Event Mercenaries, Inc.

June 03, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5K RUN

Team - 8 Biltmore 18 - loBE

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:45:35.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 29 Laurentiu Costache M 39 1 1 19:29.4 FUN
2 35 Nelson Roberts M 36 6 7 24:44.6 FUN
3 30 Jim Hoffman M 48 14 21 27:40.3 FUN
4 36 Dale Snipes M 36 29 50 33:40.8 FUN

Team - 163 Biltmore 17 - Ol' Mel's Kids

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:51:28.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 656 Jacquelyn Roshay Asheville NC F 29 5 5 23:33.6 FUN
2 653 Charlie Anderson M 25 7 12 25:10.5 FUN
3 655 Nick McLean M 34 21 33 29:31.6 FUN
4 654 Elizabeth McLean Asheville NC F 32 27 60 33:12.7 FUN

Team - 161 Biltmore 13

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:56:57.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 647 John Mooneyham M 30 4 4 23:30.6 FUN
2 646 Sara Densberger F 22 18 22 29:04.2 FUN
3 648 Jeffrey Ward M 25 19 41 29:05.0 FUN
4 645 Sharon Bell F 29 37 78 35:17.1 FUN

Team - 6 Biltmore 12

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:57:09.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 22 Mark Hemphill M 39 8 8 25:10.8 FUN
2 24 Jeff Plack M 40 11 19 26:28.0 FUN
3 23 Chase Pickering M 28 12 31 26:29.5 FUN
4 21 Ryan Cecil M 29 45 76 39:01.1 FUN

Team - 272 Nuts & Butter

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:07:19.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 1086 Michael Laura M 28 15 15 28:16.7 FUN
2 1088 Joe Scully M 57 23 38 30:13.8 FUN
3 1089 Tyler Vanston M 25 28 66 33:38.5 FUN
4 1087 Vanessa Salomo Scully F 38 34 100 35:10.2 FUN

Team - 67 Red Stag Grill #2

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:10:49.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 270 Raj Crow M 45 9 9 25:21.4 FUN
2 271 Jordan Stokes Boone NC M 37 22 31 30:05.3 FUN
3 272 Andy Sullivan M 29 35 66 35:11.3 FUN
4 269 Haley Batsel F 30 49 115 40:11.3 FUN

Team - 123 Mosaix Mavens 1

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:19:19.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 493 Rhonda Devan F 45 10 10 25:43.6 FUN
2 495 Melissa Murray NC F 46 20 30 29:24.1 FUN
3 494 Chelsea Flynn F 29 52 82 40:57.4 FUN
4 496 Sarah Spooner F 35 61 143 43:14.6 FUN

Team - 286 RTX Travelers

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:25:06.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 1145 Zach Winecoff M 29 3 3 22:56.7 FUN
2 1144 Sara Little Asheville NC F 35 32 35 34:26.2 FUN
3 1143 Zac Hodnett M 33 55 90 41:33.3 FUN
4 1142 Carmen Hall F 32 66 156 46:10.2 FUN

Team - 9 Biltmore 7 - TBB Trackers

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:29:23.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 37 Justin Lee M 34 16 16 28:33.1 FUN
2 40 Tony Zurawski M 34 40 56 36:44.1 FUN
3 39 Junior Woody Candler NC M 50 56 112 42:00.1 FUN
4 38 Trebor Ponder M 26 57 169 42:06.1 FUN

Team - 139 The Valley Grill Valley Girls

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:38:22.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 559 Wendy Moseley F 47 36 36 35:14.5 FUN
2 557 Meagen Gosiewski F 44 50 86 40:18.7 FUN
3 558 Tiffani Goss F 29 53 139 41:17.3 FUN
4 560 Sara Whaley F 27 54 193 41:31.9 FUN

Team - 160 Biltmore 11 - Inn Lounge II

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:43:00.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 641 Kim Crowley F 32 26 26 32:19.2 FUN
2 644 Wilson Whisnant M 29 31 57 34:03.1 FUN
3 643 Holly Pilewski F 32 39 96 36:16.6 FUN
4 642 Kris Gilarowski M 34 86 182 1:00:21.0 FUN

Team - 5 Biltmore 10 - Inn Lounge I

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:50:22.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 20 Brett Sullivan M 35 38 38 36:16.3 FUN
2 19 Chris Horne M 28 42 80 36:52.0 FUN
3 17 Shaila Dozier M 28 43 123 36:52.4 FUN
4 18 Jennifer Gilarowski Asheville NC F 29 87 210 1:00:22.0 FUN

Team - 162 Biltmore 16

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 3:03:11.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 651 Maya Jolly F 15 62 62 43:24.2 FUN
2 650 Colter Jolly M 9 67 129 46:34.5 FUN
3 652 Renee Jolly F 46 68 197 46:35.7 FUN
4 649 Genevieve Bieniosek F 33 69 266 46:36.6 FUN

Team - 124 Mosaix Mavens 2

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 3:05:53.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 499 Molly Murray F 21 48 48 39:57.1 FUN
2 498 Ema McFadden F 34 70 118 46:43.7 FUN
3 500 Jenna Williams F 23 71 189 49:35.4 FUN
4 497 Jessica Loizzo F 25 72 261 49:36.7 FUN

Team - 165 Biltmore 8

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 3:14:42.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 663 Lynne Helm F 30 44 44 37:21.2 FUN
2 664 Bryan Yerman M 41 60 104 42:15.2 FUN
3 661 Molly Anderson F 23 82 186 57:32.9 FUN
4 662 Ann Brown F 64 83 269 57:32.9 FUN

Team - 166 Biltmore 9

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 3:23:55.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 665 Charles Faison Candler NC M 32 41 41 36:46.7 FUN
2 668 Laura Yakima F 30 73 114 53:34.5 FUN
3 666 Nancy Grindstaff F 62 80 194 56:46.4 FUN
4 667 Mandy Smith F 24 81 275 56:47.5 FUN

Team - 158 Bacon & Legs

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 3:56:14.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 636 Lauren Westmoreland F 17 77 77 56:41.5 FUN
2 633 Riley Howell Waynesville NC M 18 78 155 56:41.6 FUN
3 635 Kevin Westmoreland M 53 79 234 56:41.9 FUN
4 634 Amy Westmoreland F 50 91 325 1:06:09.7 FUN