Event Mercenaries, Inc.

June 03, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5K RUN

Mens' Team

Team - 40 Jus' Running Maggots

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:15:06.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 162 Jay Curwen Asheville NC M 49 1 1 17:57.4 17:57.4
2 164 Christopher Murrey Arden NC M 45 8 9 18:52.9 36:50.4
3 163 Clint George M 38 10 19 19:07.0 55:57.5
4 161 Andrew Brouwer Fletcher NC M 34 12 31 19:09.3 1:15:06.8

Team - 28 Foot Rx Crusaders

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:16:31.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 114 Wesley Cramer Asheville NC M 37 5 5 18:25.8 18:25.8
2 116 David Short Asheville NC M 33 6 11 18:27.5 36:53.4
3 115 Arek Robinson Asheville NC M 29 14 25 19:15.1 56:08.5
4 113 Josh Allen M 32 27 52 20:23.2 1:16:31.8

Team - 42 Kelly's Heroes

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:23:42.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 169 Mikey G. Riley M 39 4 4 18:14.4 18:14.4
2 170 Kerby Smithson Asheville NC M 34 42 46 21:15.1 39:29.6
3 171 John White Fletcher NC M 46 46 92 21:22.8 1:00:52.5
4 172 Kelly Whitlock Asheville NC F 40 76 168 22:49.6 1:23:42.1

Team - 11 Borgwarner Boost Creeps

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:27:57.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 45 Nate Conklin M 35 28 28 20:25.5 20:25.5
2 46 Allan Kelly M 48 40 68 21:08.0 41:33.5
3 47 Marty Lange M 28 48 116 21:29.0 1:03:02.5
4 48 Mike Sales M 42 129 245 24:55.1 1:27:57.7

Team - 77 Thermo Fisher Nerd Herd

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:30:01.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 312 Todd Swift Weaverville NC M 46 22 22 19:57.8 19:57.8
2 311 Katie Snyder F 28 36 58 20:47.7 40:45.5
3 310 Jesse Shoup M 34 99 157 23:36.2 1:04:21.7
4 309 Chris Bruchs M 33 153 310 25:40.0 1:30:01.7

Team - 71 Speedy Eaton

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:32:21.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 285 Kevin Lisska Fort Mill SC M 36 13 13 19:11.3 19:11.3
2 287 Charles Rivera M 36 70 83 22:38.1 41:49.4
3 288 Henry Rivera M 27 108 191 24:04.1 1:05:53.6
4 286 Chris Newman M 30 183 374 26:27.3 1:32:21.0

Team - 328 New Belgium Team

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:32:23.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1310 Brendan Beers M 39 38 38 20:56.7 20:56.7
2 1311 Tyler Foos M 36 66 104 22:32.5 43:29.3
3 1312 Valerie Patenotte F 32 101 205 23:49.6 1:07:18.9
4 1313 Jay Richardson M 46 135 340 25:04.6 1:32:23.6

Team - 41 Jus' Running Master Maggots

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:33:32.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 167 Heath Dotson Asheville NC M 44 34 34 20:37.4 20:37.4
2 168 Chris Van Dyke M 47 74 108 22:45.4 43:22.9
3 165 Nicole Crane Asheville NC F 48 113 221 24:13.8 1:07:36.8
4 166 Victor Dostrow Asheville NC M 57 165 386 25:55.4 1:33:32.2

Team - 44 Kimmel Team #2

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:34:16.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 179 Mark Sevier Arden NC M 38 56 56 22:01.5 22:01.5
2 178 Michael Murphy Asheville NC M 53 68 124 22:33.8 44:35.4
3 177 Jeremy Kimmel Asheville NC M 39 71 195 22:39.4 1:07:14.9
4 180 Michael Thurman M 44 211 406 27:01.5 1:34:16.5

Team - 13 Borgwarner Turbo Boost

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:35:14.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 55 Keith Marek M 24 55 55 22:01.2 22:01.2
2 56 Jim Rufini M 33 58 113 22:04.7 44:06.0
3 54 Ryan Huthmacher M 33 120 233 24:36.5 1:08:42.5
4 53 Kevin Fogarty M 31 191 424 26:32.2 1:35:14.8

