Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Run for the Paws 5K

Age Group Results

April 10, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K RUN

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Carr Asheville NC 57 25 5 20:21.8 6:33/M
2 Alyska Kalmeijer Waynesville NC 191 20 7 20:40.6 6:39/M
3 Megan O'Connor Asheville NC 264 25 8 20:43.8 6:40/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Padilla 389 14 1 19:32.1 6:17/M
2 Scott Hickman Arden NC 167 50 2 20:07.4 6:28/M
3 Kevin Keen Fletcher NC 196 40 3 20:20.0 6:32/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Uta Brandstatter Asheville NC 35 40 10 21:53.8 7:02/M
2 Debbie Johnson Asheville NC 186 40 45 25:52.5 8:19/M
3 Susan Garland Arden NC 136 40 49 26:14.6 8:26/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Pike Mills River NC 285 40 14 22:16.5 7:10/M
2 Robert Lane Hendersonville NC 211 60 19 23:04.1 7:25/M
3 Victor Dostrow Asheville NC 95 50 20 23:14.1 7:28/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Boggs Asheville NC 29 14 53 26:57.7 8:40/M
2 Madeline Ellis Fairview NC 109 14 67 28:14.6 9:05/M
3 Jayden NoName 142 14 92 30:49.1 9:55/M
4 Juliette Roberts Asheville NC 302 14 109 32:14.8 10:22/M
5 Olivia Roberts Asheville NC 303 14 110 32:15.3 10:22/M
6 Joslyn Padilla East Flat Rock NC 271 14 181 37:48.9 12:09/M
7 Mae Mueller Asheville NC 255 14 199 39:48.3 12:48/M
8 Meredith Carlton Candler NC 54 14 215 42:58.1 13:49/M
9 Reese Carlton Candler NC 55 14 221 44:03.1 14:10/M
10 Clay Swan-Davis Asheville NC 347 14 227 44:35.2 14:20/M
11 Jessica Holan Arden NC 172 14 242 47:07.3 15:09/M
12 Olive Faruq Asheville NC 111 14 245 47:27.4 15:15/M
13 Taylor Allen Candler NC 3 14 279 55:29.1 17:50/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Hovendon Hendersonville NC 175 14 12 22:03.3 7:05/M
2 Rowan McMullan Asheville NC 236 14 66 28:06.6 9:02/M
3 Jonah Boggs 28 9 77 28:58.5 9:19/M
4 Quinn McMullan Asheville NC 235 14 78 29:02.3 9:20/M
5 Christian Wilson Fletcher NC 378 14 89 30:06.3 9:41/M
6 Leo Faruq Asheville NC 110 14 94 31:11.2 10:02/M
7 Henry Kett Asheville NC 202 14 99 31:25.3 10:06/M
8 Nick Padgett Candler NC 270 14 213 42:50.4 13:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mirjam Mueller Asheville NC 258 15 47 26:06.9 8:24/M
2 Jojo Dennison Asheville NC 92 15 60 27:33.4 8:52/M
3 Tori Ferguson Black Mountain NC 115 15 239 46:09.8 14:50/M
4 Olivia Senor Asheville NC 321 15 285 57:42.6 18:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merlin Mueller Asheville NC 256 15 51 26:39.5 8:34/M
2 Russell Finney Asheville NC 121 15 157 35:35.9 11:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Harris Asheville NC 162 20 41 25:19.5 8:08/M
2 Kaitlynne Storey Mars Hill NC 338 20 54 26:59.8 8:41/M
3 Laurin Buckner Candler NC 43 20 86 29:40.6 9:32/M
4 Chela Hutchinson Hendersonville NC 391 20 103 31:33.2 10:09/M
5 Briar Buchanan Asheville NC 40 20 117 32:52.1 10:34/M
6 Mary Leek Asheville NC 216 20 125 33:26.7 10:45/M
