Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5/10K

Overall Finish List

April 09, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Eades Hillsborough NC 311 31 M 1 Open 17:38.3 17:40.5 5:40/M
2 Danielle Metz Black Mountain NC 338 25 F 1 Open 22:18.7 22:22.6 7:10/M
3 Michael Ebbs Arden NC 312 49 M 1/3 45-49 22:38.6 22:44.6 7:17/M
4 Abby Smith Asheville NC 380 10 F 1/5 1-12 22:54.6 23:16.5 7:22/M
5 John Smith Asheville NC 379 43 M 1/5 40-44 23:04.8 23:18.5 7:25/M
6 Jennifer Marsh Black Mountain NC 334 40 F 1/9 40-44 23:28.4 23:36.1 7:33/M
7 Melissa Wardwell Black Mountain NC 376 33 F 1/7 30-34 23:53.0 24:06.8 7:41/M
8 Chilton Curwen Asheville NC 383 13 M 1/1 13-15 25:32.8 25:46.2 8:13/M
9 Riannon McNeil Fletcher NC 337 39 F 1/9 35-39 25:34.3 25:54.1 8:13/M
10 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 378 57 M 1/5 55-59 25:34.5 25:41.6 8:13/M
11 Michael Dumaine Arden NC 309 53 M 1/3 50-54 25:34.5 25:55.0 8:13/M
12 Trissa King Asheville NC 326 59 F 1/2 55-59 26:18.2 26:29.1 8:27/M
13 Jaimie Vancil Asheville NC 491 28 F 1/4 25-29 26:21.4 26:34.0 8:28/M
14 Kara Paat Goldsboro NC 347 41 F 2/9 40-44 26:47.4 26:54.1 8:37/M
15 Betsy Eades Hillsborough NC 310 30 F 2/7 30-34 27:17.9 27:25.0 8:46/M
16 David Warren Elk Park NC 369 41 M 2/5 40-44 27:43.1 27:57.5 8:55/M
17 Cinnamon Kennedy Black Mountain NC 325 44 F 3/9 40-44 28:29.3 28:51.5 9:10/M
18 Stephanie Lozzi Charlotte NC 331 25 F 2/4 25-29 28:35.0 29:10.8 9:11/M
19 Jennie Hogan Gastonia NC 373 44 F 4/9 40-44 28:55.4 29:12.5 9:18/M
20 Jason Gilmer Fletcher NC 318 38 M 1/2 35-39 29:05.7 29:18.5 9:21/M
21 Rosalie Cowles Asheville NC 305 49 F 1/3 45-49 29:18.0 29:32.6 9:25/M
22 Steven Mack Asheville NC 382 43 M 3/5 40-44 29:24.6 29:39.9 9:27/M
23 Isabel Mack Asheville NC 381 16 F 1/1 16-19 29:24.9 29:39.6 9:27/M
24 Lori Ritter Asheville NC 355 42 F 5/9 40-44 29:34.5 29:59.0 9:30/M
25 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 367 62 M 1/2 60-69 29:52.6 30:04.2 9:36/M
26 Gabriela Cortez Swannanoa NC 304 23 F 1/2 20-24 30:19.9 30:33.1 9:45/M
27 Aubrie Quick Asheville NC 352 27 F 3/4 25-29 30:20.3 30:33.1 9:45/M
28 Martha Betz Highlands NC 375 60 F 1/2 60-69 30:34.2 30:44.4 9:50/M
29 Eric Hogan Gastonia NC 374 47 M 2/3 45-49 30:43.0 30:51.2 9:53/M
30 Meredith Silver Swannanoa NC 358 31 F 3/7 30-34 30:46.3 31:01.8 9:54/M
31 Todd Stroupe Hickory NC 362 34 M 1/3 30-34 31:04.3 31:25.0 9:59/M
32 Hannah Creel Winston Salem NC 306 33 F 4/7 30-34 32:41.5 32:48.9 10:31/M
33 Brian Oesch Burnsville NC 343 39 M 2/2 35-39 32:45.0 32:54.3 10:32/M
34 Steve Sipple Cary NC 359 55 M 2/5 55-59 32:49.7 33:16.2 10:33/M
35 Frank Fisch Mena AR 317 59 M 3/5 55-59 32:50.1 33:16.3 10:33/M
36 Robert Moseley Valdese NC 339 43 M 4/5 40-44 33:01.3 33:21.7 10:37/M
