Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Firecracker 5K

Age Group Results

June 21, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma Pindur Bryson City NC 513 16 19 21:23.2 21:23.2 6:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cooper Labrant Largo FL 432 16 1 16:44.8 16:44.8 5:23/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mariana Salazar Falls Church VA 467 6 131 31:43.2 31:43.2 10:12/M
2 Faith Woodard Bryson City NC 547 9 225 52:24.9 52:24.9 16:51/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colton Warren Clinton AR 483 8 99 29:12.2 29:12.2 9:23/M
2 Andruw Cody Bryson City NC 379 8 121 31:01.2 31:01.2 9:58/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annika Markoff Chagrin Falls OH 493 14 45 24:21.0 24:21.0 7:50/M
2 Savannah McElroy Cornelius NC 443 13 103 29:38.5 29:38.5 9:32/M
3 Maclean Redmond High Point NC 582 14 112 30:21.5 30:21.5 9:46/M
4 Olivia McElroy Cornelius NC 442 10 146 33:09.0 33:09.0 10:40/M
5 Amelia Rogers Whittier NC 516 10 163 34:46.1 34:46.1 11:11/M
6 Hannah Manley Apison TN 592 11 165 36:03.4 36:03.4 11:35/M
7 Harper Walton Inlet Beach FL 557 12 170 36:33.6 36:33.6 11:45/M
8 Makayla Cody Bryson City NC 380 11 200 45:07.5 45:07.5 14:30/M
9 Haileigh Woodard Bryson City NC 550 11 205 45:21.5 45:21.5 14:35/M
10 Sami Zubowicz Titusville FL 492 10 208 45:59.3 45:59.3 14:47/M
11 Nikki Zubowicz Titusville FL 491 14 213 48:22.8 48:22.8 15:33/M
12 Sophia Dixon Titusville FL 396 14 214 48:30.0 48:30.0 15:36/M
13 Ella Pindur Bryson City NC 511 10 226 53:36.0 53:36.0 17:14/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hunter Craig Bryson City NC 521 14 16 20:32.5 20:32.5 6:36/M
2 Brodie Calandra Nokomis FL 517 12 40 23:56.0 23:56.0 7:42/M
3 Owen Craig Bryson City NC 522 10 46 24:21.9 24:21.9 7:50/M
4 Reese Winchester Bryson NC 561 10 56 25:19.2 25:19.2 8:08/M
5 Parrish Pipestem Skiatook OK 539 13 81 27:41.8 27:41.8 8:54/M
6 Jack Chambers Auburndale FL 584 13 86 28:00.5 28:00.5 9:00/M
7 Jacob Engelbracht Conyers GA 405 14 93 28:42.6 28:42.6 9:14/M
8 Dawson Cody Bryson City NC 541 10 115 30:40.4 30:40.4 9:52/M
9 Walker Clapsaddle Cherokee NC 526 11 141 32:38.6 32:38.6 10:30/M
10 Joel Jackson Titusville FL 421 14 207 45:50.1 45:50.1 14:44/M
11 Blane Rogers Plant City FL 572 13 209 46:01.3 46:01.3 14:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aylan Meyers Bryson City NC 499 15 34 23:09.2 23:09.2 7:27/M
2 Adie Bjerkness Bryson City NC 532 16 41 23:57.9 23:57.9 7:42/M
3 Eva Engelbracht Conyers GA 403 17 128 31:37.9 31:37.9 10:10/M
4 Delany Shaw Sharpsburg GA 469 16 129 31:38.6 31:38.6 10:10/M
5 Sophie White Raleigh NC 494 15 136 32:10.1 32:10.1 10:21/M
