Event Mercenaries, Inc.

June 03, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5K RUN

Team - 42 Kelly's Heroes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:23:42.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 169 Mikey G. Riley M 39 1 1 18:14.4 18:14.4
2 170 Kerby Smithson Asheville NC M 34 5 6 21:15.1 39:29.6
3 171 John White Fletcher NC M 46 7 13 21:22.8 1:00:52.5
4 172 Kelly Whitlock Asheville NC F 40 11 24 22:49.6 1:23:42.1

Team - 1 #TeamYMCAWNC

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:35:39.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1 Todd Burkharlter M 43 4 4 20:00.1 20:00.1
2 2 Nat Holmes Asheville NC M 32 8 12 21:37.6 41:37.8
3 3 Rob McCormack M 18 20 32 24:20.6 1:05:58.4
4 4 Aaron Ostwald Asheville NC M 41 61 93 29:41.3 1:35:39.8

Team - 148 #YMCAWNC

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:36:07.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 596 Kyle Murphy M 34 2 2 19:00.3 19:00.3
2 595 Jesse Hyder M 33 15 17 23:33.1 42:33.4
3 593 Amy Davidson F 33 25 42 25:03.0 1:07:36.5
4 594 Lily Fenoglio F 24 55 97 28:31.0 1:36:07.5

Team - 218 Habitat Hares

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:40:13.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 875 Joel Johnson Asheville NC M 42 3 3 19:49.8 19:49.8
2 876 Stephanie Wallace Asheville NC F 37 27 30 25:42.0 45:31.8
3 873 Christina Brown F 25 32 62 26:21.3 1:11:53.2
4 874 Sumaya El-Attar F 50 53 115 28:20.3 1:40:13.5

Team - 157 Asheville School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:44:08.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 631 Derry Roberson F 26 23 23 25:00.7 25:00.7
2 632 John Smith Asheville NC M 43 24 47 25:02.1 50:02.8
3 630 Anna Ranson F 23 28 75 25:43.6 1:15:46.4
4 629 Heidi Gruber F 24 54 129 28:21.6 1:44:08.1

Team - 86 Worst Pace Scenario

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:45:48.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 348 Jason Nortz M 42 10 10 22:48.0 22:48.0
2 347 Paul Fetherston M 50 19 29 24:00.2 46:48.3
3 346 Alex Carmichael M 34 46 75 28:03.6 1:14:52.0
4 345 Elise Ayers F 54 64 139 30:56.1 1:45:48.2

Team - 70 Rollins Band

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:45:48.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 283 Geoffrey Rollins Asheville NC M 44 21 21 24:33.9 24:33.9
2 284 Joe Sorrells M 40 22 43 24:49.5 49:23.5
3 281 Sean Aardema M 37 49 92 28:12.1 1:17:35.6
4 282 Jonathan Brown Hickory NC M 39 50 142 28:12.9 1:45:48.5

Team - 75 The Fast & The Finished

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:55:28.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 303 Bob Fay Asheville NC M 55 6 6 21:20.9 21:20.9
2 304 Brendan Kelley M 28 17 23 23:33.6 44:54.5
3 302 Scott Dinsmore Asheville NC M 25 73 96 32:51.0 1:17:45.6
4 301 Brenna Cook F 47 105 201 37:42.4 1:55:28.0

Team - 78 Third Floor Nerd Floor

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:01:03.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 314 Jonathan Feldman Asheville NC M 48 33 33 26:27.6 26:27.6
2 313 Cameron Carlyle M 34 34 67 26:38.4 53:06.0
3 315 Christen McNamara F 36 77 144 33:32.6 1:26:38.6
4 316 Kevin Sisson M 44 85 229 34:25.0 2:01:03.7

Team - 142 Verner 2

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:02:06.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 569 Janell Allen F 29 38 38 27:09.7 27:09.7
2 572 Amy Vaden Asheville NC F 34 58 96 29:02.9 56:12.6
3 571 Hannah Minick F 28 62 158 30:09.5 1:26:22.2
4 570 Laura Martin F 41 92 250 35:44.3 2:02:06.5

Team - 222 Hellbenders

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:03:59.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 892 Bob Wagner M 53 16 16 23:33.2 23:33.2
2 890 Jim Grode M 50 35 51 26:39.2 50:12.5
3 889 Holly Demuth Asheville NC F 43 72 123 32:23.7 1:22:36.2
4 891 Rebecca Stissel-Moon Hendersonville NC F 30 117 240 41:23.7 2:03:59.9

Team - 327 Asheville Humane Society

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:10:15.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1307 Nadine Gnall Weaverville NC F 46 41 41 27:32.5 27:32.5
2 1309 Ken Troutman M 55 51 92 28:14.1 55:46.7
3 1308 Evie Schenkel F 26 101 193 37:14.1 1:33:00.9
4 1306 Sydney Bartson F 25 102 295 37:14.2 2:10:15.2

