Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5/10K

Overall Finish List

April 09, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Ainsworth Asheville NC 402 27 M 1 Open 36:04.0 36:06.9 5:48/M
2 Jay Curwen Asheville NC 508 49 M 1/6 45-49 36:11.8 36:14.2 5:49/M
3 David Short Asheville NC 479 33 M 1/5 30-34 36:28.3 36:30.6 5:52/M
4 Wesley Cramer Asheville NC 421 37 M 1/5 35-39 36:53.0 36:55.8 5:56/M
5 David Workman Hendersonville NC 507 45 M 2/6 45-49 37:00.2 37:02.7 5:57/M
6 Paul Scouten Black Mountain NC 476 46 M 3/6 45-49 38:57.2 38:59.6 6:16/M
7 Sarah Beth Lee Waynesville NC 452 28 F 1 Open 39:15.5 39:19.8 6:19/M
8 Randy Wilson Swannanoa NC 505 56 M 1/4 55-59 40:52.6 40:55.5 6:34/M
9 Joe Watson Asheville NC 501 49 M 4/6 45-49 41:57.8 42:03.9 6:45/M
10 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 500 57 M 2/4 55-59 43:26.5 43:29.8 6:59/M
11 Daniel Hudson Davidson NC 442 30 M 2/5 30-34 44:58.7 45:03.0 7:14/M
12 Anna Pigman Asheville NC 515 34 F 1/8 30-34 45:22.4 45:26.7 7:18/M
13 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 431 27 F 1/6 25-29 45:47.5 45:52.2 7:22/M
14 Bill Branson Candler NC 411 57 M 3/4 55-59 46:05.6 46:09.2 7:25/M
15 Nicholas Zart Jacksonville FL 496 19 M 1/1 16-19 46:10.6 46:14.8 7:25/M
16 John Judd Fairview NC 510 36 M 2/5 35-39 46:51.8 47:08.3 7:32/M
17 Lyle Mitchell Asheville NC 512 29 M 1/2 25-29 47:08.2 47:13.6 7:35/M
18 Ben Engebretson Asheville NC 433 27 M 2/2 25-29 47:08.7 47:13.7 7:35/M
19 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 407 54 M 1/4 50-54 47:16.8 47:27.2 7:36/M
20 Valerie Hardin Black Mountain NC 439 54 F 1/10 50-54 48:21.6 48:28.8 7:46/M
21 Jaga Gavin Candler NC 436 35 M 3/5 35-39 48:54.0 49:09.7 7:52/M
22 Vaughn Smith Candler NC 482 54 M 2/4 50-54 49:00.0 49:04.9 7:53/M
23 Julie Wallace Black Mountain NC 492 39 F 1/6 35-39 49:09.1 49:19.6 7:54/M
24 Tim Warren Lenoir NC 494 43 M 1/9 40-44 49:13.2 49:20.4 7:55/M
25 Janet Bensley Arden NC 408 63 F 1/5 60-69 49:28.5 49:35.1 7:57/M
26 Molly Pitman Arden NC 465 27 F 2/6 25-29 49:29.5 49:34.1 7:57/M
27 Kriste Little Black Mountain NC 453 38 F 2/6 35-39 50:03.6 50:13.6 8:03/M
28 Christopher Debeer Black Mountain NC 423 40 M 2/9 40-44 50:24.2 50:46.3 8:06/M
29 Tom Champagne Asheville NC 417 54 M 3/4 50-54 50:25.8 50:29.9 8:06/M
30 Melinda Ebbs Arden NC 429 46 F 1/8 45-49 50:35.7 50:42.2 8:08/M
31 Pete Doyle Maggie Valley NC 511 66 M 1/9 60-69 50:40.2 50:45.5 8:09/M
32 Kim Solomon-Gavach Asheville NC 484 46 F 2/8 45-49 51:22.6 51:29.6 8:15/M
33 Rick Hebert Candler NC 440 64 M 2/9 60-69 51:43.7 51:54.3 8:19/M
34 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 487 41 F 1/3 40-44 51:54.5 51:58.2 8:21/M
35 Kenny Capps Black Mountain NC 415 44 M 3/9 40-44 52:03.5 52:14.6 8:22/M
