Event Mercenaries, Inc.

June 03, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5K RUN

Team - 241 Jus' Running Mixed Maggots

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:21:36.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 966 Gary Curran Asheville NC M 48 21 21 19:52.7 19:52.7
2 968 Ginna Reid Asheville NC F 38 26 47 20:18.2 40:11.0
3 969 Keelin Schneider F 38 30 77 20:26.9 1:00:37.9
4 967 Mark Ledyard Asheville NC M 50 39 116 20:58.4 1:21:36.3

Team - 195 Doctor Directory 5

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:34:54.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 781 Heath Morlock M 32 62 62 22:24.2 22:24.2
2 783 Jody Smith Asheville NC F 51 65 127 22:29.2 44:53.4
3 782 Adam Partridge M 36 109 236 24:05.3 1:08:58.7
4 784 Becky Upham F 47 166 402 25:55.6 1:34:54.4

Team - 148 #YMCAWNC

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:36:07.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 596 Kyle Murphy M 34 9 9 19:00.3 19:00.3
2 595 Jesse Hyder M 33 92 101 23:33.1 42:33.4
3 593 Amy Davidson F 33 132 233 25:03.0 1:07:36.5
4 594 Lily Fenoglio F 24 273 506 28:31.0 1:36:07.5

Team - 218 Habitat Hares

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:40:13.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 875 Joel Johnson Asheville NC M 42 20 20 19:49.8 19:49.8
2 876 Stephanie Wallace Asheville NC F 37 156 176 25:42.0 45:31.8
3 873 Christina Brown F 25 180 356 26:21.3 1:11:53.2
4 874 Sumaya El-Attar F 50 268 624 28:20.3 1:40:13.5

Team - 157 Asheville School

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:44:08.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 631 Derry Roberson F 26 130 130 25:00.7 25:00.7
2 632 John Smith Asheville NC M 43 131 261 25:02.1 50:02.8
3 630 Anna Ranson F 23 159 420 25:43.6 1:15:46.4
4 629 Heidi Gruber F 24 271 691 28:21.6 1:44:08.1

Team - 207 Fast and Nerdious

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:47:18.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 831 Jordan Satterfield Candler NC M 24 37 37 20:52.1 20:52.1
2 830 Jason Pierson Canton NC M 37 158 195 25:42.4 46:34.6
3 829 Kimi Ott F 27 350 545 30:15.5 1:16:50.1
4 832 Carol Zucca Weaverville NC F 58 359 904 30:28.6 1:47:18.8

Team - 263 MAHEC Struck by Whitening

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:50:06.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1050 Shayna Adamovich F 27 162 162 25:47.2 25:47.2
2 1051 Richard Morris M 35 239 401 27:43.5 53:30.7
3 1053 Jessica Planner F 31 247 648 27:56.1 1:21:26.9
4 1052 Jessica Peele F 27 275 923 28:39.1 1:50:06.0

Team - 163 Biltmore 17 - Ol' Mel's Kids

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:51:28.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 656 Jacquelyn Roshay Asheville NC F 29 95 95 23:33.6 23:33.6
2 653 Charlie Anderson M 25 140 235 25:10.5 48:44.1
3 655 Nick McLean M 34 318 553 29:31.6 1:18:15.7
4 654 Elizabeth McLean Asheville NC F 32 474 1027 33:12.7 1:51:28.5

Team - 149 3 kiloVoltz

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 1:53:50.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 599 Kwadwo Som-Pimpong M 27 47 47 21:24.5 21:24.5
2 600 Vernon White M 28 317 364 29:31.4 50:55.9
3 597 Katelyn Hever F 26 369 733 30:41.6 1:21:37.6
4 598 Kirsten Ross F 25 428 1161 32:12.7 1:53:50.3

Team - 229 HomeTrust Nerd Herd

Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 1:54:11.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 920 Eric McDaniel M 45 78 78 22:50.8 22:50.8
2 918 Megan Becker F 45 112 190 24:08.3 46:59.2
3 919 Ali Engard F 35 379 569 30:53.0 1:17:52.2
4 1410 Dave Baylis Candler NC M 37 609 1178 36:19.2 1:54:11.5

Team - 188 Deltec 1

Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 1:54:40.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 755 Steve Linton Arden NC M 39 69 69 22:34.0 22:34.0
2 753 Libby Mitchell F 51 144 213 25:16.7 47:50.8
3 756 Terri Wells Asheville NC F 45 372 585 30:44.3 1:18:35.2
4 754 Rachel Kassinger F 29 599 1184 36:05.7 1:54:40.9

Team - 251 Low & Bonar - Team #1

Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 1:56:24.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1005 Ryan Treadway E.flat Rock NC M 31 29 29 20:26.1 20:26.1
2 1004 Danny Rice M 30 334 363 30:00.4 50:26.5
3 1002 Rachel Reese Black Mountain NC F 23 341 704 30:10.0 1:20:36.5
4 1003 Tina Reese Black Mountain NC F 46 588 1292 35:48.2 1:56:24.7

Team - 161 Biltmore 13

Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 1:56:57.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 647 John Mooneyham M 30 90 90 23:30.6 23:30.6
2 646 Sara Densberger F 22 298 388 29:04.2 52:34.9
3 648 Jeffrey Ward M 25 299 687 29:05.0 1:21:39.9
4 645 Sharon Bell F 29 561 1248 35:17.1 1:56:57.1

Team - 315 You Can Run, But You Can't Hide!

Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 1:58:05.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1260 Michael Popovich M 27 82 82 23:07.7 23:07.7
2 1258 Karen Jones Arden NC F 31 259 341 28:11.3 51:19.1
3 1261 Nicholas Robinette M 31 395 736 31:24.3 1:22:43.4
4 1259 Tosha Moss Asheville NC F 33 565 1301 35:22.3 1:58:05.7

Team - 324 Van Winkle Law Firm 5

Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 1:59:07.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1295 Levi Harris M 14 114 114 24:16.6 24:16.6
2 1297 Van Winkle F 49 245 359 27:54.9 52:11.5
3 1294 Grayson Harris M 12 288 647 28:48.8 1:21:00.4
4 1296 Esther Manheimer Asheville NC F 44 690 1337 38:07.3 1:59:07.7

Team - 334 Navitat Runners

Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 1:59:52.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1332 Todd Claussen M 35 122 122 24:38.2 24:38.2
2 1333 Grant Lewis M 51 319 441 29:34.0 54:12.3
3 1334 Blake Brown M 30 352 793 30:16.0 1:24:28.3
4 1335 Madison James F 24 568 1361 35:23.6 1:59:52.0

Team - 224 Highland Brewing #2

Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 2:00:02.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 899 Charlie Gwynn M 29 107 107 24:02.8 24:02.8
2 898 Matt McComish Asheville NC M 30 251 358 28:01.6 52:04.5
3 900 Lori Rasmussen F 41 461 819 32:53.9 1:24:58.4
4 897 Nate Corn M 26 554 1373 35:04.2 2:00:02.7

