Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Run for the Paws 5K

Overall Finish List

April 10, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Padilla 389 14 M 1 OA 19:32.1 6:17/M
2 Scott Hickman Arden NC 167 50 M 2 OA 20:07.4 6:28/M
3 Kevin Keen Fletcher NC 196 40 M 3 OA 20:20.0 6:32/M
4 Casey Watkins Swannanoa NC 370 35 M 1 35-39 20:20.3 6:32/M
5 Lynn Carr Asheville NC 57 25 F 1 OA 20:21.8 6:33/M
6 Rob Johnson Hendersonville NC 187 35 M 2 35-39 20:27.6 6:35/M
7 Alyska Kalmeijer Waynesville NC 191 20 F 2 OA 20:40.6 6:39/M
8 Megan O'Connor Asheville NC 264 25 F 3 OA 20:43.8 6:40/M
9 Alycia Andrade Brevard NC 6 25 F 1 25-29 21:46.3 7:00/M
10 Uta Brandstatter Asheville NC 35 40 F 1 MASTER 21:53.8 7:02/M
11 Sandy Morton Candler NC 252 35 F 1 35-39 21:59.1 7:04/M
12 Connor Hovendon Hendersonville NC 175 14 M 1 1-14 22:03.3 7:05/M
13 Jack Carrier Asheville NC 58 35 M 3 35-39 22:07.9 7:07/M
14 Jeremy Pike Mills River NC 285 40 M 1 MASTER 22:16.5 7:10/M
15 Jason Coleman Asheville NC 70 35 M 4 35-39 22:21.9 7:11/M
16 Jason Griffin Hendersonville NC 155 30 M 1 30-34 22:36.2 7:16/M
17 Brandon Eitl Fletcher NC 105 25 M 1 25-29 22:40.3 7:17/M
18 Lauren Griffin Hendersonville NC 156 30 F 1 30-34 22:43.5 7:18/M
19 Robert Lane Hendersonville NC 211 60 M 2 MASTER 23:04.1 7:25/M
20 Victor Dostrow Asheville NC 95 50 M 3 MASTER 23:14.1 7:28/M
21 Joseph Dinan Hendersonville NC 94 30 M 2 30-34 23:15.7 7:29/M
22 Paul Carroll Cullowhee NC 59 20 M 1 20-24 23:23.1 7:31/M
23 Jared Kay Mills River NC 193 30 M 3 30-34 23:25.9 7:32/M
24 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC 170 40 M 1 40-49 23:32.9 7:34/M
25 John Morgan Hendersonville NC 250 40 M 2 40-49 23:33.9 7:34/M
26 Alannah Basini Canton NC 17 20 M 2 20-24 23:37.6 7:36/M
27 Sarah Watkins Swannanoa NC 371 35 F 2 35-39 23:39.9 7:36/M
28 John Hovendon Hendersonville NC 176 40 M 3 40-49 23:46.5 7:39/M
29 Paul Kersch Fairview NC 199 40 M 4 40-49 23:46.9 7:39/M
30 Myrrl McBride Asheville NC 232 60 M 1 60-69 23:48.7 7:39/M
31 Zack Roberts Asheville NC 304 40 M 5 40-49 24:11.5 7:47/M
32 Brendon Hamlin Mills River NC 161 40 M 6 40-49 24:20.5 7:49/M
33 Scott Finney 390 54 M 1 50-59 24:29.7 7:52/M
34 Neil Beytagh Asheville NC 21 30 M 4 30-34 24:36.9 7:55/M
35 Jordan Hunt Asheville NC 179 25 F 2 25-29 24:44.3 7:57/M
36 Ryan Smith Asheville NC 331 20 M 3 20-24 24:45.7 7:57/M
37 Mitch Finney Asheville NC 120 20 M 4 20-24 25:06.6 8:04/M
38 Laura Neinast Asheville NC 261 25 F 3 25-29 25:11.3 8:06/M
39 Brendan Hoyer Swannanoa NC 178 35 M 5 35-39 25:12.4 8:06/M
40 Radix Faruq Asheville NC 112 40 M 7 40-49 25:16.7 8:07/M
41 Abby Harris Asheville NC 162 20 F 1 20-24 25:19.5 8:08/M
42 Freda Jessen Bostic NC 184 35 F 3 35-39 25:21.1 8:09/M
43 Tamara Souza Asheville NC 333 30 F 2 30-34 25:39.2 8:15/M
44 Lindsay Gresh Arden NC 154 30 F 3 30-34 25:42.1 8:16/M
45 Debbie Johnson Asheville NC 186 40 F 2 MASTER 25:52.5 8:19/M
46 Ryan Deal Weaverville NC 89 25 M 2 25-29 26:00.6 8:22/M
