8 Mark Sevier Kimmel Team #2 179 38 56 22:01.5 22:08.3 7:05/M
9 Tyler Foos New Belgium Team 1311 36 66 22:32.5 22:35.6 7:15/M
10 Matt Sharpe Deerfield 750 35 67 22:32.9 22:42.0 7:15/M
11 Steve Linton Deltec 1 755 39 69 22:34.0 22:42.0 7:15/M
12 Charles Rivera Speedy Eaton 287 36 70 22:38.1 22:39.6 7:17/M
13 Jeremy Kimmel Kimmel Team #2 177 39 71 22:39.4 22:48.1 7:17/M
14 David Goldstein First Citizens 109 39 86 23:25.8 23:35.3 7:32/M
15 Ben Catt LTT 213 37 89 23:30.3 25:21.3 7:33/M
16 Eric Eigner Dookies Midnight Runners 802 36 91 23:31.1 23:49.7 7:34/M
17 Peter Ripmaster 1489 39 94 23:33.3 23:42.6 7:34/M
18 Jamie Ashburn Kimmel Team #3 181 36 100 23:44.9 23:51.5 7:38/M
19 Kevin Wimbish 1511 36 103 23:53.3 24:18.4 7:41/M
20 Adam Partridge Doctor Directory 5 782 36 109 24:05.3 24:15.2 7:45/M
21 Ryan Andrews Givens 6 859 37 118 24:33.0 25:18.6 7:54/M
22 Todd Claussen Navitat Runners 1332 35 122 24:38.2 24:47.7 7:55/M
23 Nelson Roberts Biltmore 18 - loBE 35 36 124 24:44.6 24:51.0 7:57/M
24 Adrian Vassallo 1505 35 136 25:04.8 25:14.4 8:04/M
25 Omar Pacheco 1518 35 138 25:05.5 25:13.6 8:04/M
26 Mark Hemphill Biltmore 12 22 39 141 25:10.8 25:31.9 8:06/M
27 Stoner Giltz 1443 38 142 25:12.3 25:57.1 8:06/M
28 Stephen Nerlick 387 36 149 25:31.7 26:05.4 8:12/M
29 Jason Pierson Fast and Nerdious 830 37 158 25:42.4 25:51.5 8:16/M
30 Ryan Taylor 1502 37 174 26:10.6 26:26.3 8:25/M
31 Bryan Wall Thermo Fisher Twisted Blisters 1213 35 177 26:13.1 26:25.0 8:26/M
32 Billy Doubraski Kimmel Team #6 193 36 194 26:36.1 26:56.7 8:33/M
33 Evan Wise 1512 38 197 26:38.5 26:46.5 8:34/M
34 Will Allen Verner 3 1228 36 199 26:41.4 27:14.4 8:35/M
35 Peter Hingson Red Stag Grill #1 267 38 207 26:55.3 27:23.3 8:39/M
36 Joshua Vaughan Doctor Directory 3 80 38 209 26:57.3 27:36.7 8:40/M
37 Everett Reid JPS Team 2 953 37 214 27:06.2 27:44.5 8:43/M
38 Chris Barrett 1409 38 222 27:20.7 27:28.2 8:47/M
39 Josh Wexler Doctor Directory 11 76 37 227 27:31.6 28:12.2 8:51/M
40 David Kruidenier MAHEC The Title Page 1055 38 235 27:40.3 27:54.0 8:54/M
41 Richard Morris MAHEC Struck by Whitening 1051 35 239 27:43.5 28:10.0 8:55/M
42 Todd Okolichany Urban Samurai 319 36 254 28:05.4 28:19.4 9:02/M
43 Justin Steen MAHEC - Let's Get Fiscal 1016 36 257 28:09.4 28:47.2 9:03/M
44 Sean Aardema Rollins Band 281 37 260 28:12.1 28:23.7 9:04/M
45 Jonathan Brown Rollins Band 282 39 261 28:12.9 28:24.7 9:04/M
46 Tim Farmer Thermo Fisher Crunchers 1200 37 263 28:15.9 28:51.2 9:05/M
47 Douglas Erber 1543 39 266 28:19.2 28:44.5 9:06/M
48 Gabe Quinley 1483 36 281 28:46.0 29:05.0 9:15/M
49 Nate Sawyer McGill Engines 1271 38 282 28:46.5 29:05.9 9:15/M
50 Matt Cooper Red Stag Grill #4 278 36 283 28:46.9 28:51.5 9:15/M
51 Tige Hopper Worst Case Scenario 341 38 295 29:02.1 29:17.5 9:20/M
52 Nate Sabo Doctor Directory 4 780 37 297 29:03.1 29:12.6 9:20/M
53 Charlie Gardella Jennifer's Angels 134 38 305 29:13.1 29:58.4 9:24/M
54 Jordan Stokes Red Stag Grill #2 271 37 336 30:05.3 30:34.4 9:40/M
55 Tate Groome Colton Groome & Company 1 730 36 361 30:30.5 31:06.1 9:48/M
56 Chris Brock Asheville Home Builders Association 621 39 362 30:32.3 32:42.0 9:49/M
57 Dave Nelson Colton Groome & Company 2 735 39 371 30:44.2 31:18.8 9:53/M
58 Adam Carter Thermo Fisher Freezers 305 38 385 31:07.5 31:38.1 10:00/M
59 Tommy Dennison The Loan Arrangers 1176 38 389 31:14.8 31:31.8 10:03/M
60 Joe Marcus Mission - PI 1300 38 396 31:24.7 31:49.2 10:06/M
61 Ray Shem LTT 216 35 399 31:27.3 33:22.5 10:07/M
62 Zac Lamb Ward and Smith 2 329 35 403 31:32.3 31:56.1 10:08/M
63 Davis Smith 1497 37 424 32:05.8 33:30.4 10:19/M
64 Basil Blake Hurt Low & Bonar - Team #2 1008 38 433 32:17.1 32:29.6 10:23/M
65 David Smith Red Cross: Team WNC 1 1133 35 437 32:20.6 32:34.7 10:24/M
66 Jonathan Nameth Magnum 218 39 442 32:25.0 33:09.9 10:25/M
67 Dave Kerestes Go Givens 863 38 449 32:33.0 35:53.5 10:28/M
68 Greg Hoffman ERF 102 35 450 32:34.5 34:55.2 10:28/M
69 Casey May BDAsSquared 638 37 465 32:58.3 34:55.4 10:36/M
70 Hal Alexander Park Ridge Team 2 1094 35 469 33:01.2 33:17.3 10:37/M
71 Adam Kissel Purple Rain 264 36 470 33:03.8 33:27.6 10:38/M
72 Dustin Baker NTCA 6 245 35 477 33:16.3 33:44.4 10:42/M
73 Brian Etheridge Carolina Mountain Sales Team 4 702 39 479 33:17.3 33:42.5 10:42/M
74 Michael Audet DHG 3 761 35 481 33:21.8 34:09.7 10:43/M
75 Dale Snipes Biltmore 18 - loBE 36 36 500 33:40.8 34:37.9 10:50/M
76 Samir Bhik Red Stag Grill #4 277 35 508 34:02.3 34:07.9 10:57/M
77 David Merrell 1548 35 529 34:29.8 34:53.7 11:05/M
78 Frank Cherry 1427 37 531 34:33.8 35:25.5 11:07/M
79 Nathan Marshall Highland Brewing Company 902 39 543 34:48.5 35:05.1 11:11/M
80 Joseph Silberman City Team 14 64 35 566 35:23.1 37:11.3 11:23/M
81 Sergio Vazquez 1506 36 570 35:27.8 37:03.5 11:24/M
82 Eric Lindquist PLI Team G 1124 38 571 35:30.8 36:02.7 11:25/M
83 Stephen Edge 1542 38 577 35:34.8 36:26.5 11:26/M
84 Joe Danna Doctor Directory 1 69 38 594 35:56.2 36:17.6 11:33/M
85 Brett Sullivan Biltmore 10 - Inn Lounge I 20 35 607 36:16.3 37:19.3 11:40/M
86 Dave Baylis HomeTrust Nerd Herd 1410 37 609 36:19.2 37:26.3 11:41/M
87 Reuben Hollifield Killer Flamingos OG 979 35 615 36:24.0 37:36.2 11:42/M
88 Ciro Piccirillo Herd of Turtles 895 35 664 37:29.4 39:11.2 12:03/M
89 John Van Hoy 1504 38 667 37:30.8 37:43.5 12:03/M
90 Jason Kirkwood Tag, we're IT 1167 36 681 37:54.3 38:18.9 12:11/M
91 Bernardo Porros Live United 1001 39 689 38:02.0 39:47.4 12:14/M
92 Bryan Fish Shi-Lee 1156 38 713 38:44.9 39:31.6 12:27/M
93 Michael Bird The Webbed Feet 1194 36 717 38:51.3 39:15.8 12:30/M
94 Randy Adams Coldwell Banker King Team 1 722 35 738 39:38.4 40:33.5 12:45/M
95 John Biggs MOOG04 237 39 779 41:31.4 42:38.7 13:21/M
96 Clay Hamlett Borgwarner Turbochargers 58 36 782 41:34.4 42:27.1 13:22/M
97 Rion Odom Doctor Directory 3 79 38 789 41:57.9 42:13.8 13:29/M
98 Gabi Negrea Thermo Fisher Freezers 307 38 857 44:22.7 44:22.7 14:16/M
99 Dharmesh Patel Electronic Office 97 37 883 45:22.2 46:43.1 14:35/M
100 Mychal Bacoate Killer Flamingos Expansion Pack 974 36 960 49:48.6 52:23.6 16:01/M
101 Ben Hardin JPS Team 17 946 39 987 51:30.3 54:35.1 16:34/M
102 Tal Ingram LTT 215 38 1006 51:58.0 54:00.8 16:43/M
103 Jignesh Patel Low & Bonar - Team #3 212 36 1075 56:28.2 59:14.8 18:09/M
104 Joe Dendy Doctor Directory 1 70 36 1080 56:33.6 59:13.9 18:11/M
105 Glen Welch Electronic Office 99 35 1161 1:00:48.8 1:02:09.1 19:33/M
106 John Fry Red Cross: Team WNC 3 1139 39 1246 1:05:42.5 1:07:43.9 21:08/M
