Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2016 Corkscrew 5K

ALL RUNNERS

April 16, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries,Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Charles Wofford Blowing Rock NC 277 25 M 1 Open 5KW 20:36.1 6:37/M
2 Christian O'Briant Boone NC 283 19 M 1 40-49 5KF 22:09.9 7:07/M
3 Adam Short Cary NC 237 39 M 1 30-39 5KW 23:31.7 7:34/M
4 Alex Midkiff Boone NC 194 21 M 1 21-29 5KF 23:51.8 7:40/M
5 Shawn Lancaster Statesville NC 289 42 M 1 Masters 5KF 23:54.3 7:41/M
6 Clay Stober Cary NC 244 54 M 1 50-59 5KW 24:03.4 7:44/M
7 Matthew Miller Lenoir NC 200 37 M 2 30-39 5KW 26:36.9 8:33/M
8 Ray Russell 298 59 M 2 50-59 5KF 26:41.1 8:35/M
9 Kathy Harris Blowing Rock NC 152 56 F 1 Open 5KF 26:47.1 8:37/M
10 Katrina Breece Charlotte NC 108 31 F 1 30-39 5KW 27:23.0 8:48/M
11 Todd Breece Charlotte NC 109 36 M 3 30-39 5KW 27:24.3 8:49/M
12 Tamara Bailey Boone NC 103 54 F 1 Masters 5KF 27:28.8 8:50/M
13 Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC 290 47 M 3 40-49 5KF 27:32.3 8:51/M
14 Mark Mason Blowing Rock NC 276 46 M 4 40-49 5KF 28:22.2 9:07/M
15 Lily Suyao Blowing Rock NC 286 14 F 1 60-69 5KF 29:12.1 9:23/M
16 Kyle Payne Huntersville NC 213 34 M 4 30-39 5KW 29:14.9 9:24/M
17 Gwen Butler Hickory NC 120 52 F 1 50-59 5KW 29:16.8 9:25/M
18 Skylar Hicks Sugar Grove NC 156 21 F 1 21-29 5KW 29:19.2 9:26/M
19 Kevin Heimbaugh Cary NC 153 58 M 3 50-59 5KF 29:27.1 9:28/M
20 Derek Schwenkbeck Granite Falls NC 231 35 M 5 30-39 5KW 29:36.5 9:31/M
21 Tom Fusco Hoschton GA 297 31 M 6 30-39 5KW 29:39.9 9:32/M
22 Meg Fusco Hoschton GA` 296 33 F 2 30-39 5KW 29:41.4 9:33/M
23 Rachel Capen Banner Elk NC 122 24 F 2 21-29 5KF 29:59.4 9:38/M
24 Danny Mauney Boone NC 185 59 M 4 50-59 5KF 30:10.2 9:42/M
25 Eva Guarino Raleigh NC 294 15 F 1 70-99 5KF 30:13.4 9:43/M
26 Cheryl Klein Durham NC 171 46 F 1 40-49 5KW 30:22.1 9:46/M
27 Sherry Hayes Vilas NC 291 52 F 2 50-59 5KF 30:30.0 9:48/M
28 Michelle Curry Boone NC 131 51 F 3 50-59 5KF 30:49.7 9:55/M
29 Suzette Mauney Boone NC 186 49 F 2 40-49 5KF 30:51.6 9:55/M
30 Timothy Johnson Charlotte NC 164 24 M 2 21-29 5KF 30:54.5 9:56/M
31 Fran Morton Lexington NC 204 49 F 3 40-49 5KW 30:54.8 9:56/M
32 Susan Johnson Charlotte NC 163 53 F 4 50-59 5KF 31:02.7 9:59/M
33 Kendall Houck Vilas NC 295 34 F 3 30-39 5KW 31:15.3 10:03/M
34 Andrea Short Cary NC 238 36 F 4 30-39 5KW 31:16.1 10:03/M
35 Berkley Wilcox Blowing Rock NC 261 22 M 3 21-29 5KW 31:19.4 10:04/M
36 Dianna Waller Savannah GA 257 49 F 4 40-49 5KF 31:39.4 10:11/M
37 Candi Harmon Boone NC 151 31 F 5 30-39 5KW 31:54.2 10:15/M
