Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Cherokee Choices Mother's Day 5K

Overall Finish List

May 07, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Seth Holling Cherokee NC 287 36 M 1 Open 21:43.2 6:59/M
2 Ava Barlow Robbinsville NC 205 12 F 1 Open 22:04.8 7:06/M
3 Erin Worley Bryson City NC 274 37 F 2 Open 22:07.1 7:07/M
4 Robbie Mustoe Taylors SC 246 51 M 2 Open 22:45.3 7:19/M
5 Oztin Swayney Cherokee NC 268 11 M 3 Open 24:18.5 7:49/M
6 Emma Beasley Robbinsville NC 211 10 F 3 Open 24:48.4 7:58/M
7 Danny Barnes 286 52 M 1 51-99 24:58.4 8:02/M
8 Patty Lord 265 56 F 1 51-99 25:18.8 8:08/M
9 Dallas Garrett Robbinsville NC 226 12 F 1 11-14 25:36.3 8:14/M
10 Kelle Williams Robbinsville NC 264 11 F 2 11-14 26:31.8 8:32/M
11 Bethany Stakup 278 36 F 1 36-45 26:32.7 8:32/M
12 Claire Barlow Robbinsville NC 206 9 F 1 7-10 26:35.4 8:33/M
13 Aubree Nichols Robbinsville NC 247 9 F 2 7-10 26:38.8 8:34/M
14 Brooke Haney Robbinsville NC 233 25 F 1 19-25 26:48.2 8:37/M
15 John Barlow Robbinsville NC 208 49 M 1 46-50 27:24.2 8:49/M
16 Montana Adams Robbinsville NC 204 11 F 3 11-14 27:33.0 8:52/M
17 Shayna Ledford Cherokee NC 275 22 F 2 19-25 27:44.1 8:55/M
18 Selu Swayney Cherokee NC 270 9 M 1 7-10 28:05.1 9:02/M
19 Tres Cooper Cherokee NC 266 36 M 1 36-45 28:17.3 9:06/M
20 Isabel Couture Cullowhee NC 220 19 F 3 19-25 28:21.0 9:07/M
21 Lawrence Boroff Waynesville NC 215 52 M 2 51-99 29:15.4 9:24/M
22 Pamela Swayney Cherokee NC 267 14 F 4 11-14 30:12.2 9:43/M
23 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 214 38 F 2 36-45 30:14.4 9:43/M
24 Chloe Burchfield Robbinsville NC 218 12 F 5 11-14 30:27.5 9:47/M
25 Phoenix Brooks 285 11 M 1 11-14 30:28.6 9:48/M
26 Brenda Thomas Waynesville NC 258 34 F 1 26-35 30:29.8 9:48/M
27 Katie-Lyn Gross Robbinsville NC 231 8 F 3 7-10 30:48.6 9:54/M
28 Karen Duckett Robbinsville NC 224 41 F 3 36-45 31:39.3 10:11/M
29 Lisa Denzer Robbinsvilleo NC 223 53 F 2 51-99 31:55.4 10:16/M
30 Kandace Holder Robbinsville NC 234 11 F 6 11-14 32:05.5 10:19/M
31 Dane Knott Robbinsville NC 237 8 M 2 7-10 32:06.1 10:19/M
32 Shawndee Barlow Robbinsville NC 209 47 F 1 46-50 32:18.7 10:23/M
33 William Cuprak Cherokee NC 222 48 M 2 46-50 32:24.2 10:25/M
34 Carla Jamison Cherokee NC 269 45 F 4 36-45 32:25.7 10:25/M
35 Paige Gross Robbinsville NC 232 32 F 2 26-35 32:43.3 10:31/M
36 Kristi Griggs Robbinsville NC 229 23 F 4 19-25 32:59.3 10:36/M
37 Jessica Wehr Robbinsville NC 263 37 F 5 36-45 33:50.5 10:53/M
38 Keyonna Hornbuckle 273 32 F 3 26-35 34:11.2 10:59/M
39 Chris Reed Cherokee NC 272 27 M 1 26-35 34:38.6 11:08/M
40 Diane Shuler Bryson City NC 257 51 F 3 51-99 34:52.6 11:13/M
41 Chloe Adams Robbinsville NC 202 6 F 1 1- 6 34:54.2 11:13/M
42 Sarah Lovingood Robbinsville NC 241 10 F 4 7-10 34:55.3 11:14/M
