Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2016 Headed to College Road Race

Age Group Results

May 14, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries,Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly McNeil 311 44 6 24:29.3 7:52/M
2 Belinda Marino 309 30 8 24:44.3 7:57/M
3 Stephanie Milam 312 24 9 24:53.6 8:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Hall 334 18 1 19:24.3 6:14/M
2 Tony Blevins 333 50 2 21:37.7 6:57/M
3 Gary Moore 331 57 3 22:51.8 7:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Penegar 317 42 11 27:35.4 8:52/M
2 Lisa Pardee 316 54 12 29:39.5 9:32/M
3 Diane Blake 340 44 14 30:44.6 9:53/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Lee 307 63 10 25:35.1 8:14/M
2 Larry (ed) Racey 319 71 37 45:43.8 14:42/M
3 Roger Martin 310 45 43 51:18.4 16:30/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emeli Reyes 347 9 16 32:46.3 10:32/M
2 Sara Rosales Angel Bueso 290 11 26 41:22.4 13:18/M
3 Stephanie Ward 338 14 30 44:17.8 14:14/M
4 Faith Wiles 343 14 33 44:49.3 14:25/M
5 Millsaps Ananda 330 14 34 44:55.5 14:27/M
6 Katrina Grant 302 9 47 55:30.0 17:51/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brady Scott 320 9 4 24:08.0 7:46/M
2 Gabriel Brock 293 9 5 24:25.3 7:51/M
3 Joe Bondurant 292 11 7 24:43.7 7:57/M
4 Trenten Spears 329 8 17 34:05.5 10:58/M
5 Daykin Frazier 300 10 25 41:15.3 13:16/M
6 Matthew Kerrybenge 306 9 42 51:07.9 16:26/M
7 Gavin Graybeal 304 8 46 52:46.8 16:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makayla Silver 325 15 20 36:48.5 11:50/M
2 Hannah Farmer 337 15 21 36:48.6 11:50/M
3 Ally Hampton 336 15 23 38:46.6 12:28/M
4 Hayla Shook 322 15 24 41:09.1 13:14/M
5 Sheyla Luna 308 15 29 44:06.4 14:11/M
6 Dajian Minton 313 16 31 44:18.0 14:15/M
7 Kristen Shumate 324 15 32 44:32.7 14:19/M
8 Briana Jones 341 15 38 46:03.1 14:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Miller 339 18 13 30:33.5 9:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerston Campbell 297 23 50 1:02:34.9 20:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Stout 326 29 27 41:29.2 13:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Stamper 346 29 41 46:46.9 15:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Billings 342 34 15 31:17.1 10:04/M
2 Lora Davis 299 34 40 46:03.9 14:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Myers 344 32 18 34:13.8 11:00/M
2 Landon House 345 31 39 46:03.3 14:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Scott 327 35 28 42:18.4 13:36/M
2 Christyn Grant 301 39 35 45:29.1 14:37/M
3 Jeannette Shumate 323 37 36 45:29.3 14:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Grant 303 39 48 55:43.3 17:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Shew 321 49 44 51:22.8 16:31/M
2 Rose Casey 298 46 49 1:02:34.7 20:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Pressley 335 53 19 34:25.4 11:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amoret Phillips 318 59 45 51:37.3 16:36/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorene Blake 291 76 22 37:03.7 11:55/M