Event Mercenaries, Inc.

June 03, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5K RUN

Team - 2 Asheville Savings Bank 2

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:57:49.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 8 Scott Workman Asheville NC M 41 11 11 27:02.7 FIN
2 5 Jason Capps M 24 16 27 28:43.1 FIN
3 7 Neal Ward M 40 22 49 30:16.4 FIN
4 6 Brad Ward Weaverville NC M 62 32 81 31:47.5 FIN

Team - 37 JPS Team 6

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:04:26.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 149 Seth Bishop M 26 4 4 21:49.5 FIN
2 152 Evan Zeiger Taylorsville NC M 26 28 32 31:14.5 FIN
3 150 Danny Farlow Candler NC M 59 42 74 34:33.7 FIN
4 151 Hannah Farlow F 25 52 126 36:48.8 FIN

Team - 294 The Loan Arrangers

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:09:30.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 1177 Steve White M 45 21 21 29:53.1 FIN
2 1176 Tommy Dennison M 38 29 50 31:14.8 FIN
3 1175 Sandra Dennison F 40 31 81 31:27.3 FIN
4 1174 Zuri Anuel F 40 53 134 36:55.2 FIN

Team - 237 JPS Team 2

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:15:33.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 950 Scott Laws Arden NC M 44 3 3 21:48.3 FIN
2 953 Everett Reid M 37 12 15 27:06.2 FIN
3 951 Allie Reid F 5 74 89 43:18.9 FIN
4 952 Carla Reid Asheville NC F 34 75 164 43:20.2 FIN

Team - 156 Asheville Savings Bank 1

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:20:39.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 627 Vida Hill F 34 34 34 31:52.7 FIN
2 625 Megan Allustiarti F 30 39 73 33:18.4 FIN
3 628 Bettina Holmes F 30 51 124 36:38.4 FIN
4 626 Perry Hendrix M 62 62 186 38:49.6 FIN

Team - 236 JPS Team 17

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:31:48.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 945 Amy Hardin F 40 20 20 29:36.7 FIN
2 949 Joe Nicholson M 26 23 43 30:29.5 FIN
3 947 Kyle Harkelroad F 24 67 110 40:11.4 FIN
4 946 Ben Hardin Canton NC M 39 91 201 51:30.3 FIN

Team - 223 Herd of Turtles

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:34:24.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 893 Wendy Cisowski F 55 46 46 35:17.1 FIN
2 896 Michael Walker Black Mountain NC M 25 57 103 37:25.4 FIN
3 895 Ciro Piccirillo M 35 58 161 37:29.4 FIN
4 894 Mia Paahlman F 29 79 240 44:12.9 FIN

Team - 239 JPS Team 5

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:42:46.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 959 Sophia Pilos F 20 10 10 26:44.5 FIN
2 960 Aaron Pryor M 21 69 79 42:12.7 FIN
3 961 Ashley Sargent F 22 70 149 42:16.0 FIN
4 958 Maria Pilos F 53 92 241 51:32.9 FIN

Team - 238 JPS Team 4

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:44:22.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 956 Drew Wyper M 12 36 36 32:11.8 FIN
2 955 Kristin Cox Weaverville NC F 45 45 81 35:09.4 FIN
3 957 Ethan Wyper M 12 60 141 38:34.8 FIN
4 954 Laynee Adams F 26 105 246 58:26.5 FIN

Team - 244 Killer Flamingos OG

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:46:12.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 980 Valerie Phillips F 31 44 44 35:03.1 FIN
2 979 Reuben Hollifield M 35 50 94 36:24.0 FIN
3 978 Jessica Baker Winston Salem NC F 35 82 176 45:10.7 FIN
4 981 Grey Taylor F 64 88 264 49:34.9 FIN

Team - 131 PNC Business Banking

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:49:21.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 528 Jessica Knox F 36 65 65 39:39.9 FIN
2 526 Sandra Borgione F 32 66 131 39:46.4 FIN
3 525 Jennifer Arnold F 47 76 207 43:58.9 FIN
4 527 Jennifer King F 38 83 290 45:55.8 FIN

Team - 134 Running Beyond Numbers

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:50:01.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 540 Terria Pinturo F 35 48 48 36:07.0 FIN
2 538 Hilary Davenport F 35 55 103 37:16.7 FIN
3 537 Colby Buchanan F 35 84 187 46:57.7 FIN
4 539 Mary Herbert F 35 89 276 49:39.7 FIN

