Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Mountaineer 2 Miler

Overall Finish List

March 19, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2 Miler

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Franklin Maggie Valley NC 1147 17 M 1 Overall 10:37.1 5:19/M
2 Sarah Beth Lee Waynesville NC 1152 27 F 1 Overall 11:46.1 5:53/M
3 Lydia Cagle Lake Junaluska NC 1138 18 F 2 Overall 12:59.0 6:30/M
4 Kennan Huskison Waynesville NC 1166 14 M 2 Overall 13:19.4 6:40/M
5 Sebastian Quigley 1186 14 M 3 Overall 13:32.2 6:46/M
6 Davis King 1180 14 M 1 1-14 13:39.0 6:50/M
7 Porter Richardson Waynesville NC 1181 13 M 2 1-14 13:44.0 6:52/M
8 Luke Williamson Maggie Valley NC 1163 12 M 3 1-14 14:26.7 7:13/M
9 Robert Super Clyde NC 1160 14 M 4 1-14 14:31.2 7:16/M
10 Jimmy Richardson 1182 45 M 1 Master 14:52.1 7:26/M
11 Michael Brown Waynesville NC 1136 34 M 1 30-34 15:28.5 7:44/M
12 Patty Lord 1183 56 F 3 Overall 15:30.4 7:45/M
13 Lara Durbin Waynesville NC 1168 42 F 1 Master 15:51.1 7:56/M
14 Eric Yarrington Waynesville NC 1164 43 M 2 Master 15:51.4 7:56/M
15 Michael Wagenseil Maggie Valley NC 1172 45 M 3 Master 16:12.0 8:06/M
16 Lindsay Davis Waynesville NC 1167 31 F 1 30-34 16:51.2 8:26/M
17 Macy Fisher Clyde NC 1177 12 F 1 1-14 17:02.7 8:31/M
18 Isabelle Yarrington Waynesville NC 1165 14 F 2 1-14 17:31.0 8:46/M
19 Marna Dodson 1174 13 F 3 1-14 17:46.7 8:53/M
20 Carson Rogers 1178 13 M 5 1-14 17:58.4 8:59/M
21 Lawrence Boroff Waynesville NC 1132 52 M 1 50-99 18:07.3 9:04/M
22 Karen Rigdon Hazelwood NC 1175 48 F 2 Master 18:09.0 9:05/M
23 Ed Green Waynesville NC 1179 67 M 2 50-99 18:12.3 9:06/M
24 Donna Cope Canton NC 1142 58 F 3 Master 18:41.9 9:21/M
25 Craig Campbell Waynesville NC 1139 43 M 1 40-44 18:50.1 9:25/M
26 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 1170 56 M 3 50-99 18:50.5 9:25/M
27 Taylor Ross Waynesville NC 1157 17 F 1 15-19 18:53.7 9:27/M
28 Barrett Wagenseil Maggie Valley NC 1173 13 M 6 1-14 19:05.7 9:33/M
29 Molly Dorgan 1184 13 F 4 1-14 19:06.1 9:33/M
30 Emma Dorgan 1185 12 F 5 1-14 19:11.5 9:36/M
31 Kathryn Clontz Waynesville NC 1141 40 F 1 40-44 19:26.2 9:43/M
32 Ron Anderson Waynesville NC 1129 51 M 4 50-99 19:36.7 9:48/M
33 Pelham Wagensol 1189 10 F 6 1-14 19:44.4 9:52/M
34 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 1131 38 F 1 35-39 19:59.9 10:00/M
35 Scott Doggett Clyde NC 1144 36 M 1 35-39 20:16.5 10:08/M
36 Stephany Smathers 1187 32 F 2 30-34 20:18.9 10:09/M
37 Nora Doggett Clyde NC 1143 34 F 3 30-34 20:21.1 10:11/M
38 Elise Greene 1188 42 F 2 40-44 20:31.1 10:16/M
39 Laura Bradshaw Waynesville NC 1133 38 F 2 35-39 20:40.7 10:20/M
40 Patrick Bradshaw Waynesville NC 1135 44 M 2 40-44 20:41.0 10:21/M
41 Savannah Williams Clyde NC 1162 11 F 7 1-14 21:10.2 10:35/M
42 Melanie Williams Clyde NC 1161 40 F 3 40-44 21:10.6 10:35/M
43 Todd Barbee Waynesville NC 1130 42 M 3 40-44 21:20.1 10:40/M
44 Tyler Dapore Waynesville NC 1169 27 M 1 25-29 21:30.1 10:45/M
45 Ella Cathey Clyde NC 1140 11 F 8 1-14 22:37.1 11:19/M
46 Mia Norton Clyde NC 1155 11 F 9 1-14 22:37.4 11:19/M
47 Traci Henline Waynesville NC 1148 46 F 1 45-49 22:40.1 11:20/M
48 Misty Brown Waynesville NC 1137 36 F 3 35-39 23:30.5 11:45/M
49 Cyndy Applebaum 1190 53 F 1 50-99 23:32.3 11:46/M
50 Anamarie Pope Maggie Valley NC 1156 17 F 2 15-19 28:14.8 14:07/M
51 Debbie Elwell Maggie Valley NC 1146 56 F 2 50-99 28:15.5 14:08/M
52 Laurel McMahan 1171 60 F 3 50-99 35:12.5 17:36/M