Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Woodfin's Read wRite Run 5K

Age Group Results

April 30, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Boram Lamppa Asheville NC 768 31 20 27:16.0 8:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arek Robinson Asheville NC 332 29 1 17:50.5 5:44/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalia Gonzalez-Lopez 290 10 23 28:01.9 9:01/M
2 Sayuri Felixvelasquez 285 10 54 35:53.2 11:32/M
3 Sofi Alexander Asheville NC 1042 8 55 35:53.8 11:32/M
4 Alexandra Zhuravleva Asheville NC 1033 9 65 37:54.4 12:11/M
5 Lilly Stickels Asheville NC 342 6 68 39:34.5 12:43/M
6 Estera Malanka Asheville NC 308 10 74 41:29.4 13:20/M
7 Adelina Malanka Asheville NC 307 8 75 41:31.4 13:21/M
8 Emily Cruz-Estrada Fairview NC 790 7 79 42:44.7 13:44/M
9 Daniela Garcia-Aguilar 288 10 84 43:56.4 14:08/M
10 Ava Manning Asheville NC 310 9 85 43:57.7 14:08/M
11 Amy Steheik Asheville NC 775 12 87 45:02.7 14:29/M
12 Chloe Lambert Hendersonville NC 304 9 91 47:02.4 15:07/M
13 Vesper Forbes Asheville NC 1040 6 94 47:31.1 15:17/M
14 Chloe Parton Asheville NC 322 9 97 48:48.9 15:41/M
15 Lillian Cowan Asheville NC 271 8 104 50:20.3 16:11/M
16 Farrah Commerford Asheville NC 267 9 107 50:46.5 16:19/M
17 Lillian Moore Asheville NC 315 8 108 50:46.8 16:19/M
18 Emma Stehlik Asheville NC 341 9 109 52:22.5 16:50/M
19 Delaila Garcia Asheville NC 286 10 111 52:23.9 16:51/M
20 London Mason-Ormond Asheville NC 311 8 113 52:30.1 16:53/M
21 Daniella Bermudez Asheville NC 1030 8 123 57:50.5 18:36/M
22 Sallie Kaltreider Asheville NC 785 4 127 58:41.1 18:52/M
23 Catie Potter Asheville NC 325 10 130 59:18.3 19:04/M
24 Karis Hudgins Barnardsville NC 769 10 131 59:22.2 19:05/M
25 Nevaeh English Asheville NC 284 5 132 59:27.7 19:07/M
26 Kassandra Nava English Asheville NC 319 9 133 59:33.4 19:09/M
27 Ashley Cortes-Alvarez Asheville NC 797 8 138 1:00:14.3 19:22/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Konner Robinson Asheville NC 334 10 9 23:52.5 7:40/M
2 Ancil Miller Asheville NC 314 11 14 26:33.9 8:32/M
3 Kyle Lambert Hendersonville NC 305 10 22 27:29.4 8:50/M
4 Kaiden Robinson Asheville NC 333 6 25 30:32.5 9:49/M
5 Levi Richards Asheville NC 327 7 34 32:15.2 10:22/M
6 Grayson Brigman Asheville NC 1037 10 42 34:44.6 11:10/M
7 Herschel Janow Asheville NC 798 7 45 35:07.4 11:17/M
8 Antonio Mujica Asheville NC 780 7 47 35:28.9 11:24/M
9 Brandon Patton Asheville NC 1036 10 48 35:32.0 11:26/M
10 Hayden Rice Asheville NC 1034 9 49 35:32.7 11:26/M
11 Brighton Peterson Asheville NC 1026 9 52 35:40.3 11:28/M
12 Carlos Herrera-Lopez Asheville NC 794 12 56 36:00.3 11:35/M
13 Jenavonni Anderson Asheville NC 1045 10 58 36:39.9 11:47/M
14 Jonathan Cruz-Estrada Fairview NC 789 9 76 41:49.9 13:27/M
15 Xander Forbes Asheville NC 1041 4 95 47:33.4 15:17/M
16 Elijah Cooke Candler NC 783 12 99 49:31.2 15:55/M
17 Nicholas Roberts Jr. Horse Shoe NC 330 12 112 52:26.3 16:52/M
18 Ethan Bermudez Asheville NC 1027 6 119 53:50.1 17:19/M