Team - 228 HomeTrust Bank

Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 2:01:49.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1405 Ricky Babaoff Asheville NC M 38 2 2 18:05.3 18:05.3
2 915 Kerry Strupp F 40 228 230 27:31.9 45:37.2
3 914 Dana Stonestreet M 62 391 621 31:19.1 1:16:56.3
4 916 Paul Tobias M 52 872 1493 44:53.3 2:01:49.7

Team - 200 Dookies Midnight Runners

Finish Position - 53

Team Score (times): 2:03:49.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 802 Eric Eigner M 36 91 91 23:31.1 23:31.1
2 801 Matt Crowley M 26 323 414 29:43.3 53:14.5
3 803 Nicole Mohrmann Asheville NC F 37 506 920 34:00.3 1:27:14.8
4 804 Aleshia Peek Swannanoa NC F 22 621 1541 36:34.9 2:03:49.7

Team - 222 Hellbenders

Finish Position - 54

Team Score (times): 2:03:59.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 892 Bob Wagner M 53 93 93 23:33.2 23:33.2
2 890 Jim Grode M 50 198 291 26:39.2 50:12.5
3 889 Holly Demuth Asheville NC F 43 440 731 32:23.7 1:22:36.2
4 891 Rebecca Stissel-Moon Hendersonville NC F 30 775 1506 41:23.7 2:03:59.9

Team - 272 Nuts & Butter

Finish Position - 61

Team Score (times): 2:07:19.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1086 Michael Laura M 28 264 264 28:16.7 28:16.7
2 1088 Joe Scully M 57 349 613 30:13.8 58:30.5
3 1089 Tyler Vanston M 25 498 1111 33:38.5 1:32:09.1
4 1087 Vanessa Salomo Scully F 38 556 1667 35:10.2 2:07:19.3

Team - 292 Tag, we're IT

Finish Position - 62

Team Score (times): 2:07:39.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1166 Jim Abbott M 50 171 171 26:04.5 26:04.5
2 1168 Gina Romine F 47 202 373 26:44.9 52:49.5
3 1169 Emily Watford Asheville NC F 37 643 1016 36:55.5 1:29:45.0
4 1167 Jason Kirkwood M 36 681 1697 37:54.3 2:07:39.3

Team - 63 Plott Hounds

Finish Position - 63

Team Score (times): 2:07:41.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 254 Scott Hardin-Nieri M 45 98 98 23:34.5 23:34.5
2 253 Susan Bean F 32 387 485 31:08.0 54:42.5
3 255 Evan Parker M 24 540 1025 34:46.2 1:29:28.7
4 256 Keli Speranza F 29 694 1719 38:13.1 2:07:41.8

Team - 152 amaasheville.com

Finish Position - 64

Team Score (times): 2:09:16.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 612 Jon Hessler M 29 219 219 27:14.3 27:14.3
2 610 Jesse Broome M 32 280 499 28:43.5 55:57.8
3 609 Chelsea Bristol Asheville NC F 27 579 1078 35:35.5 1:31:33.3
4 611 Renee Broome F 31 675 1753 37:43.6 2:09:16.9

Team - 294 The Loan Arrangers

Finish Position - 65

Team Score (times): 2:09:30.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1177 Steve White M 45 329 329 29:53.1 29:53.1
2 1176 Tommy Dennison M 38 389 718 31:14.8 1:01:07.9
3 1175 Sandra Dennison F 40 400 1118 31:27.3 1:32:35.3
4 1174 Zuri Anuel F 40 642 1760 36:55.2 2:09:30.6

Team - 170 Buncombe County EMS

Finish Position - 66

Team Score (times): 2:10:14.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 681 Max Boswell M 44 33 33 20:36.0 20:36.0
2 682 Sarah Lang F 40 618 651 36:32.6 57:08.7
3 683 Paul Marsters M 32 619 1270 36:32.6 1:33:41.4
4 684 Sara Nozar F 24 620 1890 36:32.9 2:10:14.3

Team - 327 Asheville Humane Society

Finish Position - 67

Team Score (times): 2:10:15.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1307 Nadine Gnall Weaverville NC F 46 229 229 27:32.5 27:32.5
2 1309 Ken Troutman M 55 262 491 28:14.1 55:46.7
3 1308 Evie Schenkel F 26 653 1144 37:14.1 1:33:00.9
4 1306 Sydney Bartson F 25 654 1798 37:14.2 2:10:15.2

Team - 168 Blue Ridge Bone & Joint 2

Finish Position - 68

Team Score (times): 2:10:15.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 675 Zach Hunt Wrightsville Beach NC M 28 238 238 27:41.7 27:41.7
2 673 Mark Hedrick, Md M 53 462 700 32:54.5 1:00:36.2
3 676 Lauren Ware F 25 542 1242 34:47.7 1:35:24.0
4 674 Jordan Hunt F 26 545 1787 34:51.5 2:10:15.6

Team - 256 MAHEC Incredible HIPsters

Finish Position - 70

Team Score (times): 2:10:33.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1025 Jordan Vance Marion NC M 28 106 106 24:02.2 24:02.2
2 1023 Tammy Garrity Arden NC F 48 393 499 31:22.2 55:24.5
3 1024 Julie Shelton Weaverville NC F 38 514 1013 34:10.5 1:29:35.0
4 1022 Jenie Abbotts F 40 768 1781 40:58.3 2:10:33.4

Team - 219 Habitat ReStore

Finish Position - 72

Team Score (times): 2:11:10.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 877 Jeff Bridgman M 46 83 83 23:12.4 23:12.4
2 880 Samantha Nivens F 31 145 228 25:17.3 48:29.7
3 879 Dylan Haynes M 29 249 477 27:56.7 1:16:26.5
4 878 Carrie Burgin F 46 1057 1534 54:44.3 2:11:10.8

Team - 213 Genova Gems

Finish Position - 78

Team Score (times): 2:14:14.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 856 Liuda Svetlova F 23 293 293 28:58.4 28:58.4
2 853 Jess Fadem M 25 487 780 33:29.0 1:02:27.5
3 854 Cheryl Lockhart F 27 553 1333 35:03.8 1:37:31.4
4 855 Franklin Stone M 29 625 1958 36:43.4 2:14:14.8

Team - 307 Verner 3

Finish Position - 79

Team Score (times): 2:14:25.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1228 Will Allen M 36 199 199 26:41.4 26:41.4
2 1229 Annmarie Florence F 45 493 692 33:36.8 1:00:18.3
3 1226 Katy Allen F 35 507 1199 34:00.9 1:34:19.2
4 1227 Lori Allen F 42 754 1953 40:06.5 2:14:25.7

Team - 226 Homeless Soles I

Finish Position - 80

Team Score (times): 2:14:44.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 905 David Legler Asheville NC M 41 233 233 27:38.1 27:38.1
2 908 Mary Van Huss F 35 390 623 31:16.5 58:54.7
3 906 Whitney Lott F 38 580 1203 35:36.3 1:34:31.0
4 907 Madeline Serpa F 43 757 1960 40:13.6 2:14:44.7