36 Matt Kinne Black Mountain NC 448 43 M 4/9 40-44 52:07.5 52:14.8 8:23/M
37 Evan Adler Durham NC 498 37 M 4/5 35-39 52:39.5 52:52.1 8:28/M
38 Ellen Sizemore Asheville NC 480 30 F 2/8 30-34 53:28.0 53:35.5 8:36/M
39 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC 418 62 M 3/9 60-69 53:38.0 53:46.1 8:37/M
40 Katy Moss Gastonia NC 458 29 F 3/6 25-29 53:44.9 54:12.1 8:38/M
41 Laura Rollins Clyde NC 470 46 F 3/8 45-49 54:03.0 54:14.5 8:41/M
42 Daniel Seiden Asheville NC 499 33 M 3/5 30-34 54:29.7 54:44.6 8:46/M
43 Robert Moore Asheville NC 503 54 M 4/4 50-54 54:42.4 55:01.4 8:48/M
44 Dustin Donovan Swannanoa NC 426 32 M 4/5 30-34 54:52.4 55:09.3 8:49/M
45 Dolly McLean Asheville NC 506 54 F 2/10 50-54 55:00.7 55:09.8 8:51/M
46 Alice Jones Canton NC 446 31 F 3/8 30-34 55:09.3 55:32.5 8:52/M
47 Kevin Scarbrough Black Mountain NC 475 43 M 5/9 40-44 55:13.3 55:27.9 8:53/M
48 Mark Rollins Clyde NC 471 49 M 5/6 45-49 55:26.4 55:38.4 8:55/M
49 Erin MacCarelli Fletcher NC 454 34 F 4/8 30-34 55:30.2 55:50.1 8:55/M
50 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 469 56 F 1/4 55-59 55:33.1 55:43.1 8:56/M
51 Abraham Philip Arden NC 462 43 M 6/9 40-44 55:33.5 55:50.0 8:56/M
52 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 438 49 M 6/6 45-49 55:37.9 55:52.7 8:56/M
53 Michael Sobol Black Mountain NC 483 66 M 4/9 60-69 55:38.9 56:06.3 8:57/M
54 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 509 71 M 1/3 70-99 55:53.1 55:59.0 8:59/M
55 Amy Vaden Asheville NC 490 34 F 5/8 30-34 58:10.3 58:28.5 9:21/M
56 Samantha Reynolds Flat Rock NC 468 33 F 6/8 30-34 59:00.2 59:20.1 9:29/M
57 Angela Anderson Candler NC 403 46 F 4/8 45-49 59:03.1 59:17.7 9:30/M
58 Karen Moore Asheville NC 502 51 F 3/10 50-54 59:05.3 59:23.9 9:30/M
59 Nicole Applefield Asheville NC 405 32 F 7/8 30-34 59:16.7 59:41.2 9:32/M
60 Stevie Carnation Fletcher NC 416 31 F 8/8 30-34 59:17.3 59:43.1 9:32/M
61 Megan Zehnder Asheville NC 497 29 F 4/6 25-29 59:18.9 59:43.7 9:32/M
62 Garry Sherman Asheville NC 478 65 M 5/9 60-69 59:24.9 59:24.9 9:33/M
63 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 485 65 F 2/5 60-69 59:27.3 59:44.7 9:33/M
64 Ron Griswold Weaverville NC 437 68 M 6/9 60-69 59:38.4 59:51.2 9:35/M
65 Liz Oakley Rutherfordton NC 460 48 F 5/8 45-49 59:41.0 1:00:04.7 9:36/M
66 Dawn Marie Klug Asheville NC 449 47 F 6/8 45-49 1:00:34.9 1:00:54.7 9:44/M
67 Jeff Davis Asheville NC 422 55 M 4/4 55-59 1:00:54.5 1:01:17.6 9:47/M
68 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 406 68 F 3/5 60-69 1:00:56.3 1:01:06.6 9:48/M
69 Clay Stroupe Asheville NC 488 30 M 5/5 30-34 1:01:19.7 1:01:38.3 9:51/M
70 Matthew Pospishil Swannanoa NC 466 43 M 7/9 40-44 1:01:35.9 1:03:39.6 9:54/M
71 Carol Andes Knoxville TN 404 29 F 5/6 25-29 1:01:44.5 1:02:12.0 9:55/M