Team - 208 First Bank Team 1

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:50:28.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 836 Andrew Zehr M 25 2 2 20:42.0 FIN
2 834 Barry Kampe M 42 72 74 43:03.3 FIN
3 833 Andrea Hainsel F 42 80 154 44:44.0 FIN
4 835 Bill Nesbit M 42 119 273 1:01:59.5 FIN

Team - 182 Colton Groome & Company 1

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:50:38.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 729 Matt Groome M 33 15 15 27:59.0 FIN
2 730 Tate Groome M 36 24 39 30:30.5 FIN
3 731 Claire Hester F 32 96 135 54:44.7 FIN
4 732 Lizzie Tart F 21 101 236 57:23.8 FIN

Team - 243 Killer Flamingos Expansion Pack

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 2:54:19.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 975 Kathryn Budnik F 29 38 38 33:12.1 FIN
2 976 Sara Doane F 28 64 102 39:34.1 FIN
3 974 Mychal Bacoate M 36 90 192 49:48.6 FIN
4 977 Denese Kastle Waynesville NC F 53 93 285 51:44.0 FIN

Team - 35 JPS Team 12

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 3:04:23.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 143 Alexander Webb M 14 49 49 36:10.0 FIN
2 141 Grayson Alexander M 1 85 134 49:23.2 FIN
3 144 Holly Webb Asheville NC F 33 86 220 49:24.9 FIN
4 142 David Buchanan Morganton NC M 42 87 307 49:25.5 FIN

Team - 138 The Fitbits

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 3:17:49.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 556 Eleanor Ouellette F 27 41 41 34:05.6 FIN
2 555 Sarah Loving Zirconia NC F 33 71 112 42:56.1 FIN
3 554 Jody Laney F 41 110 222 1:00:23.1 FIN
4 553 Kathleen Fifield F 56 111 333 1:00:24.2 FIN

Team - 233 JPS Team 11

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 3:23:47.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 933 Jess Bankhead Boone NC M 24 37 37 33:00.9 FIN
2 934 Jay Behrens M 56 95 132 54:42.3 FIN
3 936 Kathy Rodes Asheville NC F 59 100 232 56:46.9 FIN
4 935 Courtney Miller F 23 109 341 59:17.2 FIN

Team - 98 DHG 1

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 3:28:27.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 393 Ashley Ensley F 35 9 9 26:10.6 FIN
2 396 Jolene Lallouz F 35 114 123 1:00:44.4 FIN
3 394 Amanda Fugate F 35 115 238 1:00:46.0 FIN
4 395 Malorie Irwin F 35 116 354 1:00:46.4 FIN

Team - 232 JPS Team 1

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 3:42:39.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 932 Mary Williams F 60 1 1 19:29.8 FIN
2 929 Diana Gwaltney Asheville NC F 55 106 107 58:31.9 FIN
3 930 Alex Piper M 7 127 234 1:12:17.1 FIN
4 931 Annissa Piper F 44 129 363 1:12:20.5 FIN

Team - 210 First Bank Team 3

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 3:49:13.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 841 Sabrina Hennemeier F 28 73 73 43:03.5 FIN
2 842 Tasha Jones F 38 121 194 1:02:01.8 FIN
3 844 Mary Sloan F 48 122 316 1:02:03.7 FIN
4 843 Michael Manning M 22 123 439 1:02:04.5 FIN

Team - 105 JPS Team 13

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 4:02:06.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 422 Stephanie Emerson Asheville NC F 39 107 107 59:06.9 FIN
2 421 Charlotte Emerson F 6 108 215 59:08.1 FIN
3 423 Naomi Workman Asheville NC F 7 117 332 1:01:55.6 FIN
4 424 Nona Workman Asheville NC F 38 118 450 1:01:55.8 FIN

Team - 34 JPS Team 10

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 4:06:39.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 138 April Westmoreland Asheville NC F 39 94 94 52:56.1 FIN
2 140 Patrick Westmoreland M 9 112 206 1:00:38.6 FIN
3 139 Neal Westmoreland M 42 113 319 1:00:43.8 FIN
4 137 Chris Rhodes M 37 130 449 1:12:20.8 FIN