7 Toni Pollack Asheville NC 287 20 126 33:34.8 10:48/M
8 Brooke Strickland Weaverville NC 341 20 141 34:29.9 11:05/M
9 Roxy Robbihns Asheville NC 301 20 168 36:40.4 11:47/M
10 Chelsea Clark Fletcher NC 65 20 189 38:03.4 12:14/M
11 Hevelyn Freck Swannanoa NC 130 20 194 38:41.6 12:26/M
12 Chelsea Hall Asheville NC 160 20 208 41:47.0 13:26/M
13 Katherine Congleton Swannanoa NC 73 20 231 45:33.7 14:39/M
14 Rhyann Dozier Weaverville NC 97 20 268 54:05.1 17:23/M
15 Sara Sager Morganton NC 312 20 283 56:59.5 18:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Carroll Cullowhee NC 59 20 22 23:23.1 7:31/M
2 Alannah Basini Canton NC 17 20 26 23:37.6 7:36/M
3 Ryan Smith Asheville NC 331 20 36 24:45.7 7:57/M
4 Mitch Finney Asheville NC 120 20 37 25:06.6 8:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alycia Andrade Brevard NC 6 25 9 21:46.3 7:00/M
2 Jordan Hunt Asheville NC 179 25 35 24:44.3 7:57/M
3 Laura Neinast Asheville NC 261 25 38 25:11.3 8:06/M
4 Courtney Long Hendersonville NC 219 25 48 26:11.2 8:25/M
5 Brooke Wells Asheville NC 373 25 61 27:38.8 8:53/M
6 Erica Horn Fletcher NC 174 25 73 28:43.6 9:14/M
7 Kristin Black Asheville NC 24 25 90 30:11.2 9:42/M
8 Sonja Palmer Asheville NC 274 25 98 31:24.1 10:06/M
9 Susannah Frawley Asheville NC 129 25 100 31:26.3 10:06/M
10 Christina Fumo Asheville NC 132 25 119 32:57.3 10:36/M
11 Jess Self Swannanoa NC 319 25 134 33:57.0 10:55/M
12 Katie Parker Hendersonville NC 276 25 142 34:33.5 11:07/M
13 Jessica Moody Asheville NC 247 25 159 35:52.8 11:32/M
14 Brenna Boudreau Asheville NC 30 25 161 36:01.6 11:35/M
15 Jessica O'Kelley Fairview NC 266 25 162 36:04.1 11:36/M
16 Erika Sutton Asheville NC 345 25 164 36:17.9 11:40/M
17 Samantha Stark Asheville NC 336 25 170 36:43.1 11:48/M
18 Courtney Setzer Candler NC 322 25 171 36:48.2 11:50/M
19 Kerri Gordon Fletcher NC 144 25 172 36:48.4 11:50/M
20 Grace Villalta Asheville NC 364 25 177 37:19.0 12:00/M
21 Caitlyn Thompson Asheville NC 355 25 179 37:32.2 12:04/M
22 Katy Wormley Charlotte NC 385 25 182 37:53.7 12:11/M
23 Margaret Achee Sylva NC 1 25 183 37:54.5 12:11/M
24 Katie Casella Charlotte NC 61 25 185 37:57.9 12:12/M
25 Maryclaire Fey Hendersonville NC 117 25 188 38:03.0 12:14/M
26 Whitney Whitson Mills River NC 374 25 195 38:53.6 12:30/M
27 Carol Ann Rodriguez Asheville NC 305 25 205 41:00.5 13:11/M
28 Taylor Froneberger Mars Hill NC 131 25 206 41:24.9 13:19/M
29 Emily Long Arden NC 220 25 217 43:11.0 13:53/M
30 Jamie Calvin Fletcher NC 50 25 222 44:17.6 14:14/M
31 Kenzie Guzman Swannanoa NC 159 25 229 45:18.7 14:34/M
32 Marissa Howard Asheville NC 177 25 232 45:33.8 14:39/M
33 Susan Bargar Asheville NC 13 25 240 46:23.5 14:55/M
34 Lauren Gelette Candler NC 139 25 251 48:48.1 15:41/M
35 Misty Oliver Hendersonville NC 268 25 272 54:15.7 17:27/M
36 Hannah Brown Asheville NC 38 25 287 58:45.8 18:53/M
37 Kristen Pannell Asheville NC 275 25 288 58:48.6 18:54/M
38 Angela Kelly Black Mountain NC 198 25 291 1:00:15.3 19:22/M
39 Brittany Scales Arden NC 315 25 292 1:00:32.2 19:28/M