107 Kevin Smith Verner 6 578 37 1270 1:11:44.1 1:15:12.5 23:04/M
108 Alva Crowe C.R.A.P.tastic 685 39 1272 1:11:50.9 1:13:18.9 23:06/M
109 Chris Rhodes JPS Team 10 137 37 1279 1:12:20.8 1:15:39.0 23:15/M
110 Richard Provine Wellness and Social Services 1252 37 1293 1:15:13.1 1:18:01.8 24:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Brennan Jus' Running Chic Maggots 429 38 19 19:43.1 19:47.4 6:20/M
2 Natasha Shipman Jus' Running Chic Maggots 431 36 25 20:10.7 20:14.6 6:29/M
3 Ginna Reid Jus' Running Mixed Maggots 968 38 26 20:18.2 20:22.8 6:32/M
4 Keelin Schneider Jus' Running Mixed Maggots 969 38 30 20:26.9 20:32.2 6:34/M
5 Kristen Ripmaster 1488 36 84 23:19.8 23:31.2 7:30/M
6 Hayley Wells Ward and Smith 3 1245 35 123 24:43.7 24:54.0 7:57/M
7 Stephanie Wallace Habitat Hares 876 37 156 25:42.0 25:48.1 8:16/M
8 Ashley Ensley DHG 1 393 35 175 26:10.6 26:38.7 8:25/M
9 Sherry Lamb Ledger Lovers 987 38 218 27:14.2 27:36.1 8:45/M
10 Sharon McIntyre Worst Case Scenario 342 38 231 27:36.1 27:50.9 8:52/M
11 Jessica Bernstein Urban Samurai 317 38 256 28:07.2 28:19.8 9:02/M
12 Jennie Wells The Walkie Talkies 564 35 277 28:40.0 29:05.7 9:13/M
13 Anna Buys 1423 35 285 28:48.1 33:37.3 9:16/M
14 Lindsay Stalowy DHG 3 763 35 286 28:48.5 33:37.3 9:16/M
15 Julie Ford MAHEC Pavement Pounders 1043 38 330 29:55.4 30:25.5 9:37/M
16 Ali Engard HomeTrust Nerd Herd 919 35 379 30:53.0 32:32.8 9:56/M
17 Mary Van Huss Homeless Soles I 908 35 390 31:16.5 31:37.4 10:03/M
18 Jaime Matthews Dawa's Revenge 390 37 415 31:52.1 32:05.8 10:15/M
19 Phoebe Calloway Kimmel Team #5 190 36 419 31:55.1 32:15.2 10:16/M
20 Dyel Sigmon 1496 38 421 31:59.1 32:22.9 10:17/M
21 Anne Jessica Phelan 1474 36 439 32:22.9 32:53.3 10:24/M
22 Cindy Kimmel 1457 38 447 32:28.7 34:05.8 10:26/M
23 Crystal Shirk SE Sport Medicine 1323 37 456 32:46.8 33:18.6 10:32/M
24 Jessica Ball Doctor Directory 9 797 38 488 33:29.6 35:08.0 10:46/M
25 Christen McNamara Third Floor Nerd Floor 315 36 491 33:32.6 33:52.0 10:47/M
26 Rebecca Smith No idea 1080 38 501 33:43.7 35:39.9 10:50/M
27 Nicole Mohrmann Dookies Midnight Runners 803 37 506 34:00.3 35:48.5 10:56/M
28 Katy Allen Verner 3 1226 35 507 34:00.9 34:34.4 10:56/M
29 Julie Shelton MAHEC Incredible HIPsters 1024 38 514 34:10.5 35:10.9 10:59/M
30 Sara Little RTX Travelers 1144 35 524 34:26.2 37:10.9 11:04/M
31 Vanessa Salomo Scully Nuts & Butter 1087 38 556 35:10.2 35:27.3 11:18/M
32 Christina Barrett Carolina Mountain Sales Team 2 693 39 558 35:12.7 35:37.6 11:19/M
33 Julie Kimel Thermo Fisher Crunchers 1201 35 574 35:32.7 37:31.7 11:26/M
34 Whitney Lott Homeless Soles I 906 38 580 35:36.3 37:34.2 11:27/M
35 Tammy Roberts Eaton Racers 820 37 595 35:59.5 36:33.9 11:34/M
36 Terria Pinturo Running Beyond Numbers 540 35 600 36:07.0 36:55.1 11:37/M
37 Shaina Burns MAHEC Northern Lights 465 36 604 36:12.8 37:20.2 11:38/M
38 Emily Watford Tag, we're IT 1169 37 643 36:55.5 37:34.6 11:52/M
39 Tiffany Estes DHG 2 398 35 656 37:16.2 38:04.5 11:59/M
40 Hilary Davenport Running Beyond Numbers 538 35 657 37:16.7 39:19.5 11:59/M
41 Becky Covert Deltec 3 758 36 659 37:19.0 40:50.1 12:00/M
42 Brooke Talley DHG 3 764 35 661 37:20.6 38:08.6 12:00/M
43 Kasey Frady Black Orthodontics 1 379 35 679 37:52.6 38:26.5 12:11/M
44 Kelly Williams Fresh Dropz 848 39 692 38:08.8 38:40.4 12:16/M
45 Elizabeth Hix Van Winkle Law Firm 1 1280 35 711 38:40.5 41:32.2 12:26/M
46 Bridget Adams Coldwell Banker King Team 1 721 35 720 38:54.8 39:49.1 12:30/M
47 Beth Reece 1485 38 721 39:00.1 40:29.4 12:32/M
48 Lindsay Hanson Bo's Chicks 1340 39 729 39:17.9 40:15.1 12:38/M
49 Jessica Knox PNC Business Banking 528 36 740 39:39.9 40:18.7 12:45/M
50 Amanda Edwards Red Cross: Team WNC 1 1130 39 771 41:14.4 42:26.4 13:15/M
51 Rachel Calloway Dung Beatles 406 35 772 41:16.5 43:02.4 13:16/M
52 Meredith Kidd Worley & Peltz, PLLC 1256 39 784 41:42.3 44:24.4 13:25/M
53 Cristin Thomas PLI Team D 520 36 809 42:24.1 43:40.1 13:38/M
54 Natalie Hoffman Comply With Me 388 37 810 42:26.8 44:59.1 13:39/M
55 Sarah Spooner Mosaix Mavens 1 496 35 831 43:14.6 45:54.1 13:54/M
56 Tracee Humes Eaton My Dust 815 35 838 43:30.7 46:43.0 13:59/M
57 Jess Ingram BDAsSquared 637 38 844 43:49.5 45:52.3 14:05/M
58 Heather Israel The Walkie Talkies 561 35 848 43:59.6 44:40.3 14:09/M
59 Leah Mayberry JPS Team 3 428 39 850 44:04.3 46:02.5 14:10/M
60 Jessica Squier MAHEC - Let's Get Fiscal 1015 35 852 44:08.0 45:16.6 14:11/M
61 Siobhan Robinson Moog 1070 38 871 44:51.3 45:08.1 14:25/M
62 Jessica Baker Killer Flamingos OG 978 35 879 45:10.7 46:55.9 14:31/M
63 Tracey Delaney Borgwarner Spark 382 38 884 45:24.1 47:42.0 14:36/M
64 Abigail Odette Biltmore 6 - Finance II 375 37 889 45:46.9 48:13.0 14:43/M
65 Jennifer King PNC Business Banking 527 38 892 45:55.8 46:34.6 14:46/M
66 Priscilla Strickland Red Cross: Team WNC 4 532 35 894 45:57.9 47:50.1 14:46/M
67 Alyson Coxie PLI Team D 517 35 914 46:57.6 48:13.7 15:06/M
68 Colby Buchanan Running Beyond Numbers 537 35 915 46:57.7 49:03.9 15:06/M
69 Lisa Smith A Team 352 35 919 47:01.7 49:31.3 15:07/M
70 Leanna Craddock PLI Team F 1119 37 926 47:34.0 47:53.4 15:18/M
71 Teresa Anderson Doctor Directory 4 777 36 927 47:35.7 50:17.2 15:18/M
72 Susan Herzog 1447 38 929 47:38.4 47:55.4 15:19/M
73 Mary Herbert Running Beyond Numbers 539 35 957 49:39.7 51:45.7 15:58/M
74 Jewell Wilson MAHEC Walk It Like It's Hot 488 38 970 50:23.3 51:58.7 16:12/M
75 Michelle Bailey MAHEC Inertia Overcome 1026 38 973 50:28.7 51:55.8 16:14/M
76 Ashlie Groff Aeroflow Finance/HR 606 35 988 51:32.0 52:43.2 16:34/M
77 Heather Mann Aeroflow Finance/HR 607 36 989 51:32.6 52:43.3 16:34/M
78 Stacy Wheeler Appalachian Mountain Adventures Asheville 616 38 994 51:41.8 53:43.5 16:37/M
79 Meredith Malpass Homeless Soles II 910 35 998 51:48.1 54:41.5 16:39/M
80 Bru Weber Sun Wheels 1161 35 1004 51:55.9 54:00.6 16:42/M
81 Michelle Rogers MAHEC Beauty School Dropouts 444 39 1005 51:57.9 53:29.0 16:42/M
82 Kellie Kendall MAHEC Beauty School Dropouts 443 35 1014 52:21.5 53:52.8 16:50/M
83 Winona Houser MAHEC HARD (Healthy Aging & Rural Docs) CORE TEAM 1019 37 1016 52:38.2 54:14.8 16:55/M
84 Nikki Nelson The FLS Survivors 1185 37 1020 52:50.5 54:52.5 16:59/M
85 April Westmoreland JPS Team 10 138 39 1024 52:56.1 54:53.0 17:01/M
86 Amy Lee McCallie Doctor Directory 7 792 35 1039 53:52.4 56:09.5 17:19/M
87 Anne Stafford 1541 35 1041 54:00.1 57:11.4 17:22/M
88 Jessica Wallace 1528 37 1052 54:37.0 55:06.5 17:34/M
