Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Hound Dog Hustle 5K

Age Group Results

October 23, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabelle Nilsson Charlotte NC 144 30 3 25:25.6 8:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Graboski Charlotte NC 127 41 1 22:07.3 7:08/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Shreves Charlotte NC 159 16 9 30:27.2 9:49/M
2 Madison Francis Charlotte NC 124 10 13 34:22.6 11:05/M
3 Lauren Holmes Charlotte NC 129 17 23 48:39.9 15:42/M
4 Nadia Mansoor Charlotte NC 134 17 24 48:40.2 15:42/M
5 Sydney Templeton Charlotte NC 165 17 30 53:49.2 17:22/M
6 Ola Badawey Charlotte NC 102 17 31 53:49.5 17:22/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Bartman Cornelius NC 105 10 26 50:23.3 16:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Gandy Charlotte NC 126 29 14 34:28.5 11:07/M
2 Jaclyn Doody Waxhaw NC 120 22 17 40:00.8 12:54/M
3 Grace Shrewsbury Charlotte NC 161 21 29 53:08.0 17:08/M
4 Amber Holland Claremont NC 128 23 38 57:23.5 18:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Dulin Claremont NC 123 29 37 57:23.2 18:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Campo Charlotte NC 113 38 4 27:17.3 8:48/M
2 Toni Dimella Cornelius NC 119 39 8 29:58.4 9:40/M
3 Stacie O'Brien Charlotte NC 146 34 11 30:41.4 9:54/M
4 Lauren O'Reilly Holly Springs NC 147 30 32 54:22.4 17:32/M
5 Abigail Medlin Charlotte NC 139 37 33 56:23.9 18:11/M
6 Rachel Brune Fayetteville NC 109 38 36 57:05.1 18:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Nielsen Huntersville NC 143 31 2 24:03.0 7:45/M
2 David Curry Holly Springs NC 117 35 10 30:37.7 9:53/M
3 Thomas Phillips Charlotte NC 150 32 20 44:57.7 14:30/M
4 Robert Coombs Fayetteville NC 116 37 35 57:04.7 18:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Somerall Columbia SC 164 43 6 28:52.8 9:19/M
2 Melanie Francis Charlotte NC 125 42 15 34:30.5 11:08/M
3 Betty Nina Pineville NC 145 42 19 41:16.6 13:19/M
4 Stacey Snyder Durham NC 163 43 25 49:44.3 16:03/M
5 Nancy Shrewsbury Charlotte NC 162 49 28 53:05.6 17:07/M
6 Kathy Senior Charlotte NC 156 49 39 57:49.9 18:39/M
7 Pam Holmes Charlotte NC 170 48 40 58:09.7 18:45/M
8 Cathy Templeton Charlotte NC 171 48 41 58:10.2 18:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Padgett Columbia SC 148 45 7 28:59.8 9:21/M
2 Brian Shreves Charlotte NC 160 43 34 56:24.2 18:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adriana Phillips Charlotte NC 149 53 21 45:07.4 14:33/M
2 Caroline Morgan Matthews NC 141 50 42 58:10.6 18:46/M
3 Carol Diebolt Charlotte NC 118 56 44 59:17.5 19:07/M
4 Nancy Doody Waxhaw NC 121 51 45 1:03:24.9 20:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Busch Charlotte NC 111 57 5 28:28.1 9:11/M
2 Rick Doody Waxhaw NC 122 52 18 40:01.1 12:55/M
3 Danny Whisnant Union SC 167 52 22 46:15.8 14:55/M
4 Paul Bartman Cornelius NC 107 52 27 50:41.6 16:21/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Bevil Charlotte NC 108 64 43 59:17.2 19:07/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benny Hough Charlotte NC 130 69 12 34:08.4 11:01/M
2 Thomas Barfield Rock Hill SC 104 60 16 34:43.5 11:12/M