Team - 1 #TeamYMCAWNC

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:35:39.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1 Todd Burkharlter M 43 23 23 20:00.1 20:00.1
2 2 Nat Holmes Asheville NC M 32 49 72 21:37.6 41:37.8
3 3 Rob McCormack M 18 115 187 24:20.6 1:05:58.4
4 4 Aaron Ostwald Asheville NC M 41 322 509 29:41.3 1:35:39.8

Team - 10 Borgwarner Accelerators

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:37:04.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 43 Jordan Schwarz Mills River NC M 33 77 77 22:49.6 22:49.6
2 44 Seth Temple Clyde NC M 40 111 188 24:07.7 46:57.4
3 42 Dave Ledger M 43 128 316 24:50.5 1:11:47.9
4 41 Anjan Krishnan M 27 143 459 25:16.7 1:37:04.6

Team - 325 Mission - PI

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:44:58.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1301 Victor McHenry Asheville NC M 31 7 7 18:39.5 18:39.5
2 1299 Shannon Jaquess Asheville NC F 30 59 66 22:07.3 40:46.9
3 1300 Joe Marcus M 38 396 462 31:24.7 1:12:11.6
4 1298 Brannon Garvert M 33 457 919 32:47.1 1:44:58.8

Team - 8 Biltmore 18 - loBE

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:45:35.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 29 Laurentiu Costache M 39 16 16 19:29.4 19:29.4
2 35 Nelson Roberts M 36 124 140 24:44.6 44:14.1
3 30 Jim Hoffman M 48 234 374 27:40.3 1:11:54.4
4 36 Dale Snipes M 36 500 874 33:40.8 1:45:35.2

Team - 86 Worst Pace Scenario

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:45:48.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 348 Jason Nortz M 42 75 75 22:48.0 22:48.0
2 347 Paul Fetherston M 50 105 180 24:00.2 46:48.3
3 346 Alex Carmichael M 34 253 433 28:03.6 1:14:52.0
4 345 Elise Ayers F 54 380 813 30:56.1 1:45:48.2

Team - 70 Rollins Band

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:45:48.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 283 Geoffrey Rollins Asheville NC M 44 119 119 24:33.9 24:33.9
2 284 Joe Sorrells M 40 125 244 24:49.5 49:23.5
3 281 Sean Aardema M 37 260 504 28:12.1 1:17:35.6
4 282 Jonathan Brown Hickory NC M 39 261 765 28:12.9 1:45:48.5

Team - 31 Ingles Markets

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:48:15.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 127 Travis Morgan Marion NC M 37 41 41 21:12.0 21:12.0
2 126 Troy McNeill M 43 126 167 24:50.0 46:02.1
3 128 Daniel Puryear M 42 137 304 25:05.5 1:11:07.6
4 125 Stephanie Laws Asheville NC F 45 646 950 37:07.8 1:48:15.5

Team - 73 Swole Patrol

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:49:19.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 293 Thomaal Conyers Arden NC M 30 150 150 25:37.5 25:37.5
2 295 Michael Steffin Arden NC M 33 163 313 25:52.5 51:30.0
3 296 Derrail Twitty M 27 284 597 28:47.7 1:20:17.8
4 294 Andre Hemphill M 31 294 891 29:01.9 1:49:19.7

Team - 29 Grove Stone

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:53:11.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 118 Joe Lordi M 34 110 110 24:05.8 24:05.8
2 119 Jon Neumann Asheville NC M 34 172 282 26:06.3 50:12.1
3 1343 Hank Gastn M 31 248 530 27:56.3 1:18:08.5
4 120 Sam Winfield M 34 549 1079 35:02.4 1:53:11.0

Team - 85 Worst Case Scenario

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:53:24.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1318 Tom Truitt Asheville NC M 96 117 117 24:31.8 24:31.8
2 342 Sharon McIntyre Asheville NC F 38 231 348 27:36.1 52:07.9
3 341 Tige Hopper M 38 295 643 29:02.1 1:21:10.0
4 344 John Webb Asheville NC M 53 429 1072 32:14.1 1:53:24.2

Team - 335 Asheville Mall

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:53:30.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1526 Andrew Shimshock M 14 85 85 23:20.5 23:20.5
2 917 Ashlyn Blakely F 14 97 182 23:34.0 46:54.6
3 913 Carson Blakely M 9 446 628 32:28.3 1:19:22.9
4 1527 Matthew Shimshock M 48 510 1138 34:07.0 1:53:30.0

