Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Woodfin's Read wRite Run 5K

Overall Finish List

April 30, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Arek Robinson Asheville NC 332 29 M 1 Open 17:50.5 5:44/M
2 Bryan White Asheville NC 350 35 M 1 30-39 19:04.7 6:08/M
3 Bill Alexander Asheville NC 792 38 M 2 30-39 19:30.2 6:16/M
4 Stefan Colosimo Weaverville NC 778 45 M 1 40-49 20:05.8 6:27/M
5 Zach Wilkins Candler NC 1035 29 M 1 20-29 22:29.7 7:14/M
6 Grady Stickels Asheville NC 258 29 M 2 20-29 22:58.6 7:23/M
7 Justin Meadows Asheville NC 313 33 M 3 30-39 23:04.4 7:25/M
8 Paul Duncan Asheville NC 280 43 M 2 40-49 23:20.1 7:30/M
9 Konner Robinson Asheville NC 334 10 M 1 1-12 23:52.5 7:40/M
10 Eric Henry Weaverille NC 1038 36 M 4 30-39 25:16.2 8:07/M
11 Shawn Robinson Asheville NC 784 37 M 5 30-39 25:43.8 8:16/M
12 Alan Ellis Candler NC 282 56 M 1 50-59 26:10.8 8:25/M
13 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 1022 57 M 2 50-59 26:13.5 8:26/M
14 Ancil Miller Asheville NC 314 11 M 2 1-12 26:33.9 8:32/M
15 Steve Heulett Asheville NC 296 46 M 3 40-49 26:35.4 8:33/M
16 Blake Morgan Asheville NC 316 17 M 1 13-19 26:43.5 8:35/M
17 Darin Dredge Fletcher NC 276 42 M 4 40-49 26:45.0 8:36/M
18 Cody Connors Asheville NC 1028 16 M 2 13-19 27:01.9 8:41/M
19 Kevin Devlin Hendersonville NC 254 31 M 6 30-39 27:13.8 8:45/M
20 Boram Lamppa Asheville NC 768 31 F 1 Open 27:16.0 8:46/M
21 Chris Roberte Weaverville NC 329 28 M 3 20-29 27:16.3 8:46/M
22 Kyle Lambert Hendersonville NC 305 10 M 3 1-12 27:29.4 8:50/M
23 Natalia Gonzalez-Lopez 290 10 F 1 1-12 28:01.9 9:01/M
24 Joaquin Gonzalez 289 35 M 7 30-39 28:02.6 9:01/M
25 Kaiden Robinson Asheville NC 333 6 M 4 1-12 30:32.5 9:49/M
26 Bryan Kerns Weaverville NC 303 42 M 5 40-49 30:32.9 9:49/M
27 Benjamin Tzinberg Asheville NC 348 28 M 4 20-29 31:06.2 10:00/M
28 Melissa Drennan Asheville NC 279 45 F 1 40-49 31:11.6 10:02/M
29 Susan Duncan Asheville NC 281 43 F 2 40-49 31:36.4 10:10/M
30 Stephen Schermerhorn Black Mountain NC 336 37 M 8 30-39 31:37.5 10:10/M
31 Tyler J. Howard Asheville NC 298 17 M 3 13-19 31:40.3 10:11/M
32 Austin Campbell Asheville NC 264 17 M 4 13-19 31:41.5 10:11/M
33 Tyler Rice Candler NC 1029 15 M 5 13-19 31:45.8 10:13/M
34 Levi Richards Asheville NC 327 7 M 5 1-12 32:15.2 10:22/M
35 Chris Richards Asheville NC 326 32 M 9 30-39 32:15.9 10:22/M
36 Kim Walker Candler NC 349 60 F 1 60-99 32:29.7 10:27/M
37 Alfredo Garcia Asheville NC 255 39 M 10 30-39 32:51.2 10:34/M
38 Joyce Tannenbaum Fletcher NC 791 55 F 1 50-59 33:02.5 10:37/M
39 Benjamin Cowan Asheville NC 269 13 M 6 13-19 33:04.4 10:38/M
40 Jimmy Sexton Asheville NC 767 54 M 3 50-59 34:18.0 11:02/M
41 Danny Farlow Candler NC 771 59 M 4 50-59 34:35.3 11:07/M
42 Grayson Brigman Asheville NC 1037 10 M 6 1-12 34:44.6 11:10/M
43 Patrice Chomos Leicester NC 265 49 F 3 40-49 34:59.9 11:15/M
44 Taylor Robenalt Woodfin NC 777 32 F 1 30-39 35:06.8 11:17/M
45 Herschel Janow Asheville NC 798 7 M 7 1-12 35:07.4 11:17/M
46 Angela Howard Asheville NC 297 37 F 2 30-39 35:21.4 11:22/M
47 Antonio Mujica Asheville NC 780 7 M 8 1-12 35:28.9 11:24/M