19 Aidan Boyd Asheville NC 1044 10 120 56:18.6 18:06/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Malanka Asheville NC 309 14 66 38:47.7 12:28/M
2 Karina Aguilar-Lopez Asheville NC 793 13 110 52:23.2 16:51/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Morgan Asheville NC 316 17 16 26:43.5 8:35/M
2 Cody Connors Asheville NC 1028 16 18 27:01.9 8:41/M
3 Tyler J. Howard Asheville NC 298 17 31 31:40.3 10:11/M
4 Austin Campbell Asheville NC 264 17 32 31:41.5 10:11/M
5 Tyler Rice Candler NC 1029 15 33 31:45.8 10:13/M
6 Benjamin Cowan Asheville NC 269 13 39 33:04.4 10:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Viktoriya Zhuravleva Asheville NC 1032 22 64 37:54.2 12:11/M
2 Bryn Peterson Asheville NC 323 23 73 40:50.5 13:08/M
3 Amber English Weaverville NC 283 26 136 1:00:09.6 19:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Wilkins Candler NC 1035 29 5 22:29.7 7:14/M
2 Grady Stickels Asheville NC 258 29 6 22:58.6 7:23/M
3 Chris Roberte Weaverville NC 329 28 21 27:16.3 8:46/M
4 Benjamin Tzinberg Asheville NC 348 28 27 31:06.2 10:00/M
5 Zak Smolen Asheville NC 339 24 83 43:12.5 13:53/M
6 David Arrowood Fletcher NC 795 28 118 53:47.0 17:18/M
7 Christian Willis Asheville NC 765 24 126 58:27.0 18:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Robenalt Woodfin NC 777 32 44 35:06.8 11:17/M
2 Angela Howard Asheville NC 297 37 46 35:21.4 11:22/M
3 Jessica Mujica Asheville NC 781 36 50 35:35.4 11:26/M
4 Elizabeth Peterson Asheville NC 1025 35 53 35:43.0 11:29/M
5 Andrea Berkey New York NY 1021 36 57 36:10.8 11:38/M
6 Nicole Osborne Arden NC 321 38 59 36:41.3 11:48/M
7 Sarah Armstrong Asheville NC 259 32 60 36:43.9 11:48/M
8 Stacie Banonis Asheville NC 770 32 69 39:37.0 12:44/M
9 Bethany Cullen Waynesville NC 273 31 78 42:32.2 13:41/M
10 Wendolyn Forbes Asheville NC 1039 37 96 47:47.1 15:22/M
11 Lisa Conner Candler NC 253 35 101 50:14.8 16:09/M
12 Kelly Cowan Asheville NC 270 36 103 50:18.6 16:10/M
13 Dana Spangler Asheville NC 340 35 105 50:22.3 16:12/M
14 Kelly Rogers Clyde NC 335 33 116 53:22.4 17:10/M
15 Yolanda Leon Asheville NC 306 37 117 53:44.4 17:17/M
16 Reyna Rosas Asheville NC 1031 36 124 57:51.0 18:36/M
17 Shannon Mortier Asheville NC 318 39 137 1:00:12.4 19:21/M
18 April Stroupe Asheville NC 344 32 139 1:00:17.3 19:23/M
19 Sonia Alvarez-Diaz Asheville NC 799 34 141 1:00:22.5 19:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan White Asheville NC 350 35 2 19:04.7 6:08/M
2 Bill Alexander Asheville NC 792 38 3 19:30.2 6:16/M
3 Justin Meadows Asheville NC 313 33 7 23:04.4 7:25/M
4 Eric Henry Weaverille NC 1038 36 10 25:16.2 8:07/M
5 Shawn Robinson Asheville NC 784 37 11 25:43.8 8:16/M
6 Kevin Devlin Hendersonville NC 254 31 19 27:13.8 8:45/M
7 Joaquin Gonzalez 289 35 24 28:02.6 9:01/M
8 Stephen Schermerhorn Black Mountain NC 336 37 30 31:37.5 10:10/M
9 Chris Richards Asheville NC 326 32 35 32:15.9 10:22/M
10 Alfredo Garcia Asheville NC 255 39 37 32:51.2 10:34/M