Team - 317 Sportsfeasors

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:53:32.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1266 Eric Edgerton M 28 50 50 21:46.4 21:46.4
2 1269 Wyatt Stevens Asheville NC M 47 121 171 24:37.9 46:24.3
3 1268 John Noor M 31 335 506 30:02.1 1:16:26.5
4 1267 David Human M 26 644 1150 37:05.8 1:53:32.4

Team - 75 The Fast & The Finished

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:55:28.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 303 Bob Fay Asheville NC M 55 44 44 21:20.9 21:20.9
2 304 Brendan Kelley M 28 96 140 23:33.6 44:54.5
3 302 Scott Dinsmore Asheville NC M 25 460 600 32:51.0 1:17:45.6
4 301 Brenna Cook F 47 673 1273 37:42.4 1:55:28.0

Team - 6 Biltmore 12

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:57:09.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 22 Mark Hemphill M 39 141 141 25:10.8 25:10.8
2 24 Jeff Plack M 40 187 328 26:28.0 51:38.8
3 23 Chase Pickering M 28 190 518 26:29.5 1:18:08.3
4 21 Ryan Cecil M 29 721 1239 39:01.1 1:57:09.5

Team - 2 Asheville Savings Bank 2

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:57:49.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 8 Scott Workman Asheville NC M 41 212 212 27:02.7 27:02.7
2 5 Jason Capps M 24 279 491 28:43.1 55:45.8
3 7 Neal Ward M 40 353 844 30:16.4 1:26:02.3
4 6 Brad Ward Weaverville NC M 62 411 1255 31:47.5 1:57:49.8

Team - 54 Magnum

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:59:32.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 217 Dan Hrncir M 51 161 161 25:47.2 25:47.2
2 220 Brian Traynham Clyde NC M 47 193 354 26:34.9 52:22.1
3 218 Jonathan Nameth Arden NC M 39 442 796 32:25.0 1:24:47.1
4 219 Nikolay Penkov M 32 537 1333 34:45.2 1:59:32.3

Team - 78 Third Floor Nerd Floor

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 2:01:03.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 314 Jonathan Feldman Asheville NC M 48 184 184 26:27.6 26:27.6
2 313 Cameron Carlyle M 34 196 380 26:38.4 53:06.0
3 315 Christen McNamara F 36 491 871 33:32.6 1:26:38.6
4 316 Kevin Sisson M 44 522 1393 34:25.0 2:01:03.7

Team - 60 NTCA 3

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 2:01:38.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 243 Luke Haynes M 28 61 61 22:18.7 22:18.7
2 241 Chris Brunton M 29 310 371 29:20.4 51:39.1
3 242 David Fields M 30 547 918 34:56.1 1:26:35.3
4 244 Chris Lendrim M 27 551 1469 35:03.5 2:01:38.8

Team - 83 Where's the Finish Line?

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 2:02:06.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 334 James Justice M 41 225 225 27:27.6 27:27.6
2 335 Timothy Metzgar M 50 291 516 28:53.8 56:21.5
3 333 Daniel Jones Lenoir NC M 32 431 947 32:14.6 1:28:36.1
4 336 Kevin Rowsey M 29 489 1436 33:30.0 2:02:06.2

Team - 48 Kimmel Team #6

Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 2:03:09.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 193 Billy Doubraski Asheville NC M 36 194 194 26:36.1 26:36.1
2 196 Guy Ross Asheville NC M 54 237 431 27:41.6 54:17.8
3 195 Alan MacNair M 56 472 903 33:08.0 1:27:25.8
4 194 Meredith Love Asheville NC F 46 582 1485 35:43.3 2:03:09.1

Team - 84 Work in Progress

Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 2:03:18.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 337 Quan Ha Arden NC M 29 157 157 25:42.1 25:42.1
2 340 Dustin Rickels M 33 204 361 26:48.8 52:30.9
3 339 Ivan Juarez M 25 502 863 33:53.5 1:26:24.4
4 338 Manuel Hurtado M 26 639 1502 36:54.4 2:03:18.9

