Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5/10K

Age Group Results

April 09, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Beth Lee Waynesville NC 452 28 7 39:15.5 39:19.8 6:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Ainsworth Asheville NC 402 27 1 36:04.0 36:06.9 5:48/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mckenna Bergmann Sewickley PA 409 19 79 1:04:11.7 1:04:27.8 10:19/M
2 Elizabeth Watkins Charlotte NC 495 18 80 1:04:21.9 1:04:38.0 10:21/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicholas Zart Jacksonville FL 496 19 15 46:10.6 46:14.8 7:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennah Bullington Charlotte NC 413 24 72 1:01:44.6 1:02:11.9 9:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 431 27 13 45:47.5 45:52.2 7:22/M
2 Molly Pitman Arden NC 465 27 26 49:29.5 49:34.1 7:57/M
3 Katy Moss Gastonia NC 458 29 40 53:44.9 54:12.1 8:38/M
4 Megan Zehnder Asheville NC 497 29 61 59:18.9 59:43.7 9:32/M
5 Carol Andes Knoxville TN 404 29 71 1:01:44.5 1:02:12.0 9:55/M
6 Jennifer Deschler Kernersville NC 424 26 78 1:04:11.4 1:04:16.8 10:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lyle Mitchell Asheville NC 512 29 17 47:08.2 47:13.6 7:35/M
2 Ben Engebretson Asheville NC 433 27 18 47:08.7 47:13.7 7:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Pigman Asheville NC 515 34 12 45:22.4 45:26.7 7:18/M
2 Ellen Sizemore Asheville NC 480 30 38 53:28.0 53:35.5 8:36/M
3 Alice Jones Canton NC 446 31 46 55:09.3 55:32.5 8:52/M
4 Erin MacCarelli Fletcher NC 454 34 49 55:30.2 55:50.1 8:55/M
5 Amy Vaden Asheville NC 490 34 55 58:10.3 58:28.5 9:21/M
6 Samantha Reynolds Flat Rock NC 468 33 56 59:00.2 59:20.1 9:29/M
7 Nicole Applefield Asheville NC 405 32 59 59:16.7 59:41.2 9:32/M
8 Stevie Carnation Fletcher NC 416 31 60 59:17.3 59:43.1 9:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Short Asheville NC 479 33 3 36:28.3 36:30.6 5:52/M
2 Daniel Hudson Davidson NC 442 30 11 44:58.7 45:03.0 7:14/M
3 Daniel Seiden Asheville NC 499 33 42 54:29.7 54:44.6 8:46/M
4 Dustin Donovan Swannanoa NC 426 32 44 54:52.4 55:09.3 8:49/M
5 Clay Stroupe Asheville NC 488 30 69 1:01:19.7 1:01:38.3 9:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Wallace Black Mountain NC 492 39 23 49:09.1 49:19.6 7:54/M
2 Kriste Little Black Mountain NC 453 38 27 50:03.6 50:13.6 8:03/M
3 Camille Edmonds Asheville NC 430 35 74 1:01:59.1 1:02:13.1 9:58/M
4 Amy Stoneman Asheville NC 486 35 86 1:07:19.2 1:07:28.5 10:49/M
5 Susanna Saidi Asheville NC 474 36 87 1:08:05.1 1:08:30.9 10:57/M
6 Lora Clem Asheville NC 419 35 91 1:09:46.4 1:10:14.0 11:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wesley Cramer Asheville NC 421 37 4 36:53.0 36:55.8 5:56/M
2 John Judd Fairview NC 510 36 16 46:51.8 47:08.3 7:32/M
3 Jaga Gavin Candler NC 436 35 21 48:54.0 49:09.7 7:52/M
4 Evan Adler Durham NC 498 37 37 52:39.5 52:52.1 8:28/M
5 Jeff Keith Swannanoa NC 447 37 102 1:31:56.8 1:32:18.2 14:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 487 41 34 51:54.5 51:58.2 8:21/M
2 Cynthia Beucler Swannanoa NC 410 41 77 1:04:08.6 1:04:19.0 10:19/M
3 Katy Laws Fletcher NC 451 42 89 1:09:14.8 1:09:35.3 11:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Warren Lenoir NC 494 43 24 49:13.2 49:20.4 7:55/M
2 Christopher Debeer Black Mountain NC 423 40 28 50:24.2 50:46.3 8:06/M
3 Kenny Capps Black Mountain NC 415 44 35 52:03.5 52:14.6 8:22/M
4 Matt Kinne Black Mountain NC 448 43 36 52:07.5 52:14.8 8:23/M
5 Kevin Scarbrough Black Mountain NC 475 43 47 55:13.3 55:27.9 8:53/M
6 Abraham Philip Arden NC 462 43 51 55:33.5 55:50.0 8:56/M
7 Matthew Pospishil Swannanoa NC 466 43 70 1:01:35.9 1:03:39.6 9:54/M
8 Shawn Farrell Old Fort NC 434 41 75 1:03:17.9 1:03:31.9 10:10/M
9 Mike Shaffer Asheville NC 477 41 81 1:04:24.0 1:04:41.2 10:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melinda Ebbs Arden NC 429 46 30 50:35.7 50:42.2 8:08/M
2 Kim Solomon-Gavach Asheville NC 484 46 32 51:22.6 51:29.6 8:15/M