47 Mirjam Mueller Asheville NC 258 15 F 1 15-19 26:06.9 8:24/M
48 Courtney Long Hendersonville NC 219 25 F 4 25-29 26:11.2 8:25/M
49 Susan Garland Arden NC 136 40 F 3 MASTER 26:14.6 8:26/M
50 Nikki Fesperman Pisgah Forest NC 116 30 F 4 30-34 26:22.0 8:29/M
51 Merlin Mueller Asheville NC 256 15 M 1 15-19 26:39.5 8:34/M
52 Stephanie Mullis Athens GA 259 35 F 4 35-39 26:42.9 8:35/M
53 Ella Boggs Asheville NC 29 14 F 1 1-14 26:57.7 8:40/M
54 Kaitlynne Storey Mars Hill NC 338 20 F 2 20-24 26:59.8 8:41/M
55 Sabra Kelley Asheville NC 197 40 F 1 40-49 27:00.4 8:41/M
56 Ryan Burleson Fletcher NC 44 30 M 5 30-34 27:06.7 8:43/M
57 Trish Francis Burnsville NC 127 60 F 1 60-69 27:16.1 8:46/M
58 Stephanie Justus Arden NC 190 30 F 5 30-34 27:18.2 8:47/M
59 Mike Pearson Asheville NC 280 50 M 2 50-59 27:18.7 8:47/M
60 Jojo Dennison Asheville NC 92 15 F 2 15-19 27:33.4 8:52/M
61 Brooke Wells Asheville NC 373 25 F 5 25-29 27:38.8 8:53/M
62 Julia Parry-Hill East Flat Rock NC 277 40 F 2 40-49 27:42.9 8:54/M
63 Garrett Finney Asheville NC 118 25 M 3 25-29 27:44.0 8:55/M
64 Sonia Kay Mills River NC 194 30 F 6 30-34 27:45.5 8:55/M
65 Rachel Graham Arden NC 147 40 F 3 40-49 27:50.2 8:57/M
66 Rowan McMullan Asheville NC 236 14 M 2 1-14 28:06.6 9:02/M
67 Madeline Ellis Fairview NC 109 14 F 2 1-14 28:14.6 9:05/M
68 Brian Ellis Fairview NC 107 40 M 8 40-49 28:15.0 9:05/M
69 Robyn Green Weaverville NC 152 40 F 4 40-49 28:36.5 9:12/M
70 Melony Winters Hendersonville NC 383 40 F 5 40-49 28:37.7 9:12/M
71 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 369 60 M 2 60-69 28:43.1 9:14/M
72 Jim Eitl Fletcher NC 106 50 M 3 50-59 28:43.1 9:14/M
73 Erica Horn Fletcher NC 174 25 F 6 25-29 28:43.6 9:14/M
74 Carrie Baris Asheville NC 14 35 F 5 35-39 28:47.0 9:15/M
75 Laura Finney Asheville NC 119 40 F 6 40-49 28:48.5 9:16/M
76 Amy Nicholson Fairview NC 263 40 F 7 40-49 28:57.1 9:19/M
77 Jonah Boggs 28 9 M 3 1-14 28:58.5 9:19/M
78 Quinn McMullan Asheville NC 235 14 M 4 1-14 29:02.3 9:20/M
79 Scott Rieppel Asheville NC 299 40 M 9 40-49 29:06.7 9:21/M
80 Jared Sutton Asheville NC 346 25 M 4 25-29 29:08.8 9:22/M
81 Heather Compton Asheville NC 72 35 F 6 35-39 29:10.6 9:23/M
82 Becca Gebhard Arden NC 137 30 F 7 30-34 29:22.3 9:27/M
83 Heidi Stebbins Marshall NC 337 40 F 8 40-49 29:29.5 9:29/M
84 Robbins Richardson Arden NC 297 60 F 2 60-69 29:35.0 9:31/M
85 Joli Thurber Asheville NC 356 50 F 1 50-59 29:37.8 9:31/M
86 Laurin Buckner Candler NC 43 20 F 3 20-24 29:40.6 9:32/M
87 Amanda Jeffries Arden NC 183 40 F 9 40-49 29:44.3 9:34/M
88 Michael Mueller Asheville NC 257 40 M 10 40-49 29:48.6 9:35/M
89 Christian Wilson Fletcher NC 378 14 M 5 1-14 30:06.3 9:41/M
90 Kristin Black Asheville NC 24 25 F 7 25-29 30:11.2 9:42/M
91 Myles Alexander Asheville NC 2 35 M 6 35-39 30:48.6 9:54/M
92 Jayden NoName 142 14 F 3 1-14 30:49.1 9:55/M
93 Ashley Kroh Asheville NC 209 30 F 8 30-34 30:56.6 9:57/M