89 Jennifer Tharp PLI Team F 1121 36 1061 54:50.7 56:13.0 17:38/M
90 Whitney Smith De Vargas Biltmore 1 359 39 1073 56:06.6 58:41.0 18:02/M
91 Christine McKinney DHG 2 399 35 1078 56:31.6 58:50.8 18:10/M
92 Hannah Brown DHG 2 397 35 1079 56:32.5 58:51.4 18:11/M
93 Debbie Wilbanks Deerfield 751 37 1108 57:52.1 1:00:20.2 18:36/M
94 Tammy Stone S.W.A.T.T.- Sprinters, Walkers, and Trash Talkers 548 39 1109 57:55.4 59:53.2 18:37/M
95 Jennifer Thompson JPS Team 16 148 39 1111 57:59.0 1:01:25.8 18:39/M
96 Rebecca Trantham C.R.A.P.tastic 687 38 1123 59:01.9 1:00:27.8 18:59/M
97 Ana Rivers C.R.A.P.tastic 686 36 1124 59:01.9 1:00:27.5 18:59/M
98 Stephanie Emerson JPS Team 13 422 39 1126 59:06.9 1:02:09.3 19:00/M
99 Kelly Shields Linamar 1 992 37 1153 1:00:32.5 1:03:24.3 19:28/M
100 Jolene Lallouz DHG 1 396 35 1157 1:00:44.4 1:04:06.4 19:32/M
101 Amanda Fugate DHG 1 394 35 1159 1:00:46.0 1:04:06.8 19:32/M
102 Malorie Irwin DHG 1 395 35 1160 1:00:46.4 1:04:07.1 19:32/M
103 Becky Rice WAL/IL Nurse Leadership Team 1237 38 1167 1:01:10.3 1:04:14.2 19:40/M
104 Jennifer Haynes Jennifer's Angels 135 39 1170 1:01:22.2 1:04:21.8 19:44/M
105 Nona Workman JPS Team 13 424 38 1180 1:01:55.8 1:05:20.9 19:55/M
106 Joey Robison Lucy and The Fifth Floors Take 2 1012 39 1183 1:02:01.6 1:05:01.6 19:56/M
107 Tasha Jones First Bank Team 3 842 38 1184 1:02:01.8 1:05:07.2 19:56/M
108 Shannon Hutchinson JPS Team 14 940 39 1195 1:02:18.9 1:05:20.3 20:02/M
109 Brandy Gosnell MAHEC Y93.0 491 35 1201 1:02:38.8 1:04:05.9 20:08/M
110 Brandi Costelloe MAHEC Y93.0 489 38 1202 1:02:39.6 1:04:06.2 20:09/M
111 Tamara Garland MAHEC Beauty School Dropouts 442 36 1205 1:02:44.8 1:04:15.7 20:10/M
112 Tika Duncan I like it When You Walkin' Right Thurr 414 39 1211 1:03:00.8 1:06:28.0 20:15/M
113 Jessica Gibbs Express Employment Professionals 1 823 36 1212 1:03:01.0 1:07:06.5 20:16/M
114 Veronica Worley MAHEC - Let's Get Fiscal 1017 39 1226 1:03:49.9 1:04:43.4 20:31/M
115 Kelly Filson JPS Team 14 1337 36 1268 1:11:02.1 1:14:18.1 22:50/M
116 Jerri Stowe Verner 6 579 39 1269 1:11:41.9 1:15:12.4 23:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel Johnson Habitat Hares 875 42 20 19:49.8 19:52.0 6:22/M
2 Todd Burkharlter #TeamYMCAWNC 1 43 23 20:00.1 20:04.1 6:26/M
3 Max Boswell Buncombe County EMS 681 44 33 20:36.0 20:40.5 6:37/M
4 Heath Dotson Jus' Running Master Maggots 167 44 34 20:37.4 20:39.3 6:38/M
5 Scott Laws JPS Team 2 950 44 51 21:48.3 21:54.0 7:01/M
6 Drew Shelfer No idea 1078 41 52 21:48.5 21:55.1 7:01/M
7 Jason Nortz Worst Pace Scenario 348 42 75 22:48.0 23:00.7 7:20/M
8 Demeseh Cobb Pumas 257 44 87 23:26.0 23:33.9 7:32/M
9 Seth Temple Borgwarner Accelerators 44 40 111 24:07.7 24:13.8 7:45/M
10 Geoffrey Rollins Rollins Band 283 44 119 24:33.9 24:41.6 7:54/M
11 Joe Sorrells Rollins Band 284 40 125 24:49.5 25:00.4 7:59/M
12 Troy McNeill Ingles Markets 126 43 126 24:50.0 25:03.4 7:59/M
13 Dave Ledger Borgwarner Accelerators 42 43 128 24:50.5 25:02.8 7:59/M
14 Mike Sales Borgwarner Boost Creeps 48 42 129 24:55.1 25:00.2 8:01/M
15 John Smith Asheville School 632 43 131 25:02.1 25:14.1 8:03/M
16 Daniel Puryear Ingles Markets 128 42 137 25:05.5 25:15.5 8:04/M
17 Derek Allen Ward and Smith 1 325 40 147 25:21.5 25:31.9 8:09/M
18 Brian Stevens Borgwarner Surge 52 44 151 25:38.6 25:44.0 8:15/M
19 Brian Butts Red Cross: Team WNC 2 1135 40 178 26:16.9 26:52.2 8:27/M
20 Gabe Quesinberry 1545 43 182 26:26.9 26:49.2 8:30/M
21 Jeff Plack Biltmore 12 24 40 187 26:28.0 26:49.6 8:31/M
22 Kenny Capps Kudzu Brands 32 44 200 26:42.0 27:06.7 8:35/M
23 Michael Thurman Kimmel Team #2 180 44 211 27:01.5 27:09.8 8:41/M
24 Scott Workman Asheville Savings Bank 2 8 41 212 27:02.7 27:17.1 8:42/M
25 Kelly Harrison Darlene Cluett Dance Party 742 44 213 27:05.7 27:20.4 8:43/M
26 Marco Brancker 1416 42 220 27:17.0 27:47.2 8:46/M
27 James Justice Where's the Finish Line? 334 41 225 27:27.6 27:38.1 8:50/M
28 Brian Hutchinson JPS Team 15 944 40 232 27:36.7 27:45.3 8:52/M
29 David Legler Homeless Soles I 905 41 233 27:38.1 27:57.9 8:53/M
30 Antonio Contreras Thermo Fisher Freezers 306 40 270 28:21.0 28:54.6 9:07/M
31 Aaron Ostwald #TeamYMCAWNC 4 41 322 29:41.3 29:47.1 9:33/M
32 Neal Ward Asheville Savings Bank 2 7 40 353 30:16.4 30:30.1 9:44/M
33 David Merrell Ward and Smith 2 331 40 404 31:32.4 31:56.4 10:08/M
34 Anthony Mitchell ISA-Two 130 42 406 31:33.7 32:37.5 10:09/M
35 Hugh Lipham Habitat Tortoises 883 40 422 32:00.0 32:57.7 10:17/M
36 Troy Pope The A Team 300 44 451 32:35.5 33:33.1 10:29/M
37 Van Rogers 1491 44 453 32:37.4 34:30.5 10:29/M
38 Josh Abrams The A Team 297 44 504 33:56.8 34:53.2 10:55/M
39 Pat Snyder 1537 42 521 34:22.7 35:18.7 11:03/M
40 Kevin Sisson Third Floor Nerd Floor 316 44 523 34:25.0 36:13.8 11:04/M
41 Scott Jarvis 1452 43 525 34:26.3 35:43.2 11:04/M
42 Victor Ray Electronic Office 98 41 527 34:29.7 35:01.9 11:05/M
43 Josh Calloway Kimmel Team #5 189 40 536 34:40.7 35:37.3 11:09/M
44 Andrew Atherton MWB 1074 42 606 36:13.6 37:56.9 11:39/M
45 Bob Allen The A Team 298 44 630 36:45.4 37:41.7 11:49/M
46 Jan Baumrind Van Winkle Law Firm 2 1282 42 649 37:09.8 40:03.1 11:57/M
47 Spencer Levleit Deltec 3 760 44 658 37:18.6 40:49.5 12:00/M
48 Chad Jones PLI Team G 1122 41 671 37:40.6 38:38.4 12:07/M
49 Kevin Blocker Comply With Me 2 737 42 685 37:59.1 39:29.0 12:13/M
50 Jeff Hair Fresh Dropz 847 44 691 38:07.6 38:39.4 12:15/M
51 Kenny Wheeler Kimmel Team #1 176 42 696 38:13.8 38:36.4 12:17/M
52 Bryan Yerman Biltmore 8 664 41 803 42:15.2 44:06.0 13:35/M
53 Robert Notgrass Linamar 3 994 40 815 42:36.4 44:07.2 13:42/M
54 Frankie Alford Sun Wheels 1158 44 826 42:56.3 44:38.0 13:48/M
55 Barry Kampe First Bank Team 1 834 42 827 43:03.3 45:16.4 13:51/M
56 Jeremy Brooks Meter Flippers 222 41 849 44:03.0 45:36.0 14:10/M
57 Scott Gardner NTCA 2 1082 42 859 44:25.3 46:17.6 14:17/M
58 Chris Jumper Puddle Jumpers 1128 41 942 48:50.4 51:26.7 15:42/M
59 Vaidila Satvika Urban Samurai 320 41 945 49:10.2 49:12.8 15:49/M
60 David Buchanan JPS Team 12 142 42 951 49:25.5 52:40.0 15:53/M
61 Chris Swayngim Aeroflow Finance/HR 608 43 1011 52:09.9 53:21.2 16:46/M
62 Jason Marshall PBI INC 1 1098 44 1027 53:04.8 53:47.9 17:04/M
63 Jason Daniello MOOG04 238 43 1044 54:03.7 55:26.8 17:23/M
64 Ram Nanjundappa Low & Bonar - Team #3 211 42 1077 56:29.6 59:15.6 18:10/M
65 Terrell Hutto Pumas 258 41 1128 59:09.5 1:02:08.1 19:01/M
66 Neal Westmoreland JPS Team 10 139 42 1156 1:00:43.8 1:02:38.3 19:31/M
