Event Mercenaries, Inc.

June 03, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5K RUN

Team - 11 Borgwarner Boost Creeps

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:27:57.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 45 Nate Conklin M 35 3 3 20:25.5 MFG
2 46 Allan Kelly M 48 8 11 21:08.0 MFG
3 47 Marty Lange M 28 10 21 21:29.0 MFG
4 48 Mike Sales M 42 25 46 24:55.1 MFG

Team - 77 Thermo Fisher Nerd Herd

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:30:01.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 312 Todd Swift Weaverville NC M 46 2 2 19:57.8 MFG
2 311 Katie Snyder F 28 6 8 20:47.7 MFG
3 310 Jesse Shoup M 34 18 26 23:36.2 MFG
4 309 Chris Bruchs M 33 32 58 25:40.0 MFG

Team - 71 Speedy Eaton

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:32:21.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 285 Kevin Lisska Fort Mill SC M 36 1 1 19:11.3 MFG
2 287 Charles Rivera M 36 16 17 22:38.1 MFG
3 288 Henry Rivera M 27 20 37 24:04.1 MFG
4 286 Chris Newman M 30 41 78 26:27.3 MFG

Team - 328 New Belgium Team

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:32:23.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 1310 Brendan Beers M 39 7 7 20:56.7 MFG
2 1311 Tyler Foos M 36 14 21 22:32.5 MFG
3 1312 Valerie Patenotte F 32 19 40 23:49.6 MFG
4 1313 Jay Richardson M 46 26 66 25:04.6 MFG

Team - 13 Borgwarner Turbo Boost

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:35:14.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 55 Keith Marek M 24 11 11 22:01.2 MFG
2 56 Jim Rufini M 33 12 23 22:04.7 MFG
3 54 Ryan Huthmacher M 33 23 46 24:36.5 MFG
4 53 Kevin Fogarty M 31 43 89 26:32.2 MFG

Team - 10 Borgwarner Accelerators

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:37:04.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 43 Jordan Schwarz Mills River NC M 33 17 17 22:49.6 MFG
2 44 Seth Temple Clyde NC M 40 22 39 24:07.7 MFG
3 42 Dave Ledger M 43 24 63 24:50.5 MFG
4 41 Anjan Krishnan M 27 28 91 25:16.7 MFG

Team - 73 Swole Patrol

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:49:19.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 293 Thomaal Conyers Arden NC M 30 29 29 25:37.5 MFG
2 295 Michael Steffin Arden NC M 33 36 65 25:52.5 MFG
3 296 Derrail Twitty M 27 55 120 28:47.7 MFG
4 294 Andre Hemphill M 31 56 176 29:01.9 MFG

Team - 149 3 kiloVoltz

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:53:50.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 599 Kwadwo Som-Pimpong M 27 9 9 21:24.5 MFG
2 600 Vernon White M 28 61 70 29:31.4 MFG
3 597 Katelyn Hever F 26 71 141 30:41.6 MFG
4 598 Kirsten Ross F 25 82 223 32:12.7 MFG

Team - 251 Low & Bonar - Team #1

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:56:24.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 1005 Ryan Treadway E.flat Rock NC M 31 4 4 20:26.1 MFG
2 1004 Danny Rice M 30 63 67 30:00.4 MFG
3 1002 Rachel Reese Black Mountain NC F 23 65 132 30:10.0 MFG
4 1003 Tina Reese Black Mountain NC F 46 105 237 35:48.2 MFG

Team - 54 Magnum

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:59:32.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 217 Dan Hrncir M 51 35 35 25:47.2 MFG
2 220 Brian Traynham Clyde NC M 47 44 79 26:34.9 MFG
3 218 Jonathan Nameth Arden NC M 39 84 163 32:25.0 MFG
4 219 Nikolay Penkov M 32 93 256 34:45.2 MFG

Team - 84 Work in Progress

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:03:18.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 337 Quan Ha Arden NC M 29 34 34 25:42.1 MFG
2 340 Dustin Rickels M 33 45 79 26:48.8 MFG
3 339 Ivan Juarez M 25 91 170 33:53.5 MFG
4 338 Manuel Hurtado M 26 111 281 36:54.4 MFG

Team - 56 MOOG01

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:04:13.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 228 Andrew Stryffeler M 28 39 39 26:11.0 MFG
2 226 Dean Cavanaugh M 50 59 98 29:25.7 MFG
3 227 Joseph Koussa M 55 76 174 30:51.5 MFG
4 225 Chris Adams M 29 117 291 37:44.8 MFG

Team - 12 Borgwarner Surge

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:05:07.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 52 Brian Stevens Candler NC M 44 30 30 25:38.6 MFG
2 51 Scott Meadows Candler NC M 47 62 92 29:56.3 MFG
3 49 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC M 52 69 161 30:23.8 MFG
4 50 Carlos Collazo Fairview NC M 61 125 286 39:08.4 MFG