6 Savannah Walton Inlet Beach FL 554 15 148 33:16.7 33:16.7 10:42/M
7 Camille Lyden Winter Park FL 437 18 151 33:26.1 33:26.1 10:45/M
8 Emma Chambers Auburndale FL 585 16 158 34:14.1 34:14.1 11:00/M
9 Coral Sweeney Cameron NC 472 18 195 42:47.0 42:47.0 13:45/M
10 Mary Helen Alford Newberry SC 357 16 201 45:13.5 45:13.5 14:32/M
11 Julia Jackson Titusville FL 422 19 202 45:14.0 45:14.0 14:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lance Morsell Saluda NC 452 19 6 18:22.3 18:22.3 5:54/M
2 Isaac Bjerkness Bryson City NC 533 17 9 19:02.4 19:02.4 6:07/M
3 Dewight Winchester Bryson City NC 558 16 15 20:25.8 20:25.8 6:34/M
4 Kyle Morrison Moncks Corner SC 546 19 26 22:07.5 22:07.5 7:07/M
5 Jake Welch Sarasota FL 519 17 58 25:27.1 25:27.1 8:11/M
6 Kent Alford Newberry SC 355 18 61 25:46.7 25:46.7 8:17/M
7 Ryan Bennett Bryson City NC 504 19 74 27:00.5 27:00.5 8:41/M
8 Hunter Radford Cherokee NC 530 16 92 28:40.5 28:40.5 9:13/M
9 Daniel Conard Candler NC 382 16 180 39:03.2 39:03.2 12:33/M
10 Matt McDermott Wayne PA 565 17 216 48:52.3 48:52.3 15:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Hall Clearwater FL 567 24 27 22:14.4 22:14.4 7:09/M
2 Catherine Weems Atlanta GA 485 24 33 23:04.5 23:04.5 7:25/M
3 Patti Dixon Titusville FL 395 29 42 24:02.7 24:02.7 7:44/M
4 Samantha Trent College Station TX 476 26 43 24:19.8 24:19.8 7:49/M
5 Anna Kokensparger Cambridge MA 545 25 47 24:30.8 24:30.8 7:53/M
6 Constance Boisseau Smyrna GA 364 26 49 24:55.3 24:55.3 8:01/M
7 Gwen Grimes Sharpsville IN 414 24 50 24:57.2 24:57.2 8:01/M
8 Michelle Donnelly Milford DE 397 26 64 25:56.3 25:56.3 8:20/M
9 Rachel Wrobel Gates Mills OH 489 26 69 26:29.1 26:29.1 8:31/M
10 Martha Alford Newberry SC 356 21 75 27:03.4 27:03.4 8:42/M
11 Melia Danals Bryson City NC 391 27 96 29:04.4 29:04.4 9:21/M
12 Katlin Bradley Cherokee NC 368 22 98 29:11.1 29:11.1 9:23/M
13 Renee Lane Pineville NC 434 28 101 29:17.0 29:17.0 9:25/M
14 Katie Brinson Tallahassee FL 369 25 105 29:46.1 29:46.1 9:34/M
15 Alli White Wake Forest NC 487 24 122 31:02.5 31:02.5 9:59/M
16 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC 377 27 123 31:06.9 31:06.9 10:00/M
17 Sara Christoph Raleigh NC 376 24 132 31:55.7 31:55.7 10:16/M
18 Courtney Crenshaw Asheville NC 571 29 133 31:58.3 31:58.3 10:17/M
19 Hannah Engelbracht Conyers GA 404 20 134 32:03.3 32:03.3 10:18/M
20 Rebecca Davis Hanahan SC 394 27 155 33:55.7 33:55.7 10:54/M
21 Polly Mocket Sylva NC 449 24 157 34:13.9 34:13.9 11:00/M
22 Jennie Strickland Tallahassee FL 471 27 168 36:28.4 36:28.4 11:44/M
23 Kelly Crews Tallahassee FL 389 26 169 36:28.5 36:28.5 11:44/M
24 Anya McDermott Wayne PA 564 24 215 48:52.1 48:52.1 15:43/M
25 Jaimee Miles Burgaw NC 448 25 220 49:31.5 49:31.5 15:55/M