67 Bill Nesbit First Bank Team 1 835 42 1181 1:01:59.5 1:05:06.2 19:56/M
68 Ryan Donahue vicious and delicious 1230 40 1193 1:02:13.4 1:04:37.0 20:00/M
69 Kim Killian MAHEC RS "Really Slow" Runners 1049 43 1225 1:03:48.6 1:04:42.5 20:31/M
70 John Filson JPS Team 14 1336 42 1265 1:10:25.7 1:13:40.9 22:39/M
71 Brackie Newton Ledger Lovers 989 41 1291 1:14:59.4 1:18:19.2 24:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann Ross PLI Team B 1113 42 32 20:29.6 21:54.0 6:35/M
2 Kim Sweetland Borgwarner Spark 384 42 60 22:14.2 22:20.2 7:09/M
3 Kelly Whitlock Kelly's Heroes 172 40 76 22:49.6 22:57.1 7:20/M
4 Rita White First Citizens 112 43 170 25:58.6 26:08.7 8:21/M
5 Holly Martin DixonPacifica Slow 770 42 208 26:56.7 27:09.9 8:40/M
6 Kerry Strupp HomeTrust Bank 915 40 228 27:31.9 27:50.0 8:51/M
7 Paige Scully DixonPacifica Slow 772 40 272 28:22.2 28:36.3 9:07/M
8 Murphy Capps Kudzu Brands 33 41 287 28:48.7 28:48.7 9:16/M
9 Heather Minks Friends with Benefits Plans 851 40 304 29:09.4 29:22.8 9:22/M
10 Amy Hardin JPS Team 17 945 40 321 29:36.7 29:46.2 9:31/M
11 Leann Bound DixonPacifica Slower 1321 40 344 30:11.9 30:26.3 9:42/M
12 Sandra Dennison The Loan Arrangers 1175 40 400 31:27.3 31:44.7 10:07/M
13 Jill Merrell Ward and Smith 2 332 40 405 31:32.8 31:56.4 10:08/M
14 Holly Demuth Hellbenders 889 43 440 32:23.7 33:18.7 10:25/M
15 Lori Rasmussen Highland Brewing #2 900 41 461 32:53.9 33:14.0 10:34/M
16 Larissa Berberick Eaton My Dust 813 41 486 33:28.6 34:42.8 10:46/M
17 Tina Lynch The Tortoises & The Hare 1193 44 515 34:11.0 34:27.6 10:59/M
18 Stacey Gasperson Aeroflow Finance/HR 605 44 547 34:53.5 35:54.7 11:13/M
19 Shelly McCarson Linamar 2 207 41 563 35:18.0 36:47.2 11:21/M
20 Laura Martin Verner 2 570 41 585 35:44.3 36:16.4 11:29/M
21 Dawa Hitch Dawa's Revenge 389 41 590 35:50.7 37:37.8 11:31/M
22 Gretchen Camp Habitat Tortoises 881 41 597 36:00.5 36:57.3 11:35/M
23 Sarah Lang Buncombe County EMS 682 40 618 36:32.6 37:52.4 11:45/M
24 Julie Simes Dynamic Duos 811 41 627 36:44.1 39:21.9 11:49/M
25 Zuri Anuel The Loan Arrangers 1174 40 642 36:55.2 37:24.6 11:52/M
26 Esther Manheimer Van Winkle Law Firm 5 1296 44 690 38:07.3 38:27.1 12:15/M
27 Kim Barnhart Eaton Racers 817 42 698 38:16.1 38:50.1 12:18/M
28 Michelle Parparian Bo's Chicks 1342 41 710 38:37.3 39:34.0 12:25/M
29 Terri King Coldwell Banker King Team 1 724 42 723 39:02.5 39:57.3 12:33/M
30 Tamatha Pope The A Team 299 42 734 39:28.9 40:31.6 12:41/M
31 Lori Allen Verner 3 1227 42 754 40:06.5 40:38.6 12:54/M
32 Madeline Serpa Homeless Soles I 907 43 757 40:13.6 42:12.2 12:56/M
33 Meagen Gosiewski The Valley Grill Valley Girls 557 44 760 40:18.7 42:04.1 12:57/M
34 Jenie Abbotts MAHEC Incredible HIPsters 1022 40 768 40:58.3 42:16.5 13:10/M
35 Heather Miracle MAHEC Green 463 43 787 41:50.6 43:16.3 13:27/M
36 Michelle Viera Goofy Wobblers 872 41 837 43:27.1 45:47.6 13:58/M
37 Christie Wild Kimmel Team #8 200 40 839 43:40.5 44:12.3 14:02/M
38 Dawn Conrad Anytime Fitness 1331 41 841 43:47.6 46:33.0 14:05/M
39 Lisa O'Conner Anytime Fitness 1330 41 842 43:47.7 46:33.4 14:05/M
40 Christina Stenhouse No idea 1081 43 846 43:57.6 46:59.9 14:08/M
41 Andrea Hainsel First Bank Team 1 833 42 865 44:44.0 47:20.7 14:23/M
42 Brooke Savage Kimmel Team #1 175 40 866 44:44.6 45:06.1 14:23/M
43 Stephanie Nilsen Thermo Fisher Icecream Truck Chasers 1203 44 885 45:25.2 47:49.9 14:36/M
44 Teresa Collins MAHEC's Middle-aged Meandering Marauders 1059 42 895 46:02.3 47:20.3 14:48/M
45 Melissa Baker MAHEC RS "Really Slow" Runners 1047 40 924 47:26.9 49:08.6 15:15/M
46 Amy Deyton City Team 17 706 42 938 48:21.3 50:23.5 15:33/M
47 Sarah Byrne PLI Team B 1111 41 940 48:39.2 50:00.7 15:39/M
48 Deb Jones-Holt The Tortoises & The Hare 1191 43 948 49:18.1 49:33.7 15:51/M
49 Heidi Kaiser PLI Team B 1112 44 983 51:09.0 52:32.2 16:27/M
50 Windy McGalliard MAHEC Blister Sisters 448 42 986 51:29.6 53:01.6 16:33/M
51 Monica Rousseau 1493 41 1031 53:31.8 54:26.7 17:12/M
52 Cherie Fischer Aero-DYNAMIC 604 44 1034 53:33.9 55:15.0 17:13/M
53 Amber Weaver Lucy and the Fifth Floors 440 40 1049 54:17.2 57:14.0 17:27/M
54 Stephanie Parker Running on Empty 544 41 1067 55:56.4 58:36.6 17:59/M
55 Carla Frye MAHEC Chicks w/ Kicks 453 42 1144 1:00:02.1 1:02:21.0 19:18/M
56 Jody Laney The Fitbits 554 41 1148 1:00:23.1 1:03:08.2 19:25/M
57 Cherie Jackson MAHEC It's Confidential 1032 42 1154 1:00:38.4 1:02:07.3 19:30/M
58 Joy Caldwell WAL/IL Nurse Leadership Team 1234 43 1166 1:01:07.6 1:04:12.1 19:39/M
59 Christy Edwards Still Tough 549 41 1176 1:01:40.0 1:04:42.3 19:50/M
60 Stephanie Monson Dahl Lucy and the Fifth Floors 439 42 1185 1:02:02.8 1:05:01.0 19:57/M
61 Linda Deaton First Bank Team 2 838 42 1190 1:02:06.3 1:05:11.3 19:58/M
62 Tarika Wyche The Survivors 1189 40 1200 1:02:24.6 1:05:03.6 20:04/M
63 Jules Hanlon Mind Bogglers 1063 42 1215 1:03:04.5 1:05:20.4 20:17/M
64 Heather Norton Biltmore 5 - Finance 1 371 40 1234 1:04:50.6 1:07:19.5 20:51/M
65 Jessica McIntosh Thermo Fisher Run So Far-ians 1209 43 1242 1:05:35.0 1:08:42.3 21:05/M
66 Fermina Fallesgon PLI Team D 519 40 1245 1:05:39.3 1:07:05.9 21:07/M
67 Heather Ferguson Patient Access Hobbits 514 40 1266 1:10:28.4 1:14:02.2 22:39/M
68 Donna Boyette JPS Team 9 159 44 1277 1:12:19.8 1:15:35.6 23:15/M
69 Annissa Piper JPS Team 1 931 44 1278 1:12:20.5 1:15:31.7 23:15/M
70 Robin Launius Ledger Lovers 988 44 1290 1:14:49.8 1:18:07.7 24:03/M
71 Joann Vanderhagan MAHEC Dynamite Divas 460 41 1294 1:15:44.7 1:17:31.7 24:21/M
72 Trish Logiurato 1462 42 1299 1:19:33.1 1:20:43.0 25:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Murrey Jus' Running Maggots 164 45 8 18:52.9 18:56.5 6:04/M
2 Gary Curran Jus' Running Mixed Maggots 966 48 21 19:52.7 19:55.5 6:23/M
3 Todd Swift Thermo Fisher Nerd Herd 312 46 22 19:57.8 20:01.2 6:25/M
4 Allan Kelly Borgwarner Boost Creeps 46 48 40 21:08.0 21:14.9 6:48/M
5 John White Kelly's Heroes 171 46 46 21:22.8 21:30.3 6:52/M
6 Chris Van Dyke Jus' Running Master Maggots 168 47 74 22:45.4 22:51.7 7:19/M
7 Eric McDaniel HomeTrust Nerd Herd 920 45 78 22:50.8 22:59.9 7:21/M
8 Rob Stenhouse Run Like the Winded 1148 45 81 23:02.9 23:08.9 7:24/M
9 Jeff Bridgman Habitat ReStore 877 46 83 23:12.4 23:23.3 7:28/M
10 Scott Hardin-Nieri Plott Hounds 254 45 98 23:34.5 23:50.9 7:35/M
11 Wyatt Stevens Sportsfeasors 1269 47 121 24:37.9 25:01.7 7:55/M
12 Damian Wells Ward and Smith 3 1244 47 134 25:04.0 25:39.1 8:04/M