38 Toni Perrone Charlotte NC 217 57 F 5 50-59 5KF 32:49.2 10:33/M
39 Terri Buchanan Granite Falls NC 118 48 F 5 40-49 5KW 32:50.6 10:33/M
40 Michelle Lanford Granite Falls NC 177 40 F 6 40-49 5KW 32:52.0 10:34/M
41 Greg Russell Blowing Rock NC 228 67 M 1 60-69 5KF 33:12.0 10:41/M
42 Bridget Staggs Greenville SC 273 30 F 6 30-39 5KF 33:16.1 10:42/M
43 Kristen Buczkowski Clayton NC 119 38 F 7 30-39 5KF 33:17.6 10:42/M
44 Hannah Copeland Fleetwood NC 127 25 F 3 21-29 5KW 33:48.5 10:52/M
45 Lisa Steinbacher Boone NC 241 44 F 7 40-49 5KF 33:55.6 10:54/M
46 Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC 227 47 F 8 40-49 5KW 33:59.6 10:56/M
47 Jennifer Thomas Lenexa KS 247 48 F 9 40-49 5KF 34:01.5 10:56/M
48 Hannah Coble Greensboro NC 274 30 F 8 30-39 5KW 34:34.3 11:07/M
49 Catrina Vienrich Greensboro NC 275 27 F 4 21-29 5KW 34:35.8 11:07/M
50 Tammy McLain Atlanta GA 190 44 F 10 40-49 5KF 34:44.0 11:10/M
51 Tony McLain Atlanta GA 191 44 M 5 40-49 5KF 34:48.0 11:11/M
52 Rick Steinbacher Boone NC 242 45 M 6 40-49 5KF 34:51.5 11:12/M
53 Linda Buchanan Dallas NC 117 57 F 6 50-59 5KW 35:02.7 11:16/M
54 Vanessa Horsley Lexington SC 160 30 F 9 30-39 5KW 35:22.4 11:22/M
55 Justin Horsley Lexington SC 159 32 M 7 30-39 5KW 35:23.3 11:23/M
56 Heather Brink Blacklick OH 111 42 F 11 40-49 5KW 35:32.4 11:26/M
57 Nic Brink Blacklick OH 112 34 M 8 30-39 5KW 35:33.6 11:26/M
58 Mandy Gee Winston Salem NC 145 35 F 10 30-39 5KW 36:03.9 11:35/M
59 Rita Larkin Asheville NC 178 42 F 12 40-49 5KF 36:04.5 11:36/M
60 Ane Gade Boone NC 292 79 F 2 70-99 5KF 36:18.7 11:40/M
61 Amanda Cranston Asheville NC 130 27 F 5 21-29 5KW 36:22.0 11:42/M
62 Adam Cranston Asheville NC 129 30 M 9 30-39 5KW 36:23.5 11:42/M
63 Aidan Williams Boone NC 264 16 M 7 40-49 5KF 36:26.0 11:43/M
64 Marie Apgar 278 50 F 7 50-59 5KW 36:27.4 11:43/M
65 Nancy Cameron Greensboro NC 121 74 F 3 70-99 5KF 36:28.0 11:44/M
66 Mary Willis Boone NC 288 57 F 8 50-59 5KF 36:29.2 11:44/M
67 Crystal Mentlewski Boone NC 193 34 F 11 30-39 5KW 36:31.1 11:45/M
68 Angel Wood Boone NC 265 40 F 13 40-49 5KW 36:40.0 11:47/M
69 Caleb Staggs Greenville SC 272 32 M 10 30-39 5KF 37:39.9 12:06/M
70 Nina Cloaninger Charlotte NC 125 61 F 2 60-69 5KW 37:48.1 12:09/M
71 Lindsay Payne Huntersville NC 214 34 F 12 30-39 5KW 37:50.3 12:10/M
72 Laurel Smith Banner Elk NC 239 34 F 13 30-39 5KW 37:52.0 12:11/M
73 Katie Kriner Boone NC 172 23 F 6 21-29 5KW 37:53.9 12:11/M
74 Madi Brown Boone NC 115 19 F 4 70-99 5KF 38:14.6 12:18/M
75 William Rose Winston Salem NC 225 66 M 2 60-69 5KW 38:22.1 12:20/M