26 Ashton Green Bryson City NC 412 21 229 56:52.4 56:52.4 18:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Logan Trimble Cambridge MA 477 25 3 17:05.0 17:05.0 5:30/M
2 Parker Jones Sharpsville IN 426 27 4 17:32.1 17:32.1 5:38/M
3 Matthew Weems Houston TX 486 23 5 17:59.1 17:59.1 5:47/M
4 Jimmy McDermott Wayne PA 562 22 7 18:46.7 18:46.7 6:02/M
5 Derek Bolser Gainesville FL 500 22 10 19:12.9 19:12.9 6:10/M
6 Jonathan Mattox Bryson City NC 441 26 13 19:50.5 19:50.5 6:23/M
7 Barrett Wall Bryson City NC 482 25 17 21:02.3 21:02.3 6:46/M
8 Nathaniel Speier Bryson City NC 570 28 30 22:54.1 22:54.1 7:22/M
9 Rob Douglas Atlanta GA 591 25 36 23:15.4 23:15.4 7:29/M
10 Adam Wrobel Gates Mills OH 488 28 38 23:46.9 23:46.9 7:39/M
11 Chris Dinardo Paoli PA 566 24 39 23:50.9 23:50.9 7:40/M
12 Jordan Couch Abingdon VA 579 20 48 24:51.3 24:51.3 7:59/M
13 John Scuteri Berwyn PA 563 24 52 25:05.9 25:05.9 8:04/M
14 Lucas MacOn Bryson City NC 573 29 54 25:12.6 25:12.6 8:06/M
15 Maxwell Gruber Asheville NC 574 28 59 25:29.9 25:29.9 8:12/M
16 Nick Brinson Tallahassee FL 370 27 62 25:48.3 25:48.3 8:18/M
17 Shawn Fausey Milford DE 407 27 65 25:56.5 25:56.5 8:20/M
18 Colby Hyatt Bryson City NC 514 22 71 26:48.1 26:48.1 8:37/M
19 Javier Perez Bryson City NC 454 28 143 32:40.3 32:40.3 10:30/M
20 Jason Davis Hanahan SC 393 29 154 33:55.3 33:55.3 10:54/M
21 Ben Christoph Raleigh NC 375 24 184 39:47.6 39:47.6 12:48/M
22 Adrian Peters Waynesville NC 457 25 189 40:32.6 40:32.6 13:02/M
23 Joey Michael Burgaw NC 447 28 211 47:06.0 47:06.0 15:09/M
24 Chris Garnett Titusville FL 409 28 232 1:03:41.6 1:03:41.6 20:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Worley Bryson City NC 503 37 21 21:26.7 21:26.7 6:54/M
2 Alexandra Perkins Tuscaloosa AL 555 31 44 24:20.9 24:20.9 7:49/M
3 Meagin Warren Clinton AR 484 36 79 27:21.6 27:21.6 8:48/M
4 Amber Boroff Waynesille NC 366 38 106 29:50.5 29:50.5 9:36/M
5 Julie Foster Apison TN 589 34 107 29:55.8 29:55.8 9:37/M
6 Samantha Hernandez Cherokee NC 420 30 119 30:57.1 30:57.1 9:57/M
7 Meagan Burt Wellington FL 372 39 124 31:12.0 31:12.0 10:02/M
8 Amanda Carson Bryson City NC 374 30 126 31:33.7 31:33.7 10:09/M
9 Adina Anderson Dalton GA 360 35 137 32:16.7 32:16.7 10:23/M
10 Julie Schmidt Fuquay Varina NC 556 34 152 33:34.4 33:34.4 10:48/M
11 Hyatt Stacy Brysoncity NC 508 34 161 34:24.5 34:24.5 11:04/M
12 Lisa Conner Candler NC 387 35 172 37:26.1 37:26.1 12:02/M
13 Jessica Manning Titusville FL 439 32 175 37:51.3 37:51.3 12:10/M
14 Monica Wildcatt Cherokee NC 549 35 181 39:21.3 39:21.3 12:39/M
15 Marlena Sweeney Cameron NC 473 38 187 40:16.5 40:16.5 12:57/M
16 Amber Cody Bryson City NC 378 31 197 43:16.3 43:16.3 13:55/M
