Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Jumping for Java

Age Group Results

October 01, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Bowman Arden NC 578 30 11 26:17.7 8:29/M
2 Emily MacKay Asheville NC 547 21 16 27:46.5 8:57/M
3 Sara Graham Camden SC 527 34 18 28:26.3 9:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Conner Candler NC 516 29 1 20:52.4 6:44/M
2 Bryan White Weaverville NC 566 35 2 24:00.7 7:45/M
3 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC 532 40 3 24:42.3 7:58/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addie Ellison Asheville NC 521 11 43 35:40.0 11:30/M
2 Jesse Smith Asheville NC 560 10 46 35:43.9 11:31/M
3 Veronica Martinez Asheville NC 549 9 54 37:35.3 12:07/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walker Compton Asheville NC 515 10 7 25:20.1 8:10/M
2 Jackson Zeh Asheville NC 567 12 8 25:37.6 8:16/M
3 Parker Stiles Black Mountain NC 561 12 10 26:13.5 8:27/M
4 Wilson Davis Black Mtn NC 574 10 14 27:16.8 8:48/M
5 Macon Haider Clyde NC 530 12 15 27:31.3 8:53/M
6 Paulo Graham Columbia SC 526 11 36 33:53.5 10:56/M
7 Levi Ellison Asheville NC 580 8 39 34:21.5 11:05/M
8 Grant Sullivan Asheville NC 579 10 41 35:01.1 11:18/M
9 James Centers Black Mountain NC 571 9 49 36:11.2 11:40/M
10 Mitchell Cohen Asheville NC 573 9 63 45:25.1 14:39/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Balcells Fletcher NC 511 14 60 42:39.3 13:45/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Sullivan Asheville NC 563 14 5 25:14.8 8:08/M
2 Aden Haider Clyde NC 529 14 12 26:54.6 8:41/M
3 Fox Smith Asheville NC 559 13 17 28:00.7 9:02/M
4 Diego Balcells Fletcher NC 509 15 33 32:11.1 10:23/M
5 Jonas Johnson Asheville NC 569 13 51 37:04.9 11:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Shepherd Asheville NC 557 27 21 29:05.5 9:23/M
2 Kelly Shepherd Lexington SC 558 23 25 29:29.8 9:31/M
3 Catherine Farist Asheville NC 568 24 32 31:42.3 10:14/M
4 Morgan Hoff Asheville NC 533 25 35 32:32.4 10:30/M
5 Karis Roberts Asheville NC 555 27 48 36:08.2 11:39/M
6 Kenzie Guzman Swannanoa NC 528 26 61 42:44.1 13:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Gifford Arden NC 523 23 22 29:14.4 9:26/M
2 Jesse Dellea Asheville NC 518 22 23 29:18.9 9:27/M
3 Justin Lance Lexington SC 542 21 66 46:03.8 14:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasmin Rousseau Marion NC 570 33 24 29:22.6 9:28/M
2 Whit Zeh Asheville NC 582 37 27 30:20.3 9:47/M
3 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC 513 30 28 30:21.5 9:47/M
4 Bianca Taylor Asheville NC 564 33 29 30:26.4 9:49/M
5 Meredith Ellison Asheville NC 522 37 45 35:43.1 11:31/M
6 Amanda Elliott Hendersonville NC 519 31 52 37:07.7 11:58/M
7 Brandi Delancey Fletcher NC 517 35 53 37:18.0 12:02/M
8 Felicia Arrowood Zirconia NC 502 31 57 40:59.6 13:13/M
9 Emily Carpenter Etowah NC 514 34 58 41:01.7 13:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brace Black Mountain NC 512 38 4 25:13.8 8:08/M
2 David Jordan Asheville NC 539 30 19 28:28.3 9:11/M
3 James Lee Asheville NC 545 38 38 34:18.1 11:04/M
4 Dan George Arden NC 577 38 62 43:35.7 14:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Anderson Black Mountain NC 501 43 40 34:45.9 11:13/M
2 Robin Jacobs Asheville NC 537 47 44 35:42.4 11:31/M
3 Kathryn O'Donnell Fort Mill SC 551 43 50 36:31.6 11:47/M
4 Paulina Gonzalez Graham Columbia SC 525 47 56 38:45.9 12:30/M
5 Cristy Balcells Fletcher NC 508 42 59 42:36.8 13:45/M
6 Kim Cohen Asheville NC 572 44 64 45:26.2 14:39/M
7 Michelle Payton Asheville NC 554 48 67 47:46.1 15:25/M
8 Kristen Johnson Mills River NC 538 48 69 50:04.2 16:09/M
9 Cheryl Hunter Hendersonville NC 535 43 70 50:15.5 16:13/M
10 Mellissa Lance Candler NC 543 41 72 51:26.5 16:35/M
11 Kristy Kowalske Hendersonville NC 540 43 74 52:50.0 17:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doran Heck Swannanoa NC 531 45 6 25:17.4 8:09/M
2 Chris Hyland Asheville NC 536 44 9 25:56.4 8:22/M
3 Tod O'Donnell Fort Mill SC 552 44 13 27:04.4 8:44/M
4 Chad Elliott Hendersonville NC 520 42 20 28:57.7 9:20/M
5 Chris McNutt Arden NC 550 42 34 32:28.5 10:28/M
6 Jimmy Sullivan Asheville NC 562 48 42 35:16.9 11:23/M
7 Jason Littlefield Fletcher NC 546 44 47 35:47.1 11:33/M
8 David Martinez Asheville NC 548 44 55 37:37.1 12:08/M
9 Tom Lance Lexington SC 544 49 71 51:25.7 16:35/M
10 Tom Lance 581 49 75 1:08:52.0 22:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Morman Shorewood IL 576 54 30 30:51.4 9:57/M
2 Ennis Baker Chapel Hill NC 507 50 37 34:08.5 11:01/M
3 Mary Robinson Hendersonville NC 556 57 73 52:43.1 17:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Citak Somerset KY 575 56 26 29:32.9 9:32/M
2 Eduardo Balcells Fletcher NC 510 52 31 31:40.6 10:13/M
3 Karl Payton Asheville NC 553 54 68 47:47.7 15:25/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Glanz Lake Lure NC 524 72 65 46:02.7 14:51/M