Team - 237 JPS Team 2

Finish Position - 81

Team Score (times): 2:15:33.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 950 Scott Laws Arden NC M 44 51 51 21:48.3 21:48.3
2 953 Everett Reid M 37 214 265 27:06.2 48:54.5
3 951 Allie Reid F 5 832 1097 43:18.9 1:32:13.5
4 952 Carla Reid Asheville NC F 34 834 1931 43:20.2 2:15:33.8

Team - 220 Habitat Tortoises

Finish Position - 82

Team Score (times): 2:15:50.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 883 Hugh Lipham M 40 422 422 32:00.0 32:00.0
2 884 Jeff Paul M 54 496 918 33:38.0 1:05:38.1
3 882 Laura Collins F 53 516 1434 34:11.4 1:39:49.5
4 881 Gretchen Camp F 41 597 2031 36:00.5 2:15:50.0

Team - 246 Kudzu Brands

Finish Position - 83

Team Score (times): 2:15:50.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 32 Kenny Capps Black Mountain NC M 44 200 200 26:42.0 26:42.0
2 33 Murphy Capps F 41 287 487 28:48.7 55:30.7
3 34 Kristen Molina-Nauert F 30 560 1047 35:14.8 1:30:45.6
4 31 Caitlin Campbell F 28 877 1924 45:04.5 2:15:50.1

Team - 169 Blue Ridge Bone & Joint 3

Finish Position - 84

Team Score (times): 2:16:02.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 679 Wendy Morgan F 45 267 267 28:19.8 28:19.8
2 680 Paul Saenger, Md M 66 289 556 28:51.6 57:11.4
3 677 Courtney Andersen F 28 490 1046 33:30.9 1:30:42.4
4 678 Crystal Clark F 32 882 1928 45:19.7 2:16:02.1

Team - 300 Thermo Fisher Crunchers

Finish Position - 85

Team Score (times): 2:17:49.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1200 Tim Farmer M 37 263 263 28:15.9 28:15.9
2 1198 Diane Chauncy F 50 572 835 35:30.8 1:03:46.8
3 1201 Julie Kimel F 35 574 1409 35:32.7 1:39:19.6
4 1199 Stephanie Emery F 26 704 2113 38:30.0 2:17:49.6

Team - 194 Doctor Directory 4

Finish Position - 86

Team Score (times): 2:18:38.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 780 Nate Sabo M 37 297 297 29:03.1 29:03.1
2 778 David David M 28 311 608 29:23.8 58:26.9
3 779 Kristin Kaderli F 34 452 1060 32:35.8 1:31:02.7
4 777 Teresa Anderson F 36 927 1987 47:35.7 2:18:38.5

Team - 225 Highland Brewing Company

Finish Position - 88

Team Score (times): 2:19:33.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 903 Molly McQuillan Asheville NC F 29 351 351 30:15.8 30:15.8
2 902 Nathan Marshall M 39 543 894 34:48.5 1:05:04.4
3 904 Kitty Price F 34 586 1480 35:47.5 1:40:52.0
4 901 Katie Gravatt F 26 712 2192 38:41.3 2:19:33.3

Team - 156 Asheville Savings Bank 1

Finish Position - 89

Team Score (times): 2:20:39.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 627 Vida Hill F 34 416 416 31:52.7 31:52.7
2 625 Megan Allustiarti F 30 480 896 33:18.4 1:05:11.2
3 628 Bettina Holmes F 30 623 1519 36:38.4 1:41:49.7
4 626 Perry Hendrix M 62 715 2234 38:49.6 2:20:39.3

Team - 270 No idea

Finish Position - 91

Team Score (times): 2:21:49.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1078 Drew Shelfer NC M 41 52 52 21:48.5 21:48.5
2 1080 Rebecca Smith F 38 501 553 33:43.7 55:32.3
3 1079 Tammy Shook Weaverville NC F 50 807 1360 42:19.6 1:37:51.9
4 1081 Christina Stenhouse F 43 846 2206 43:57.6 2:21:49.6

Team - 184 Comply With Me 2

Finish Position - 92

Team Score (times): 2:22:16.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 738 Cathy Braddock F 48 454 454 32:38.6 32:38.6
2 739 Catherine Claussen F 32 541 995 34:47.3 1:07:26.0
3 740 Hebert Patrick M 60 637 1632 36:51.7 1:44:17.7
4 737 Kevin Blocker M 42 685 2317 37:59.1 2:22:16.8

Team - 203 Eaton My Dust

Finish Position - 93

Team Score (times): 2:22:39.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 816 Corey Trayntham M 26 377 377 30:51.2 30:51.2
2 813 Larissa Berberick Asheville NC F 41 486 863 33:28.6 1:04:19.9
3 814 Mike Cotter M 23 544 1407 34:49.0 1:39:08.9
4 815 Tracee Humes F 35 838 2245 43:30.7 2:22:39.7

Team - 286 RTX Travelers

Finish Position - 96

Team Score (times): 2:25:06.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1145 Zach Winecoff M 29 80 80 22:56.7 22:56.7
2 1144 Sara Little Asheville NC F 35 524 604 34:26.2 57:23.0
3 1143 Zac Hodnett M 33 781 1385 41:33.3 1:38:56.3
4 1142 Carmen Hall F 32 896 2281 46:10.2 2:25:06.6

Team - 250 Live United

Finish Position - 98

Team Score (times): 2:25:42.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1000 Molly Milroy F 30 467 467 32:59.2 32:59.2
2 998 David Bailey Asheville NC M 61 593 1060 35:53.5 1:08:52.7
3 1001 Bernardo Porros M 39 689 1749 38:02.0 1:46:54.7
4 999 Sandra Higgins F 56 714 2463 38:47.9 2:25:42.7

Team - 305 Ursus Ashevillus

Finish Position - 99

Team Score (times): 2:26:50.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1218 Harlan Dempsey M 10 532 532 34:33.8 34:33.8
2 1219 Michael Dempsey M 45 537 1069 34:42.7 1:09:16.6
3 1221 Charlotte Lail Leicester NC F 45 670 1739 37:39.2 1:46:55.9
4 1220 Molly Duggan F 63 750 2489 39:54.6 2:26:50.5

Team - 303 Thermo Fisher Twisted Blisters

Finish Position - 101

Team Score (times): 2:29:42.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1213 Bryan Wall M 35 177 177 26:13.1 26:13.1
2 1211 Wende Kimble F 49 610 787 36:19.5 1:02:32.6
3 1210 Deliah Hawkins F 27 759 1546 40:15.6 1:42:48.2
4 1212 Terri Patrick F 53 910 2456 46:53.7 2:29:42.0