48 Brandon Patton Asheville NC 1036 10 M 9 1-12 35:32.0 11:26/M
49 Hayden Rice Asheville NC 1034 9 M 10 1-12 35:32.7 11:26/M
50 Jessica Mujica Asheville NC 781 36 F 3 30-39 35:35.4 11:26/M
51 Joe Yaung Hendersonville NC 766 43 M 6 40-49 35:37.2 11:27/M
52 Brighton Peterson Asheville NC 1026 9 M 11 1-12 35:40.3 11:28/M
53 Elizabeth Peterson Asheville NC 1025 35 F 4 30-39 35:43.0 11:29/M
54 Sayuri Felixvelasquez 285 10 F 2 1-12 35:53.2 11:32/M
55 Sofi Alexander Asheville NC 1042 8 F 3 1-12 35:53.8 11:32/M
56 Carlos Herrera-Lopez Asheville NC 794 12 M 12 1-12 36:00.3 11:35/M
57 Andrea Berkey New York NY 1021 36 F 5 30-39 36:10.8 11:38/M
58 Jenavonni Anderson Asheville NC 1045 10 M 13 1-12 36:39.9 11:47/M
59 Nicole Osborne Arden NC 321 38 F 6 30-39 36:41.3 11:48/M
60 Sarah Armstrong Asheville NC 259 32 F 7 30-39 36:43.9 11:48/M
61 Chris Wells Asheville NC 776 41 M 7 40-49 36:44.3 11:49/M
62 Sherrie Kerns Weaverville NC 256 44 F 4 40-49 37:07.4 11:56/M
63 Anna Boersma Mills River NC 800 47 F 5 40-49 37:46.8 12:09/M
64 Viktoriya Zhuravleva Asheville NC 1032 22 F 1 20-29 37:54.2 12:11/M
65 Alexandra Zhuravleva Asheville NC 1033 9 F 4 1-12 37:54.4 12:11/M
66 Rebecca Malanka Asheville NC 309 14 F 1 13-19 38:47.7 12:28/M
67 John Robenalt Asheville NC 328 63 M 1 60-99 39:19.4 12:39/M
68 Lilly Stickels Asheville NC 342 6 F 5 1-12 39:34.5 12:43/M
69 Stacie Banonis Asheville NC 770 32 F 8 30-39 39:37.0 12:44/M
70 Brian Cooke Candler NC 782 38 M 11 30-39 39:39.7 12:45/M
71 Lisa Schulz Asheville NC 337 54 F 2 50-59 39:42.9 12:46/M
72 Joshua Willett Waynesville NC 763 31 M 12 30-39 40:03.0 12:53/M
73 Bryn Peterson Asheville NC 323 23 F 2 20-29 40:50.5 13:08/M
74 Estera Malanka Asheville NC 308 10 F 6 1-12 41:29.4 13:20/M
75 Adelina Malanka Asheville NC 307 8 F 7 1-12 41:31.4 13:21/M
76 Jonathan Cruz-Estrada Fairview NC 789 9 M 14 1-12 41:49.9 13:27/M
77 Nicholas Roberts Sr. Horse Shoe NC 331 34 M 13 30-39 42:04.8 13:32/M
78 Bethany Cullen Waynesville NC 273 31 F 9 30-39 42:32.2 13:41/M
79 Emily Cruz-Estrada Fairview NC 790 7 F 8 1-12 42:44.7 13:44/M
80 Juan Estrada Fairview NC 788 33 M 14 30-39 42:48.6 13:46/M
81 Jim Morgan Asheville NC 317 55 M 5 50-59 42:59.5 13:49/M
82 Irene Stoll Asheville NC 343 67 F 2 60-99 43:00.2 13:50/M
83 Zak Smolen Asheville NC 339 24 M 5 20-29 43:12.5 13:53/M
84 Daniela Garcia-Aguilar 288 10 F 9 1-12 43:56.4 14:08/M
85 Ava Manning Asheville NC 310 9 F 10 1-12 43:57.7 14:08/M
86 Julia Hartman Alexander NC 293 64 F 3 60-99 44:29.0 14:18/M
87 Amy Steheik Asheville NC 775 12 F 11 1-12 45:02.7 14:29/M
88 Regina Trantham Weaverville NC 347 49 F 6 40-49 45:03.4 14:29/M
89 Darlene Cluett Asheville NC 266 52 F 3 50-59 45:05.7 14:30/M
90 James Drennan Asheville NC 277 69 M 2 60-99 45:22.4 14:35/M
91 Chloe Lambert Hendersonville NC 304 9 F 12 1-12 47:02.4 15:07/M
92 Cindy Thomas Hendersonville NC 346 48 F 7 40-49 47:02.8 15:07/M
93 Donna Coggins Tuckasegee NC 787 71 F 4 60-99 47:19.9 15:13/M
94 Vesper Forbes Asheville NC 1040 6 F 13 1-12 47:31.1 15:17/M
95 Xander Forbes Asheville NC 1041 4 M 15 1-12 47:33.4 15:17/M
96 Wendolyn Forbes Asheville NC 1039 37 F 10 30-39 47:47.1 15:22/M