40 Ashley Ferguson Hendersonville NC 114 25 293 1:01:04.5 19:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Eitl Fletcher NC 105 25 17 22:40.3 7:17/M
2 Ryan Deal Weaverville NC 89 25 46 26:00.6 8:22/M
3 Garrett Finney Asheville NC 118 25 63 27:44.0 8:55/M
4 Jared Sutton Asheville NC 346 25 80 29:08.8 9:22/M
5 Matthew Crowley Fletcher NC 81 25 95 31:12.7 10:02/M
6 Christopher Foote Asheville NC 124 25 97 31:24.1 10:06/M
7 David Bruce Candler NC 39 25 104 31:35.0 10:09/M
8 Jacob Moya Asheville NC 253 25 124 33:26.6 10:45/M
9 Brandon Romstadt Asheville NC 307 25 169 36:40.9 11:47/M
10 Russ Boyles Marion NC 32 25 238 46:07.7 14:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Griffin Hendersonville NC 156 30 18 22:43.5 7:18/M
2 Tamara Souza Asheville NC 333 30 43 25:39.2 8:15/M
3 Lindsay Gresh Arden NC 154 30 44 25:42.1 8:16/M
4 Nikki Fesperman Pisgah Forest NC 116 30 50 26:22.0 8:29/M
5 Stephanie Justus Arden NC 190 30 58 27:18.2 8:47/M
6 Sonia Kay Mills River NC 194 30 64 27:45.5 8:55/M
7 Becca Gebhard Arden NC 137 30 82 29:22.3 9:27/M
8 Ashley Kroh Asheville NC 209 30 93 30:56.6 9:57/M
9 Mary Wyatt Waynesville NC 386 30 121 33:05.2 10:38/M
10 Ember Latrella Fairview NC 212 30 132 33:56.1 10:55/M
11 Heather Strauss Arden NC 340 30 150 35:04.8 11:17/M
12 Jessica Pahr Leicester NC 272 30 158 35:36.2 11:27/M
13 Tiffany Fisher Candler NC 123 30 160 35:54.7 11:33/M
14 Tiffany Boyles Marion NC 33 30 163 36:16.0 11:40/M
15 Gretta Fisher Asheville NC 122 30 186 38:01.1 12:13/M
16 Rachel Arrandale Arden NC 8 30 187 38:01.3 12:13/M
17 Julie Loudermilk Fletcher NC 223 30 190 38:03.4 12:14/M
18 Julie Biggerstaff Mars Hill NC 22 30 196 39:02.8 12:33/M
19 Shannon Dutton Canton NC 102 30 200 40:28.9 13:01/M
20 Ashley Passmore Marshall NC 278 30 209 41:51.6 13:27/M
21 Kimberley Crook Fletcher NC 80 30 211 42:02.0 13:31/M
22 Meredith Silver Swannanoa NC 327 30 219 43:54.8 14:07/M
23 Sara Cole Hendersonville NC 69 30 236 46:01.9 14:48/M
24 Julie Maimes Asheville NC 225 30 252 48:48.3 15:41/M
25 Lynn Carlson Waynesville NC 52 30 257 50:19.3 16:11/M
26 Laura Rice Fletcher NC 296 30 265 51:43.8 16:38/M
27 Heather Sowry Hendersonville NC 334 30 270 54:14.1 17:26/M
28 Stephanie Grekowicz Arden NC 153 30 278 55:19.6 17:47/M
29 Rose Pierce Asheville NC 284 30 284 57:07.5 18:22/M
30 Jessica Johnston Asheville NC 188 30 300 1:02:55.7 20:14/M
31 Katie Claxton Weaverville NC 67 30 302 1:03:07.0 20:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Griffin Hendersonville NC 155 30 16 22:36.2 7:16/M
2 Joseph Dinan Hendersonville NC 94 30 21 23:15.7 7:29/M
3 Jared Kay Mills River NC 193 30 23 23:25.9 7:32/M
4 Neil Beytagh Asheville NC 21 30 34 24:36.9 7:55/M
5 Ryan Burleson Fletcher NC 44 30 56 27:06.7 8:43/M
6 Salvatore Tringali Asheville NC 359 30 122 33:06.7 10:39/M
7 Stephen Lorenz Asheville NC 222 30 123 33:07.1 10:39/M
8 Joshua Burnham Hendersonville NC 45 30 143 34:38.4 11:08/M
9 Dimitri Schemel Asheville NC 316 30 180 37:34.2 12:05/M
10 Jason Rodriguez Asheville NC 306 30 204 40:58.3 13:10/M
