Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Mountaineer 2 Miler

Age Group Results

March 19, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-99

2 Miler

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Beth Lee Waynesville NC 1152 27 2 11:46.1 5:53/M
2 Lydia Cagle Lake Junaluska NC 1138 18 3 12:59.0 6:30/M
3 Patty Lord 1183 56 12 15:30.4 7:45/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Franklin Maggie Valley NC 1147 17 1 10:37.1 5:19/M
2 Kennan Huskison Waynesville NC 1166 14 4 13:19.4 6:40/M
3 Sebastian Quigley 1186 14 5 13:32.2 6:46/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lara Durbin Waynesville NC 1168 42 13 15:51.1 7:56/M
2 Karen Rigdon Hazelwood NC 1175 48 22 18:09.0 9:05/M
3 Donna Cope Canton NC 1142 58 24 18:41.9 9:21/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Richardson 1182 45 10 14:52.1 7:26/M
2 Eric Yarrington Waynesville NC 1164 43 14 15:51.4 7:56/M
3 Michael Wagenseil Maggie Valley NC 1172 45 15 16:12.0 8:06/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macy Fisher Clyde NC 1177 12 17 17:02.7 8:31/M
2 Isabelle Yarrington Waynesville NC 1165 14 18 17:31.0 8:46/M
3 Marna Dodson 1174 13 19 17:46.7 8:53/M
4 Molly Dorgan 1184 13 29 19:06.1 9:33/M
5 Emma Dorgan 1185 12 30 19:11.5 9:36/M
6 Pelham Wagensol 1189 10 33 19:44.4 9:52/M
7 Savannah Williams Clyde NC 1162 11 41 21:10.2 10:35/M
8 Ella Cathey Clyde NC 1140 11 45 22:37.1 11:19/M
9 Mia Norton Clyde NC 1155 11 46 22:37.4 11:19/M
Top

14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis King 1180 14 6 13:39.0 6:50/M
2 Porter Richardson Waynesville NC 1181 13 7 13:44.0 6:52/M
3 Luke Williamson Maggie Valley NC 1163 12 8 14:26.7 7:13/M
4 Robert Super Clyde NC 1160 14 9 14:31.2 7:16/M
5 Carson Rogers 1178 13 20 17:58.4 8:59/M
6 Barrett Wagenseil Maggie Valley NC 1173 13 28 19:05.7 9:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Ross Waynesville NC 1157 17 27 18:53.7 9:27/M
2 Anamarie Pope Maggie Valley NC 1156 17 50 28:14.8 14:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Dapore Waynesville NC 1169 27 44 21:30.1 10:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Davis Waynesville NC 1167 31 16 16:51.2 8:26/M
2 Stephany Smathers 1187 32 36 20:18.9 10:09/M
3 Nora Doggett Clyde NC 1143 34 37 20:21.1 10:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Brown Waynesville NC 1136 34 11 15:28.5 7:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 1131 38 34 19:59.9 10:00/M
2 Laura Bradshaw Waynesville NC 1133 38 39 20:40.7 10:20/M
3 Misty Brown Waynesville NC 1137 36 48 23:30.5 11:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Doggett Clyde NC 1144 36 35 20:16.5 10:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Clontz Waynesville NC 1141 40 31 19:26.2 9:43/M
2 Elise Greene 1188 42 38 20:31.1 10:16/M
3 Melanie Williams Clyde NC 1161 40 42 21:10.6 10:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Campbell Waynesville NC 1139 43 25 18:50.1 9:25/M
2 Patrick Bradshaw Waynesville NC 1135 44 40 20:41.0 10:21/M
3 Todd Barbee Waynesville NC 1130 42 43 21:20.1 10:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Traci Henline Waynesville NC 1148 46 47 22:40.1 11:20/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cyndy Applebaum 1190 53 49 23:32.3 11:46/M
2 Debbie Elwell Maggie Valley NC 1146 56 51 28:15.5 14:08/M
3 Laurel McMahan 1171 60 52 35:12.5 17:36/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lawrence Boroff Waynesville NC 1132 52 21 18:07.3 9:04/M
2 Ed Green Waynesville NC 1179 67 23 18:12.3 9:06/M
3 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 1170 56 26 18:50.5 9:25/M
4 Ron Anderson Waynesville NC 1129 51 32 19:36.7 9:48/M