13 Jay Richardson New Belgium Team 1313 46 135 25:04.6 25:12.4 8:04/M
14 Raj Crow Red Stag Grill #2 270 45 146 25:21.4 25:30.5 8:09/M
15 James Vogel 1547 46 148 25:27.7 25:35.7 8:11/M
16 Ronilo Telles Jennifer's Angels 136 45 152 25:38.8 25:50.3 8:15/M
17 Jonathan Feldman Third Floor Nerd Floor 314 48 184 26:27.6 26:53.6 8:30/M
18 Brian Dietrich 1538 45 185 26:27.7 26:42.3 8:30/M
19 Brian Traynham Magnum 220 47 193 26:34.9 26:45.6 8:33/M
20 Tony McDowell The Numberslayers 1180 48 206 26:53.8 27:07.3 8:39/M
21 Jim Hoffman Biltmore 18 - loBE 30 48 234 27:40.3 28:32.1 8:54/M
22 Don Esposito Borgwarner Turbochargers 57 46 269 28:20.9 28:43.9 9:07/M
23 Clark Duncan 1515 45 276 28:39.3 29:01.0 9:13/M
24 Steve White The Loan Arrangers 1177 45 329 29:53.1 30:21.9 9:37/M
25 Scott Meadows Borgwarner Surge 51 47 332 29:56.3 30:52.5 9:37/M
26 Dale Curriden Van Winkle Law Firm 4 1290 46 342 30:11.3 33:00.5 9:42/M
27 Mike Steininger Doctor Directory 2 776 46 363 30:33.3 30:54.3 9:49/M
28 Chris Lynch Finish Liners 106 46 368 30:40.3 30:49.1 9:52/M
29 Greg Kriezel Biltmore 14 26 47 410 31:38.0 32:00.5 10:10/M
30 Charlie Kimmel Kimmel Team #5 192 45 485 33:27.2 33:47.7 10:45/M
31 Matthew Shimshock Asheville Mall 1527 48 511 34:07.0 34:30.3 10:58/M
32 John Bowers Doctor Directory 11 73 48 520 34:18.2 34:58.4 11:02/M
33 Tripp Weathers BB&T 11 48 534 34:36.6 34:56.3 11:08/M
34 Michael Dempsey Ursus Ashevillus 1219 45 537 34:42.7 35:38.7 11:09/M
35 Steve Steininger Biltmore 14 28 47 539 34:45.5 35:06.4 11:10/M
36 Joe Navelski Thermo Fisher Icecream Truck Chasers 1202 47 581 35:38.6 38:04.8 11:27/M
37 Tad Dixon 1319 48 631 36:45.9 37:01.5 11:49/M
38 Justin Hembree Land of Sky Regional Council 202 45 650 37:11.6 39:55.8 11:57/M
39 Murphy Doty The FLS Survivors 1183 47 669 37:38.0 39:39.0 12:06/M
40 Peter Cram Coldwell Banker King Team 1 723 45 719 38:53.7 39:48.2 12:30/M
41 Noel Swartz JPS Team 8 156 46 731 39:19.4 39:56.6 12:39/M
42 Tim Check Doctor Directory 3 78 46 770 41:13.3 42:04.0 13:15/M
43 Keith Snyder Linamar 1 993 45 814 42:35.9 44:06.7 13:42/M
44 Glen Higdon Doctor Directory 9 799 46 829 43:10.5 45:20.7 13:53/M
45 Mark Bloomfield Deltec 3 757 45 868 44:48.7 45:27.8 14:24/M
46 Nathan Ramsey Land of Sky Regional Council 203 47 890 45:47.7 48:31.3 14:43/M
47 David Keitt City Team 17 707 45 898 46:30.1 48:32.0 14:57/M
48 John Luckett Red Stag Grill #1 268 47 1062 54:51.5 56:40.9 17:38/M
49 Kenneth Mosblech Doctor Directory 8 796 49 1233 1:04:42.5 1:06:38.4 20:48/M
50 David Ide PLI Team F 1120 48 1301 1:22:32.1 1:23:48.9 26:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Becker HomeTrust Nerd Herd 918 45 112 24:08.3 24:17.9 7:46/M
2 Nicole Crane Jus' Running Master Maggots 165 48 113 24:13.8 24:20.0 7:47/M
3 Rhonda Devan Mosaix Mavens 1 493 45 160 25:43.6 25:53.8 8:16/M
4 Becky Upham Doctor Directory 5 784 47 166 25:55.6 26:03.2 8:20/M
5 Gina Romine Tag, we're IT 1168 47 202 26:44.9 26:53.0 8:36/M
6 Nadine Gnall Asheville Humane Society 1307 46 229 27:32.5 27:42.0 8:51/M
7 Sarah Thornburg MWB 1077 47 243 27:53.2 28:09.8 8:58/M
8 Van Winkle Van Winkle Law Firm 5 1297 49 245 27:54.9 28:30.7 8:58/M
9 Wendy Morgan Blue Ridge Bone & Joint 3 679 45 267 28:19.8 28:37.1 9:06/M
10 Melissa Murray Mosaix Mavens 1 495 46 313 29:24.1 29:38.9 9:27/M
11 Susan Dietrich 1539 49 331 29:56.3 30:10.6 9:37/M
12 Consuela Lively PLI Team G 1117 45 338 30:05.7 30:17.1 9:40/M
13 Terri Wells Deltec 1 756 45 372 30:44.3 31:23.7 9:53/M
14 Tammy Garrity MAHEC Incredible HIPsters 1023 48 393 31:22.2 32:21.5 10:05/M
15 Ellen Dixon DixonPacifica Slow 769 45 418 31:54.5 32:09.2 10:15/M
16 Melissa Drennan NTCA 1 501 46 444 32:25.4 33:32.6 10:25/M
17 Cathy Braddock Comply With Me 2 738 48 454 32:38.6 34:16.5 10:30/M
18 Laura Sanford NTCA 5 512 49 475 33:14.1 33:42.7 10:41/M
19 Annmarie Florence Verner 3 1229 45 493 33:36.8 34:09.0 10:48/M
20 Kristin Cox JPS Team 4 955 45 555 35:09.4 37:07.5 11:18/M
21 Wendy Moseley The Valley Grill Valley Girls 559 47 559 35:14.5 36:58.6 11:20/M
22 Amy Steel Zealandia 592 46 567 35:23.2 37:18.4 11:23/M
23 Meredith Love Kimmel Team #6 194 46 583 35:43.3 36:07.2 11:29/M
24 Tina Reese Low & Bonar - Team #1 1003 46 588 35:48.2 36:13.6 11:31/M
25 Brooks Buddy Go Givens 861 45 589 35:49.7 38:20.7 11:31/M
26 Julie Adkins Borgwarner Spark 381 46 592 35:51.3 38:07.8 11:32/M
27 Wende Kimble Thermo Fisher Twisted Blisters 1211 49 610 36:19.5 37:48.4 11:41/M
28 Stephanie Laws Ingles Markets 125 45 647 37:07.8 37:21.1 11:56/M
29 Kimberly Nunnally NTCA 1 502 47 648 37:09.7 38:17.3 11:57/M
30 Michele Costa 1432 49 651 37:12.9 37:50.7 11:58/M
31 Charlotte Lail Ursus Ashevillus 1221 45 670 37:39.2 38:32.6 12:06/M
32 Brenna Cook The Fast & The Finished 301 47 674 37:42.4 38:52.3 12:07/M
33 Rebekka Cowen Van Winkle Law Firm 2 1283 48 678 37:51.6 38:27.3 12:10/M
34 Caroline Leiberman Patient Access Hobbits 516 46 697 38:15.9 39:02.4 12:18/M
35 Sara Naff-Mlo MAHEC Northern Lights 466 46 699 38:20.5 39:28.7 12:20/M
36 Traci Smithwick MWB 1076 46 726 39:10.5 40:53.0 12:36/M
37 Melody Cox Running on Empty 542 49 783 41:39.1 44:13.6 13:24/M
38 Tina Hines Thermo Fisher Ice Queens 567 46 806 42:17.1 43:09.1 13:36/M
39 Elizabeth Buchanan HR Pacemakers 921 47 845 43:55.5 46:25.9 14:07/M
40 Jennifer Arnold PNC Business Banking 525 47 847 43:58.9 44:38.2 14:08/M
41 Kathy Jackson Doctor Directory 7 790 47 863 44:33.4 46:49.5 14:19/M
42 Renee Cornwell MAHEC Beauty School Dropouts 441 48 874 44:55.5 46:28.9 14:27/M
43 Kristy Freeman MAHEC Walk It Like It's Hot 485 46 875 44:57.2 46:21.0 14:27/M
44 Renee Jolly Biltmore 16 652 46 901 46:35.7 49:30.9 14:59/M
45 Ruth Ann Davis Goofy Wobblers 869 49 922 47:17.1 49:35.9 15:12/M
46 Sonja Kun City Team 17 708 46 937 48:10.6 50:12.6 15:29/M
47 Lesley Sobol The Walkie Talkies 563 49 975 50:45.4 52:52.9 16:19/M
48 Susan Stevens HR Pacemakers 924 49 985 51:27.2 53:58.8 16:33/M
49 Kim Burleson A Team 349 47 993 51:40.4 54:18.0 16:37/M
50 Laura White Homeless Soles II 912 45 999 51:48.3 54:41.9 16:39/M
51 Wendy Jackson Diversity - TE Connectivity 768 49 1008 51:59.1 53:55.5 16:43/M
52 Patty Mandaro Sun Busters 292 45 1021 52:51.3 54:52.5 17:00/M
53 Kim Olkowski PLI Team G 1125 46 1033 53:32.5 54:56.8 17:13/M
54 Michelle Kotter Ledger Lovers 986 45 1037 53:48.8 57:04.9 17:18/M
55 Sandy Hutto Pee-52's 1106 46 1040 53:55.3 56:54.1 17:20/M
56 Carrie Burgin Habitat ReStore 878 46 1057 54:44.3 58:01.1 17:36/M
57 Annie Hawes Friends with Benefits Plans 850 49 1063 54:59.0 58:01.1 17:41/M
