Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Bryson City Moonlight 5K

Age Group Results

July 30, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K RUN

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Latter Penrose NC 308 34 1 15:23.2 4:58/M
2 Jonathan Mattox Bryson City NC 253 26 2 17:42.8 5:43/M
3 Jason Hicks Sylva NC 242 16 3 18:29.6 5:58/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Richards Bryson City NC 275 50 6 19:19.1 6:14/M
2 Emma Pindur Bryson City NC 272 16 7 19:47.6 6:23/M
3 Annalise Hicks Sylva NC 241 15 17 21:56.3 7:05/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Brown Bryson City NC 330 10 18 22:04.2 7:07/M
2 Tanner Jones Franklin NC 248 8 26 24:53.3 8:02/M
3 Walker Clapsaddle Cherokee NC 220 11 44 29:19.0 9:27/M
4 Ross Clapsaddle Whittier NC 310 7 62 34:05.5 11:00/M
5 Reese Winchester Bryson NC 331 10 82 38:02.4 12:16/M
6 Rider Mattox Bryson City NC 326 12 86 39:07.5 12:37/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arizona Blankenship Bryson City NC 320 10 41 28:41.5 9:15/M
2 Amelia Rogers Whittier NC 276 11 73 36:20.3 11:43/M
3 Sienna Hackshaw Bryson City NC 334 9 83 38:04.2 12:17/M
4 Haileigh Woodard Whittier NC 302 11 85 38:11.0 12:19/M
5 Jayden Smiley Bryson City NC 284 8 99 44:38.1 14:24/M
6 Faith Woodard Whittier NC 301 9 102 46:44.5 15:05/M
7 Molleigh Woodard Whittier NC 303 8 108 49:12.7 15:52/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Vestal Cherokee NC 295 15 5 18:44.4 6:03/M
2 Jackson Warshaw Bryson City NC 299 14 23 23:26.9 7:34/M
3 Jack Stuckey Sylva NC 318 15 35 26:49.2 8:39/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Lay Bryson City NC 252 13 56 31:43.6 10:14/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Conner Candler NC 225 19 8 20:02.1 6:28/M
2 Cooper Smalley Sylva NC 306 16 12 21:13.3 6:51/M
3 Dylan Smith Whittier NC 286 18 13 21:17.0 6:52/M
4 Hunter Radford Cherokee NC 274 16 28 25:06.2 8:06/M
5 Alec Lay Bryson City NC 251 16 57 31:44.4 10:14/M
6 Daniel Conard Candler NC 222 16 65 34:34.1 11:09/M
7 Corbin Wildcatt Cherokee NC 323 16 98 43:59.0 14:11/M
8 David Smith Candler NC 285 16 105 48:02.0 15:30/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliza Watson Bryson City NC 319 17 34 26:46.2 8:38/M
2 Shayla Buchanan Sylva NC 309 16 40 28:37.9 9:14/M
3 Bryar Buchanan Whittier NC 215 17 47 29:42.8 9:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Estrada Candler NC 313 25 88 39:46.7 12:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Estrada Candler NC 312 24 51 30:52.2 9:57/M
2 Katlin Kurfman Candler NC 333 25 52 30:52.5 9:57/M
3 Stephanie Oliver Bryson City NC 264 28 76 37:22.0 12:03/M
4 Ashton Green Bryson City NC 239 21 113 50:53.8 16:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Jessen Bostic NC 246 39 4 18:32.6 5:59/M
2 Chase Conner Candler NC 226 31 9 20:16.4 6:32/M
3 Greg Moberg Franklin NC 260 33 14 21:36.7 6:58/M
4 Gary Hill Franklin NC 328 38 16 21:44.8 7:01/M
5 Michael Brown Waynesville NC 212 35 22 23:07.1 7:27/M
6 Trevor Cochran Whittier NC 221 34 36 27:18.9 8:48/M
7 Ethan Clapsaddle Cherokee NC 219 36 37 27:23.3 8:50/M
8 Michael Moore Whittier NC 261 31 38 27:46.2 8:57/M
9 Tony Cochran Bryson City NC 322 39 59 31:50.9 10:16/M
10 Evan Clapsaddle Whittier NC 311 36 63 34:07.1 11:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Freda Jessen Bostic NC 245 39 21 23:04.6 7:26/M
2 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 208 38 42 28:45.8 9:16/M
3 Amanda Buchanan Whittier NC 214 37 45 29:24.2 9:29/M
4 Kimberly Donaldson Bryson City NC 234 37 66 34:38.3 11:10/M
5 Lisa Conner Candler NC 227 35 68 34:39.7 11:11/M
6 Misty Brown Waynesville NC 213 36 71 35:17.8 11:23/M
