Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Cherokee Choices Mother's Day 5K

Age Group Results

May 07, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 6 7-10 11-14 26-35 36-45 46-50 51-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 6 7-10 11-14 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-50 51-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Barlow Robbinsville NC 205 12 2 22:04.8 7:06/M
2 Erin Worley Bryson City NC 274 37 3 22:07.1 7:07/M
3 Emma Beasley Robbinsville NC 211 10 6 24:48.4 7:58/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Holling Cherokee NC 287 36 1 21:43.2 6:59/M
2 Robbie Mustoe Taylors SC 246 51 4 22:45.3 7:19/M
3 Oztin Swayney Cherokee NC 268 11 5 24:18.5 7:49/M
Top

Female 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Adams Robbinsville NC 202 6 41 34:54.2 11:13/M
2 Emory Beasley Robbinsville NC 212 6 69 43:48.0 14:05/M
Top

Male 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pierson Marr Sylva NC 244 6 80 55:08.8 17:44/M
2 Lincoln Marr Sylva NC 243 2 84 56:54.8 18:18/M
Top

Female 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Barlow Robbinsville NC 206 9 12 26:35.4 8:33/M
2 Aubree Nichols Robbinsville NC 247 9 13 26:38.8 8:34/M
3 Katie-Lyn Gross Robbinsville NC 231 8 27 30:48.6 9:54/M
4 Sarah Lovingood Robbinsville NC 241 10 42 34:55.3 11:14/M
5 Andersen Wehr Robbinsville NC 261 9 50 37:09.8 11:57/M
6 Anasette Cooper Cherokee NC 284 9 51 38:08.0 12:16/M
7 Campbell Wehr Robbinsville NC 262 7 52 38:33.4 12:24/M
8 Mallory Allen 276 7 54 39:01.2 12:33/M
9 Yvonne Saunooke Cherokee NC 279 8 57 41:02.8 13:12/M
10 Kamree Oliver Robbinsville NC 248 9 60 41:54.7 13:28/M
11 Skyler Oliver Robbinsville NC 249 9 61 41:59.2 13:30/M
12 Raylee Knott Robbinsville NC 238 9 65 43:25.2 13:58/M
13 Addie Sellers Robbinsville NC 256 8 66 43:34.6 14:01/M
14 Ansley Beasley Robbinsville NC 210 9 67 43:34.7 14:01/M
Top

Male 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Selu Swayney Cherokee NC 270 9 18 28:05.1 9:02/M
2 Dane Knott Robbinsville NC 237 8 31 32:06.1 10:19/M
3 Samuel Hernandez Cherokee NC 291 8 43 35:12.7 11:19/M
4 Ogana Hill Cherokee NC 293 9 74 44:44.1 14:23/M
5 Dylan Smith 277 10 79 52:05.9 16:45/M
6 Stone Marlowe Robbinsville NC 242 7 81 55:40.4 17:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dallas Garrett Robbinsville NC 226 12 9 25:36.3 8:14/M
2 Kelle Williams Robbinsville NC 264 11 10 26:31.8 8:32/M
3 Montana Adams Robbinsville NC 204 11 16 27:33.0 8:52/M
4 Pamela Swayney Cherokee NC 267 14 22 30:12.2 9:43/M
5 Chloe Burchfield Robbinsville NC 218 12 24 30:27.5 9:47/M
6 Kandace Holder Robbinsville NC 234 11 30 32:05.5 10:19/M
7 Shaylei Brooks Robbinsville NC 217 12 47 36:26.5 11:43/M
8 Hannah Adams Robbinsville NC 203 11 48 36:26.8 11:43/M
9 Ava Ross-Galanick Cherokee NC 254 11 70 44:19.8 14:15/M
10 Tsini McCoy Cherokee NC 289 14 75 44:45.8 14:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phoenix Brooks 285 11 25 30:28.6 9:48/M
2 Jaylan Bark Cherokee NC 281 11 58 41:44.2 13:25/M
3 Kenton Ledford Cherokee NC 288 11 76 44:57.6 14:27/M
Top

Female 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Haney Robbinsville NC 233 25 14 26:48.2 8:37/M
2 Shayna Ledford Cherokee NC 275 22 17 27:44.1 8:55/M
3 Isabel Couture Cullowhee NC 220 19 20 28:21.0 9:07/M
4 Kristi Griggs Robbinsville NC 229 23 36 32:59.3 10:36/M
5 Allison Villa Cullowhee NC 260 25 72 44:34.7 14:20/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Thomas Waynesville NC 258 34 26 30:29.8 9:48/M
2 Paige Gross Robbinsville NC 232 32 35 32:43.3 10:31/M
3 Keyonna Hornbuckle 273 32 38 34:11.2 10:59/M
4 Samantha Hernandez Cherokee NC 292 29 44 35:13.0 11:19/M
5 Brandie Adams Robbinsville NC 201 32 45 35:47.0 11:30/M
6 Sheena Bark Cherokee NC 282 30 46 36:04.1 11:36/M
7 Monica Wildcatt Cherokee NC 280 35 59 41:54.4 13:28/M
8 Kristin Williams Robbinsville NC 290 27 62 42:13.2 13:34/M
9 Katie Rainwater Whittier NC 253 29 71 44:20.0 14:15/M
10 Gina Gold Cherokee NC 227 32 78 46:24.9 14:55/M
11 Tera Marr Sylva NC 245 32 83 56:54.6 18:18/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Reed Cherokee NC 272 27 39 34:38.6 11:08/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Stakup 278 36 11 26:32.7 8:32/M
2 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 214 38 23 30:14.4 9:43/M
3 Karen Duckett Robbinsville NC 224 41 28 31:39.3 10:11/M
4 Carla Jamison Cherokee NC 269 45 34 32:25.7 10:25/M
5 Jessica Wehr Robbinsville NC 263 37 37 33:50.5 10:53/M
6 Kitty Britton Robbinsville NC 216 36 53 38:54.4 12:30/M
7 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 219 40 55 39:15.9 12:37/M
8 Shannon Knott Robbinsville NC 239 36 63 43:04.0 13:51/M
9 Jessica Beasley Robbinsville NC 213 37 68 43:42.1 14:03/M
10 Burkey Sarah Robbinsville NC 255 36 82 55:40.7 17:54/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tres Cooper Cherokee NC 266 36 19 28:17.3 9:06/M
2 Robert Gold Cherokee NC 228 38 77 45:28.8 14:37/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawndee Barlow Robbinsville NC 209 47 32 32:18.7 10:23/M
2 Robin Wolfe-Hull Cherokee NC 271 46 56 39:46.4 12:47/M
3 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 251 47 73 44:42.1 14:22/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Barlow Robbinsville NC 208 49 15 27:24.2 8:49/M
2 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 222 48 33 32:24.2 10:25/M
Top

Female 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Lord 265 56 8 25:18.8 8:08/M
2 Lisa Denzer Robbinsvilleo NC 223 53 29 31:55.4 10:16/M
3 Diane Shuler Bryson City NC 257 51 40 34:52.6 11:13/M
4 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 283 68 49 36:27.0 11:43/M
5 Nilofer Couture Cullowhee NC 221 53 64 43:05.5 13:51/M
6 Nancy Thomas Rock Spring GA 259 66 85 1:09:36.6 22:23/M
Top

Male 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Barnes 286 52 7 24:58.4 8:02/M
2 Lawrence Boroff Waynesville NC 215 52 21 29:15.4 9:24/M