Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2016 Corkscrew 5K

Age Group Results

April 16, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries,Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Wine Free

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Harris Blowing Rock NC 152 56 5 26:47.1 8:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian O'Briant Boone NC 283 19 1 22:09.9 7:07/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamara Bailey Boone NC 103 54 6 27:28.8 8:50/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Lancaster Statesville NC 289 42 3 23:54.3 7:41/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Suyao Blowing Rock NC 286 14 9 29:12.1 9:23/M
2 Margaret Efird Winston Salem NC 138 6 38 39:06.2 12:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Guarino Raleigh NC 294 15 13 30:13.4 9:43/M
2 Madi Brown Boone NC 115 19 35 38:14.6 12:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Williams Boone NC 264 16 31 36:26.0 11:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Capen Banner Elk NC 122 24 11 29:59.4 9:38/M
2 Kayana Wray Roan Mountain TN 266 22 50 50:52.4 16:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Midkiff Boone NC 194 21 2 23:51.8 7:40/M
2 Timothy Johnson Charlotte NC 164 24 17 30:54.5 9:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Staggs Greenville SC 273 30 22 33:16.1 10:42/M
2 Kristen Buczkowski Clayton NC 119 38 23 33:17.6 10:42/M
3 Katherine Cork Roanoke VA 128 38 36 39:01.2 12:33/M
4 Jessica Lancaster Hendersonville NC 176 30 41 40:03.2 12:53/M
5 Stephanie Kent Forsyth GA 170 30 44 42:30.2 13:40/M
6 Jennifer Logan Winston Salem NC 183 33 53 52:40.9 16:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Staggs Greenville SC 272 32 34 37:39.9 12:06/M
2 Brandon Evans Roanoke VA 141 37 37 39:02.8 12:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzette Mauney Boone NC 186 49 16 30:51.6 9:55/M
2 Dianna Waller Savannah GA 257 49 19 31:39.4 10:11/M
3 Lisa Steinbacher Boone NC 241 44 24 33:55.6 10:54/M
4 Jennifer Thomas Lenexa KS 247 48 25 34:01.5 10:56/M
5 Tammy McLain Atlanta GA 190 44 26 34:44.0 11:10/M
6 Rita Larkin Asheville NC 178 42 29 36:04.5 11:36/M
7 Wendi Brewer Winston Salem NC 110 47 54 52:42.0 16:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC 290 47 7 27:32.3 8:51/M
2 Mark Mason Blowing Rock NC 276 46 8 28:22.2 9:07/M
3 Tony McLain Atlanta GA 191 44 27 34:48.0 11:11/M
4 Rick Steinbacher Boone NC 242 45 28 34:51.5 11:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Hayes Vilas NC 291 52 14 30:30.0 9:48/M
2 Michelle Curry Boone NC 131 51 15 30:49.7 9:55/M
3 Susan Johnson Charlotte NC 163 53 18 31:02.7 9:59/M
4 Toni Perrone Charlotte NC 217 57 20 32:49.2 10:33/M
5 Mary Willis Boone NC 288 57 33 36:29.2 11:44/M
6 Ac Ward Boone NC 258 54 40 39:35.1 12:44/M
7 Lisa Castille Raleigh NC 123 57 42 40:07.8 12:54/M
8 Cynthia Null Willow Wood OH 207 56 45 46:19.5 14:54/M
9 Cindi Wilkes Sammamish WA 263 51 46 47:47.4 15:22/M
10 Gail Haller Newland NC 279 56 47 49:22.7 15:52/M
11 Kim Lam Sammamish WA 174 50 48 50:07.9 16:07/M
12 Susan Dunn Harrisburg NC 299 50 49 50:21.1 16:11/M
13 Velda Shackelford Forsyth GA 235 58 56 54:57.7 17:40/M
14 Stacey Reeves Chandler AZ 221 50 57 56:23.1 18:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Russell 298 59 4 26:41.1 8:35/M
2 Kevin Heimbaugh Cary NC 153 58 10 29:27.1 9:28/M
3 Danny Mauney Boone NC 185 59 12 30:10.2 9:42/M
4 Curtis Arnold Willow Wood OH 102 55 39 39:12.3 12:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Dupes Albuquerque NM 135 60 43 42:29.2 13:40/M
2 Patricia Hill Blowing Rock NC 158 61 51 51:05.3 16:26/M
3 Sherry Garner Chandler AZ 144 60 58 56:23.7 18:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Russell Blowing Rock NC 228 67 21 33:12.0 10:41/M
2 Bruce Hill Blowing Rock NC 157 69 52 51:06.3 16:26/M
3 Al Shackelford Forsyth GA 234 66 55 54:56.9 17:40/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ane Gade Boone NC 292 79 30 36:18.7 11:40/M
2 Nancy Cameron Greensboro NC 121 74 32 36:28.0 11:44/M