17 Leslie Vander Baan Charlotte NC 496 37 198 43:17.9 43:17.9 13:55/M
18 Michelle Jackson Titusville FL 423 39 231 1:00:30.1 1:00:30.1 19:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlie Ledford Otto NC 436 32 2 16:55.2 16:55.2 5:26/M
2 Zachary Andrews Montevallo AL 361 30 8 18:50.3 18:50.3 6:03/M
3 John Gregg Birmingham AL 413 35 11 19:17.5 19:17.5 6:12/M
4 James Sinclair Tucson AZ 581 34 14 20:10.2 20:10.2 6:29/M
5 Chase Conner Candler NC 386 31 22 21:27.7 21:27.7 6:54/M
6 Jeremy Hyatt Sylva NC 518 39 25 22:01.6 22:01.6 7:05/M
7 Jeremiah Angel San Francisco CA 538 35 35 23:14.5 23:14.5 7:28/M
8 Dan Lane Pineville NC 433 31 53 25:11.2 25:11.2 8:06/M
9 William Blackmon Warrensburg MO 495 36 66 26:05.7 26:05.7 8:23/M
10 Stan Sweeney Cameron NC 474 39 70 26:31.0 26:31.0 8:32/M
11 Michael Moore Whittier NC 450 31 87 28:01.1 28:01.1 9:01/M
12 Michael Gillette Houston TX 410 32 109 30:06.9 30:06.9 9:41/M
13 Timothy Clark Waynesville NC 528 38 116 30:45.6 30:45.6 9:53/M
14 Steven Cook Holly Springs NC 388 34 127 31:33.9 31:33.9 10:09/M
15 Ethan Clapsaddle Cherokee NC 523 36 142 32:38.7 32:38.7 10:30/M
16 Ron Mitchell Bryson City NC 502 33 159 34:17.2 34:17.2 11:01/M
17 Heath Hyatt Bryson City NC 512 34 160 34:24.3 34:24.3 11:04/M
18 Terry Manning Titusville FL 440 32 176 37:51.4 37:51.4 12:10/M
19 Mike Vander Baan Charlotte NC 497 39 196 43:15.5 43:15.5 13:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deidra Boone Clyde NC 365 40 29 22:38.8 22:38.8 7:17/M
2 Angila Walker Bryson City NC 524 43 51 25:01.8 25:01.8 8:03/M
3 Becky Conn Bluffton SC 385 41 55 25:16.0 25:16.0 8:07/M
4 Michelle Farago Asheville NC 540 44 85 27:54.7 27:54.7 8:58/M
5 Sarah Kumagai Tampa FL 431 41 88 28:14.8 28:14.8 9:05/M
6 Kimberly Hendrix Leesville SC 507 41 95 29:01.9 29:01.9 9:20/M
7 Rhoda Brosnan Asheville NC 506 45 102 29:17.8 29:17.8 9:25/M
8 Carla Jamison Sylva NC 552 45 110 30:14.4 30:14.4 9:43/M
9 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 525 41 140 32:26.0 32:26.0 10:26/M
10 Terri McElroy Cornelius NC 444 46 147 33:09.2 33:09.2 10:40/M
11 Kerri Chambers Auburndale FL 587 41 164 35:38.7 35:38.7 11:27/M
12 Rebekah Manley Apison TN 590 48 167 36:10.9 36:10.9 11:38/M
13 Dawn Conard Candler NC 383 42 173 37:26.4 37:26.4 12:02/M
14 Jennifer Petosa Whittier NC 588 42 178 38:34.7 38:34.7 12:24/M
15 Diana Alva Falls Church VA 359 49 179 38:45.7 38:45.7 12:28/M
16 Leslie Petty Memphis TN 458 46 188 40:27.2 40:27.2 13:00/M
17 Brenda Pipestem Cherokee NC 536 49 191 40:54.4 40:54.4 13:09/M
18 Linda Nordin Johansson Orebro 510 43 193 41:26.7 41:26.7 13:19/M
19 Lisa King Mcdonough GA 429 49 203 45:18.6 45:18.6 14:34/M
20 Dimaris Ramos Bryson City NC 501 41 210 46:14.2 46:14.2 14:52/M