11 Marcus Iacoppi Asheville NC 180 30 207 41:45.5 13:25/M
12 Alex Silver Swannanoa NC 326 30 220 43:54.9 14:07/M
13 Rosie Volcano Asheville NC 366 30 295 1:01:09.2 19:40/M
14 Kit Volcano Asheville NC 365 30 296 1:01:13.8 19:41/M
15 Ashley Kilstrom Fletcher NC 203 30 301 1:03:00.1 20:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Morton Candler NC 252 35 11 21:59.1 7:04/M
2 Sarah Watkins Swannanoa NC 371 35 27 23:39.9 7:36/M
3 Freda Jessen Bostic NC 184 35 42 25:21.1 8:09/M
4 Stephanie Mullis Athens GA 259 35 52 26:42.9 8:35/M
5 Carrie Baris Asheville NC 14 35 74 28:47.0 9:15/M
6 Heather Compton Asheville NC 72 35 81 29:10.6 9:23/M
7 Jacie Volkman Asheville NC 367 35 96 31:17.9 10:04/M
8 Shinara Taylor Weaverville NC 352 35 107 31:56.7 10:16/M
9 Sara Oddo Horse Shoe NC 265 35 112 32:27.4 10:26/M
10 Leslie Ellis Asheville NC 108 35 115 32:45.5 10:32/M
11 Heather Kilstrom Fletcher NC 204 35 135 33:57.8 10:55/M
12 Courtney Maloney Arden NC 226 35 136 33:59.2 10:56/M
13 Barbara Dunkin Hendersonville NC 100 35 144 34:40.3 11:09/M
14 Janine Bitz Asheville NC 23 35 149 35:02.2 11:16/M
15 Audra Thomas Canton NC 353 35 174 36:57.5 11:53/M
16 Amanda Smith Candler NC 329 35 175 36:57.6 11:53/M
17 Jenny Baier Candler NC 10 35 178 37:26.6 12:02/M
18 Melondy Tabor Mills River NC 350 35 191 38:14.8 12:18/M
19 Sarah Cunningham Asheville NC 84 35 192 38:33.8 12:24/M
20 Elizabeth Green Hendersonville NC 151 35 197 39:24.0 12:40/M
21 Amy Johnson Hendersonville NC 185 35 212 42:22.4 13:37/M
22 Pauline Sweetman Asheville NC 349 35 224 44:26.6 14:17/M
23 Janet Casperson Flat Rock NC 62 35 226 44:33.0 14:19/M
24 Faith Rhyne Asheville NC 294 35 246 47:30.2 15:16/M
25 Jennifer Stuman Fletcher NC 343 35 250 48:44.0 15:40/M
26 Ashley Oliver Asheville NC 267 35 261 50:45.3 16:19/M
27 Kelly Sharp Canton NC 323 35 264 51:43.7 16:38/M
28 Tonya Dozier Weaverville NC 98 35 269 54:07.9 17:24/M
29 Shelly Burns Hendersonville NC 46 35 271 54:14.1 17:26/M
30 Jennifer Winchester Asheville NC 382 35 277 55:18.7 17:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Watkins Swannanoa NC 370 35 4 20:20.3 6:32/M
2 Rob Johnson Hendersonville NC 187 35 6 20:27.6 6:35/M
3 Jack Carrier Asheville NC 58 35 13 22:07.9 7:07/M
4 Jason Coleman Asheville NC 70 35 15 22:21.9 7:11/M
5 Brendan Hoyer Swannanoa NC 178 35 39 25:12.4 8:06/M
6 Myles Alexander Asheville NC 2 35 91 30:48.6 9:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabra Kelley Asheville NC 197 40 55 27:00.4 8:41/M
2 Julia Parry-Hill East Flat Rock NC 277 40 62 27:42.9 8:54/M
3 Rachel Graham Arden NC 147 40 65 27:50.2 8:57/M
4 Robyn Green Weaverville NC 152 40 69 28:36.5 9:12/M
5 Melony Winters Hendersonville NC 383 40 70 28:37.7 9:12/M
6 Laura Finney Asheville NC 119 40 75 28:48.5 9:16/M
7 Amy Nicholson Fairview NC 263 40 76 28:57.1 9:19/M
8 Heidi Stebbins Marshall NC 337 40 83 29:29.5 9:29/M
9 Amanda Jeffries Arden NC 183 40 87 29:44.3 9:34/M
10 Amy Kett Asheville NC 201 40 102 31:31.0 10:08/M