Team - 183 Colton Groome & Company 2

Finish Position - 102

Team Score (times): 2:30:16.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 733 Richard Bock M 50 307 307 29:14.3 29:14.3
2 735 Dave Nelson M 39 371 678 30:44.2 59:58.5
3 736 Banna Weldese F 21 575 1253 35:32.9 1:35:31.5
4 734 Phil Shaw M 33 1059 2312 54:45.2 2:30:16.7

Team - 283 Red Cross: Team WNC 1

Finish Position - 103

Team Score (times): 2:30:18.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1133 David Smith M 35 437 437 32:20.6 32:20.6
2 1131 Lee Arrington M 21 438 875 32:21.4 1:04:42.0
3 1130 Amanda Edwards Weaverville NC F 39 771 1646 41:14.4 1:45:56.5
4 1132 Alison Gibbons F 29 856 2502 44:22.0 2:30:18.6

Team - 279 PLI Team C

Finish Position - 104

Team Score (times): 2:30:20.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1116 Stephanie Justus Arden NC F 30 365 365 30:36.1 30:36.1
2 518 Cathy Crook F 33 497 862 33:38.2 1:04:14.3
3 1114 Chris Eizember M 55 576 1438 35:33.0 1:39:47.3
4 1115 Andrew Fox M 26 974 2412 50:33.0 2:30:20.3

Team - 159 BDAsSquared

Finish Position - 105

Team Score (times): 2:31:01.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 639 Parker Sloan M 31 407 407 31:34.3 31:34.3
2 638 Casey May Lenoir NC M 37 465 872 32:58.3 1:04:32.7
3 640 Brittany Staszak F 25 820 1692 42:39.4 1:47:12.1
4 637 Jess Ingram F 38 844 2536 43:49.5 2:31:01.6

Team - 236 JPS Team 17

Finish Position - 107

Team Score (times): 2:31:48.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 945 Amy Hardin F 40 321 321 29:36.7 29:36.7
2 949 Joe Nicholson M 26 360 681 30:29.5 1:00:06.2
3 947 Kyle Harkelroad F 24 756 1437 40:11.4 1:40:17.7
4 946 Ben Hardin Canton NC M 39 987 2424 51:30.3 2:31:48.0

Team - 296 The FLS Survivors

Finish Position - 108

Team Score (times): 2:33:24.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1184 Andrey Kazantsev M 25 308 308 29:15.5 29:15.5
2 1182 Rachel Alexander F 27 499 807 33:40.3 1:02:55.8
3 1183 Murphy Doty M 47 669 1476 37:38.0 1:40:33.8
4 1185 Nikki Nelson F 37 1020 2496 52:50.5 2:33:24.4

Team - 223 Herd of Turtles

Finish Position - 110

Team Score (times): 2:34:24.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 893 Wendy Cisowski F 55 562 562 35:17.1 35:17.1
2 896 Michael Walker Black Mountain NC M 25 663 1225 37:25.4 1:12:42.5
3 895 Ciro Piccirillo M 35 664 1889 37:29.4 1:50:12.0
4 894 Mia Paahlman F 29 854 2743 44:12.9 2:34:24.9

Team - 221 Hagan family

Finish Position - 111

Team Score (times): 2:34:33.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 887 Jeff Straub M 53 203 203 26:46.0 26:46.0
2 886 William Hagan M 79 813 1016 42:34.1 1:09:20.1
3 888 Julie Straub F 51 816 1832 42:36.7 1:51:56.8
4 885 Marioyn Hagan F 79 817 2649 42:36.9 2:34:33.7

Team - 180 Coldwell Banker King Team 1

Finish Position - 112

Team Score (times): 2:36:29.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 723 Peter Cram M 45 719 719 38:53.7 38:53.7
2 721 Bridget Adams F 35 720 1439 38:54.8 1:17:48.6
3 724 Terri King Asheville NC F 42 723 2162 39:02.5 1:56:51.1
4 722 Randy Adams M 35 738 2900 39:38.4 2:36:29.5

Team - 281 PLI Team G

Finish Position - 114

Team Score (times): 2:36:49.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1117 Consuela Lively F 45 338 338 30:05.7 30:05.7
2 1124 Eric Lindquist M 38 571 909 35:30.8 1:05:36.5
3 1122 Chad Jones M 41 671 1580 37:40.6 1:43:17.2
4 1125 Kim Olkowski F 46 1033 2613 53:32.5 2:36:49.7

Team - 189 Deltec 3

Finish Position - 116

Team Score (times): 2:38:58.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 760 Spencer Levleit M 44 658 658 37:18.6 37:18.6
2 758 Becky Covert F 36 659 1317 37:19.0 1:14:37.7
3 759 Leigha Dickens F 29 735 2052 39:32.0 1:54:09.7
4 757 Mark Bloomfield Fletcher NC M 45 868 2920 44:48.7 2:38:58.4

Team - 269 MWB

Finish Position - 117

Team Score (times): 2:39:35.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1077 Sarah Thornburg F 47 243 243 27:53.2 27:53.2
2 1074 Andrew Atherton M 42 606 849 36:13.6 1:04:06.9
3 1076 Traci Smithwick F 46 726 1575 39:10.5 1:43:17.5
4 1075 Erica Ritson F 32 1074 2649 56:17.5 2:39:35.0

Team - 276 PBI INC 2

Finish Position - 118

Team Score (times): 2:40:07.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1102 Stephen Lorenz M 30 179 179 26:18.3 26:18.3
2 1104 Thomas Owenbey M 26 430 609 32:14.3 58:32.6
3 1103 Brent Morgan Hudson NC M 23 977 1586 50:47.1 1:49:19.8
4 1105 Lucy Phillips F 27 978 2564 50:47.4 2:40:07.2

Team - 268 Moog

Finish Position - 120

Team Score (times): 2:41:46.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1072 Tyler Sorento M 29 217 217 27:12.7 27:12.7
2 1071 Samantha Sorento F 27 869 1086 44:51.1 1:12:03.8
3 1073 Cynthia Vargas F 25 870 1956 44:51.1 1:56:55.0
4 1070 Siobhan Robinson F 38 871 2827 44:51.3 2:41:46.3

Team - 252 Low & Bonar - Team #2

Finish Position - 121

Team Score (times): 2:42:14.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1007 John Casey M 20 155 155 25:40.3 25:40.3
2 1008 Basil Blake Hurt M 38 433 588 32:17.1 57:57.5
3 1006 Megan Arrington F 23 916 1504 46:59.1 1:44:56.6
4 1009 Shelia Snyder F 50 1097 2601 57:17.5 2:42:14.2

Team - 239 JPS Team 5

Finish Position - 122

Team Score (times): 2:42:46.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 959 Sophia Pilos F 20 201 201 26:44.5 26:44.5
2 960 Aaron Pryor M 21 800 1001 42:12.7 1:08:57.3
3 961 Ashley Sargent F 22 804 1805 42:16.0 1:51:13.3
4 958 Maria Pilos F 53 990 2795 51:32.9 2:42:46.3

