Event Mercenaries,Inc.

2016 Headed to College Road Race

Overall Finish List

May 14, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries,Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Hall Ferguson NC 334 18 M 1 Open 19:24.3 6:14/M
2 Tony Blevins Wilkesboro NC 333 50 M 2 Open 21:37.7 6:57/M
3 Gary Moore North Wilkesboro NC 331 57 M 3 Open 22:51.8 7:21/M
4 Brady Scott Wilkesboro NC 320 9 M 1 1-14 24:08.0 7:46/M
5 Gabriel Brock Moravian Falls NC 293 9 M 2 1-14 24:25.3 7:51/M
6 Kelly McNeil Jefferson NC 311 44 F 1 Open 24:29.3 7:52/M
7 Joe Bondurant Ronda NC 292 11 M 3 1-14 24:43.7 7:57/M
8 Belinda Marino Purlear NC 309 30 F 2 Open 24:44.3 7:57/M
9 Stephanie Milam Fleetwood NC 312 24 F 3 Open 24:53.6 8:00/M
10 Rodney Lee Lenior NC 307 63 M 1 Masters 25:35.1 8:14/M
11 Teresa Penegar Laurel Springs NC 317 42 F 1 Masters 27:35.4 8:52/M
12 Lisa Pardee N. Wilksboro NC 316 54 F 2 Masters 29:39.5 9:32/M
13 Cody Miller Millers Creek NC 339 18 M 1 15-19 30:33.5 9:49/M
14 Diane Blake North Wilkesboro NC 340 44 F 3 Masters 30:44.6 9:53/M
15 Alicia Billings Roaring River NC 342 34 F 1 30-34 31:17.1 10:04/M
16 Emeli Reyes Moravian Falls NC 347 9 F 1 1-14 32:46.3 10:32/M
17 Trenten Spears Moravian Falls NC 329 8 M 4 1-14 34:05.5 10:58/M
18 Matthew Myers Moravian Falls NC 344 32 M 1 30-34 34:13.8 11:00/M
19 Kimberly Pressley Taylorsville NC 335 53 F 1 50-54 34:25.4 11:04/M
20 Makayla Silver Boone NC 325 15 F 1 15-19 36:48.5 11:50/M
21 Hannah Farmer Deep Gap NC 337 15 F 2 15-19 36:48.6 11:50/M
22 Lorene Blake N.wilkesboro NC 291 76 F 1 70-99 37:03.7 11:55/M
23 Ally Hampton Boone NC 336 15 F 3 15-19 38:46.6 12:28/M
24 Hayla Shook Deep Gap NC 322 15 F 4 15-19 41:09.1 13:14/M
25 Daykin Frazier Moravian Falls NC 300 10 M 5 1-14 41:15.3 13:16/M
26 Sara Rosales Angel Bueso Wilkesboro NC 290 11 F 2 1-14 41:22.4 13:18/M
27 April Stout Unicoi TN 326 29 F 1 25-29 41:29.2 13:20/M
28 Angela Scott Wilkesboro NC 327 35 F 1 35-39 42:18.4 13:36/M
29 Sheyla Luna Boone NC 308 15 F 5 15-19 44:06.4 14:11/M
30 Stephanie Ward Sugar Grove NC 338 14 F 3 1-14 44:17.8 14:14/M
31 Dajian Minton Boone NC 313 16 F 6 15-19 44:18.0 14:15/M
32 Kristen Shumate Mcgrady NC 324 15 F 7 15-19 44:32.7 14:19/M
33 Faith Wiles North Wilkesboro NC 343 14 F 4 1-14 44:49.3 14:25/M
34 Millsaps Ananda North Wilkesboro NC 330 14 F 5 1-14 44:55.5 14:27/M
35 Christyn Grant Deep Gap NC 301 39 F 2 35-39 45:29.1 14:37/M
36 Jeannette Shumate Mvgrady NC 323 37 F 3 35-39 45:29.3 14:37/M
37 Larry (ed) Racey North Wilkesboro NC 319 71 M 2 Masters 45:43.8 14:42/M
38 Briana Jones Boone NC 341 15 F 8 15-19 46:03.1 14:48/M
39 Landon House Wilkesboro NC 345 31 M 2 30-34 46:03.3 14:48/M
40 Lora Davis Blowing Rock NC 299 34 F 2 30-34 46:03.9 14:48/M
41 Matthew Stamper North Wilkesboro NC 346 29 M 1 25-29 46:46.9 15:02/M
42 Matthew Kerrybenge Miller Creek NC 306 9 M 6 1-14 51:07.9 16:26/M
43 Roger Martin Wilkesboro NC 310 45 M 3 Masters 51:18.4 16:30/M
44 Tammy Shew N. Wilkesboro NC 321 49 F 1 45-49 51:22.8 16:31/M
45 Amoret Phillips Boone NC 318 59 F 1 55-59 51:37.3 16:36/M
46 Gavin Graybeal Moravian Falls NC 304 8 M 7 1-14 52:46.8 16:58/M
47 Katrina Grant Deep Gap NC 302 9 F 6 1-14 55:30.0 17:51/M
48 Tony Grant Deep Gap NC 303 39 M 1 35-39 55:43.3 17:55/M
49 Rose Casey Statesville NC 298 46 F 2 45-49 1:02:34.7 20:07/M
50 Kerston Campbell Moravian Falls NC 297 23 F 1 20-24 1:02:34.9 20:07/M