Team - 56 MOOG01

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 2:04:13.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 228 Andrew Stryffeler M 28 176 176 26:11.0 26:11.0
2 226 Dean Cavanaugh M 50 314 490 29:25.7 55:36.8
3 227 Joseph Koussa M 55 378 868 30:51.5 1:26:28.3
4 225 Chris Adams M 29 675 1543 37:44.8 2:04:13.2

Team - 37 JPS Team 6

Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 2:04:26.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 149 Seth Bishop M 26 53 53 21:49.5 21:49.5
2 152 Evan Zeiger Taylorsville NC M 26 388 441 31:14.5 53:04.0
3 150 Danny Farlow Candler NC M 59 529 970 34:33.7 1:27:37.8
4 151 Hannah Farlow F 25 632 1602 36:48.8 2:04:26.6

Team - 318 McGill Engines

Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 2:04:27.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1270 Jacob Gray M 25 173 173 26:07.4 26:07.4
2 1271 Nate Sawyer M 38 282 455 28:46.5 54:53.9
3 1272 Joel Storrow Asheville NC M 58 455 910 32:44.3 1:27:38.3
4 1273 Michael Whittenburg M 34 633 1543 36:49.0 2:04:27.3

Team - 12 Borgwarner Surge

Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 2:05:07.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 52 Brian Stevens Candler NC M 44 151 151 25:38.6 25:38.6
2 51 Scott Meadows Candler NC M 47 332 483 29:56.3 55:35.0
3 49 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC M 52 356 839 30:23.8 1:25:58.8
4 50 Carlos Collazo Fairview NC M 61 723 1562 39:08.4 2:05:07.3

Team - 21 DS Flyers

Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 2:05:29.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 85 Jason Faulkner M 26 303 303 29:07.8 29:07.8
2 88 Michael MacGowan M 67 383 686 31:05.5 1:00:13.4
3 86 Chris Helm M 30 394 1080 31:23.6 1:31:37.0
4 87 Bruce Luecke M 55 501 1581 33:52.5 2:05:29.6

Team - 47 Kimmel Team #5

Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 2:10:16.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 191 Jim Coddington M 56 346 346 30:13.2 30:13.2
2 190 Phoebe Calloway Weaverville NC F 36 419 765 31:55.1 1:02:08.3
3 192 Charlie Kimmel Asheville NC M 45 485 1250 33:27.2 1:35:35.5
4 189 Josh Calloway M 40 535 1785 34:40.7 2:10:16.2

Team - 67 Red Stag Grill #2

Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 2:10:49.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 270 Raj Crow M 45 146 146 25:21.4 25:21.4
2 271 Jordan Stokes Boone NC M 37 336 482 30:05.3 55:26.7
3 272 Andy Sullivan M 29 556 1038 35:11.3 1:30:38.1
4 269 Haley Batsel F 30 754 1792 40:11.3 2:10:49.4

Team - 76 Thermo Fisher Freezers

Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 2:12:01.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 308 Roger Yang M 50 258 258 28:09.9 28:09.9
2 306 Antonio Contreras M 40 270 528 28:21.0 56:30.9
3 305 Adam Carter M 38 385 913 31:07.5 1:27:38.5
4 307 Gabi Negrea M 38 856 1769 44:22.7 2:12:01.3

Team - 25 ERF

Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 2:13:20.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 104 Brendan Julian M 34 355 355 30:23.7 30:23.7
2 101 Helene Beauchamp F 34 364 719 30:34.2 1:00:58.0
3 102 Greg Hoffman Asheville NC M 35 450 1169 32:34.5 1:33:32.6
4 103 Charlie Humes M 32 744 1913 39:47.7 2:13:20.3

Team - 53 LTT

Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 2:13:23.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 213 Ben Catt M 37 89 89 23:30.3 23:30.3
2 214 Dale Freudenberger Asheville NC M 50 186 275 26:27.9 49:58.2
3 216 Ray Shem M 35 399 674 31:27.3 1:21:25.5
4 215 Tal Ingram M 38 1005 1679 51:58.0 2:13:23.6

Team - 23 Electric Nerd Herd

Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 2:13:38.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 96 Jastin Telles M 22 216 216 27:09.9 27:09.9
2 95 Charlie Hume M 50 221 437 27:19.3 54:29.3
3 93 Ryan Coster M 28 643 1080 36:56.1 1:31:25.4
4 94 Barry Graves M 67 800 1880 42:13.5 2:13:38.9