58 Laura Maher Pee-52's 1108 48 1076 56:29.3 59:26.3 18:10/M
59 Sandi Price NTCA 2 1085 45 1091 57:08.3 59:05.7 18:22/M
60 Hortensia Castillo Walk Don't Run 1238 48 1113 58:03.1 1:00:14.9 18:40/M
61 Monica Cameron Telenovelas 1170 45 1132 59:23.2 1:02:05.8 19:06/M
62 Trisha Matzke MAHEC Chicks w/ Kicks 455 46 1143 1:00:01.7 1:02:20.7 19:18/M
63 Carla Elliott MAHEC - Let's Get Fiscal 1014 45 1145 1:00:19.5 1:01:48.2 19:24/M
64 Tracy McCormack Carolina Mountain Sales Team 2 694 45 1164 1:01:02.9 1:03:10.6 19:37/M
65 Darlene Carter MAHEC The Bomb Squad 481 48 1172 1:01:26.8 1:02:58.2 19:45/M
66 Christiana Tugman Still Tough 552 49 1174 1:01:37.2 1:04:39.5 19:49/M
67 Mary Sloan First Bank Team 3 844 48 1186 1:02:03.7 1:05:10.6 19:57/M
68 Terri Orange The Numberslayers 1181 49 1192 1:02:08.1 1:05:03.0 19:59/M
69 Shannon McKay McGill Goddesses 1274 47 1221 1:03:20.6 1:05:55.7 20:22/M
70 Cyndi Sherwood McGill Goddesses 1275 47 1223 1:03:21.4 1:05:56.2 20:22/M
71 Tijuana Whitted PLI Team E 524 46 1231 1:04:23.6 1:05:47.9 20:42/M
72 Sherri Michaleski MAHEC Team Smiles 478 48 1253 1:06:50.3 1:07:24.6 21:29/M
73 Janice Banks PLI Team E 521 49 1257 1:07:31.0 1:10:24.2 21:43/M
74 Dawn Frizzell The Webbed Feet 1195 48 1260 1:08:17.0 1:11:57.9 21:57/M
75 Shannon Brinkley PLI Team E 522 46 1271 1:11:45.3 1:13:08.8 23:04/M
76 Lora Morgan AVL Streets 356 46 1296 1:15:57.0 1:18:38.1 24:25/M
77 Alisa McLaughlin AVL Streets 355 45 1297 1:15:57.8 1:18:37.7 24:25/M
78 Melissa Nipper Doctor Directory 2 774 45 1303 1:28:32.2 1:30:28.9 28:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Ledyard Jus' Running Mixed Maggots 967 50 39 20:58.4 21:02.5 6:45/M
2 Michael Murphy Kimmel Team #2 178 53 68 22:33.8 22:42.3 7:15/M
3 Bob Wagner Hellbenders 892 53 93 23:33.2 23:49.9 7:34/M
4 Paul Fetherston Worst Pace Scenario 347 50 105 24:00.2 24:12.8 7:43/M
5 Dan Hrncir Magnum 217 51 161 25:47.2 25:55.8 8:17/M
6 Jim Abbott Tag, we're IT 1166 50 171 26:04.5 26:13.1 8:23/M
7 Dale Freudenberger LTT 214 50 186 26:27.9 26:51.3 8:30/M
8 Scott Jones Cloninger Firm Team 2 714 51 192 26:34.8 26:50.9 8:33/M
9 Jim Grode Hellbenders 890 50 198 26:39.2 26:55.5 8:34/M
10 Jeff Straub Hagan family 887 53 203 26:46.0 26:56.8 8:36/M
11 Brad Searson Cloninger Firm Team 2 715 54 205 26:49.0 27:04.9 8:37/M
12 Charlie Hume Electric Nerd Herd 95 50 221 27:19.3 27:30.3 8:47/M
13 Guy Ross Kimmel Team #6 196 54 237 27:41.6 27:52.5 8:54/M
14 Mike Goebel, Md Blue Ridge Bone & Joint 1 672 50 255 28:05.7 28:16.4 9:02/M
15 Roger Yang Thermo Fisher Freezers 308 50 258 28:09.9 28:18.0 9:03/M
16 Rob Fisher Asheville Home Builders Association 623 52 265 28:17.8 30:25.8 9:06/M
17 Timothy Metzgar Where's the Finish Line? 335 50 291 28:53.8 29:04.4 9:17/M
18 David Hayes BB&T 9 53 302 29:06.9 29:30.9 9:21/M
19 Richard Bock Colton Groome & Company 2 733 50 307 29:14.3 29:51.0 9:24/M
20 Dean Cavanaugh MOOG01 226 50 314 29:25.7 29:45.7 9:28/M
21 Grant Lewis Navitat Runners 1333 51 319 29:34.0 29:42.4 9:30/M
22 Scott Boroff Borgwarner Surge 49 52 356 30:23.8 30:53.9 9:46/M
23 Dr. Peter Pang BB&T 10 54 413 31:51.3 32:11.4 10:14/M
24 Gilbert Walden First Citizens 111 52 423 32:00.8 32:18.5 10:17/M
25 John Webb Worst Case Scenario 344 53 429 32:14.1 32:28.9 10:22/M
26 Mark Hedrick, Md Blue Ridge Bone & Joint 2 673 53 462 32:54.5 34:49.2 10:35/M
27 Terry Albrecht Land of Sky Regional Council 201 50 492 33:34.6 36:19.0 10:48/M
28 Jeff Paul Habitat Tortoises 884 54 496 33:38.0 35:09.7 10:49/M
29 Pj Mears HR Pacemakers 923 52 512 34:07.9 36:38.0 10:58/M
30 Lee Jones Darlene Cluett Dance Party 743 50 526 34:28.6 35:26.1 11:05/M
31 Jonathan Wehrli Early Byrd 89 54 596 35:59.9 37:09.8 11:34/M
32 Cooper Christian 1430 50 611 36:19.8 37:32.6 11:41/M
33 Jeff Robinson Thermo Fisher Icecream Truck Chasers 1205 50 688 38:01.6 40:27.3 12:13/M
34 Tracy Savage Van Winkle Law Firm 4 1293 50 733 39:25.0 42:17.2 12:40/M
35 Steve Norcia Carolina Mountain Sales Team 1 692 50 761 40:21.1 40:46.8 12:58/M
36 Jose Maldonado Thermo Fisher Run So Far-ians 1208 54 763 40:22.8 42:00.4 12:59/M
37 Junior Woody Biltmore 7 - TBB Trackers 39 50 790 42:00.1 43:45.8 13:30/M
38 Randy Smith Pee-52's 1109 54 862 44:30.2 46:21.6 14:19/M
39 Paul Tobias HomeTrust Bank 916 52 872 44:53.3 47:35.1 14:26/M
40 Kenny Lindsey Dream Team 81 51 878 45:08.0 45:22.8 14:31/M
41 Alan Glines Urban Samurai 318 52 897 46:18.2 49:11.9 14:53/M
42 Randy Rhodes Meter Flippers 224 50 939 48:38.7 50:13.0 15:38/M
43 Bill Hart Puddle Jumpers 1127 50 941 48:50.3 51:27.0 15:42/M
44 Vincent Johnson 1469 54 952 49:30.3 50:36.3 15:55/M
45 Sheila Akina-Greaves Diversity - TE Connectivity 765 52 1009 52:03.2 53:59.8 16:44/M
46 Joy Brockman PLI Team B 1110 51 1060 54:49.7 56:13.0 17:38/M
47 Kevin Westmoreland Bacon & Legs 635 53 1083 56:41.9 1:06:09.9 18:14/M
48 Doug Kohler Express Employment Professionals 1 824 52 1218 1:03:07.5 1:07:06.7 20:18/M
49 John Whitesides Dream Team 84 50 1261 1:08:48.3 1:12:15.5 22:07/M
50 Melvin Waters Wellness and Social Services 1253 52 1289 1:14:47.9 1:17:36.8 24:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jody Smith Doctor Directory 5 783 51 65 22:29.2 22:35.0 7:14/M
2 Libby Mitchell Deltec 1 753 51 144 25:16.7 25:23.0 8:07/M
3 Beth Erickson AVL Streets 353 51 230 27:33.3 29:17.5 8:52/M
4 Sumaya El-Attar Habitat Hares 874 50 268 28:20.3 28:48.8 9:07/M
5 Elise Ayers Worst Pace Scenario 345 54 380 30:56.1 31:11.0 9:57/M
6 Uta Levinson Pumas 260 52 386 31:07.8 31:53.7 10:00/M
7 Leslie Carreiro Puddle Jumpers 1126 51 426 32:10.3 33:05.1 10:21/M
8 Delia Segovia 1494 52 443 32:25.3 33:12.0 10:25/M
9 Laura Collins Habitat Tortoises 882 53 516 34:11.4 35:08.3 10:59/M
10 Cindi Brooks 1418 53 535 34:36.9 35:14.6 11:08/M
11 Diane Chauncy Thermo Fisher Crunchers 1198 50 572 35:30.8 37:31.1 11:25/M
12 Phyllis Ray Doctor Directory 10 403 51 612 36:20.4 37:11.5 11:41/M
13 Allie Wall Kimmel Team #7 985 50 655 37:14.6 37:38.2 11:58/M
14 Kristie Roswech Homeless Soles II 911 51 666 37:30.7 39:29.2 12:03/M
15 Virginia Pardo Puddle Jumpers 1129 50 673 37:42.3 39:06.5 12:07/M
16 Tammy Shook No idea 1079 50 807 42:19.6 44:16.4 13:36/M
17 Brenda Benik MAHEC Josť and the Booty Queens 1034 54 812 42:29.3 43:59.2 13:40/M
18 Julie Straub Hagan family 888 51 816 42:36.7 44:50.8 13:42/M
19 Cindy Ireland Doctor Directory 10 402 50 843 43:48.5 44:40.7 14:05/M
20 Darlene Cluett Darlene Cluett Dance Party 741 52 893 45:57.1 48:14.2 14:46/M