11 Brian Cooke Candler NC 782 38 70 39:39.7 12:45/M
12 Joshua Willett Waynesville NC 763 31 72 40:03.0 12:53/M
13 Nicholas Roberts Sr. Horse Shoe NC 331 34 77 42:04.8 13:32/M
14 Juan Estrada Fairview NC 788 33 80 42:48.6 13:46/M
15 Nickolas Ormond Weaverville NC 320 31 115 52:39.7 16:56/M
16 Christian Kaltreider Asheville NC 786 38 128 58:46.6 18:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Drennan Asheville NC 279 45 28 31:11.6 10:02/M
2 Susan Duncan Asheville NC 281 43 29 31:36.4 10:10/M
3 Patrice Chomos Leicester NC 265 49 43 34:59.9 11:15/M
4 Sherrie Kerns Weaverville NC 256 44 62 37:07.4 11:56/M
5 Anna Boersma Mills River NC 800 47 63 37:46.8 12:09/M
6 Regina Trantham Weaverville NC 347 49 88 45:03.4 14:29/M
7 Cindy Thomas Hendersonville NC 346 48 92 47:02.8 15:07/M
8 Erin Janow Asheville NC 796 42 98 49:29.1 15:55/M
9 Dawn Conard Candler NC 252 42 100 50:13.3 16:09/M
10 Jameela Griffin Asheville NC 291 42 106 50:29.0 16:14/M
11 Kristin Commerford Asheville NC 268 43 114 52:37.1 16:55/M
12 Janice Banks Asheville NC 260 49 125 58:26.3 18:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stefan Colosimo Weaverville NC 778 45 4 20:05.8 6:27/M
2 Paul Duncan Asheville NC 280 43 8 23:20.1 7:30/M
3 Steve Heulett Asheville NC 296 46 15 26:35.4 8:33/M
4 Darin Dredge Fletcher NC 276 42 17 26:45.0 8:36/M
5 Bryan Kerns Weaverville NC 303 42 26 30:32.9 9:49/M
6 Joe Yaung Hendersonville NC 766 43 51 35:37.2 11:27/M
7 Chris Wells Asheville NC 776 41 61 36:44.3 11:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Tannenbaum Fletcher NC 791 55 38 33:02.5 10:37/M
2 Lisa Schulz Asheville NC 337 54 71 39:42.9 12:46/M
3 Darlene Cluett Asheville NC 266 52 89 45:05.7 14:30/M
4 Vicky Burnette Candler NC 251 55 102 50:16.6 16:10/M
5 Cindy Creson Asheville NC 272 54 140 1:00:17.8 19:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Ellis Candler NC 282 56 12 26:10.8 8:25/M
2 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 1022 57 13 26:13.5 8:26/M
3 Jimmy Sexton Asheville NC 767 54 40 34:18.0 11:02/M
4 Danny Farlow Candler NC 771 59 41 34:35.3 11:07/M
5 Jim Morgan Asheville NC 317 55 81 42:59.5 13:49/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Walker Candler NC 349 60 36 32:29.7 10:27/M
2 Irene Stoll Asheville NC 343 67 82 43:00.2 13:50/M
3 Julia Hartman Alexander NC 293 64 86 44:29.0 14:18/M
4 Donna Coggins Tuckasegee NC 787 71 93 47:19.9 15:13/M
5 Vicki Cleary Asheville NC 1023 65 134 59:34.5 19:09/M
6 Manju Jindal Asheville NC 299 66 135 59:35.1 19:10/M
7 Susan Eisdorfer Asheville NC 773 77 143 1:01:08.5 19:39/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Robenalt Asheville NC 328 63 67 39:19.4 12:39/M
2 James Drennan Asheville NC 277 69 90 45:22.4 14:35/M
3 Robert Herlin Asheville NC 294 61 121 56:31.7 18:10/M
4 James Weil Asheville NC 1024 71 122 56:32.3 18:11/M
5 Thomas Bushar Asheville NC 262 73 129 58:51.4 18:55/M
6 Vinod Jindal Asheville NC 300 70 142 1:01:08.1 19:39/M