Team - 21 DS Flyers

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:05:29.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 85 Jason Faulkner M 26 57 57 29:07.8 MFG
2 88 Michael MacGowan M 67 77 134 31:05.5 MFG
3 86 Chris Helm M 30 79 213 31:23.6 MFG
4 87 Bruce Luecke M 55 90 303 33:52.5 MFG

Team - 76 Thermo Fisher Freezers

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 2:12:01.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 308 Roger Yang M 50 51 51 28:09.9 MFG
2 306 Antonio Contreras M 40 54 105 28:21.0 MFG
3 305 Adam Carter M 38 78 183 31:07.5 MFG
4 307 Gabi Negrea M 38 144 327 44:22.7 MFG

Team - 23 Electric Nerd Herd

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 2:13:38.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 96 Jastin Telles M 22 47 47 27:09.9 MFG
2 95 Charlie Hume M 50 49 96 27:19.3 MFG
3 93 Ryan Coster M 28 112 208 36:56.1 MFG
4 94 Barry Graves M 67 135 343 42:13.5 MFG

Team - 300 Thermo Fisher Crunchers

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 2:17:49.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 1200 Tim Farmer M 37 52 52 28:15.9 MFG
2 1198 Diane Chauncy F 50 100 152 35:30.8 MFG
3 1201 Julie Kimel F 35 101 253 35:32.7 MFG
4 1199 Stephanie Emery F 26 123 376 38:30.0 MFG

Team - 225 Highland Brewing Company

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 2:19:33.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 903 Molly McQuillan Asheville NC F 29 67 67 30:15.8 MFG
2 902 Nathan Marshall M 39 94 161 34:48.5 MFG
3 904 Kitty Price F 34 104 265 35:47.5 MFG
4 901 Katie Gravatt F 26 124 389 38:41.3 MFG

Team - 203 Eaton My Dust

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 2:22:39.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 816 Corey Trayntham M 26 75 75 30:51.2 MFG
2 813 Larissa Berberick Asheville NC F 41 88 163 33:28.6 MFG
3 814 Mike Cotter M 23 95 258 34:49.0 MFG
4 815 Tracee Humes F 35 143 401 43:30.7 MFG

Team - 95 Borgwarner Spark

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 2:25:34.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 384 Kim Sweetland Arden NC F 42 13 13 22:14.2 MFG
2 381 Julie Adkins F 46 106 119 35:51.3 MFG
3 383 Ging Fuller F 27 134 253 42:05.1 MFG
4 382 Tracey Delaney F 38 151 404 45:24.1 MFG

Team - 303 Thermo Fisher Twisted Blisters

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 2:29:42.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 1213 Bryan Wall M 35 40 40 26:13.1 MFG
2 1211 Wende Kimble F 49 110 150 36:19.5 MFG
3 1210 Deliah Hawkins F 27 130 280 40:15.6 MFG
4 1212 Terri Patrick F 53 158 438 46:53.7 MFG

Team - 279 PLI Team C

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 2:30:20.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 1116 Stephanie Justus Arden NC F 30 70 70 30:36.1 MFG
2 518 Cathy Crook F 33 89 159 33:38.2 MFG
3 1114 Chris Eizember M 55 102 261 35:33.0 MFG
4 1115 Andrew Fox M 26 166 427 50:33.0 MFG

Team - 281 PLI Team G

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 2:36:49.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 1117 Consuela Lively F 45 64 64 30:05.7 MFG
2 1124 Eric Lindquist M 38 99 163 35:30.8 MFG
3 1122 Chad Jones M 41 116 279 37:40.6 MFG
4 1125 Kim Olkowski F 46 174 453 53:32.5 MFG

Team - 189 Deltec 3

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 2:38:58.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 760 Spencer Levleit M 44 113 113 37:18.6 MFG
2 758 Becky Covert F 36 114 227 37:19.0 MFG
3 759 Leigha Dickens F 29 129 356 39:32.0 MFG
4 757 Mark Bloomfield Fletcher NC M 45 146 502 44:48.7 MFG

Team - 268 Moog

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 2:41:46.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 1072 Tyler Sorento M 29 48 48 27:12.7 MFG
2 1071 Samantha Sorento F 27 147 195 44:51.1 MFG
3 1073 Cynthia Vargas F 25 148 343 44:51.1 MFG
4 1070 Siobhan Robinson F 38 149 492 44:51.3 MFG

Team - 252 Low & Bonar - Team #2

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 2:42:14.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 1007 John Casey M 20 33 33 25:40.3 MFG
2 1008 Basil Blake Hurt M 38 83 116 32:17.1 MFG
3 1006 Megan Arrington F 23 160 276 46:59.1 MFG
4 1009 Shelia Snyder F 50 181 457 57:17.5 MFG