7 Jamie Burchfield Canton NC 216 39 75 36:38.8 11:49/M
8 Annette Clapsaddle Whittier NC 218 35 78 37:31.6 12:06/M
9 Jennifer Sheppard Clyde NC 282 36 81 37:54.6 12:14/M
10 Ashley Hackshaw Bryson City NC 335 39 84 38:07.4 12:18/M
11 Bethany Cullen Waynesville NC 232 31 87 39:43.3 12:49/M
12 Jolene McGill Candler NC 254 34 89 40:46.3 13:09/M
13 Renee Surrett Candler NC 292 38 106 48:37.1 15:41/M
14 Lori Cope Canton NC 229 36 107 48:48.8 15:45/M
15 Michele Herron Whittier NC 240 38 109 49:23.6 15:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 204 40 15 21:39.5 6:59/M
2 Neil Blankenship Bryson City NC 321 46 31 25:34.9 8:15/M
3 Travis Henley Olympia WA 340 46 43 28:48.4 9:17/M
4 Larry Spence Bryson City NC 290 42 48 29:45.4 9:36/M
5 Robert Conard Candler NC 224 43 53 31:00.7 10:00/M
6 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 233 48 94 41:49.6 13:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Queen Bryson City NC 314 43 30 25:20.4 8:10/M
2 Jennifer Brown Bryson City NC 327 41 33 26:11.5 8:27/M
3 Karen Britt Bryson City NC 211 44 49 29:52.6 9:38/M
4 Angela Patton Candler NC 269 40 54 31:23.6 10:07/M
5 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 307 41 55 31:43.2 10:14/M
6 Dawn Conard Candler NC 223 42 67 34:39.3 11:11/M
7 Susan Miller Candler NC 258 41 70 34:58.3 11:17/M
8 Traci Frisbee Candler NC 237 46 74 36:33.2 11:47/M
9 Jennifer Lane Whittier NC 250 47 80 37:50.0 12:12/M
10 Linda Ward Candler NC 298 45 91 40:59.9 13:13/M
11 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 270 47 95 41:51.9 13:30/M
12 Debbie Winchester Bryson City NC 300 49 100 44:38.7 14:24/M
13 Andy Anderson Whittier NC 203 40 101 44:39.2 14:24/M
14 Christi Ollis Candler NC 265 42 103 47:57.7 15:28/M
15 Tracy Smith Candler NC 288 49 104 48:01.1 15:29/M
16 April R Crawford Bryson City NC 231 44 110 49:32.1 15:59/M
17 Tanya Gaddy Canton NC 238 42 112 49:39.1 16:01/M
18 Katrina Turbyfill Bryson City NC 294 47 114 50:54.4 16:25/M
19 Stephanie Frisbee Candler NC 236 40 115 50:55.6 16:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC 325 54 10 20:52.9 6:44/M
2 Anthony Lampros Clayton GA 315 58 11 21:02.8 6:47/M
3 Mac Brown Bryson City NC 329 52 19 22:23.5 7:13/M
4 Danny Barnes Nicholasville KY 336 53 20 22:55.4 7:24/M
5 Tom Walsh Whittier NC 297 58 24 23:43.3 7:39/M
6 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC 209 52 32 25:49.4 8:20/M
7 Jeff Hyatt Bryson City NC 243 51 50 30:14.1 9:45/M
8 Troy Jenkins Bryson City NC 244 53 72 35:24.1 11:25/M
9 Kent Moore Whittier NC 324 54 79 37:39.1 12:09/M
10 Jerry Sanders Hilton Head Island SC 279 58 90 40:56.5 13:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Libby Barnes Nicholasville KY 337 50 25 23:56.3 7:43/M
2 Donna Cope Canton NC 228 59 39 28:26.4 9:10/M
3 Revonda Banks Candler NC 205 53 69 34:44.5 11:12/M
4 Valerie Mitchell Candler NC 259 57 96 41:54.1 13:31/M
5 Joanna McMahan Bryson City NC 257 55 97 42:48.7 13:48/M
6 Vicky Burnette Candler NC 217 56 111 49:38.6 16:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Bowling Franklin NC 210 61 27 24:54.1 8:02/M
2 Larry Katz Bryson City NC 249 65 29 25:15.8 8:09/M
3 Allan Oocumma Cherokee NC 266 63 93 41:10.4 13:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC 339 66 46 29:37.7 9:33/M
2 Brenda Oocumma Cherokee NC 267 60 60 33:11.8 10:42/M
3 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 293 68 61 33:24.2 10:46/M
4 Kathy Walsh Whittier NC 296 63 77 37:29.9 12:05/M
5 Joy Biddix Candler NC 207 61 92 41:03.2 13:15/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Wise Candler NC 332 70 64 34:09.3 11:01/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Ruskin Vero Beach FL 278 73 58 31:49.5 10:16/M