Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2016 Corkscrew 5K

Overall Finish List

April 16, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries,Inc.

5K Wine Free

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Christian O'Briant Boone NC 283 19 M 1 Open 22:09.9 7:07/M
2 Alex Midkiff Boone NC 194 21 M 1 20-29 23:51.8 7:40/M
3 Shawn Lancaster Statesville NC 289 42 M 1 Master 23:54.3 7:41/M
4 Ray Russell 298 59 M 1 50-59 26:41.1 8:35/M
5 Kathy Harris Blowing Rock NC 152 56 F 1 Open 26:47.1 8:37/M
6 Tamara Bailey Boone NC 103 54 F 1 Master 27:28.8 8:50/M
7 Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC 290 47 M 1 40-49 27:32.3 8:51/M
8 Mark Mason Blowing Rock NC 276 46 M 2 40-49 28:22.2 9:07/M
9 Lily Suyao Blowing Rock NC 286 14 F 1 1-14 29:12.1 9:23/M
10 Kevin Heimbaugh Cary NC 153 58 M 2 50-59 29:27.1 9:28/M
11 Rachel Capen Banner Elk NC 122 24 F 1 20-29 29:59.4 9:38/M
12 Danny Mauney Boone NC 185 59 M 3 50-59 30:10.2 9:42/M
13 Eva Guarino Raleigh NC 294 15 F 1 15-19 30:13.4 9:43/M
14 Sherry Hayes Vilas NC 291 52 F 1 50-59 30:30.0 9:48/M
15 Michelle Curry Boone NC 131 51 F 2 50-59 30:49.7 9:55/M
16 Suzette Mauney Boone NC 186 49 F 1 40-49 30:51.6 9:55/M
17 Timothy Johnson Charlotte NC 164 24 M 2 20-29 30:54.5 9:56/M
18 Susan Johnson Charlotte NC 163 53 F 3 50-59 31:02.7 9:59/M
19 Dianna Waller Savannah GA 257 49 F 2 40-49 31:39.4 10:11/M
20 Toni Perrone Charlotte NC 217 57 F 4 50-59 32:49.2 10:33/M
21 Greg Russell Blowing Rock NC 228 67 M 1 60-69 33:12.0 10:41/M
22 Bridget Staggs Greenville SC 273 30 F 1 30-39 33:16.1 10:42/M
23 Kristen Buczkowski Clayton NC 119 38 F 2 30-39 33:17.6 10:42/M
24 Lisa Steinbacher Boone NC 241 44 F 3 40-49 33:55.6 10:54/M
25 Jennifer Thomas Lenexa KS 247 48 F 4 40-49 34:01.5 10:56/M
26 Tammy McLain Atlanta GA 190 44 F 5 40-49 34:44.0 11:10/M
27 Tony McLain Atlanta GA 191 44 M 3 40-49 34:48.0 11:11/M
28 Rick Steinbacher Boone NC 242 45 M 4 40-49 34:51.5 11:12/M
29 Rita Larkin Asheville NC 178 42 F 6 40-49 36:04.5 11:36/M
30 Ane Gade Boone NC 292 79 F 1 70-99 36:18.7 11:40/M
31 Aidan Williams Boone NC 264 16 M 1 15-19 36:26.0 11:43/M
32 Nancy Cameron Greensboro NC 121 74 F 2 70-99 36:28.0 11:44/M
33 Mary Willis Boone NC 288 57 F 5 50-59 36:29.2 11:44/M
34 Caleb Staggs Greenville SC 272 32 M 1 30-39 37:39.9 12:06/M
35 Madi Brown Boone NC 115 19 F 2 15-19 38:14.6 12:18/M
36 Katherine Cork Roanoke VA 128 38 F 3 30-39 39:01.2 12:33/M
37 Brandon Evans Roanoke VA 141 37 M 2 30-39 39:02.8 12:33/M
38 Margaret Efird Winston Salem NC 138 6 F 2 1-14 39:06.2 12:34/M
39 Curtis Arnold Willow Wood OH 102 55 M 4 50-59 39:12.3 12:36/M
40 Ac Ward Boone NC 258 54 F 6 50-59 39:35.1 12:44/M
41 Jessica Lancaster Hendersonville NC 176 30 F 4 30-39 40:03.2 12:53/M
42 Lisa Castille Raleigh NC 123 57 F 7 50-59 40:07.8 12:54/M
43 Debbie Dupes Albuquerque NM 135 60 F 1 60-69 42:29.2 13:40/M
44 Stephanie Kent Forsyth GA 170 30 F 5 30-39 42:30.2 13:40/M
45 Cynthia Null Willow Wood OH 207 56 F 8 50-59 46:19.5 14:54/M
46 Cindi Wilkes Sammamish WA 263 51 F 9 50-59 47:47.4 15:22/M
47 Gail Haller Newland NC 279 56 F 10 50-59 49:22.7 15:52/M
48 Kim Lam Sammamish WA 174 50 F 11 50-59 50:07.9 16:07/M
49 Susan Dunn Harrisburg NC 299 50 F 12 50-59 50:21.1 16:11/M
50 Kayana Wray Roan Mountain TN 266 22 F 2 20-29 50:52.4 16:21/M
51 Patricia Hill Blowing Rock NC 158 61 F 2 60-69 51:05.3 16:26/M
52 Bruce Hill Blowing Rock NC 157 69 M 2 60-69 51:06.3 16:26/M
53 Jennifer Logan Winston Salem NC 183 33 F 6 30-39 52:40.9 16:56/M
54 Wendi Brewer Winston Salem NC 110 47 F 7 40-49 52:42.0 16:57/M
55 Al Shackelford Forsyth GA 234 66 M 3 60-69 54:56.9 17:40/M
56 Velda Shackelford Forsyth GA 235 58 F 13 50-59 54:57.7 17:40/M
57 Stacey Reeves Chandler AZ 221 50 F 14 50-59 56:23.1 18:08/M
58 Sherry Garner Chandler AZ 144 60 F 3 60-69 56:23.7 18:08/M