11 Dana Wilson Fletcher NC 379 40 106 31:41.4 10:11/M
12 Penny Meccia Hendersonville NC 237 40 108 32:11.5 10:21/M
13 Cynthia Potter Asheville NC 288 40 120 32:57.4 10:36/M
14 Laura Trivette Sylva NC 360 40 128 33:54.3 10:54/M
15 Kim Anthony Sylva NC 7 40 131 33:54.7 10:54/M
16 Janet Covert Arden NC 76 40 139 34:14.1 11:00/M
17 Patricia Phillips Arden NC 283 40 148 35:01.4 11:16/M
18 Wendy Cady Fairview NC 47 40 154 35:23.8 11:23/M
19 Kim Barnhart Fletcher NC 15 40 156 35:32.1 11:26/M
20 Kat Knihnicki Asheville NC 207 40 165 36:35.8 11:46/M
21 Misty Long Knoxville TN 221 40 167 36:39.7 11:47/M
22 Lisa McDonald Hendersonville NC 233 40 173 36:53.3 11:52/M
23 Kristy Wilson Black Mountain NC 381 40 176 37:11.8 11:57/M
24 Kathryn Cunningham Forest City NC 83 40 184 37:57.9 12:12/M
25 Lori Hart Horse Shoe NC 163 40 193 38:38.8 12:25/M
26 Tania Sachs Arden NC 311 40 201 40:55.2 13:09/M
27 Robin Sherry Hendersonville NC 324 40 202 40:57.2 13:10/M
28 Shane Santini Greenville SC 314 40 214 42:54.4 13:48/M
29 Buffi Wilder Asheville NC 375 40 223 44:21.6 14:16/M
30 Becky Davis Asheville NC 88 40 225 44:30.7 14:19/M
31 Tina Bell Asheville NC 19 40 230 45:22.1 14:35/M
32 Jennifer Tuttle Conover NC 361 40 233 45:44.6 14:42/M
33 Joi Keen Fletcher NC 195 40 234 45:47.8 14:43/M
34 Tammy Muehlenz Flat Rock NC 254 40 237 46:03.8 14:48/M
35 Devorah Holan Miami FL 171 40 241 46:52.4 15:04/M
36 Lisa Kirbo Arden NC 206 40 243 47:08.0 15:09/M
37 Angela Bloomfield Fletcher NC 25 40 247 47:32.3 15:17/M
38 Karen Morgan 26 48 248 47:32.7 15:17/M
39 Jackie Wait Hendersonville NC 368 40 249 47:40.0 15:20/M
40 Leisa Young Waynesville NC 387 40 256 50:18.6 16:10/M
41 Holly Sutter Asheville NC 344 40 258 50:24.1 16:12/M
42 Amy Davis Asheville NC 87 40 259 50:24.9 16:12/M
43 Rebecca Caldwell Gastonia NC 49 40 262 50:46.4 16:19/M
44 Erica Curtis Weaverville NC 85 40 263 50:47.0 16:20/M
45 Lori Franklin Fairview NC 128 40 275 54:46.4 17:37/M
46 Lisa Banks Fletcher NC 12 40 276 54:48.6 17:37/M
47 Tonya Vanantwerp Candler NC 363 40 280 55:30.9 17:51/M
48 Michelle Williams Asheville NC 377 40 281 55:31.2 17:51/M
49 Ashley Lail Fletcher NC 210 40 289 59:32.1 19:09/M
50 Stephanie Gosnell Fletcher NC 146 40 290 59:48.1 19:14/M
51 Ann-Marie Breen Asheville NC 36 40 298 1:02:10.0 19:59/M
52 Susan Sweeney Asheville NC 348 40 299 1:02:54.7 20:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC 170 40 24 23:32.9 7:34/M
2 John Morgan Hendersonville NC 250 40 25 23:33.9 7:34/M
3 John Hovendon Hendersonville NC 176 40 28 23:46.5 7:39/M
4 Paul Kersch Fairview NC 199 40 29 23:46.9 7:39/M
5 Zack Roberts Asheville NC 304 40 31 24:11.5 7:47/M
6 Brendon Hamlin Mills River NC 161 40 32 24:20.5 7:49/M
7 Radix Faruq Asheville NC 112 40 40 25:16.7 8:07/M
8 Brian Ellis Fairview NC 107 40 68 28:15.0 9:05/M
9 Scott Rieppel Asheville NC 299 40 79 29:06.7 9:21/M
10 Michael Mueller Asheville NC 257 40 88 29:48.6 9:35/M
11 Robert Marotti Hendersonville NC 229 40 101 31:28.3 10:07/M
12 James Rice Arden NC 295 40 114 32:40.7 10:30/M