Team - 160 Biltmore 11 - Inn Lounge II

Finish Position - 123

Team Score (times): 2:43:00.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 641 Kim Crowley F 32 434 434 32:19.2 32:19.2
2 644 Wilson Whisnant M 29 509 943 34:03.1 1:06:22.4
3 643 Holly Pilewski F 32 608 1551 36:16.6 1:42:39.0
4 642 Kris Gilarowski M 34 1146 2697 1:00:21.0 2:43:00.0

Team - 337 Anytime Fitness

Finish Position - 124

Team Score (times): 2:43:24.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1329 Tracy Thompson Asheville NC M 56 682 682 37:54.4 37:54.4
2 1339 Corinne Mead Asheville NC F 56 683 1365 37:54.5 1:15:49.0
3 1331 Dawn Conrad Asheville NC F 41 841 2206 43:47.6 1:59:36.6
4 1330 Lisa O'Conner Asheville NC F 41 842 3048 43:47.7 2:43:24.4

Team - 201 Dream Killers

Finish Position - 125

Team Score (times): 2:43:38.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 805 Kevin Claussen M 21 306 306 29:13.7 29:13.7
2 807 Phillip Mathews M 28 402 708 31:31.3 1:00:45.0
3 806 Ben Doster M 29 765 1473 40:46.5 1:41:31.5
4 808 Brianna Rickle F 28 1191 2664 1:02:06.5 2:43:38.0

Team - 238 JPS Team 4

Finish Position - 126

Team Score (times): 2:44:22.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 956 Drew Wyper M 12 427 427 32:11.8 32:11.8
2 955 Kristin Cox Weaverville NC F 45 555 982 35:09.4 1:07:21.3
3 957 Ethan Wyper M 12 706 1688 38:34.8 1:45:56.1
4 954 Laynee Adams F 26 1118 2806 58:26.5 2:44:22.7

Team - 301 Thermo Fisher Icecream Truck Chasers

Finish Position - 127

Team Score (times): 2:45:47.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1202 Joe Navelski M 47 581 581 35:38.6 35:38.6
2 1205 Jeff Robinson M 50 688 1269 38:01.6 1:13:40.2
3 1203 Stephanie Nilsen F 44 885 2154 45:25.2 1:59:05.4
4 1204 Laura Pileski F 31 904 3058 46:41.6 2:45:47.0

Team - 212 Friends with Benefits Plans

Finish Position - 129

Team Score (times): 2:46:06.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 852 Chris Weiner M 34 169 169 25:57.5 25:57.5
2 851 Heather Minks F 40 304 473 29:09.4 55:06.9
3 850 Annie Hawes F 49 1063 1536 54:59.0 1:50:05.9
4 849 Amber Harrelson-Williams F 28 1070 2606 56:00.1 2:46:06.1

Team - 244 Killer Flamingos OG

Finish Position - 130

Team Score (times): 2:46:12.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 980 Valerie Phillips F 31 551 551 35:03.1 35:03.1
2 979 Reuben Hollifield M 35 615 1166 36:24.0 1:11:27.2
3 978 Jessica Baker Winston Salem NC F 35 879 2045 45:10.7 1:56:38.0
4 981 Grey Taylor F 64 953 2998 49:34.9 2:46:12.9

Team - 298 The Tortoises & The Hare

Finish Position - 131

Team Score (times): 2:46:49.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1192 David Knight M 32 513 513 34:09.0 34:09.0
2 1193 Tina Lynch F 44 515 1028 34:11.0 1:08:20.0
3 1190 Jasmine Holt F 17 946 1974 49:11.6 1:57:31.7
4 1191 Deb Jones-Holt F 43 948 2922 49:18.1 2:46:49.8

Team - 323 Van Winkle Law Firm 4

Finish Position - 132

Team Score (times): 2:46:52.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1291 Emma Hodson F 30 339 339 30:09.0 30:09.0
2 1290 Dale Curriden M 46 342 681 30:11.3 1:00:20.4
3 1293 Tracy Savage M 50 733 1414 39:25.0 1:39:45.4
4 1292 Joann Naeger Weaverville NC F 72 1254 2668 1:07:07.4 2:46:52.8

Team - 185 Darlene Cluett Dance Party

Finish Position - 134

Team Score (times): 2:47:12.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 742 Kelly Harrison Fletcher NC M 44 213 213 27:05.7 27:05.7
2 743 Lee Jones M 50 526 739 34:28.6 1:01:34.4
3 741 Darlene Cluett Asheville NC F 52 893 1632 45:57.1 1:47:31.6
4 744 Glenda Montgomery F 58 1137 2769 59:41.1 2:47:12.7

Team - 282 Puddle Jumpers

Finish Position - 136

Team Score (times): 2:47:33.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1126 Leslie Carreiro Black Mountain NC F 51 426 426 32:10.3 32:10.3
2 1129 Virginia Pardo F 50 673 1099 37:42.3 1:09:52.7
3 1127 Bill Hart M 50 941 2040 48:50.3 1:58:43.0
4 1128 Chris Jumper M 41 942 2982 48:50.4 2:47:33.5

Team - 217 Goofy Wobblers

Finish Position - 138

Team Score (times): 2:47:41.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 871 Andy Viera M 15 495 495 33:37.4 33:37.4
2 870 Donna Rice Asheville NC F 57 833 1328 43:19.4 1:16:56.9
3 872 Michelle Viera F 41 837 2165 43:27.1 2:00:24.0
4 869 Ruth Ann Davis F 49 922 3087 47:17.1 2:47:41.2

Team - 214 Givens 6

Finish Position - 140

Team Score (times): 2:48:18.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 859 Ryan Andrews M 37 118 118 24:33.0 24:33.0
2 860 Vic Vollmer M 64 412 530 31:49.9 56:23.0
3 857 Pat Deck F 71 943 1473 48:51.2 1:45:14.3
4 858 Nick Humes M 34 1216 2689 1:03:04.6 2:48:18.9

Team - 314 Worley & Peltz, PLLC

Finish Position - 141

Team Score (times): 2:48:19.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1254 Matt Davenport Asheville NC M 30 133 133 25:03.7 25:03.7
2 1256 Meredith Kidd Asheville NC F 39 784 917 41:42.3 1:06:46.1
3 1257 Ashley Pearce F 27 911 1828 46:54.1 1:53:40.2
4 1255 Patricia Fesperman Anson F 34 1054 2882 54:39.6 2:48:19.8

Team - 208 First Bank Team 1

Finish Position - 145

Team Score (times): 2:50:28.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 836 Andrew Zehr M 25 35 35 20:42.0 20:42.0
2 834 Barry Kampe M 42 827 862 43:03.3 1:03:45.3
3 833 Andrea Hainsel F 42 865 1727 44:44.0 1:48:29.4
4 835 Bill Nesbit M 42 1181 2908 1:01:59.5 2:50:28.9