76 Katherine Cork Roanoke VA 128 38 F 14 30-39 5KF 39:01.2 12:33/M
77 Brandon Evans Roanoke VA 141 37 M 11 30-39 5KF 39:02.8 12:33/M
78 Margaret Efird Winston Salem NC 138 6 F 3 60-69 5KF 39:06.2 12:34/M
79 Ken Thompson Vilas NC 248 41 M 8 40-49 5KW 39:08.9 12:35/M
80 Curtis Arnold Willow Wood OH 102 55 M 5 50-59 5KF 39:12.3 12:36/M
81 Terri Stober Cary NC 245 60 F 4 60-69 5KW 39:17.2 12:38/M
82 Josiah Sheldon Banner Elk NC 236 25 M 4 21-29 5KW 39:21.4 12:39/M
83 Stuart Jones Vilas NC 165 38 M 12 30-39 5KW 39:22.4 12:39/M
84 Ac Ward Boone NC 258 54 F 9 50-59 5KF 39:35.1 12:44/M
85 Danielle O'Hara Jonesborough TN 209 25 F 7 21-29 5KW 39:37.2 12:44/M
86 Shawn McNabb Jonesborough TN 192 28 M 5 21-29 5KW 39:38.4 12:45/M
87 Leigh Yount Matthews NC 267 33 F 15 30-39 5KW 39:38.9 12:45/M
88 Ryan Lisy Matthews NC 182 34 M 13 30-39 5KW 39:39.2 12:45/M
89 Jessica Lancaster Hendersonville NC 176 30 F 16 30-39 5KF 40:03.2 12:53/M
90 Lisa Castille Raleigh NC 123 57 F 10 50-59 5KF 40:07.8 12:54/M
91 Richard Kamakaris Cornelius NC 167 40 M 9 40-49 5KW 40:14.1 12:56/M
92 Sophie Pratola Cornelius NC 220 38 F 17 30-39 5KW 40:15.3 12:57/M
93 Lora Davis Blowing Rock NC 270 34 F 18 30-39 5KW 42:26.8 13:39/M
94 Caitlin Pitkin Boone NC 271 27 F 8 21-29 5KW 42:28.5 13:39/M
95 Debbie Dupes Albuquerque NM 135 60 F 5 60-69 5KF 42:29.2 13:40/M
96 Stephanie Kent Forsyth GA 170 30 F 19 30-39 5KF 42:30.2 13:40/M
97 Sonya Miller Roan Mountain TN 201 51 F 11 50-59 5KW 42:47.3 13:45/M
98 Joseph Miller Roan Mountain TN 198 52 M 6 50-59 5KW 42:48.3 13:46/M
99 Lane Morton Lexington NC 205 54 M 7 50-59 5KW 42:58.2 13:49/M
100 Elizabeth Palmer Winston Salem NC 210 52 F 12 50-59 5KW 43:36.4 14:01/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 John Kess Newland NC 280 67 M 3 60-69 5KW 44:45.3 14:23/M
102 Kristin Miller Lenoir NC 199 36 F 20 30-39 BAN 45:43.4 14:42/M
103 Nicole Schwenkbeck Granite Falls NC 232 35 F 21 30-39 BAN 46:04.2 14:49/M
104 Cynthia Null Willow Wood OH 207 56 F 13 50-59 5KF 46:19.5 14:54/M
105 Kylie Philbeck Vilas NC 218 26 F 9 21-29 5KW 47:13.9 15:11/M
106 Janelle Karr Boone NC 168 46 F 14 40-49 5KW 47:16.9 15:12/M
107 Elizabeth McKinney Boone NC 189 35 F 22 30-39 5KW 47:17.2 15:12/M
108 Cindi Wilkes Sammamish WA 263 51 F 14 50-59 5KF 47:47.4 15:22/M
109 Heather Wagoner Boone NC 256 36 F 23 30-39 5KW 47:48.8 15:22/M
110 Joshua McIntyre West Jefferson NC 188 35 M 14 30-39 5KW 47:49.6 15:23/M
111 Mindy Bowers Boone NC 107 28 F 10 21-29 5KW 48:22.9 15:33/M
112 Wendy Lucas Boone NC 184 45 F 15 40-49 5KW 48:23.4 15:33/M