Team - 219 Habitat ReStore

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:11:10.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 877 Jeff Bridgman M 46 13 13 23:12.4 23:12.4
2 880 Samantha Nivens F 31 26 39 25:17.3 48:29.7
3 879 Dylan Haynes M 29 45 84 27:56.7 1:16:26.5
4 878 Carrie Burgin F 46 146 230 54:44.3 2:11:10.8

Team - 97 Dawa's Revenge

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:13:42.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 391 Sarah Terwilliger F 28 57 57 28:52.2 28:52.2
2 390 Jaime Matthews Asheville NC F 37 68 125 31:52.1 1:00:44.4
3 389 Dawa Hitch F 41 93 218 35:50.7 1:36:35.1
4 392 Melissa Vansickle F 21 98 316 37:06.8 2:13:42.0

Team - 307 Verner 3

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 2:14:25.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1228 Will Allen M 36 36 36 26:41.4 26:41.4
2 1229 Annmarie Florence F 45 79 115 33:36.8 1:00:18.3
3 1226 Katy Allen F 35 82 197 34:00.9 1:34:19.2
4 1227 Lori Allen F 42 115 312 40:06.5 2:14:25.7

Team - 226 Homeless Soles I

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 2:14:44.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 905 David Legler Asheville NC M 41 43 43 27:38.1 27:38.1
2 908 Mary Van Huss F 35 66 109 31:16.5 58:54.7
3 906 Whitney Lott F 38 90 199 35:36.3 1:34:31.0
4 907 Madeline Serpa F 43 116 315 40:13.6 2:14:44.7

Team - 220 Habitat Tortoises

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 2:15:50.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 883 Hugh Lipham M 40 69 69 32:00.0 32:00.0
2 884 Jeff Paul M 54 80 149 33:38.0 1:05:38.1
3 882 Laura Collins F 53 83 232 34:11.4 1:39:49.5
4 881 Gretchen Camp F 41 95 327 36:00.5 2:15:50.0

Team - 270 No idea

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 2:21:49.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1078 Drew Shelfer NC M 41 9 9 21:48.5 21:48.5
2 1080 Rebecca Smith F 38 81 90 33:43.7 55:32.3
3 1079 Tammy Shook Weaverville NC F 50 123 213 42:19.6 1:37:51.9
4 1081 Christina Stenhouse F 43 124 337 43:57.6 2:21:49.6

Team - 250 Live United

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 2:25:42.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1000 Molly Milroy F 30 74 74 32:59.2 32:59.2
2 998 David Bailey Asheville NC M 61 94 168 35:53.5 1:08:52.7
3 1001 Bernardo Porros M 39 106 274 38:02.0 1:46:54.7
4 999 Sandra Higgins F 56 112 386 38:47.9 2:25:42.7

Team - 79 Urban Samurai

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 2:31:41.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 319 Todd Okolichany M 36 47 47 28:05.4 28:05.4
2 317 Jessica Bernstein Asheville NC F 38 48 95 28:07.2 56:12.6
3 318 Alan Glines M 52 128 223 46:18.2 1:42:30.9
4 320 Vaidila Satvika M 41 136 359 49:10.2 2:31:41.1

Team - 212 Friends with Benefits Plans

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 2:46:06.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 852 Chris Weiner M 34 31 31 25:57.5 25:57.5
2 851 Heather Minks F 40 59 90 29:09.4 55:06.9
3 850 Annie Hawes F 49 147 237 54:59.0 1:50:05.9
4 849 Amber Harrelson-Williams F 28 150 387 56:00.1 2:46:06.1

Team - 55 Meter Flippers

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 2:47:08.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 223 Matthew Kouns M 23 71 71 32:17.1 32:17.1
2 221 John Brokaw M 56 122 193 42:09.9 1:14:27.0
3 222 Jeremy Brooks M 41 126 319 44:03.0 1:58:30.1
4 224 Randy Rhodes M 50 133 452 48:38.7 2:47:08.9

Team - 282 Puddle Jumpers

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 2:47:33.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1126 Leslie Carreiro Black Mountain NC F 51 70 70 32:10.3 32:10.3
2 1129 Virginia Pardo F 50 104 174 37:42.3 1:09:52.7
3 1127 Bill Hart M 50 134 308 48:50.3 1:58:43.0
4 1128 Chris Jumper M 41 135 443 48:50.4 2:47:33.5

Team - 176 City Team 17

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 2:52:31.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 705 Timothy Bayless Asheville NC M 29 60 60 29:29.2 29:29.2
2 707 David Keitt M 45 129 189 46:30.1 1:15:59.4
3 708 Sonja Kun F 46 131 320 48:10.6 2:04:10.0
4 706 Amy Deyton F 42 132 452 48:21.3 2:52:31.4