97 Chloe Parton Asheville NC 322 9 F 14 1-12 48:48.9 15:41/M
98 Erin Janow Asheville NC 796 42 F 8 40-49 49:29.1 15:55/M
99 Elijah Cooke Candler NC 783 12 M 16 1-12 49:31.2 15:55/M
100 Dawn Conard Candler NC 252 42 F 9 40-49 50:13.3 16:09/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Lisa Conner Candler NC 253 35 F 11 30-39 50:14.8 16:09/M
102 Vicky Burnette Candler NC 251 55 F 4 50-59 50:16.6 16:10/M
103 Kelly Cowan Asheville NC 270 36 F 12 30-39 50:18.6 16:10/M
104 Lillian Cowan Asheville NC 271 8 F 15 1-12 50:20.3 16:11/M
105 Dana Spangler Asheville NC 340 35 F 13 30-39 50:22.3 16:12/M
106 Jameela Griffin Asheville NC 291 42 F 10 40-49 50:29.0 16:14/M
107 Farrah Commerford Asheville NC 267 9 F 16 1-12 50:46.5 16:19/M
108 Lillian Moore Asheville NC 315 8 F 17 1-12 50:46.8 16:19/M
109 Emma Stehlik Asheville NC 341 9 F 18 1-12 52:22.5 16:50/M
110 Karina Aguilar-Lopez Asheville NC 793 13 F 2 13-19 52:23.2 16:51/M
111 Delaila Garcia Asheville NC 286 10 F 19 1-12 52:23.9 16:51/M
112 Nicholas Roberts Jr. Horse Shoe NC 330 12 M 17 1-12 52:26.3 16:52/M
113 London Mason-Ormond Asheville NC 311 8 F 20 1-12 52:30.1 16:53/M
114 Kristin Commerford Asheville NC 268 43 F 11 40-49 52:37.1 16:55/M
115 Nickolas Ormond Weaverville NC 320 31 M 15 30-39 52:39.7 16:56/M
116 Kelly Rogers Clyde NC 335 33 F 14 30-39 53:22.4 17:10/M
117 Yolanda Leon Asheville NC 306 37 F 15 30-39 53:44.4 17:17/M
118 David Arrowood Fletcher NC 795 28 M 6 20-29 53:47.0 17:18/M
119 Ethan Bermudez Asheville NC 1027 6 M 18 1-12 53:50.1 17:19/M
120 Aidan Boyd Asheville NC 1044 10 M 19 1-12 56:18.6 18:06/M
121 Robert Herlin Asheville NC 294 61 M 3 60-99 56:31.7 18:10/M
122 James Weil Asheville NC 1024 71 M 4 60-99 56:32.3 18:11/M
123 Daniella Bermudez Asheville NC 1030 8 F 21 1-12 57:50.5 18:36/M
124 Reyna Rosas Asheville NC 1031 36 F 16 30-39 57:51.0 18:36/M
125 Janice Banks Asheville NC 260 49 F 12 40-49 58:26.3 18:47/M
126 Christian Willis Asheville NC 765 24 M 7 20-29 58:27.0 18:48/M
127 Sallie Kaltreider Asheville NC 785 4 F 22 1-12 58:41.1 18:52/M
128 Christian Kaltreider Asheville NC 786 38 M 16 30-39 58:46.6 18:54/M
129 Thomas Bushar Asheville NC 262 73 M 5 60-99 58:51.4 18:55/M
130 Catie Potter Asheville NC 325 10 F 23 1-12 59:18.3 19:04/M
131 Karis Hudgins Barnardsville NC 769 10 F 24 1-12 59:22.2 19:05/M
132 Nevaeh English Asheville NC 284 5 F 25 1-12 59:27.7 19:07/M
133 Kassandra Nava English Asheville NC 319 9 F 26 1-12 59:33.4 19:09/M
134 Vicki Cleary Asheville NC 1023 65 F 5 60-99 59:34.5 19:09/M
135 Manju Jindal Asheville NC 299 66 F 6 60-99 59:35.1 19:10/M
136 Amber English Weaverville NC 283 26 F 3 20-29 1:00:09.6 19:20/M
137 Shannon Mortier Asheville NC 318 39 F 17 30-39 1:00:12.4 19:21/M
138 Ashley Cortes-Alvarez Asheville NC 797 8 F 27 1-12 1:00:14.3 19:22/M
139 April Stroupe Asheville NC 344 32 F 18 30-39 1:00:17.3 19:23/M
140 Cindy Creson Asheville NC 272 54 F 5 50-59 1:00:17.8 19:23/M
141 Sonia Alvarez-Diaz Asheville NC 799 34 F 19 30-39 1:00:22.5 19:25/M
142 Vinod Jindal Asheville NC 300 70 M 6 60-99 1:01:08.1 19:39/M
143 Susan Eisdorfer Asheville NC 773 77 F 7 60-99 1:01:08.5 19:39/M