21 Debbie Ash Thermo Fisher Ice Queens 565 52 906 46:42.9 47:34.0 15:01/M
22 Terri Patrick Thermo Fisher Twisted Blisters 1212 53 910 46:53.7 49:13.3 15:05/M
23 Tracey Lockhart R&S Turtles 1263 54 921 47:16.6 49:36.3 15:12/M
24 Peggy Netherton Run for the Money 535 54 955 49:36.4 51:36.1 15:57/M
25 Darlene Calloway MAHEC Inertia Overcome 1028 54 962 50:09.6 51:58.6 16:08/M
26 Regina Edwards Webb Insurance 1439 50 965 50:15.6 51:32.6 16:09/M
27 Maria Pilos JPS Team 5 958 53 990 51:32.9 54:35.5 16:34/M
28 Denese Kastle Killer Flamingos Expansion Pack 977 53 996 51:44.0 53:31.2 16:38/M
29 Nikki Allison MAHEC Blister Sisters 445 51 1003 51:55.4 53:28.9 16:42/M
30 Carrie Houck Low & Bonar - Team #3 210 52 1010 52:08.4 54:01.2 16:46/M
31 Lisa McLean NTCA 2 1083 51 1046 54:14.4 54:44.7 17:26/M
32 Kathy Meredith MAHEC Y93.0 492 54 1047 54:15.8 55:41.6 17:27/M
33 Kristen Bernero MAHEC Blood, Sweat & Beers! 449 53 1066 55:55.3 57:28.9 17:59/M
34 Dana St. Jean NTCA 1 503 50 1071 56:05.6 57:58.5 18:02/M
35 Leslie Poe MAHEC School Nurse Superheroes 475 54 1089 57:02.9 58:45.7 18:20/M
36 Beverly Evans Run for the Money 533 52 1090 57:07.7 59:07.9 18:22/M
37 Shelia Snyder Low & Bonar - Team #2 1009 50 1097 57:17.5 59:10.3 18:25/M
38 Karla Gay 1442 50 1098 57:20.0 59:59.3 18:26/M
39 Robin Stickney ISA-One 420 51 1115 58:08.2 1:00:42.4 18:42/M
40 Missy Baker 1406 50 1116 58:08.5 1:00:42.8 18:42/M
41 Kathy Besosa 1413 54 1129 59:11.2 1:00:15.4 19:02/M
42 Shannon Maxwell Linamar 1 990 52 1158 1:00:44.5 1:03:36.3 19:32/M
43 Patty Woolf Carolina Mountain Sales Team 2 696 51 1163 1:01:01.4 1:03:10.4 19:37/M
44 Brenda Mills Still Tough 551 53 1175 1:01:37.6 1:04:40.1 19:49/M
45 Lucy Crown Lucy and the Fifth Floors 437 51 1187 1:02:03.8 1:04:59.7 19:57/M
46 Shannon Barrett The Survivors 1186 50 1197 1:02:22.2 1:05:02.2 20:03/M
47 Evan Richardson MAHEC's Middle-aged Meandering Marauders 1061 51 1198 1:02:22.8 1:03:51.0 20:03/M
48 Cheryl McKenzie Express Employment Professionals 2 828 50 1220 1:03:09.7 1:07:06.5 20:18/M
49 Lee Pitzer Linamar 1 991 53 1228 1:04:03.9 1:06:56.3 20:36/M
50 Renee Bradshaw Thermo Fisher Run So Far-ians 1206 50 1241 1:05:33.1 1:08:40.7 21:05/M
51 Glennie MacDonald Red Cross: Team WNC 3 1140 52 1243 1:05:36.8 1:07:39.1 21:06/M
52 Amy Westmoreland Bacon & Legs 634 50 1247 1:06:09.7 1:06:09.7 21:16/M
53 Debbie Buckner Red Cross: Team WNC 4 529 50 1248 1:06:24.9 1:07:38.9 21:21/M
54 Lisa Evans MAHEC Team Smiles 477 51 1252 1:06:49.9 1:07:25.2 21:29/M
55 Iris Mills 1467 52 1262 1:08:48.7 1:12:10.5 22:07/M
56 Pam Williams C.R.A.P.tastic 688 54 1275 1:11:52.9 1:13:19.4 23:06/M
57 Cathy Ball Legal 433 50 1285 1:13:23.6 1:16:34.6 23:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Fay The Fast & The Finished 303 55 44 21:20.9 21:28.6 6:52/M
2 Al Larson Red Stag Grill #4 280 57 54 21:50.4 21:55.4 7:01/M
3 Stephen Powers 1480 55 57 22:04.6 22:11.9 7:06/M
4 John Ewing Doctor Directory 11 74 59 102 23:53.1 24:00.3 7:41/M
5 Victor Dostrow Jus' Running Master Maggots 166 57 165 25:55.4 26:01.6 8:20/M
6 Ken Troutman Asheville Humane Society 1309 55 262 28:14.1 28:24.4 9:05/M
7 Tom Kingsbury Pumas 259 58 325 29:44.9 30:24.1 9:34/M
8 Jim Coddington Kimmel Team #5 191 56 346 30:13.2 30:20.1 9:43/M
9 Joe Scully Nuts & Butter 1088 57 349 30:13.8 30:29.5 9:43/M
10 Ben Hamrick JPS Team 15 941 58 366 30:37.8 32:25.7 9:51/M
11 Tom Mitchell Deltec 2 66 58 370 30:43.0 31:03.1 9:53/M
12 Joseph Koussa MOOG01 227 55 378 30:51.5 31:09.0 9:55/M
13 John Highsmith 1540 58 408 31:35.2 31:55.5 10:09/M
14 Rondell Lance 1544 56 417 31:54.0 32:06.5 10:15/M
15 Joel Storrow McGill Engines 1272 58 455 32:44.3 33:02.9 10:32/M
16 Alan MacNair Kimmel Team #6 195 56 472 33:08.0 33:16.6 10:39/M
17 Bruce Luecke DS Flyers 87 55 502 33:52.5 34:10.9 10:53/M
18 Jeff Staudinger Lucy and The Fifth Floors Take 2 1013 57 517 34:13.0 35:11.3 11:00/M
19 Danny Farlow JPS Team 6 150 59 530 34:33.7 34:45.4 11:07/M
20 Chris Eizember PLI Team C 1114 55 576 35:33.0 36:56.7 11:26/M
21 Tracy Thompson Anytime Fitness 1329 56 682 37:54.4 40:35.8 12:11/M
22 Brent Besosa 1412 55 732 39:19.9 40:17.9 12:39/M
23 Gary Cornett Biltmore 4 658 56 746 39:48.4 41:39.3 12:48/M
24 Dean Harkleroad JPS Team 8 154 55 758 40:15.2 43:13.2 12:57/M
25 John Brokaw Meter Flippers 221 56 795 42:09.9 43:45.7 13:33/M
26 Josť Orench MAHEC Josť and the Booty Queens 1037 57 873 44:55.3 46:25.0 14:27/M
27 David Kozak 1459 55 934 47:47.8 48:26.6 15:22/M
28 Julius Dudley Jennifer's Angels 133 59 992 51:38.5 52:06.7 16:36/M
29 George Currin 1536 56 1000 51:48.6 52:40.9 16:39/M
30 Tim Riddle Deltec 2 67 55 1002 51:51.0 53:14.7 16:40/M
31 Jay Behrens JPS Team 11 934 56 1056 54:42.3 58:01.1 17:35/M
32 Mark Medlin MAHEC's Middle-aged Meandering Marauders 1060 59 1196 1:02:22.1 1:03:50.0 20:03/M
33 Glenn Holy Kimmel Team #7 983 59 1230 1:04:23.6 1:06:05.7 20:42/M
34 Michael Thompson Van Winkle Law Firm 3 1288 59 1256 1:07:13.4 1:10:27.0 21:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Zucca Fast and Nerdious 832 58 359 30:28.6 30:51.9 9:48/M
2 Gwen Wisler Legal 436 56 483 33:24.9 35:12.1 10:44/M
3 Pam Anderson Black Orthodontics 1 377 56 546 34:52.9 35:26.6 11:13/M
4 Wendy Cisowski Herd of Turtles 893 55 562 35:17.1 35:35.4 11:21/M
5 Linda Copley Just4CICS 970 57 652 37:14.0 38:18.8 11:58/M
6 Corinne Mead Anytime Fitness 1339 56 683 37:54.5 40:36.8 12:11/M
7 Bonnie Hamrick JPS Team 15 942 57 705 38:31.5 40:19.9 12:23/M
8 Sandra Higgins Live United 999 56 714 38:47.9 40:26.4 12:28/M
9 Virginia Bower Will run for beer. I lied. Iím walking 1302 59 737 39:38.3 41:38.7 12:45/M
10 Cindy Cornett Biltmore 4 657 57 747 39:48.7 41:39.8 12:48/M
11 Kim Bass Dung Beatles 405 58 766 40:54.2 42:43.5 13:09/M
12 Joan Colburn MAHEC The Title Page 1054 58 774 41:19.5 42:29.6 13:17/M
13 Sue Korrow Verner 7 584 57 792 42:06.1 42:40.4 13:32/M
14 Melissa Hicks MAHEC Green 462 59 819 42:39.0 44:32.9 13:43/M
15 Donna Rice Goofy Wobblers 870 57 833 43:19.4 45:39.5 13:56/M
16 P Ann Brown Biltmore 2 365 56 860 44:27.3 46:25.8 14:18/M
17 Mary Ann Schiller Biltmore 2 368 56 861 44:27.7 46:25.5 14:18/M
18 Debbie Roberson 1490 58 903 46:38.5 49:18.6 15:00/M
19 Janice Adams Webb Insurance 1402 59 928 47:37.8 47:55.6 15:19/M
20 Debbie Manley MAHEC Josť and the Booty Queens 1036 57 944 49:00.4 50:29.4 15:45/M
21 Janet Barnett MAHEC's Middle-aged Meandering Marauders 1058 58 963 50:13.2 51:31.7 16:09/M
22 Nancy Bell Webb Insurance 1411 56 967 50:16.7 51:33.0 16:10/M