Team - 182 Colton Groome & Company 1

Finish Position - 146

Team Score (times): 2:50:38.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 729 Matt Groome M 33 250 250 27:59.0 27:59.0
2 730 Tate Groome M 36 361 611 30:30.5 58:29.5
3 731 Claire Hester F 32 1058 1669 54:44.7 1:53:14.3
4 732 Lizzie Tart F 21 1100 2769 57:23.8 2:50:38.2

Team - 176 City Team 17

Finish Position - 149

Team Score (times): 2:52:31.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 705 Timothy Bayless Asheville NC M 29 315 315 29:29.2 29:29.2
2 707 David Keitt M 45 898 1213 46:30.1 1:15:59.4
3 708 Sonja Kun F 46 937 2150 48:10.6 2:04:10.0
4 706 Amy Deyton F 42 938 3088 48:21.3 2:52:31.4

Team - 290 Sun Wheels

Finish Position - 150

Team Score (times): 2:54:09.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1160 Colby Webb M 27 188 188 26:28.9 26:28.9
2 1158 Frankie Alford M 44 826 1014 42:56.3 1:09:25.3
3 1161 Bru Weber F 35 1004 2018 51:55.9 2:01:21.2
4 1159 Kimberly Waggle F 34 1019 3037 52:48.2 2:54:09.4

Team - 243 Killer Flamingos Expansion Pack

Finish Position - 152

Team Score (times): 2:54:19.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 975 Kathryn Budnik F 29 473 473 33:12.1 33:12.1
2 976 Sara Doane F 28 736 1209 39:34.1 1:12:46.3
3 974 Mychal Bacoate M 36 960 2169 49:48.6 2:02:35.0
4 977 Denese Kastle Waynesville NC F 53 996 3165 51:44.0 2:54:19.0

Team - 278 PLI Team B

Finish Position - 154

Team Score (times): 2:55:07.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1113 Ann Ross F 42 32 32 20:29.6 20:29.6
2 1111 Sarah Byrne F 41 940 972 48:39.2 1:09:08.8
3 1112 Heidi Kaiser F 44 983 1955 51:09.0 2:00:17.9
4 1110 Joy Brockman M 51 1060 3015 54:49.7 2:55:07.6

Team - 295 The Numberslayers

Finish Position - 155

Team Score (times): 2:56:04.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1180 Tony McDowell Asheville NC M 48 206 206 26:53.8 26:53.8
2 1178 Adam Brugman M 23 240 446 27:44.2 54:38.1
3 1179 Amanda Buckner F 24 1131 1577 59:18.1 1:53:56.2
4 1181 Terri Orange F 49 1192 2769 1:02:08.1 2:56:04.3

Team - 227 Homeless Soles II

Finish Position - 156

Team Score (times): 2:57:47.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 909 Cole Drewes M 34 624 624 36:40.3 36:40.3
2 911 Kristie Roswech F 51 666 1290 37:30.7 1:14:11.0
3 910 Meredith Malpass F 35 998 2288 51:48.1 2:05:59.2
4 912 Laura White Mills River NC F 45 999 3287 51:48.3 2:57:47.5

Team - 230 HR Pacemakers

Finish Position - 159

Team Score (times): 3:00:57.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 923 Pj Mears Black Mountain NC M 52 512 512 34:07.9 34:07.9
2 921 Elizabeth Buchanan F 47 845 1357 43:55.5 1:18:03.5
3 922 Kimberly Harwood F 58 984 2341 51:26.4 2:09:30.0
4 924 Susan Stevens F 49 985 3326 51:27.2 3:00:57.2

Team - 259 MAHEC Josť and the Booty Queens

Finish Position - 161

Team Score (times): 3:02:55.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1034 Brenda Benik F 54 812 812 42:29.3 42:29.3
2 1037 Josť Orench M 57 873 1685 44:55.3 1:27:24.7
3 1035 Angele Mainhart F 33 899 2584 46:30.3 2:13:55.0
4 1036 Debbie Manley F 57 944 3528 49:00.4 3:02:55.5

Team - 275 PBI INC 1

Finish Position - 162

Team Score (times): 3:03:00.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1099 Alex Patton M 28 328 328 29:52.1 29:52.1
2 1100 Kristy Speciale F 32 913 1241 46:57.4 1:16:49.6
3 1098 Jason Marshall M 44 1027 2268 53:04.8 2:09:54.4
4 1101 Brittanie Staggs F 29 1028 3296 53:05.5 3:03:00.0

Team - 162 Biltmore 16

Finish Position - 163

Team Score (times): 3:03:11.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 651 Maya Jolly F 15 836 836 43:24.2 43:24.2
2 650 Colter Jolly M 9 900 1736 46:34.5 1:29:58.7
3 652 Renee Jolly F 46 901 2637 46:35.7 2:16:34.4
4 649 Genevieve Bieniosek F 33 902 3539 46:36.6 3:03:11.0

Team - 191 Diversity - TE Connectivity

Finish Position - 168

Team Score (times): 3:07:10.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 766 Hector Estrada, Jr. M 25 660 660 37:19.3 37:19.3
2 767 Jon-Cory Holland M 27 891 1551 45:48.5 1:23:07.9
3 768 Wendy Jackson F 49 1008 2559 51:59.1 2:15:07.0
4 765 Sheila Akina-Greaves M 52 1009 3568 52:03.2 3:07:10.2

Team - 151 Aeroflow Finance/HR

Finish Position - 170

Team Score (times): 3:10:08.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 605 Stacey Gasperson F 44 547 547 34:53.5 34:53.5
2 606 Ashlie Groff Asheville NC F 35 988 1535 51:32.0 1:26:25.6
3 607 Heather Mann F 36 989 2524 51:32.6 2:17:58.3
4 608 Chris Swayngim M 43 1011 3535 52:09.9 3:10:08.3

Team - 153 Appalachian Mountain Adventures Asheville

Finish Position - 171

Team Score (times): 3:10:49.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 614 Jenn Hall F 32 587 587 35:47.8 35:47.8
2 613 Ami Adkison F 29 991 1578 51:36.5 1:27:24.3
3 616 Stacy Wheeler F 38 994 2572 51:41.8 2:19:06.2
4 615 Nicholas Wardwell M 33 995 3567 51:42.9 3:10:49.1

Team - 293 Telenovelas

Finish Position - 172

Team Score (times): 3:10:55.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1171 Jacob Gilgen M 25 459 459 32:50.5 32:50.5
2 1173 Cece Mangena F 29 748 1207 39:51.0 1:12:41.6
3 1172 Alexandra Kamenel F 28 1120 2327 58:51.0 2:11:32.6
4 1170 Monica Cameron Burnsville Nc NC F 45 1132 3459 59:23.2 3:10:55.9

Team - 258 MAHEC It's Confidential

Finish Position - 174

Team Score (times): 3:12:29.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1033 Carol Steen F 34 397 397 31:24.9 31:24.9
2 1030 Scott Dudley M 30 909 1306 46:51.1 1:18:16.0
3 1031 Story Higgins F 28 1036 2342 53:35.3 2:11:51.3
4 1032 Cherie Jackson F 42 1154 3496 1:00:38.4 3:12:29.8