72 Jennah Bullington Charlotte NC 413 24 F 1/1 20-24 1:01:44.6 1:02:11.9 9:55/M
73 Michael Duckworth Black Mountain NC 428 60 M 7/9 60-69 1:01:54.1 1:02:10.6 9:57/M
74 Camille Edmonds Asheville NC 430 35 F 3/6 35-39 1:01:59.1 1:02:13.1 9:58/M
75 Shawn Farrell Old Fort NC 434 41 M 8/9 40-44 1:03:17.9 1:03:31.9 10:10/M
76 Tina Smith Candler NC 481 48 F 7/8 45-49 1:03:28.4 1:03:47.4 10:12/M
77 Cynthia Beucler Swannanoa NC 410 41 F 2/3 40-44 1:04:08.6 1:04:19.0 10:19/M
78 Jennifer Deschler Kernersville NC 424 26 F 6/6 25-29 1:04:11.4 1:04:16.8 10:19/M
79 Mckenna Bergmann Sewickley PA 409 19 F 1/2 16-19 1:04:11.7 1:04:27.8 10:19/M
80 Elizabeth Watkins Charlotte NC 495 18 F 2/2 16-19 1:04:21.9 1:04:38.0 10:21/M
81 Mike Shaffer Asheville NC 477 41 M 9/9 40-44 1:04:24.0 1:04:41.2 10:21/M
82 Donna Cope Canton NC 420 58 F 2/4 55-59 1:04:44.7 1:04:58.3 10:24/M
83 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 493 62 M 8/9 60-69 1:05:45.6 1:06:01.1 10:34/M
84 Rosemary Jarrett Rutherfordton NC 444 53 F 4/10 50-54 1:06:12.1 1:06:23.9 10:39/M
85 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 441 52 F 5/10 50-54 1:07:13.7 1:07:33.4 10:48/M
86 Amy Stoneman Asheville NC 486 35 F 4/6 35-39 1:07:19.2 1:07:28.5 10:49/M
87 Susanna Saidi Asheville NC 474 36 F 5/6 35-39 1:08:05.1 1:08:30.9 10:57/M
88 Richard Betz Burnsville NC 504 67 M 9/9 60-69 1:08:18.5 1:08:29.6 10:59/M
89 Charlene Rumfelt Enka NC 473 54 F 6/10 50-54 1:09:23.5 1:09:42.2 11:09/M
90 Lora Clem Asheville NC 419 35 F 6/6 35-39 1:09:46.4 1:10:14.0 11:13/M
91 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 412 51 F 7/10 50-54 1:11:58.9 1:12:11.6 11:34/M
92 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC 457 52 F 8/10 50-54 1:13:17.5 1:13:29.5 11:47/M
93 Shawn Caldwell Charlotte NC 414 60 F 4/5 60-69 1:13:33.6 1:13:47.8 11:49/M
94 Patti Johnson Waynesville NC 445 52 F 9/10 50-54 1:15:09.9 1:15:37.3 12:05/M
95 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 461 53 F 10/10 50-54 1:18:48.4 1:19:16.0 12:40/M
96 Carol McKee West Union SC 456 57 F 3/4 55-59 1:23:37.1 1:23:55.4 13:27/M
97 Angeleigh Dorsey Arden NC 427 47 F 8/8 45-49 1:23:54.5 1:24:12.2 13:29/M
98 David Slobodin Asheville NC 514 77 M 2/3 70-99 1:23:54.8 1:24:18.6 13:29/M
99 Jack Shirey Asheville NC 513 79 M 3/3 70-99 1:27:08.4 1:27:32.8 14:01/M
100 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 455 71 F 1/1 70-99 1:28:02.2 1:28:19.9 14:09/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Jeff Keith Swannanoa NC 447 37 M 5/5 35-39 1:31:56.8 1:32:18.2 14:47/M
102 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 432 58 F 4/4 55-59 1:39:25.8 1:39:51.2 15:59/M
103 Judy Futch Mars Hill NC 435 65 F 5/5 60-69 1:39:26.3 1:39:51.2 15:59/M