37 Margaret Abernathy Black Mountain NC 384 11 F 2/5 1-12 33:52.4 34:11.1 10:53/M
38 Mackenzie McNeil Fletcher NC 336 12 F 3/5 1-12 33:53.1 34:11.1 10:54/M
39 Anna Laws Fletcher NC 328 12 F 4/5 1-12 33:53.7 34:12.6 10:54/M
40 Jaime Lee Fletcher NC 330 44 F 6/9 40-44 34:01.8 34:26.3 10:56/M
41 Ben Hornsby Nashville TN 323 55 M 4/5 55-59 34:58.5 35:25.7 11:15/M
42 Ellen Phelan Huntersville NC 349 41 F 7/9 40-44 35:25.5 35:53.7 11:23/M
43 Heather Pike Valparaiso FL 464 31 F 5/7 30-34 37:00.8 37:28.5 11:54/M
44 Dennis Ruiz Niceville FL 472 33 M 2/3 30-34 37:01.0 37:29.1 11:54/M
45 Robert Davis Asheville NC 377 34 M 3/3 30-34 37:06.4 37:20.4 11:56/M
46 Alyson Davis Asheville NC 307 34 F 6/7 30-34 37:08.8 37:23.5 11:56/M
47 Curtis Donahue Asheville NC 308 50 M 2/3 50-54 37:47.2 38:12.5 12:09/M
48 Martia Rachman Black Mountain NC 385 38 F 2/9 35-39 37:58.9 38:08.3 12:12/M
49 Vivian Rachman Black Mountain NC 387 6 F 5/5 1-12 37:59.7 38:08.9 12:13/M
50 Ginger Hoover Taylorsville NC 322 47 F 2/3 45-49 38:13.6 38:36.1 12:17/M
51 Virginia Hebert Hickory NC 320 35 F 3/9 35-39 39:43.5 40:04.8 12:46/M
52 Debbie Johnson Newton NC 324 56 F 2/2 55-59 39:58.6 40:21.2 12:51/M
53 Shannon Oesch Burnsville NC 344 37 F 4/9 35-39 40:22.6 40:34.0 12:59/M
54 Brad Rachman Black Mountain NC 386 54 M 3/3 50-54 40:48.7 40:57.9 13:07/M
55 Gabriel Sylvestre Black Mountain NC 363 6 M 1/2 1-12 41:56.0 42:09.8 13:29/M
56 Carly Essinger Fletcher NC 316 37 F 5/9 35-39 42:02.0 42:25.4 13:31/M
57 Rachael Sylvestre Black Mountain NC 364 29 F 4/4 25-29 42:03.8 42:21.7 13:31/M
58 K'Uychi Mango Black Mountain NC 333 5 M 2/2 1-12 42:07.1 42:20.4 13:33/M
59 Marna Young Black Mountain NC 371 45 F 3/3 45-49 42:07.7 42:20.4 13:33/M
60 John McGee Black Mountain NC 335 45 M 3/3 45-49 42:11.7 42:11.7 13:34/M
61 Amanda Sluder Asheville NC 360 36 F 6/9 35-39 43:34.4 44:03.4 14:01/M
62 Dan Bangert Fletcher NC 301 63 M 2/2 60-69 46:14.5 46:41.1 14:52/M
63 Margaret Bidwell Waynesville NC 302 30 F 7/7 30-34 48:02.9 48:29.0 15:27/M
64 June Ward Weaverville NC 368 54 F 1/1 50-54 49:33.8 50:12.2 15:56/M
65 Kristin Shanahan Fletcher NC 356 35 F 7/9 35-39 49:54.1 50:18.2 16:03/M
66 Morgan Owen Fletcher NC 346 24 F 2/2 20-24 49:54.7 50:18.2 16:03/M
67 Stephen Lynch Fletcher NC 332 57 M 5/5 55-59 53:18.8 53:43.6 17:08/M
68 Kim Sollomon Fletcher NC 361 38 F 8/9 35-39 53:19.3 53:42.8 17:09/M
69 Cathy Ollis Black Mountain NC 345 68 F 2/2 60-69 53:21.7 53:41.5 17:09/M
70 Cara Carlson Arden NC 303 40 F 8/9 40-44 1:11:44.2 1:12:21.5 23:04/M
71 Bill Wright Asheville NC 370 44 M 5/5 40-44 1:11:44.4 1:12:21.0 23:04/M
72 Jennifer Palumbo Asheville NC 348 43 F 9/9 40-44 1:11:44.7 1:12:21.6 23:04/M
73 Karen Nilsen Old Fort NC 341 37 F 9/9 35-39 1:12:32.2 1:12:32.2 23:19/M