Team - 253 Lucy and The Fifth Floors Take 2

Finish Position - 176

Team Score (times): 3:13:59.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1013 Jeff Staudinger M 57 517 517 34:13.0 34:13.0
2 1010 Caroline Long Asheville NC F 26 702 1219 38:21.0 1:12:34.0
3 1011 Sam Powers M 60 1133 2352 59:23.9 2:11:58.0
4 1012 Joey Robison F 39 1183 3535 1:02:01.6 3:13:59.7

Team - 271 NTCA 2

Finish Position - 177

Team Score (times): 3:14:23.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1084 Kristin Pressley F 34 708 708 38:35.6 38:35.6
2 1082 Scott Gardner M 42 859 1567 44:25.3 1:23:00.9
3 1083 Lisa McLean F 51 1046 2613 54:14.4 2:17:15.3
4 1085 Sandi Price F 45 1091 3704 57:08.3 3:14:23.6

Team - 165 Biltmore 8

Finish Position - 178

Team Score (times): 3:14:42.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 663 Lynne Helm F 30 662 662 37:21.2 37:21.2
2 664 Bryan Yerman M 41 803 1465 42:15.2 1:19:36.4
3 661 Molly Anderson F 23 1103 2568 57:32.9 2:17:09.4
4 662 Ann Brown F 64 1104 3672 57:32.9 3:14:42.3

Team - 150 Aero-DYNAMIC

Finish Position - 180

Team Score (times): 3:16:07.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 601 Jon Abbotts M 34 252 252 28:02.2 28:02.2
2 603 Katie Combs F 29 853 1105 44:10.6 1:12:12.9
3 604 Cherie Fischer F 44 1034 2139 53:33.9 2:05:46.9
4 602 Shelby Burnette F 22 1264 3403 1:10:20.1 3:16:07.0

Team - 187 Deerfield

Finish Position - 181

Team Score (times): 3:16:07.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 750 Matt Sharpe M 35 67 67 22:32.9 22:32.9
2 749 Meghan Atkinson Asheville NC F 28 1106 1173 57:51.1 1:20:24.0
3 752 Judy Woodard Asheville NC F 56 1107 2280 57:51.2 2:18:15.3
4 751 Debbie Wilbanks Asheville NC F 37 1108 3388 57:52.1 3:16:07.5

Team - 254 MAHEC - Let's Get Fiscal

Finish Position - 182

Team Score (times): 3:16:26.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1016 Justin Steen M 36 257 257 28:09.4 28:09.4
2 1015 Jessica Squier F 35 852 1109 44:08.0 1:12:17.4
3 1014 Carla Elliott Asheville NC F 45 1145 2254 1:00:19.5 2:12:37.0
4 1017 Veronica Worley F 39 1226 3480 1:03:49.9 3:16:26.9

Team - 333 Webb Insurance

Finish Position - 184

Team Score (times): 3:18:26.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1402 Janice Adams F 59 928 928 47:37.8 47:37.8
2 1439 Regina Edwards F 50 965 1893 50:15.6 1:37:53.4
3 1487 Randy Riddle M 60 966 2859 50:16.4 2:28:09.8
4 1411 Nancy Bell F 56 967 3826 50:16.7 3:18:26.6

Team - 198 Doctor Directory 8

Finish Position - 185

Team Score (times): 3:19:47.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 793 Katie Baynard F 29 445 445 32:26.2 32:26.2
2 794 Lindsey Bnadad F 33 887 1332 45:42.6 1:18:08.8
3 795 Jacob Edwards M 28 1088 2420 56:56.5 2:15:05.4
4 796 Kenneth Mosblech M 49 1233 3653 1:04:42.5 3:19:47.9

Team - 233 JPS Team 11

Finish Position - 190

Team Score (times): 3:23:47.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 933 Jess Bankhead Boone NC M 24 468 468 33:00.9 33:00.9
2 934 Jay Behrens M 56 1056 1524 54:42.3 1:27:43.3
3 936 Kathy Rodes Asheville NC F 59 1086 2610 56:46.9 2:24:30.2
4 935 Courtney Miller F 23 1130 3740 59:17.2 3:23:47.4

Team - 166 Biltmore 9

Finish Position - 191

Team Score (times): 3:23:55.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 665 Charles Faison Candler NC M 32 632 632 36:46.7 36:46.7
2 668 Laura Yakima F 30 1035 1667 53:34.5 1:30:21.2
3 666 Nancy Grindstaff F 62 1085 2752 56:46.4 2:27:07.7
4 667 Mandy Smith F 24 1087 3839 56:47.5 3:23:55.3

Team - 308 vicious and delicious

Finish Position - 192

Team Score (times): 3:24:43.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1231 Allie Lorette F 29 617 617 36:30.9 36:30.9
2 1232 Amanda Metcalf F 26 824 1441 42:54.8 1:19:25.8
3 1230 Ryan Donahue M 40 1193 2634 1:02:13.4 2:21:39.2
4 1233 Ally Moore Connelly Springs NC F 26 1214 3848 1:03:04.1 3:24:43.4

Team - 260 MAHEC Las Chicas & Amigo

Finish Position - 198

Team Score (times): 3:30:38.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1040 Linda Hegar F 61 672 672 37:40.6 37:40.6
2 1039 Jerry Hegar M 63 742 1414 39:40.4 1:17:21.0
3 1041 Marisol Luevanos F 25 1250 2664 1:06:38.3 2:23:59.4
4 1038 Monica Gonzalez F 29 1251 3915 1:06:39.4 3:30:38.8

Team - 274 Park Ridge Team 2

Finish Position - 200

Team Score (times): 3:40:32.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1094 Hal Alexander M 35 469 469 33:01.2 33:01.2
2 1095 Connie Burleson F 55 1050 1519 54:22.8 1:27:24.1
3 1096 Debbie Clay F 74 1051 2570 54:23.2 2:21:47.3
4 1097 David Grandy M 34 1298 3868 1:18:45.3 3:40:32.7

Team - 265 MAHEC's Middle-aged Meandering Marauders

Finish Position - 203

Team Score (times): 3:41:00.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1059 Teresa Collins F 42 895 895 46:02.3 46:02.3
2 1058 Janet Barnett F 58 963 1858 50:13.2 1:36:15.6
3 1060 Mark Medlin Fuquay Varina NC M 59 1196 3054 1:02:22.1 2:38:37.7
4 1061 Evan Richardson F 51 1198 4252 1:02:22.8 3:41:00.5

Team - 232 JPS Team 1

Finish Position - 205

Team Score (times): 3:42:39.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 932 Mary Williams F 60 18 18 19:29.8 19:29.8
2 929 Diana Gwaltney Asheville NC F 55 1119 1137 58:31.9 1:18:01.8
3 930 Alex Piper M 7 1276 2413 1:12:17.1 2:30:18.9
4 931 Annissa Piper F 44 1278 3691 1:12:20.5 3:42:39.5