43 Samuel Hernandez Cherokee NC 291 8 M 3 7-10 35:12.7 11:19/M
44 Samantha Hernandez Cherokee NC 292 29 F 4 26-35 35:13.0 11:19/M
45 Brandie Adams Robbinsville NC 201 32 F 5 26-35 35:47.0 11:30/M
46 Sheena Bark Cherokee NC 282 30 F 6 26-35 36:04.1 11:36/M
47 Shaylei Brooks Robbinsville NC 217 12 F 7 11-14 36:26.5 11:43/M
48 Hannah Adams Robbinsville NC 203 11 F 8 11-14 36:26.8 11:43/M
49 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 283 68 F 4 51-99 36:27.0 11:43/M
50 Andersen Wehr Robbinsville NC 261 9 F 5 7-10 37:09.8 11:57/M
51 Anasette Cooper Cherokee NC 284 9 F 6 7-10 38:08.0 12:16/M
52 Campbell Wehr Robbinsville NC 262 7 F 7 7-10 38:33.4 12:24/M
53 Kitty Britton Robbinsville NC 216 36 F 6 36-45 38:54.4 12:30/M
54 Mallory Allen 276 7 F 8 7-10 39:01.2 12:33/M
55 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC 219 40 F 7 36-45 39:15.9 12:37/M
56 Robin Wolfe-Hull Cherokee NC 271 46 F 2 46-50 39:46.4 12:47/M
57 Yvonne Saunooke Cherokee NC 279 8 F 9 7-10 41:02.8 13:12/M
58 Jaylan Bark Cherokee NC 281 11 M 2 11-14 41:44.2 13:25/M
59 Monica Wildcatt Cherokee NC 280 35 F 7 26-35 41:54.4 13:28/M
60 Kamree Oliver Robbinsville NC 248 9 F 10 7-10 41:54.7 13:28/M
61 Skyler Oliver Robbinsville NC 249 9 F 11 7-10 41:59.2 13:30/M
62 Kristin Williams Robbinsville NC 290 27 F 8 26-35 42:13.2 13:34/M
63 Shannon Knott Robbinsville NC 239 36 F 8 36-45 43:04.0 13:51/M
64 Nilofer Couture Cullowhee NC 221 53 F 5 51-99 43:05.5 13:51/M
65 Raylee Knott Robbinsville NC 238 9 F 12 7-10 43:25.2 13:58/M
66 Addie Sellers Robbinsville NC 256 8 F 13 7-10 43:34.6 14:01/M
67 Ansley Beasley Robbinsville NC 210 9 F 14 7-10 43:34.7 14:01/M
68 Jessica Beasley Robbinsville NC 213 37 F 9 36-45 43:42.1 14:03/M
69 Emory Beasley Robbinsville NC 212 6 F 2 1- 6 43:48.0 14:05/M
70 Ava Ross-Galanick Cherokee NC 254 11 F 9 11-14 44:19.8 14:15/M
71 Katie Rainwater Whittier NC 253 29 F 9 26-35 44:20.0 14:15/M
72 Allison Villa Cullowhee NC 260 25 F 5 19-25 44:34.7 14:20/M
73 Dawna Paul Cherokee NC 251 47 F 3 46-50 44:42.1 14:22/M
74 Ogana Hill Cherokee NC 293 9 M 4 7-10 44:44.1 14:23/M
75 Tsini McCoy Cherokee NC 289 14 F 10 11-14 44:45.8 14:23/M
76 Kenton Ledford Cherokee NC 288 11 M 3 11-14 44:57.6 14:27/M
77 Robert Gold Cherokee NC 228 38 M 2 36-45 45:28.8 14:37/M
78 Gina Gold Cherokee NC 227 32 F 10 26-35 46:24.9 14:55/M
79 Dylan Smith 277 10 M 5 7-10 52:05.9 16:45/M
80 Pierson Marr Sylva NC 244 6 M 1 1- 6 55:08.8 17:44/M
81 Stone Marlowe Robbinsville NC 242 7 M 6 7-10 55:40.4 17:54/M
82 Burkey Sarah Robbinsville NC 255 36 F 10 36-45 55:40.7 17:54/M
83 Tera Marr Sylva NC 245 32 F 11 26-35 56:54.6 18:18/M
84 Lincoln Marr Sylva NC 243 2 M 2 1- 6 56:54.8 18:18/M
85 Nancy Thomas Rock Spring GA 259 66 F 6 51-99 1:09:36.6 22:23/M