Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Bryson City Moonlight 5K

Overall Finish List

July 30, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Philip Latter Penrose NC 308 34 M 1 OA 15:23.2 4:58/M
2 Jonathan Mattox Bryson City NC 253 26 M 2 OA 17:42.8 5:43/M
3 Jason Hicks Sylva NC 242 16 M 3 OA 18:29.6 5:58/M
4 Joe Jessen Bostic NC 246 39 M 1 30-39 18:32.6 5:59/M
5 Bradley Vestal Cherokee NC 295 15 M 1 13-15 18:44.4 6:03/M
6 Julie Richards Bryson City NC 275 50 F 1 OA 19:19.1 6:14/M
7 Emma Pindur Bryson City NC 272 16 F 2 OA 19:47.6 6:23/M
8 Billy Conner Candler NC 225 19 M 1 16-19 20:02.1 6:28/M
9 Chase Conner Candler NC 226 31 M 2 30-39 20:16.4 6:32/M
10 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC 325 54 M 1 50-59 20:52.9 6:44/M
11 Anthony Lampros Clayton GA 315 58 M 2 50-59 21:02.8 6:47/M
12 Cooper Smalley Sylva NC 306 16 M 2 16-19 21:13.3 6:51/M
13 Dylan Smith Whittier NC 286 18 M 3 16-19 21:17.0 6:52/M
14 Greg Moberg Franklin NC 260 33 M 3 30-39 21:36.7 6:58/M
15 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 204 40 M 1 40-49 21:39.5 6:59/M
16 Gary Hill Franklin NC 328 38 M 4 30-39 21:44.8 7:01/M
17 Annalise Hicks Sylva NC 241 15 F 3 OA 21:56.3 7:05/M
18 Connor Brown Bryson City NC 330 10 M 1 0-12 22:04.2 7:07/M
19 Mac Brown Bryson City NC 329 52 M 3 50-59 22:23.5 7:13/M
20 Danny Barnes Nicholasville KY 336 53 M 4 50-59 22:55.4 7:24/M
21 Freda Jessen Bostic NC 245 39 F 1 30-39 23:04.6 7:26/M
22 Michael Brown Waynesville NC 212 35 M 5 30-39 23:07.1 7:27/M
23 Jackson Warshaw Bryson City NC 299 14 M 2 13-15 23:26.9 7:34/M
24 Tom Walsh Whittier NC 297 58 M 5 50-59 23:43.3 7:39/M
25 Libby Barnes Nicholasville KY 337 50 F 1 50-59 23:56.3 7:43/M
26 Tanner Jones Franklin NC 248 8 M 2 0-12 24:53.3 8:02/M
27 Russell Bowling Franklin NC 210 61 M 1 60-69 24:54.1 8:02/M
28 Hunter Radford Cherokee NC 274 16 M 4 16-19 25:06.2 8:06/M
29 Larry Katz Bryson City NC 249 65 M 2 60-69 25:15.8 8:09/M
30 Lisa Queen Bryson City NC 314 43 F 1 40-49 25:20.4 8:10/M
31 Neil Blankenship Bryson City NC 321 46 M 2 40-49 25:34.9 8:15/M
32 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC 209 52 M 6 50-59 25:49.4 8:20/M
33 Jennifer Brown Bryson City NC 327 41 F 2 40-49 26:11.5 8:27/M
34 Eliza Watson Bryson City NC 319 17 F 1 16-19 26:46.2 8:38/M
35 Jack Stuckey Sylva NC 318 15 M 3 13-15 26:49.2 8:39/M
36 Trevor Cochran Whittier NC 221 34 M 6 30-39 27:18.9 8:48/M
37 Ethan Clapsaddle Cherokee NC 219 36 M 7 30-39 27:23.3 8:50/M
38 Michael Moore Whittier NC 261 31 M 8 30-39 27:46.2 8:57/M
39 Donna Cope Canton NC 228 59 F 2 50-59 28:26.4 9:10/M
40 Shayla Buchanan Sylva NC 309 16 F 2 16-19 28:37.9 9:14/M
41 Arizona Blankenship Bryson City NC 320 10 F 1 0-12 28:41.5 9:15/M
42 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 208 38 F 2 30-39 28:45.8 9:16/M
43 Travis Henley Olympia WA 340 46 M 3 40-49 28:48.4 9:17/M
44 Walker Clapsaddle Cherokee NC 220 11 M 3 0-12 29:19.0 9:27/M
45 Amanda Buchanan Whittier NC 214 37 F 3 30-39 29:24.2 9:29/M
46 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC 339 66 F 1 60-69 29:37.7 9:33/M
47 Bryar Buchanan Whittier NC 215 17 F 3 16-19 29:42.8 9:35/M
48 Larry Spence Bryson City NC 290 42 M 4 40-49 29:45.4 9:36/M
49 Karen Britt Bryson City NC 211 44 F 3 40-49 29:52.6 9:38/M
50 Jeff Hyatt Bryson City NC 243 51 M 7 50-59 30:14.1 9:45/M
51 Stephanie Estrada Candler NC 312 24 F 1 20-29 30:52.2 9:57/M
52 Katlin Kurfman Candler NC 333 25 F 2 20-29 30:52.5 9:57/M
53 Robert Conard Candler NC 224 43 M 5 40-49 31:00.7 10:00/M
54 Angela Patton Candler NC 269 40 F 4 40-49 31:23.6 10:07/M
55 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 307 41 F 5 40-49 31:43.2 10:14/M
56 Madeline Lay Bryson City NC 252 13 F 1 13-15 31:43.6 10:14/M
57 Alec Lay Bryson City NC 251 16 M 5 16-19 31:44.4 10:14/M