Team - 280 PLI Team F

Finish Position - 206

Team Score (times): 3:42:47.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1118 Hannah Beck Asheville NC F 29 677 677 37:50.2 37:50.2
2 1119 Leanna Craddock F 37 926 1603 47:34.0 1:25:24.2
3 1121 Jennifer Tharp F 36 1061 2664 54:50.7 2:20:14.9
4 1120 David Ide M 48 1301 3965 1:22:32.1 3:42:47.0

Team - 291 T.M.N.T

Finish Position - 208

Team Score (times): 3:47:32.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1162 Elsy Argueta F 27 979 979 50:59.8 50:59.8
2 1163 Tory Davis M 26 981 1960 51:01.2 1:42:01.0
3 1164 Tamara Miller F 31 1207 3167 1:02:45.2 2:44:46.2
4 1165 Jake Sessoms M 24 1208 4375 1:02:45.7 3:47:32.0

Team - 248 Linamar 1

Finish Position - 209

Team Score (times): 3:47:56.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 993 Keith Snyder M 45 814 814 42:35.9 42:35.9
2 992 Kelly Shields F 37 1153 1967 1:00:32.5 1:43:08.4
3 990 Shannon Maxwell F 52 1158 3125 1:00:44.5 2:43:53.0
4 991 Lee Pitzer F 53 1228 4353 1:04:03.9 3:47:56.9

Team - 210 First Bank Team 3

Finish Position - 211

Team Score (times): 3:49:13.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 841 Sabrina Hennemeier F 28 828 828 43:03.5 43:03.5
2 842 Tasha Jones F 38 1184 2012 1:02:01.8 1:45:05.4
3 844 Mary Sloan F 48 1186 3198 1:02:03.7 2:47:09.1
4 843 Michael Manning M 22 1188 4386 1:02:04.5 3:49:13.7

Team - 247 Ledger Lovers

Finish Position - 212

Team Score (times): 3:50:52.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 987 Sherry Lamb F 38 218 218 27:14.2 27:14.2
2 986 Michelle Kotter F 45 1037 1255 53:48.8 1:21:03.0
3 988 Robin Launius F 44 1290 2545 1:14:49.8 2:35:52.8
4 989 Brackie Newton M 41 1291 3836 1:14:59.4 3:50:52.2

Team - 245 Kimmel Team #7

Finish Position - 213

Team Score (times): 3:51:22.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 985 Allie Wall F 50 655 655 37:14.6 37:14.6
2 982 Debbie Eckart F 61 1229 1884 1:04:22.5 1:41:37.1
3 983 Glenn Holy M 59 1230 3114 1:04:23.6 2:46:00.7
4 984 Carter Mitchell M 60 1239 4353 1:05:21.4 3:51:22.1

Team - 297 The Survivors

Finish Position - 217

Team Score (times): 3:54:05.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1187 David Carr M 62 912 912 46:54.6 46:54.6
2 1186 Shannon Barrett F 50 1197 2109 1:02:22.2 1:49:16.8
3 1188 Meredith Toughton F 30 1199 3308 1:02:23.7 2:51:40.6
4 1189 Tarika Wyche F 40 1200 4508 1:02:24.6 3:54:05.2

Team - 158 Bacon & Legs

Finish Position - 218

Team Score (times): 3:56:14.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 636 Lauren Westmoreland F 17 1081 1081 56:41.5 56:41.5
2 633 Riley Howell Waynesville NC M 18 1082 2163 56:41.6 1:53:23.1
3 635 Kevin Westmoreland M 53 1083 3246 56:41.9 2:50:05.1
4 634 Amy Westmoreland F 50 1247 4493 1:06:09.7 3:56:14.8

Team - 310 Walk Don't Run

Finish Position - 220

Team Score (times): 4:01:36.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1238 Hortensia Castillo F 48 1113 1113 58:03.1 58:03.1
2 1240 Mai Moua F 33 1114 2227 58:05.0 1:56:08.1
3 1241 John Walther M 27 1204 3431 1:02:43.5 2:58:51.7
4 1239 Derek Hutton M 30 1206 4637 1:02:45.1 4:01:36.8

Team - 206 Express Employment Professionals 2

Finish Position - 225

Team Score (times): 4:12:15.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 826 Gary Gallagher M 64 1209 1209 1:02:58.7 1:02:58.7
2 825 Diane Gallagher F 63 1210 2419 1:02:59.6 2:05:58.4
3 827 Misha Jackson F 25 1217 3636 1:03:07.0 3:09:05.4
4 828 Cheryl McKenzie F 50 1220 4856 1:03:09.7 4:12:15.1

Team - 205 Express Employment Professionals 1

Finish Position - 226

Team Score (times): 4:12:18.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 823 Jessica Gibbs F 36 1212 1212 1:03:01.0 1:03:01.0
2 822 Meredith Campbell Arden NC F 33 1213 2425 1:03:01.0 2:06:02.1
3 824 Doug Kohler M 52 1218 3643 1:03:07.5 3:09:09.7
4 821 Amy Baker F 19 1219 4862 1:03:08.7 4:12:18.4

Team - 171 C.R.A.P.tastic

Finish Position - 227

Team Score (times): 4:21:47.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 687 Rebecca Trantham F 38 1123 1123 59:01.9 59:01.9
2 686 Ana Rivers F 36 1124 2247 59:01.9 1:58:03.9
3 685 Alva Crowe M 39 1272 3519 1:11:50.9 3:09:54.9
4 688 Pam Williams F 54 1275 4794 1:11:52.9 4:21:47.8

Team - 234 JPS Team 14

Finish Position - 228

Team Score (times): 4:26:02.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 939 Ellie Hutchinson F 7 1194 1194 1:02:15.2 1:02:15.2
2 940 Shannon Hutchinson Asheville NC F 39 1195 2389 1:02:18.9 2:04:34.1
3 1336 John Filson M 42 1265 3654 1:10:25.7 3:14:59.8
4 1337 Kelly Filson F 36 1268 4922 1:11:02.1 4:26:02.0

Team - 313 Wellness and Social Services

Finish Position - 231

Team Score (times): 4:52:23.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1251 Detria Greene F 63 1255 1255 1:07:11.6 1:07:11.6
2 1253 Melvin Waters M 52 1289 2544 1:14:47.9 2:21:59.6
3 1250 Betsy Finger F 65 1292 3836 1:15:10.9 3:37:10.5
4 1252 Richard Provine M 37 1293 5129 1:15:13.1 4:52:23.7

Team - 273 Park Ridge Team 1

Finish Position - 232

Team Score (times): 5:07:20.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1092 Katherine Schuen F 23 1286 1286 1:13:54.0 1:13:54.0
2 1091 Dave Fuller M 62 1287 2573 1:13:55.1 2:27:49.2
3 1093 Ellen Stallings F 22 1288 3861 1:13:55.2 3:41:44.4
4 1090 Matthew Carter Easley SC M 22 1302 5163 1:25:35.8 5:07:20.3