23 Mary Lunsford The Walkie Talkies 562 57 976 50:46.6 52:53.3 16:19/M
24 Kimberly Harwood HR Pacemakers 922 58 984 51:26.4 53:58.6 16:32/M
25 Robin Currin Legal 434 55 1001 51:49.1 52:41.0 16:40/M
26 Shelley Galvin MAHEC Researchers Do It For The Data 470 57 1025 52:56.2 54:28.3 17:01/M
27 Ella Rousseau 1492 59 1032 53:32.0 54:27.2 17:13/M
28 Connie Burleson Park Ridge Team 2 1095 55 1050 54:22.8 56:48.6 17:29/M
29 Anne Colwell 1529 57 1055 54:40.0 55:08.8 17:35/M
30 Linda Hughes JPS Team 7 962 58 1084 56:44.7 59:56.5 18:15/M
31 Kathy Rodes JPS Team 11 936 59 1086 56:46.9 59:57.0 18:15/M
32 Lynn Smarjesse MAHEC School Nurse Superheroes 476 57 1092 57:12.1 58:55.9 18:24/M
33 Alice Elio MAHEC Inertia Overcome 1029 58 1094 57:14.3 58:56.4 18:24/M
34 Judy Woodard Deerfield 752 56 1107 57:51.2 1:00:20.3 18:36/M
35 Ann Whisenhut Whisenhut Land of Sky Regional Council 204 56 1110 57:56.6 1:00:49.1 18:38/M
36 Diana Gwaltney JPS Team 1 929 55 1119 58:31.9 1:01:41.9 18:49/M
37 Janet Rosario MAHEC Chicks w/ Kicks 456 57 1134 59:33.0 1:01:51.3 19:09/M
38 Glenda Montgomery Darlene Cluett Dance Party 744 58 1137 59:41.1 1:01:58.1 19:11/M
39 Audrey Frost Biltmore 4 659 55 1141 59:55.4 1:02:51.5 19:16/M
40 Linda Hughey MAHEC Chicks w/ Kicks 454 56 1142 1:00:01.4 1:02:20.4 19:18/M
41 Kathleen Fifield The Fitbits 553 56 1149 1:00:24.2 1:03:09.8 19:25/M
42 Faye Morgan Dream Team 82 55 1240 1:05:22.0 1:08:44.0 21:01/M
43 Kim Kovacs PLI Team D 1123 57 1244 1:05:37.4 1:07:03.9 21:06/M
44 Beth Mayton Red Cross: Team WNC 2 1137 57 1249 1:06:29.2 1:07:43.4 21:23/M
45 Sandrea Allen Verner 7 581 57 1283 1:13:14.7 1:16:40.7 23:33/M
46 Marla Bollak Doctor Directory 3 77 58 1304 1:30:28.5 1:30:28.5 29:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Piercy 1475 62 195 26:37.5 26:44.1 8:34/M
2 Jim Ashburn Kimmel Team #3 182 61 312 29:23.9 29:44.4 9:27/M
3 Allan Tarleton Van Winkle Law Firm 2 1285 64 324 29:44.1 32:34.4 9:34/M
4 Dana Stonestreet HomeTrust Bank 914 62 391 31:19.1 31:37.1 10:04/M
5 Brad Ward Asheville Savings Bank 2 6 62 411 31:47.5 32:13.3 10:13/M
6 Vic Vollmer Givens 6 860 64 412 31:49.9 32:46.0 10:14/M
7 Jimbo Stickney ISA-Two 132 61 464 32:56.6 33:59.0 10:35/M
8 John Pierce UNC Asheville 1217 61 505 33:58.3 35:03.0 10:55/M
9 David Bailey Live United 998 61 593 35:53.5 37:38.6 11:32/M
10 Hebert Patrick Comply With Me 2 740 60 637 36:51.7 39:29.1 11:51/M
11 Perry Hendrix Asheville Savings Bank 1 626 62 715 38:49.6 39:19.2 12:29/M
12 Carlos Collazo Borgwarner Surge 50 61 724 39:08.4 39:57.3 12:35/M
13 Jerry Hegar MAHEC Las Chicas & Amigo 1039 63 742 39:40.4 40:01.8 12:45/M
14 Gene Adams ISA-Two 129 62 794 42:09.5 42:42.4 13:33/M
15 Fred Bailey Low & Bonar - Team #3 209 61 822 42:41.4 44:29.8 13:43/M
16 Jim D'Entremont Finish Liners 105 60 840 43:45.9 46:33.0 14:04/M
17 David Carr The Survivors 1187 62 912 46:54.6 48:28.7 15:05/M
18 Randy Riddle Webb Insurance 1487 60 966 50:16.4 51:32.9 16:10/M
19 David Gantt David Gantt Law Office 746 60 972 50:25.2 53:07.5 16:13/M
20 Sam Powers Lucy and The Fifth Floors Take 2 1011 60 1133 59:23.9 1:02:19.4 19:06/M
21 Gary Gallagher Express Employment Professionals 2 826 64 1209 1:02:58.7 1:07:04.7 20:15/M
22 Carter Mitchell Kimmel Team #7 984 60 1239 1:05:21.4 1:05:58.7 21:01/M
23 Dave Fuller Park Ridge Team 1 1091 62 1287 1:13:55.1 1:16:25.5 23:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Williams JPS Team 1 932 60 18 19:29.8 19:29.8 6:16/M
2 Ann Grasso 1445 62 384 31:06.2 31:23.4 10:00/M
3 Stacey Millett UNC Asheville 1216 60 401 31:27.8 32:32.8 10:07/M
4 Julia Fields Still Tough 550 60 628 36:44.6 36:58.4 11:49/M
5 Linda Hegar MAHEC Las Chicas & Amigo 1040 61 672 37:40.6 38:02.6 12:07/M
6 Molly Duggan Ursus Ashevillus 1220 63 750 39:54.6 40:48.2 12:50/M
7 Marilyn O'Shea NTCA 5 511 62 876 44:57.5 47:14.2 14:27/M
8 Grey Taylor Killer Flamingos OG 981 64 953 49:34.9 52:26.5 15:56/M
9 Jonna Bradoc NTCA 4 505 60 961 50:02.4 52:21.7 16:05/M
10 Charise Gantt David Gantt Law Office 745 60 971 50:24.0 53:07.5 16:12/M
11 Jenny Ward McGill Goddesses 1277 61 1053 54:39.0 55:07.9 17:34/M
12 Nancy Grindstaff Biltmore 9 666 62 1085 56:46.4 59:54.7 18:15/M
13 Mary Backlund MAHEC School Nurse Superheroes 473 61 1093 57:12.4 58:45.9 18:24/M
14 Ann Brown Biltmore 8 662 64 1104 57:32.9 1:00:31.2 18:30/M
15 Gibbie Harris Verner 1 1224 63 1178 1:01:55.0 1:03:39.0 19:55/M
16 Diane Gallagher Express Employment Professionals 2 825 63 1210 1:02:59.6 1:07:03.7 20:15/M
17 Debbie Eckart Kimmel Team #7 982 61 1229 1:04:22.5 1:06:04.6 20:42/M
18 Jacque Penick Verner 1 1225 64 1237 1:04:51.8 1:06:34.0 20:51/M
19 Jodee Mitchell 1468 60 1238 1:05:19.4 1:05:57.4 21:00/M
20 Detria Greene Wellness and Social Services 1251 63 1255 1:07:11.6 1:10:01.6 21:36/M
21 Sue Stigleman MAHEC The Title Page 1057 62 1267 1:10:38.3 1:12:15.5 22:43/M
22 Joanne Edgerton MAHEC Dynamite Divas 458 61 1295 1:15:46.9 1:17:31.6 24:22/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Truitt Worst Case Scenario 1318 96 117 24:31.8 24:37.2 7:53/M
2 Paul Saenger, Md Blue Ridge Bone & Joint 3 680 66 289 28:51.6 29:05.3 9:17/M
3 Michael MacGowan DS Flyers 88 67 383 31:05.5 31:50.1 10:00/M
4 Charlie Worley 1514 70 435 32:19.4 34:54.5 10:23/M
5 Barry Graves Electric Nerd Herd 94 67 801 42:13.5 42:27.0 13:34/M
6 William Hagan Hagan family 886 79 813 42:34.1 44:47.4 13:41/M
7 Alan Kerschen Kimmel Team #1 174 65 880 45:10.9 45:32.4 14:31/M
8 David Worley 1532 67 920 47:14.1 49:49.6 15:11/M
9 Ronald Gough Weight Watchers Walkers 1247 69 1258 1:07:57.1 1:11:00.9 21:51/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann Brown MAHEC Green 461 66 777 41:26.8 42:53.5 13:19/M
2 Marioyn Hagan Hagan family 885 79 817 42:36.9 44:51.6 13:42/M
3 Pat Deck Givens 6 857 71 943 48:51.2 51:27.9 15:42/M
4 Wilma Fuentes MAHEC Walk It Like It's Hot 486 66 969 50:22.7 51:58.8 16:12/M
5 Debbie Clay Park Ridge Team 2 1096 74 1051 54:23.2 56:48.7 17:29/M
6 Norma Burleson Weight Watchers Walkers 1246 76 1095 57:15.1 1:00:09.4 18:25/M
7 Judy McDonough Weight Watchers Walkers 1249 73 1096 57:15.1 1:00:09.3 18:25/M
8 Martha Burrell 1422 68 1105 57:45.6 1:00:47.0 18:34/M
9 Katy Dowdalls Biltmore 2 366 67 1140 59:55.2 1:02:52.8 19:16/M
10 Marti Sharp 1495 71 1177 1:01:44.0 1:04:49.4 19:51/M
11 Joann Naeger Van Winkle Law Firm 4 1292 72 1254 1:07:07.4 1:10:26.0 21:35/M
12 Betsy Finger Wellness and Social Services 1250 65 1292 1:15:10.9 1:18:01.8 24:10/M