Team - 74 The A Team

Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 2:22:46.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 300 Troy Pope M 44 451 451 32:35.5 32:35.5
2 297 Josh Abrams Asheville NC M 44 503 954 33:56.8 1:06:32.4
3 298 Bob Allen M 44 629 1583 36:45.4 1:43:17.8
4 299 Tamatha Pope F 42 733 2316 39:28.9 2:22:46.8

Team - 64 Pumas

Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 2:23:28.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 257 Demeseh Cobb M 44 87 87 23:26.0 23:26.0
2 259 Tom Kingsbury Candler NC M 58 325 412 29:44.9 53:11.0
3 260 Uta Levinson Asheville NC F 52 386 798 31:07.8 1:24:18.8
4 258 Terrell Hutto M 41 1127 1925 59:09.5 2:23:28.4

Team - 9 Biltmore 7 - TBB Trackers

Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 2:29:23.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 37 Justin Lee M 34 274 274 28:33.1 28:33.1
2 40 Tony Zurawski M 34 625 899 36:44.1 1:05:17.2
3 39 Junior Woody Candler NC M 50 789 1688 42:00.1 1:47:17.4
4 38 Trebor Ponder M 26 792 2480 42:06.1 2:29:23.6

Team - 79 Urban Samurai

Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 2:31:41.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 319 Todd Okolichany M 36 254 254 28:05.4 28:05.4
2 317 Jessica Bernstein Asheville NC F 38 256 510 28:07.2 56:12.6
3 318 Alan Glines M 52 896 1406 46:18.2 1:42:30.9
4 320 Vaidila Satvika M 41 944 2350 49:10.2 2:31:41.1

Team - 72 Sun Busters

Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 2:36:45.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 291 Jeff Huntley M 34 333 333 30:00.3 30:00.3
2 289 Dan Apoldite M 33 458 791 32:49.9 1:02:50.3
3 290 Michael Delaney M 29 768 1559 41:03.7 1:43:54.0
4 292 Patty Mandaro F 45 1020 2579 52:51.3 2:36:45.3

Team - 26 Finish Liners

Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 2:40:43.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 106 Chris Lynch M 46 368 368 30:40.3 30:40.3
2 107 Colin Lynch M 20 441 809 32:24.2 1:03:04.5
3 105 Jim D'Entremont M 60 839 1648 43:45.9 1:46:50.5
4 108 Kelsey Lynch F 22 1037 2685 53:52.4 2:40:43.0

Team - 55 Meter Flippers

Finish Position - 49

Team Score (times): 2:47:08.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 223 Matthew Kouns M 23 432 432 32:17.1 32:17.1
2 221 John Brokaw M 56 794 1226 42:09.9 1:14:27.0
3 222 Jeremy Brooks M 41 848 2074 44:03.0 1:58:30.1
4 224 Randy Rhodes M 50 938 3012 48:38.7 2:47:08.9

Team - 65 Purple Rain

Finish Position - 50

Team Score (times): 2:47:13.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 261 Annina Gruber Candler NC F 28 242 242 27:52.6 27:52.6
2 264 Adam Kissel M 36 470 712 33:03.8 1:00:56.4
3 262 Max Gunther M 31 1025 1737 53:02.7 1:53:59.1
4 263 Andrew Hill M 32 1029 2766 53:14.4 2:47:13.5

Team - 33 Jennifer's Angels

Finish Position - 51

Team Score (times): 2:47:52.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 136 Ronilo Telles M 45 152 152 25:38.8 25:38.8
2 134 Charlie Gardella M 38 305 457 29:13.1 54:52.0
3 133 Julius Dudley M 59 991 1448 51:38.5 1:46:30.5
4 135 Jennifer Haynes F 39 1169 2617 1:01:22.2 2:47:52.8

Team - 5 Biltmore 10 - Inn Lounge I

Finish Position - 52

Team Score (times): 2:50:22.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 20 Brett Sullivan M 35 606 606 36:16.3 36:16.3
2 19 Chris Horne M 28 637 1243 36:52.0 1:13:08.3
3 17 Shaila Dozier M 28 638 1881 36:52.4 1:50:00.8
4 18 Jennifer Gilarowski Asheville NC F 29 1146 3027 1:00:22.0 2:50:22.8