113 Julia Tyson Boone NC 254 41 F 16 40-49 5KW 48:24.3 15:34/M
114 Kacie Lake Boone NC 173 26 F 11 21-29 5KW 49:06.5 15:47/M
115 Abbie Kent Winston Salem NC 169 25 F 12 21-29 5KW 49:07.5 15:48/M
116 Gail Haller Newland NC 279 56 F 15 50-59 5KF 49:22.7 15:52/M
117 Elizabeth Kress Newland NC 281 57 F 16 50-59 5KW 49:23.8 15:53/M
118 Melissa Scheppmann Boone NC 230 25 F 13 21-29 5KW 49:48.1 16:01/M
119 Lona Drake Deep Gap NC 134 35 F 24 30-39 5KW 49:49.1 16:01/M
120 Nadia Szpyhulsky Boone NC 246 22 F 14 21-29 5KW 49:50.0 16:01/M
121 Kelly Johnson Deep Gap NC 161 33 F 25 30-39 5KW 49:58.2 16:04/M
122 Kim Lam Sammamish WA 174 50 F 17 50-59 5KF 50:07.9 16:07/M
123 Angela McDowell Mount Holly NC 187 49 F 17 40-49 5KW 50:20.0 16:11/M
124 Susan Dunn Harrisburg NC 299 50 F 18 50-59 5KF 50:21.1 16:11/M
125 Laura Levine Raleigh NC 179 25 F 15 21-29 5KW 50:37.2 16:17/M
126 Caroline Grooms Blowing Rock NC 148 24 F 16 21-29 5KW 50:38.3 16:17/M
127 Kayana Wray Roan Mountain TN 266 22 F 17 21-29 5KF 50:52.4 16:21/M
128 Melissa Millsaps Roan Mountain TN 202 43 F 18 40-49 5KW 50:54.2 16:22/M
129 Shelly Russell Roan Mountain TN 229 47 F 19 40-49 5KW 50:55.9 16:22/M
130 Rodney Millsaps Roan Mountain TN 203 56 M 8 50-59 5KW 50:58.9 16:23/M
131 Patricia Hill Blowing Rock NC 158 61 F 6 60-69 5KF 51:05.3 16:26/M
132 Bruce Hill Blowing Rock NC 157 69 M 4 60-69 5KF 51:06.3 16:26/M
133 Liliana Guarino Raleigh NC 150 48 F 20 40-49 5KW 51:09.6 16:27/M
134 Giuseppe Guarino Raleigh NC 149 47 M 10 40-49 5KW 51:10.5 16:27/M
135 Jacqueline Herman Boone NC 155 33 F 26 30-39 5KW 52:31.7 16:53/M
136 Christine Herman Banner Elk NC 154 57 F 19 50-59 5KW 52:32.6 16:54/M
137 Amy Connaughton Beech Mountain NC 126 31 F 27 30-39 5KW 52:33.1 16:54/M
138 Jennifer Logan Winston Salem NC 183 33 F 28 30-39 5KF 52:40.9 16:56/M
139 Wendi Brewer Winston Salem NC 110 47 F 21 40-49 5KF 52:42.0 16:57/M
140 Sarah Efird Winston Salem NC 139 41 F 22 40-49 5KW 53:07.9 17:05/M
141 Brian Efird Winston Salem NC 137 41 M 11 40-49 5KW 53:09.2 17:05/M
142 Denise Brown Boone NC 114 52 F 20 50-59 5KW 53:47.5 17:18/M
143 Jeff Miller Boone NC 197 48 M 12 40-49 5KW 53:48.9 17:18/M
144 Chelsea Parton Boone NC 287 22 F 18 21-29 5KW 54:04.4 17:23/M
145 Savanna Millett Boone NC 285 23 F 19 21-29 5KW 54:06.3 17:24/M
146 Kathryn Warren Boone NC 269 41 F 23 40-49 5KW 54:47.7 17:37/M
147 Kelli Haas Boone NC 268 32 F 29 30-39 5KW 54:50.4 17:38/M
148 Ole Gade Boone NC 293 79 M 1 70-99 5KW 54:51.0 17:38/M
149 Al Shackelford Forsyth GA 234 66 M 5 60-69 5KF 54:56.9 17:40/M
150 Velda Shackelford Forsyth GA 235 58 F 21 50-59 5KF 54:57.7 17:40/M