21 Nancy Alford Newberry SC 358 46 217 49:27.7 49:27.7 15:54/M
22 Amanda Page Burgaw NC 453 48 219 49:31.0 49:31.0 15:55/M
23 Maria Salazar Centreville VA 537 49 221 50:18.4 50:18.4 16:10/M
24 Claudia Engelbracht Conyers GA 402 46 222 50:19.7 50:19.7 16:11/M
25 Joanna Patino Plant City FL 568 40 223 51:25.0 51:25.0 16:32/M
26 Teresa Pindr Bryson City NC 509 40 227 53:36.2 53:36.2 17:14/M
27 Katrina Turbyfill Bryson City NC 480 47 230 56:52.7 56:52.7 18:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Walker Baker FL 481 45 12 19:33.5 19:33.5 6:17/M
2 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 362 40 18 21:14.7 21:14.7 6:50/M
3 Jeff Napolitan Jacksonville FL 575 48 57 25:21.5 25:21.5 8:09/M
4 Paul Witty Sylva NC 531 47 67 26:19.9 26:19.9 8:28/M
5 Scott Lamb Melbourne FL 583 43 72 26:56.1 26:56.1 8:40/M
6 Albert Rose Cherokee NC 520 44 77 27:11.4 27:11.4 8:44/M
7 Paul Gumber Plymouth MI 534 41 118 30:51.0 30:51.0 9:55/M
8 Brian Thomas Bryson City NC 544 41 145 33:05.7 33:05.7 10:38/M
9 Robert Conard Candler NC 384 43 153 33:49.3 33:49.3 10:52/M
10 Paul Shaw Sharpsburg GA 468 46 162 34:36.8 34:36.8 11:08/M
11 Mariano Perez Bryson City NC 455 49 185 39:51.7 39:51.7 12:49/M
12 Wilson Pipestem Cherokee NC 535 47 192 40:54.7 40:54.7 13:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Lasseter Saint Johns FL 435 57 63 25:50.9 25:50.9 8:18/M
2 Deborah Lawrence Clinton AR 551 58 100 29:13.1 29:13.1 9:24/M
3 Lisa Baer New Bloomfield PA 527 52 113 30:23.3 30:23.3 9:46/M
4 Judy Couch Abingdon VA 578 54 120 30:57.9 30:57.9 9:57/M
5 Donna McLamb Dobson NC 445 55 125 31:14.8 31:14.8 10:03/M
6 Missy Trimble Largo FL 478 52 149 33:24.6 33:24.6 10:44/M
7 Ginny Lyden Winter Park FL 438 52 150 33:24.9 33:24.9 10:44/M
8 Donna Carpenter Cullowhee NC 373 57 166 36:06.1 36:06.1 11:36/M
9 Katy Ginanni Cullowhee NC 411 54 174 37:48.3 37:48.3 12:09/M
10 Brenda Sites Pompano Beach FL 470 58 182 39:44.4 39:44.4 12:47/M
11 Lisa Bloom Cullowhee NC 553 57 186 40:12.8 40:12.8 12:56/M
12 Margie Ensley Mcdonough GA 406 51 204 45:19.0 45:19.0 14:34/M
13 Tochie Blad Atlanta GA 363 51 206 45:33.5 45:33.5 14:39/M
14 Joanna McMahan Bryson City NC 569 55 212 47:58.1 47:58.1 15:25/M
15 Martha Redmond High Point NC 577 50 224 51:29.8 51:29.8 16:33/M
16 Tere Perez Bryson City NC 456 51 228 54:57.1 54:57.1 17:40/M
17 Becky Zubowicz Titusville FL 490 51 233 1:03:59.0 1:03:59.0 20:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Truitt Clyde NC 479 52 20 21:26.5 21:26.5 6:54/M
2 Jobie Redmond High Point NC 459 53 23 21:34.4 21:34.4 6:56/M
3 Tom Dukes Orlando FL 400 56 24 21:49.2 21:49.2 7:01/M
4 Dave Roberts Cincinnati OH 461 59 28 22:21.3 22:21.3 7:11/M