13 Kris Wilson Fletcher NC 380 40 118 32:55.6 10:35/M
14 Dave Almquist Asheville NC 5 40 151 35:16.1 11:20/M
15 Jason Caldwell Canton NC 48 40 166 36:39.2 11:47/M
16 David Padgett Candler NC 269 40 216 42:59.0 13:49/M
17 Craig Bartell Asheville NC 16 40 228 45:07.5 14:30/M
18 Randall Tuttle Conover NC 362 40 235 45:55.2 14:46/M
19 Rob Carlton Candler NC 56 40 253 49:37.3 15:57/M
20 Terence Gordon Simpsonville SC 145 40 260 50:44.6 16:19/M
21 Douglas Claxton Weaverville NC 66 40 303 1:03:08.1 20:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joli Thurber Asheville NC 356 50 85 29:37.8 9:31/M
2 Christine Fellrath Fairview NC 113 50 111 32:18.1 10:23/M
3 Angela Maddix Asheville NC 224 50 113 32:29.9 10:27/M
4 Annette Kesgen Sylva NC 200 50 129 33:54.3 10:54/M
5 Kelly Fuqua Sylva NC 133 50 130 33:54.5 10:54/M
6 Maureen Bockes Black Mountain NC 27 50 137 34:12.5 11:00/M
7 Janet Presson Waynesville NC 290 50 152 35:17.3 11:21/M
8 Karyn Kattermann Mills River NC 192 50 153 35:20.6 11:22/M
9 Jana Plemmons Clyde NC 286 50 203 40:57.5 13:10/M
10 Abby Moore Arden NC 248 50 210 41:52.3 13:28/M
11 Dawn Carlton Candler NC 53 50 218 43:12.5 13:53/M
12 Cherie Damron Mashpee MA 86 50 244 47:25.6 15:15/M
13 Anne Clodfelter Enka NC 68 50 266 51:59.4 16:43/M
14 Bonnie Morton Asheville NC 251 50 267 53:39.3 17:15/M
15 Glenna Gray Canton NC 148 50 273 54:34.6 17:33/M
16 Jeri Senor Asheville NC 320 50 286 57:59.9 18:39/M
17 Cassandra Jamerson Fletcher NC 182 50 297 1:01:35.3 19:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Finney 390 54 33 24:29.7 7:52/M
2 Mike Pearson Asheville NC 280 50 59 27:18.7 8:47/M
3 Jim Eitl Fletcher NC 106 50 72 28:43.1 9:14/M
4 Bobby Ross Dillsboro NC 308 50 105 31:37.1 10:10/M
5 Andre Richison Asheville NC 298 50 116 32:48.6 10:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trish Francis Burnsville NC 127 60 57 27:16.1 8:46/M
2 Robbins Richardson Arden NC 297 60 84 29:35.0 9:31/M
3 Nancy Buchanan Charlotte NC 41 60 138 34:13.3 11:00/M
4 Michele Lee Asheville NC 215 60 140 34:29.2 11:05/M
5 Carol Covington Asheville NC 78 60 147 35:00.5 11:15/M
6 Sue Wood Asheville NC 384 60 155 35:31.7 11:25/M
7 Emily Samfield Durham NC 388 60 198 39:39.6 12:45/M
8 Priscilla Hill Asheville NC 168 60 255 50:11.5 16:08/M
9 Sue Sager Morganton NC 313 60 282 56:59.1 18:19/M
10 Becky Pease Rosman NC 281 60 294 1:01:06.2 19:39/M
11 Linda Gilroy New Orleans LA 141 60 304 1:03:14.3 20:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myrrl McBride Asheville NC 232 60 30 23:48.7 7:39/M
2 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 369 60 71 28:43.1 9:14/M
3 Gene Gebhard Charleston SC 138 60 127 33:37.5 10:49/M
4 Andrew Scott Flat Rock NC 318 60 133 33:56.4 10:55/M
5 Eric Naimark Asheville NC 260 60 145 34:43.5 11:10/M
6 Thom Hill Asheville NC 169 60 254 50:11.2 16:08/M
7 James Drennan Asheville NC 99 60 274 54:42.8 17:35/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Schmeiser Fairview NC 317 70 146 34:43.6 11:10/M