Team - 140 The Walkie Talkies

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 2:54:11.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 564 Jennie Wells F 35 56 56 28:40.0 28:40.0
2 561 Heather Israel F 35 125 181 43:59.6 1:12:39.6
3 563 Lesley Sobol F 49 139 320 50:45.4 2:03:25.1
4 562 Mary Lunsford F 57 140 460 50:46.6 2:54:11.7

Team - 50 Land of Sky Regional Council

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 2:54:30.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 201 Terry Albrecht Asheville NC M 50 78 78 33:34.6 33:34.6
2 202 Justin Hembree Hendersonville NC M 45 99 177 37:11.6 1:10:46.2
3 203 Nathan Ramsey M 47 127 304 45:47.7 1:56:34.0
4 204 Ann Whisenhut Whisenhut F 56 152 456 57:56.6 2:54:30.7

Team - 295 The Numberslayers

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 2:56:04.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1180 Tony McDowell Asheville NC M 48 37 37 26:53.8 26:53.8
2 1178 Adam Brugman M 23 44 81 27:44.2 54:38.1
3 1179 Amanda Buckner F 24 153 234 59:18.1 1:53:56.2
4 1181 Terri Orange F 49 163 397 1:02:08.1 2:56:04.3

Team - 227 Homeless Soles II

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 2:57:47.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 909 Cole Drewes M 34 96 96 36:40.3 36:40.3
2 911 Kristie Roswech F 51 103 199 37:30.7 1:14:11.0
3 910 Meredith Malpass F 35 141 340 51:48.1 2:05:59.2
4 912 Laura White Mills River NC F 45 142 482 51:48.3 2:57:47.5

Team - 108 Legal

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 3:12:02.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 436 Gwen Wisler F 56 75 75 33:24.9 33:24.9
2 435 Catherine Hoffman F 28 76 151 33:25.0 1:06:49.9
3 434 Robin Currin F 55 143 294 51:49.1 1:58:39.0
4 433 Cathy Ball F 50 174 468 1:13:23.6 3:12:02.7

Team - 253 Lucy and The Fifth Floors Take 2

Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 3:13:59.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1013 Jeff Staudinger M 57 84 84 34:13.0 34:13.0
2 1010 Caroline Long Asheville NC F 26 110 194 38:21.0 1:12:34.0
3 1011 Sam Powers M 60 154 348 59:23.9 2:11:58.0
4 1012 Joey Robison F 39 160 508 1:02:01.6 3:13:59.7

Team - 135 Running on Empty

Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 3:23:20.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 542 Melody Cox F 49 119 119 41:39.1 41:39.1
2 543 Christina Halingse F 31 138 257 49:47.5 1:31:26.7
3 544 Stephanie Parker F 41 148 405 55:56.4 2:27:23.1
4 541 Amanda Ayers F 26 149 554 55:57.2 3:23:20.4

Team - 145 Verner 7

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 3:30:33.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 582 Mary Cozens F 26 67 67 31:51.7 31:51.7
2 584 Sue Korrow F 57 121 188 42:06.1 1:13:57.8
3 583 Erin Evans Swannanoa NC F 28 167 355 1:03:21.1 2:17:18.9
4 581 Sandrea Allen F 57 173 528 1:13:14.7 3:30:33.7

Team - 88 AVL Streets

Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 3:40:52.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 353 Beth Erickson Barnardsville NC F 51 42 42 27:33.3 27:33.3
2 354 Vicky Haskell F 34 118 160 41:24.6 1:08:57.9
3 356 Lora Morgan F 46 175 335 1:15:57.0 2:24:55.0
4 355 Alisa McLaughlin F 45 176 511 1:15:57.8 3:40:52.9

Team - 137 Still Tough

Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 3:41:39.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 550 Julia Fields F 60 97 97 36:44.6 36:44.6
2 552 Christiana Tugman F 49 156 253 1:01:37.2 1:38:21.9
3 551 Brenda Mills Asheville NC F 53 157 410 1:01:37.6 2:39:59.5
4 549 Christy Edwards F 41 158 568 1:01:40.0 3:41:39.6

Team - 109 Lucy and the Fifth Floors

Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 3:52:40.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 438 Sara Henry F 33 144 144 54:16.5 54:16.5
2 440 Amber Weaver F 40 145 289 54:17.2 1:48:33.7
3 439 Stephanie Monson Dahl F 42 161 450 1:02:02.8 2:50:36.6
4 437 Lucy Crown F 51 162 612 1:02:03.8 3:52:40.5

Team - 297 The Survivors

Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 3:54:05.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1187 David Carr M 62 130 130 46:54.6 46:54.6
2 1186 Shannon Barrett F 50 164 294 1:02:22.2 1:49:16.8
3 1188 Meredith Toughton F 30 165 459 1:02:23.7 2:51:40.6
4 1189 Tarika Wyche F 40 166 625 1:02:24.6 3:54:05.2