Team - 301 Thermo Fisher Icecream Truck Chasers

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 2:45:47.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 1202 Joe Navelski M 47 103 103 35:38.6 MFG
2 1205 Jeff Robinson M 50 120 223 38:01.6 MFG
3 1203 Stephanie Nilsen F 44 152 375 45:25.2 MFG
4 1204 Laura Pileski F 31 155 530 46:41.6 MFG

Team - 185 Darlene Cluett Dance Party

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 2:47:12.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 742 Kelly Harrison Fletcher NC M 44 46 46 27:05.7 MFG
2 743 Lee Jones M 50 92 138 34:28.6 MFG
3 741 Darlene Cluett Asheville NC F 52 154 292 45:57.1 MFG
4 744 Glenda Montgomery F 58 182 474 59:41.1 MFG

Team - 33 Jennifer's Angels

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 2:47:52.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 136 Ronilo Telles M 45 31 31 25:38.8 MFG
2 134 Charlie Gardella M 38 58 89 29:13.1 MFG
3 133 Julius Dudley M 59 168 257 51:38.5 MFG
4 135 Jennifer Haynes F 39 185 442 1:01:22.2 MFG

Team - 58 MOOG03

Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 2:50:44.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 233 Nick Colquitt M 28 121 121 38:13.3 MFG
2 236 Harrison Street M 25 126 247 39:10.4 MFG
3 235 Nick Montoya M 33 128 375 39:16.8 MFG
4 234 Kevin Flynn M 29 175 550 54:03.6 MFG

Team - 278 PLI Team B

Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 2:55:07.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 1113 Ann Ross F 42 5 5 20:29.6 MFG
2 1111 Sarah Byrne F 41 164 169 48:39.2 MFG
3 1112 Heidi Kaiser F 44 167 336 51:09.0 MFG
4 1110 Joy Brockman M 51 177 513 54:49.7 MFG

Team - 141 Thermo Fisher Ice Queens

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 2:57:58.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 566 Lucy Hillman F 27 136 136 42:14.6 MFG
2 567 Tina Hines F 46 137 273 42:17.1 MFG
3 565 Debbie Ash F 52 156 429 46:42.9 MFG
4 568 Staci Pressley F 26 157 586 46:43.7 MFG

Team - 191 Diversity - TE Connectivity

Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 3:07:10.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 766 Hector Estrada, Jr. M 25 115 115 37:19.3 MFG
2 767 Jon-Cory Holland M 27 153 268 45:48.5 MFG
3 768 Wendy Jackson F 49 170 438 51:59.1 MFG
4 765 Sheila Akina-Greaves M 52 171 609 52:03.2 MFG

Team - 52 Low & Bonar - Team #3

Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 3:27:47.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 209 Fred Bailey M 61 141 141 42:41.4 MFG
2 210 Carrie Houck F 52 172 313 52:08.4 MFG
3 212 Jignesh Patel M 36 179 492 56:28.2 MFG
4 211 Ram Nanjundappa M 42 180 672 56:29.6 MFG

Team - 129 PLI Team D

Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 3:40:38.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 520 Cristin Thomas Asheville NC F 36 138 138 42:24.1 MFG
2 517 Alyson Coxie F 35 159 297 46:57.6 MFG
3 1123 Kim Kovacs F 57 191 488 1:05:37.4 MFG
4 519 Fermina Fallesgon F 40 192 680 1:05:39.3 MFG

Team - 280 PLI Team F

Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 3:42:47.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 1118 Hannah Beck Asheville NC F 29 118 118 37:50.2 MFG
2 1119 Leanna Craddock F 37 161 279 47:34.0 MFG
3 1121 Jennifer Tharp F 36 178 457 54:50.7 MFG
4 1120 David Ide M 48 196 653 1:22:32.1 MFG

Team - 248 Linamar 1

Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 3:47:56.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 993 Keith Snyder M 45 139 139 42:35.9 MFG
2 992 Kelly Shields F 37 183 322 1:00:32.5 MFG
3 990 Shannon Maxwell F 52 184 506 1:00:44.5 MFG
4 991 Lee Pitzer F 53 186 692 1:04:03.9 MFG

Team - 20 Dream Team

Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 3:52:14.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 81 Kenny Lindsey M 51 150 150 45:08.0 MFG
2 83 Charles Norman M 32 173 323 52:55.6 MFG
3 82 Faye Morgan F 55 188 511 1:05:22.0 MFG
4 84 John Whitesides M 50 194 705 1:08:48.3 MFG

Team - 130 PLI Team E

Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 4:02:51.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time INDUSTRY Code
1 523 Hannah Vanbumble F 19 127 127 39:11.4 MFG
2 524 Tijuana Whitted F 46 187 314 1:04:23.6 MFG
3 521 Janice Banks Asheville NC F 49 193 507 1:07:31.0 MFG
4 522 Shannon Brinkley F 46 195 702 1:11:45.3 MFG