3 Laura Rollins Clyde NC 470 46 41 54:03.0 54:14.5 8:41/M
4 Angela Anderson Candler NC 403 46 57 59:03.1 59:17.7 9:30/M
5 Liz Oakley Rutherfordton NC 460 48 65 59:41.0 1:00:04.7 9:36/M
6 Dawn Marie Klug Asheville NC 449 47 66 1:00:34.9 1:00:54.7 9:44/M
7 Tina Smith Candler NC 481 48 76 1:03:28.4 1:03:47.4 10:12/M
8 Angeleigh Dorsey Arden NC 427 47 98 1:23:54.5 1:24:12.2 13:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Curwen Asheville NC 508 49 2 36:11.8 36:14.2 5:49/M
2 David Workman Hendersonville NC 507 45 5 37:00.2 37:02.7 5:57/M
3 Paul Scouten Black Mountain NC 476 46 6 38:57.2 38:59.6 6:16/M
4 Joe Watson Asheville NC 501 49 9 41:57.8 42:03.9 6:45/M
5 Mark Rollins Clyde NC 471 49 48 55:26.4 55:38.4 8:55/M
6 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 438 49 52 55:37.9 55:52.7 8:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valerie Hardin Black Mountain NC 439 54 20 48:21.6 48:28.8 7:46/M
2 Dolly McLean Asheville NC 506 54 45 55:00.7 55:09.8 8:51/M
3 Karen Moore Asheville NC 502 51 58 59:05.3 59:23.9 9:30/M
4 Rosemary Jarrett Rutherfordton NC 444 53 84 1:06:12.1 1:06:23.9 10:39/M
5 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 441 52 85 1:07:13.7 1:07:33.4 10:48/M
6 Charlene Rumfelt Enka NC 473 54 90 1:09:23.5 1:09:42.2 11:09/M
7 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 412 51 92 1:11:58.9 1:12:11.6 11:34/M
8 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC 457 52 93 1:13:17.5 1:13:29.5 11:47/M
9 Patti Johnson Waynesville NC 445 52 95 1:15:09.9 1:15:37.3 12:05/M
10 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 461 53 96 1:18:48.4 1:19:16.0 12:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 407 54 19 47:16.8 47:27.2 7:36/M
2 Vaughn Smith Candler NC 482 54 22 49:00.0 49:04.9 7:53/M
3 Tom Champagne Asheville NC 417 54 29 50:25.8 50:29.9 8:06/M
4 Robert Moore Asheville NC 503 54 43 54:42.4 55:01.4 8:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 469 56 50 55:33.1 55:43.1 8:56/M
2 Donna Cope Canton NC 420 58 82 1:04:44.7 1:04:58.3 10:24/M
3 Carol McKee West Union SC 456 57 97 1:23:37.1 1:23:55.4 13:27/M
4 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 432 58 103 1:39:25.8 1:39:51.2 15:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Wilson Swannanoa NC 505 56 8 40:52.6 40:55.5 6:34/M
2 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 500 57 10 43:26.5 43:29.8 6:59/M
3 Bill Branson Candler NC 411 57 14 46:05.6 46:09.2 7:25/M
4 Jeff Davis Asheville NC 422 55 67 1:00:54.5 1:01:17.6 9:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet Bensley Arden NC 408 63 25 49:28.5 49:35.1 7:57/M
2 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 485 65 63 59:27.3 59:44.7 9:33/M
3 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 406 68 68 1:00:56.3 1:01:06.6 9:48/M
4 Shawn Caldwell Charlotte NC 414 60 94 1:13:33.6 1:13:47.8 11:49/M
5 Judy Futch Mars Hill NC 435 65 104 1:39:26.3 1:39:51.2 15:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pete Doyle Maggie Valley NC 511 66 31 50:40.2 50:45.5 8:09/M
2 Rick Hebert Candler NC 440 64 33 51:43.7 51:54.3 8:19/M
3 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC 418 62 39 53:38.0 53:46.1 8:37/M
4 Michael Sobol Black Mountain NC 483 66 53 55:38.9 56:06.3 8:57/M
5 Garry Sherman Asheville NC 478 65 62 59:24.9 59:24.9 9:33/M
6 Ron Griswold Weaverville NC 437 68 64 59:38.4 59:51.2 9:35/M
7 Michael Duckworth Black Mountain NC 428 60 73 1:01:54.1 1:02:10.6 9:57/M
8 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 493 62 83 1:05:45.6 1:06:01.1 10:34/M
9 Richard Betz Burnsville NC 504 67 88 1:08:18.5 1:08:29.6 10:59/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 455 71 101 1:28:02.2 1:28:19.9 14:09/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 509 71 54 55:53.1 55:59.0 8:59/M
2 David Slobodin Asheville NC 514 77 99 1:23:54.8 1:24:18.6 13:29/M
3 Jack Shirey Asheville NC 513 79 100 1:27:08.4 1:27:32.8 14:01/M