58 Maureen Ruskin Vero Beach FL 278 73 F 1 70-99 31:49.5 10:16/M
59 Tony Cochran Bryson City NC 322 39 M 9 30-39 31:50.9 10:16/M
60 Brenda Oocumma Cherokee NC 267 60 F 2 60-69 33:11.8 10:42/M
61 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 293 68 F 3 60-69 33:24.2 10:46/M
62 Ross Clapsaddle Whittier NC 310 7 M 4 0-12 34:05.5 11:00/M
63 Evan Clapsaddle Whittier NC 311 36 M 10 30-39 34:07.1 11:00/M
64 Gary Wise Candler NC 332 70 M 1 70-99 34:09.3 11:01/M
65 Daniel Conard Candler NC 222 16 M 6 16-19 34:34.1 11:09/M
66 Kimberly Donaldson Bryson City NC 234 37 F 4 30-39 34:38.3 11:10/M
67 Dawn Conard Candler NC 223 42 F 6 40-49 34:39.3 11:11/M
68 Lisa Conner Candler NC 227 35 F 5 30-39 34:39.7 11:11/M
69 Revonda Banks Candler NC 205 53 F 3 50-59 34:44.5 11:12/M
70 Susan Miller Candler NC 258 41 F 7 40-49 34:58.3 11:17/M
71 Misty Brown Waynesville NC 213 36 F 6 30-39 35:17.8 11:23/M
72 Troy Jenkins Bryson City NC 244 53 M 8 50-59 35:24.1 11:25/M
73 Amelia Rogers Whittier NC 276 11 F 2 0-12 36:20.3 11:43/M
74 Traci Frisbee Candler NC 237 46 F 8 40-49 36:33.2 11:47/M
75 Jamie Burchfield Canton NC 216 39 F 7 30-39 36:38.8 11:49/M
76 Stephanie Oliver Bryson City NC 264 28 F 3 20-29 37:22.0 12:03/M
77 Kathy Walsh Whittier NC 296 63 F 4 60-69 37:29.9 12:05/M
78 Annette Clapsaddle Whittier NC 218 35 F 8 30-39 37:31.6 12:06/M
79 Kent Moore Whittier NC 324 54 M 9 50-59 37:39.1 12:09/M
80 Jennifer Lane Whittier NC 250 47 F 9 40-49 37:50.0 12:12/M
81 Jennifer Sheppard Clyde NC 282 36 F 9 30-39 37:54.6 12:14/M
82 Reese Winchester Bryson NC 331 10 M 5 0-12 38:02.4 12:16/M
83 Sienna Hackshaw Bryson City NC 334 9 F 3 0-12 38:04.2 12:17/M
84 Ashley Hackshaw Bryson City NC 335 39 F 10 30-39 38:07.4 12:18/M
85 Haileigh Woodard Whittier NC 302 11 F 4 0-12 38:11.0 12:19/M
86 Rider Mattox Bryson City NC 326 12 M 6 0-12 39:07.5 12:37/M
87 Bethany Cullen Waynesville NC 232 31 F 11 30-39 39:43.3 12:49/M
88 Hector Estrada Candler NC 313 25 M 1 20-29 39:46.7 12:50/M
89 Jolene McGill Candler NC 254 34 F 12 30-39 40:46.3 13:09/M
90 Jerry Sanders Hilton Head Island SC 279 58 M 10 50-59 40:56.5 13:12/M
91 Linda Ward Candler NC 298 45 F 10 40-49 40:59.9 13:13/M
92 Joy Biddix Candler NC 207 61 F 5 60-69 41:03.2 13:15/M
93 Allan Oocumma Cherokee NC 266 63 M 3 60-69 41:10.4 13:17/M
94 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 233 48 M 6 40-49 41:49.6 13:29/M
95 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 270 47 F 11 40-49 41:51.9 13:30/M
96 Valerie Mitchell Candler NC 259 57 F 4 50-59 41:54.1 13:31/M
97 Joanna McMahan Bryson City NC 257 55 F 5 50-59 42:48.7 13:48/M
98 Corbin Wildcatt Cherokee NC 323 16 M 7 16-19 43:59.0 14:11/M
99 Jayden Smiley Bryson City NC 284 8 F 5 0-12 44:38.1 14:24/M
100 Debbie Winchester Bryson City NC 300 49 F 12 40-49 44:38.7 14:24/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Andy Anderson Whittier NC 203 40 F 13 40-49 44:39.2 14:24/M
102 Faith Woodard Whittier NC 301 9 F 6 0-12 46:44.5 15:05/M
103 Christi Ollis Candler NC 265 42 F 14 40-49 47:57.7 15:28/M
104 Tracy Smith Candler NC 288 49 F 15 40-49 48:01.1 15:29/M
105 David Smith Candler NC 285 16 M 8 16-19 48:02.0 15:30/M
106 Renee Surrett Candler NC 292 38 F 13 30-39 48:37.1 15:41/M
107 Lori Cope Canton NC 229 36 F 14 30-39 48:48.8 15:45/M
108 Molleigh Woodard Whittier NC 303 8 F 7 0-12 49:12.7 15:52/M
109 Michele Herron Whittier NC 240 38 F 15 30-39 49:23.6 15:56/M
110 April R Crawford Bryson City NC 231 44 F 16 40-49 49:32.1 15:59/M
111 Vicky Burnette Candler NC 217 56 F 6 50-59 49:38.6 16:01/M
112 Tanya Gaddy Canton NC 238 42 F 17 40-49 49:39.1 16:01/M
113 Ashton Green Bryson City NC 239 21 F 4 20-29 50:53.8 16:25/M
114 Katrina Turbyfill Bryson City NC 294 47 F 18 40-49 50:54.4 16:25/M
115 Stephanie Frisbee Candler NC 236 40 F 19 40-49 50:55.6 16:25/M