5 Derek Comerford Ladys Island SC 381 52 31 22:59.9 22:59.9 7:23/M
6 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC 542 54 32 23:02.1 23:02.1 7:24/M
7 Dino Molina Bryson City NC 576 52 37 23:44.9 23:44.9 7:38/M
8 Morris Buchanan Sylva NC 371 55 60 25:42.0 25:42.0 8:16/M
9 Duncan Alford Newberry SC 353 51 76 27:03.5 27:03.5 8:42/M
10 Jim McDermott Wayne PA 560 59 78 27:14.4 27:14.4 8:45/M
11 Kirk Kumagai Tampa FL 430 51 82 27:42.3 27:42.3 8:54/M
12 Manuel Salazar Centreville VA 466 53 89 28:16.9 28:16.9 9:05/M
13 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC 367 52 94 28:55.9 28:55.9 9:18/M
14 Jeff Hyatt Bryson City NC 515 51 97 29:09.6 29:09.6 9:22/M
15 Gene Couch Abingdon VA 580 55 104 29:44.7 29:44.7 9:34/M
16 Jose Salazar Falls Church VA 465 52 130 31:42.8 31:42.8 10:12/M
17 Jamie Fisher Bryson City NC 408 51 135 32:05.8 32:05.8 10:19/M
18 Barry Schmidt Fuquay-Varina NC 559 55 177 38:17.9 38:17.9 12:19/M
19 Troy Jenkins Bryson City NC 529 53 190 40:37.7 40:37.7 13:04/M
20 Earl Alford Newberry SC 354 50 218 49:28.8 49:28.8 15:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Leigh Douglas Asheville NC 399 61 80 27:24.2 27:24.2 8:49/M
2 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC 428 66 108 30:00.1 30:00.1 9:39/M
3 Jude Hammond Bryson City NC 419 65 114 30:23.7 30:23.7 9:46/M
4 Karen Duncan Franklin NC 401 66 117 30:46.2 30:46.2 9:54/M
5 Mary Danals Bryson City NC 390 61 138 32:16.8 32:16.8 10:23/M
6 Sharon James Candler NC 424 61 171 36:55.6 36:55.6 11:52/M
7 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC 352 63 194 42:35.3 42:35.3 13:42/M
8 Beth Hamilton Gorman Cullowhee NC 418 62 235 1:19:51.3 1:19:51.3 25:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Jenkins Anchorage AK 425 65 68 26:26.5 26:26.5 8:30/M
2 Byron Rouse Otto NC 462 60 73 26:58.9 26:58.9 8:40/M
3 Stephen Prudhomme, Savannah GA 586 60 83 27:45.8 27:45.8 8:55/M
4 Richard Traverse Naples FL 475 68 84 27:47.2 27:47.2 8:56/M
5 Scott Danals Bryson City NC 392 61 90 28:18.4 28:18.4 9:06/M
6 Andrew Smith Whittier NC 505 66 91 28:18.9 28:18.9 9:06/M
7 Joe Harrison Alexander City AL 548 61 111 30:16.5 30:16.5 9:44/M
8 Bob Douglas Asheville NC 398 66 144 32:40.6 32:40.6 10:30/M
9 Larry Katz Pompano Beach FL 427 65 183 39:45.0 39:45.0 12:47/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC 451 70 139 32:25.6 32:25.6 10:25/M
2 Maureen Ruskin Vero Beach FL 463 73 156 33:57.3 33:57.3 10:55/M
3 Rosa Reily Cullowhee NC 460 72 199 45:04.2 45:04.2 14:29/M
4 Dorothy Trimble Coral Springs FL 543 85 234 1:09:24.0 1:09:24.0 22:19/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Hamilton Cullowhee NC 416 93 236 1:19:52.1 1:19:52.1 25:41/M