Team - 58 MOOG03

Finish Position - 53

Team Score (times): 2:50:44.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 233 Nick Colquitt M 28 694 694 38:13.3 38:13.3
2 236 Harrison Street M 25 724 1418 39:10.4 1:17:23.8
3 235 Nick Montoya M 33 727 2145 39:16.8 1:56:40.6
4 234 Kevin Flynn M 29 1042 3187 54:03.6 2:50:44.2

Team - 50 Land of Sky Regional Council

Finish Position - 54

Team Score (times): 2:54:30.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 201 Terry Albrecht Asheville NC M 50 492 492 33:34.6 33:34.6
2 202 Justin Hembree Hendersonville NC M 45 649 1141 37:11.6 1:10:46.2
3 203 Nathan Ramsey M 47 889 2030 45:47.7 1:56:34.0
4 204 Ann Whisenhut Whisenhut F 56 1109 3139 57:56.6 2:54:30.7

Team - 30 Here for Beer

Finish Position - 55

Team Score (times): 3:00:08.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 122 Max Hightower M 27 471 471 33:04.8 33:04.8
2 124 Cody Smith M 25 796 1267 42:11.1 1:15:16.0
3 123 Caleb McKee M 22 822 2089 42:47.5 1:58:03.5
4 121 Charlie Flournoy M 25 1188 3277 1:02:05.3 3:00:08.8

Team - 24 Electronic Office

Finish Position - 56

Team Score (times): 3:01:02.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 98 Victor Ray M 41 526 526 34:29.7 34:29.7
2 100 Adam White M 33 761 1287 40:22.0 1:14:51.8
3 97 Dharmesh Patel M 37 882 2169 45:22.2 2:00:14.0
4 99 Glen Welch M 35 1160 3329 1:00:48.8 3:01:02.9

Team - 35 JPS Team 12

Finish Position - 57

Team Score (times): 3:04:23.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 143 Alexander Webb M 14 601 601 36:10.0 36:10.0
2 141 Grayson Alexander M 1 948 1549 49:23.2 1:25:33.3
3 144 Holly Webb Asheville NC F 33 949 2498 49:24.9 2:14:58.2
4 142 David Buchanan Morganton NC M 42 950 3448 49:25.5 3:04:23.8

Team - 19 Doctor Directory 3

Finish Position - 58

Team Score (times): 3:20:37.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 80 Joshua Vaughan M 38 209 209 26:57.3 26:57.3
2 78 Tim Check M 46 769 978 41:13.3 1:08:10.7
3 79 Rion Odom Waynesville NC M 38 788 1766 41:57.9 1:50:08.7
4 77 Marla Bollak F 58 1303 3069 1:30:28.5 3:20:37.2

Team - 52 Low & Bonar - Team #3

Finish Position - 59

Team Score (times): 3:27:47.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 209 Fred Bailey M 61 821 821 42:41.4 42:41.4
2 210 Carrie Houck F 52 1009 1830 52:08.4 1:34:49.9
3 212 Jignesh Patel M 36 1074 2904 56:28.2 2:31:18.2
4 211 Ram Nanjundappa M 42 1076 3980 56:29.6 3:27:47.9

Team - 20 Dream Team

Finish Position - 60

Team Score (times): 3:52:14.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 81 Kenny Lindsey M 51 877 877 45:08.0 45:08.0
2 83 Charles Norman M 32 1021 1898 52:55.6 1:38:03.6
3 82 Faye Morgan F 55 1239 3137 1:05:22.0 2:43:25.7
4 84 John Whitesides M 50 1260 4397 1:08:48.3 3:52:14.1

Team - 34 JPS Team 10

Finish Position - 61

Team Score (times): 4:06:39.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 138 April Westmoreland Asheville NC F 39 1023 1023 52:56.1 52:56.1
2 140 Patrick Westmoreland M 9 1154 2177 1:00:38.6 1:53:34.8
3 139 Neal Westmoreland M 42 1155 3332 1:00:43.8 2:54:18.6
4 137 Chris Rhodes M 37 1278 4610 1:12:20.8 4:06:39.4