Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Jumping for Java

Overall Finish List

October 01, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jon Conner Candler NC 516 29 M 1 Open 20:52.4 6:44/M
2 Bryan White Weaverville NC 566 35 M 2 Open 24:00.7 7:45/M
3 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC 532 40 M 3 Open 24:42.3 7:58/M
4 Brian Brace Black Mountain NC 512 38 M 1 30-39 25:13.8 8:08/M
5 Patrick Sullivan Asheville NC 563 14 M 1 13-15 25:14.8 8:08/M
6 Doran Heck Swannanoa NC 531 45 M 1 40-49 25:17.4 8:09/M
7 Walker Compton Asheville NC 515 10 M 1 1-12 25:20.1 8:10/M
8 Jackson Zeh Asheville NC 567 12 M 2 1-12 25:37.6 8:16/M
9 Chris Hyland Asheville NC 536 44 M 2 40-49 25:56.4 8:22/M
10 Parker Stiles Black Mountain NC 561 12 M 3 1-12 26:13.5 8:27/M
11 Amanda Bowman Arden NC 578 30 F 1 Open 26:17.7 8:29/M
12 Aden Haider Clyde NC 529 14 M 2 13-15 26:54.6 8:41/M
13 Tod O'Donnell Fort Mill SC 552 44 M 3 40-49 27:04.4 8:44/M
14 Wilson Davis Black Mtn NC 574 10 M 4 1-12 27:16.8 8:48/M
15 Macon Haider Clyde NC 530 12 M 5 1-12 27:31.3 8:53/M
16 Emily MacKay Asheville NC 547 21 F 2 Open 27:46.5 8:57/M
17 Fox Smith Asheville NC 559 13 M 3 13-15 28:00.7 9:02/M
18 Sara Graham Camden SC 527 34 F 3 Open 28:26.3 9:10/M
19 David Jordan Asheville NC 539 30 M 2 30-39 28:28.3 9:11/M
20 Chad Elliott Hendersonville NC 520 42 M 4 40-49 28:57.7 9:20/M
21 Jessica Shepherd Asheville NC 557 27 F 1 20-29 29:05.5 9:23/M
22 Tyler Gifford Arden NC 523 23 M 1 20-29 29:14.4 9:26/M
23 Jesse Dellea Asheville NC 518 22 M 2 20-29 29:18.9 9:27/M
24 Jasmin Rousseau Marion NC 570 33 F 1 30-39 29:22.6 9:28/M
25 Kelly Shepherd Lexington SC 558 23 F 2 20-29 29:29.8 9:31/M
26 Mike Citak Somerset KY 575 56 M 1 50-59 29:32.9 9:32/M
27 Whit Zeh Asheville NC 582 37 F 2 30-39 30:20.3 9:47/M
28 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC 513 30 F 3 30-39 30:21.5 9:47/M
29 Bianca Taylor Asheville NC 564 33 F 4 30-39 30:26.4 9:49/M
30 Cathy Morman Shorewood IL 576 54 F 1 50-59 30:51.4 9:57/M
31 Eduardo Balcells Fletcher NC 510 52 M 2 50-59 31:40.6 10:13/M
32 Catherine Farist Asheville NC 568 24 F 3 20-29 31:42.3 10:14/M
33 Diego Balcells Fletcher NC 509 15 M 4 13-15 32:11.1 10:23/M
34 Chris McNutt Arden NC 550 42 M 5 40-49 32:28.5 10:28/M
35 Morgan Hoff Asheville NC 533 25 F 4 20-29 32:32.4 10:30/M
36 Paulo Graham Columbia SC 526 11 M 6 1-12 33:53.5 10:56/M
37 Ennis Baker Chapel Hill NC 507 50 F 2 50-59 34:08.5 11:01/M
38 James Lee Asheville NC 545 38 M 3 30-39 34:18.1 11:04/M
39 Levi Ellison Asheville NC 580 8 M 7 1-12 34:21.5 11:05/M
40 Elizabeth Anderson Black Mountain NC 501 43 F 1 40-49 34:45.9 11:13/M
41 Grant Sullivan Asheville NC 579 10 M 8 1-12 35:01.1 11:18/M
42 Jimmy Sullivan Asheville NC 562 48 M 6 40-49 35:16.9 11:23/M
43 Addie Ellison Asheville NC 521 11 F 1 1-12 35:40.0 11:30/M
44 Robin Jacobs Asheville NC 537 47 F 2 40-49 35:42.4 11:31/M
45 Meredith Ellison Asheville NC 522 37 F 5 30-39 35:43.1 11:31/M
46 Jesse Smith Asheville NC 560 10 F 2 1-12 35:43.9 11:31/M
47 Jason Littlefield Fletcher NC 546 44 M 7 40-49 35:47.1 11:33/M
48 Karis Roberts Asheville NC 555 27 F 5 20-29 36:08.2 11:39/M
49 James Centers Black Mountain NC 571 9 M 9 1-12 36:11.2 11:40/M
50 Kathryn O'Donnell Fort Mill SC 551 43 F 3 40-49 36:31.6 11:47/M
51 Jonas Johnson Asheville NC 569 13 M 5 13-15 37:04.9 11:57/M
52 Amanda Elliott Hendersonville NC 519 31 F 6 30-39 37:07.7 11:58/M
53 Brandi Delancey Fletcher NC 517 35 F 7 30-39 37:18.0 12:02/M
54 Veronica Martinez Asheville NC 549 9 F 3 1-12 37:35.3 12:07/M
55 David Martinez Asheville NC 548 44 M 8 40-49 37:37.1 12:08/M
56 Paulina Gonzalez Graham Columbia SC 525 47 F 4 40-49 38:45.9 12:30/M
57 Felicia Arrowood Zirconia NC 502 31 F 8 30-39 40:59.6 13:13/M
58 Emily Carpenter Etowah NC 514 34 F 9 30-39 41:01.7 13:14/M
59 Cristy Balcells Fletcher NC 508 42 F 5 40-49 42:36.8 13:45/M
60 Sophie Balcells Fletcher NC 511 14 F 1 13-15 42:39.3 13:45/M
61 Kenzie Guzman Swannanoa NC 528 26 F 6 20-29 42:44.1 13:47/M
62 Dan George Arden NC 577 38 M 4 30-39 43:35.7 14:04/M
63 Mitchell Cohen Asheville NC 573 9 M 10 1-12 45:25.1 14:39/M
64 Kim Cohen Asheville NC 572 44 F 6 40-49 45:26.2 14:39/M
65 Peggy Glanz Lake Lure NC 524 72 F 1 70-99 46:02.7 14:51/M
66 Justin Lance Lexington SC 542 21 M 3 20-29 46:03.8 14:51/M
67 Michelle Payton Asheville NC 554 48 F 7 40-49 47:46.1 15:25/M
68 Karl Payton Asheville NC 553 54 M 3 50-59 47:47.7 15:25/M
69 Kristen Johnson Mills River NC 538 48 F 8 40-49 50:04.2 16:09/M
70 Cheryl Hunter Hendersonville NC 535 43 F 9 40-49 50:15.5 16:13/M
71 Tom Lance Lexington SC 544 49 M 9 40-49 51:25.7 16:35/M
72 Mellissa Lance Candler NC 543 41 F 10 40-49 51:26.5 16:35/M
73 Mary Robinson Hendersonville NC 556 57 F 3 50-59 52:43.1 17:00/M
74 Kristy Kowalske Hendersonville NC 540 43 F 11 40-49 52:50.0 17:03/M
75 Tom Lance 581 49 M 10 40-49 1:08:52.0 22:13/M