151 Landon Powell Boone NC 300 24 M 6 21-29 5KW 55:53.1 17:58/M
152 Stacey Reeves Chandler AZ 221 50 F 22 50-59 5KF 56:23.1 18:08/M
153 Sherry Garner Chandler AZ 144 60 F 7 60-69 5KF 56:23.7 18:08/M
154 Michelle Brock Kannapolis NC 113 49 F 24 40-49 5KW 57:00.4 18:20/M
155 Diana Rigsby Kannapolis NC 222 32 F 30 30-39 5KW 57:01.0 18:20/M
156 Hannah Sprinkmann Boone NC 240 28 F 20 21-29 5KW 57:27.4 18:28/M
157 Hannah Stewart Blowing Rock NC 243 22 F 21 21-29 5KW 57:29.8 18:29/M
158 Raquel Nunez Boone NC 208 30 F 31 30-39 5KW 57:38.9 18:32/M
159 Melanie Wilcox Blowing Rock NC 262 53 F 23 50-59 5KW 57:57.1 18:38/M
160 Robin Enterline Blowing Rock NC 140 51 F 24 50-59 5KW 57:57.8 18:38/M
161 Susan Echterling Mooresville NC 136 60 F 8 60-69 5KW 58:00.5 18:39/M
162 Jean Vawter Mooresville NC 255 56 F 25 50-59 5KW 58:02.0 18:40/M
163 Stephen Patton Hickory NC 212 36 M 15 30-39 5KW 58:09.1 18:42/M
164 Bethany Patton Hickory NC 211 36 F 32 30-39 5KW 58:10.6 18:42/M
165 Becky Mikeal Hickory NC 195 36 F 33 30-39 5KW 58:12.5 18:43/M
166 Cody Mikeal Hickory NC 196 37 M 16 30-39 5KW 58:13.9 18:43/M
167 Michelle Dollar Boone NC 133 35 F 34 30-39 5KW 58:40.9 18:52/M
168 Kristin Thompson Vilas NC 249 29 F 22 21-29 5KW 58:41.9 18:52/M
169 Joy Bensmiller Harrisburg NC 105 45 F 25 40-49 5KW 58:42.9 18:52/M
170 Bonny Bernat Concord NC 106 46 F 26 40-49 5KW 58:43.4 18:53/M
171 Carla Weston Charlotte NC 259 47 F 27 40-49 5KW 58:46.9 18:54/M
172 Linda Thyne Huntersville NC 250 45 F 28 40-49 5KW 58:47.7 18:54/M
173 Tracy Fraiche Corpus Christi TX 143 45 F 29 40-49 5KW 58:48.0 18:54/M
174 Lyn Wigington Corpus Christi TX 260 49 F 30 40-49 5KW 58:50.4 18:55/M
175 Katy Adams Corpus Christi TX 101 47 F 31 40-49 5KW 58:50.8 18:55/M
176 Carrie Bryant Charlotte NC 116 45 F 32 40-49 5KW 1:01:32.9 19:47/M
177 Britt Flanagan Greensboro NC 142 48 F 33 40-49 5KW 1:01:33.8 19:47/M
178 Noel Tucker Raleigh NC 251 46 F 34 40-49 5KW 1:01:39.7 19:49/M
179 Gina Cusato-O'Neal Winston Salem NC 132 46 F 35 40-49 5KW 1:01:40.6 19:50/M
180 Pamela Pazdera Newton NC 216 61 F 9 60-69 5KW 1:05:08.2 20:57/M
181 Brynn Turner Hickory NC 252 23 F 23 21-29 5KW 1:05:20.5 21:00/M
182 Lindsay Self Newton NC 233 23 F 24 21-29 5KW 1:05:21.7 21:01/M
183 Emily Pazdera Newton NC 215 21 F 25 21-29 5KW 1:05:23.5 21:01/M
184 Jennifer Baltz Newton NC 104 50 F 26 50-59 5KW 1:05:28.1 21:03/M
185 Diana Turner Hickory NC 253 52 F 27 50-59 5KW 1:05:35.5 21:05/M
186 Julie Jones Vilas NC 166 39 F 35 30-39 5KW 1:10:17.9 22:36/M
187 Sarah Moss West Jefferson NC 206 30 F 36 30-39 5KW 1:10:19.2 22:37/M