94 Leo Faruq Asheville NC 110 14 M 6 1-14 31:11.2 10:02/M
95 Matthew Crowley Fletcher NC 81 25 M 5 25-29 31:12.7 10:02/M
96 Jacie Volkman Asheville NC 367 35 F 7 35-39 31:17.9 10:04/M
97 Christopher Foote Asheville NC 124 25 M 6 25-29 31:24.1 10:06/M
98 Sonja Palmer Asheville NC 274 25 F 8 25-29 31:24.1 10:06/M
99 Henry Kett Asheville NC 202 14 M 7 1-14 31:25.3 10:06/M
100 Susannah Frawley Asheville NC 129 25 F 9 25-29 31:26.3 10:06/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Robert Marotti Hendersonville NC 229 40 M 11 40-49 31:28.3 10:07/M
102 Amy Kett Asheville NC 201 40 F 10 40-49 31:31.0 10:08/M
103 Chela Hutchinson Hendersonville NC 391 20 F 4 20-24 31:33.2 10:09/M
104 David Bruce Candler NC 39 25 M 7 25-29 31:35.0 10:09/M
105 Bobby Ross Dillsboro NC 308 50 M 4 50-59 31:37.1 10:10/M
106 Dana Wilson Fletcher NC 379 40 F 11 40-49 31:41.4 10:11/M
107 Shinara Taylor Weaverville NC 352 35 F 8 35-39 31:56.7 10:16/M
108 Penny Meccia Hendersonville NC 237 40 F 12 40-49 32:11.5 10:21/M
109 Juliette Roberts Asheville NC 302 14 F 4 1-14 32:14.8 10:22/M
110 Olivia Roberts Asheville NC 303 14 F 5 1-14 32:15.3 10:22/M
111 Christine Fellrath Fairview NC 113 50 F 2 50-59 32:18.1 10:23/M
112 Sara Oddo Horse Shoe NC 265 35 F 9 35-39 32:27.4 10:26/M
113 Angela Maddix Asheville NC 224 50 F 3 50-59 32:29.9 10:27/M
114 James Rice Arden NC 295 40 M 12 40-49 32:40.7 10:30/M
115 Leslie Ellis Asheville NC 108 35 F 10 35-39 32:45.5 10:32/M
116 Andre Richison Asheville NC 298 50 M 5 50-59 32:48.6 10:33/M
117 Briar Buchanan Asheville NC 40 20 F 5 20-24 32:52.1 10:34/M
118 Kris Wilson Fletcher NC 380 40 M 13 40-49 32:55.6 10:35/M
119 Christina Fumo Asheville NC 132 25 F 10 25-29 32:57.3 10:36/M
120 Cynthia Potter Asheville NC 288 40 F 13 40-49 32:57.4 10:36/M
121 Mary Wyatt Waynesville NC 386 30 F 9 30-34 33:05.2 10:38/M
122 Salvatore Tringali Asheville NC 359 30 M 6 30-34 33:06.7 10:39/M
123 Stephen Lorenz Asheville NC 222 30 M 7 30-34 33:07.1 10:39/M
124 Jacob Moya Asheville NC 253 25 M 8 25-29 33:26.6 10:45/M
125 Mary Leek Asheville NC 216 20 F 6 20-24 33:26.7 10:45/M
126 Toni Pollack Asheville NC 287 20 F 7 20-24 33:34.8 10:48/M
127 Gene Gebhard Charleston SC 138 60 M 3 60-69 33:37.5 10:49/M
128 Laura Trivette Sylva NC 360 40 F 14 40-49 33:54.3 10:54/M
129 Annette Kesgen Sylva NC 200 50 F 4 50-59 33:54.3 10:54/M
130 Kelly Fuqua Sylva NC 133 50 F 5 50-59 33:54.5 10:54/M
131 Kim Anthony Sylva NC 7 40 F 15 40-49 33:54.7 10:54/M
132 Ember Latrella Fairview NC 212 30 F 10 30-34 33:56.1 10:55/M
133 Andrew Scott Flat Rock NC 318 60 M 4 60-69 33:56.4 10:55/M
134 Jess Self Swannanoa NC 319 25 F 11 25-29 33:57.0 10:55/M
135 Heather Kilstrom Fletcher NC 204 35 F 11 35-39 33:57.8 10:55/M
136 Courtney Maloney Arden NC 226 35 F 12 35-39 33:59.2 10:56/M
137 Maureen Bockes Black Mountain NC 27 50 F 6 50-59 34:12.5 11:00/M
138 Nancy Buchanan Charlotte NC 41 60 F 3 60-69 34:13.3 11:00/M
139 Janet Covert Arden NC 76 40 F 16 40-49 34:14.1 11:00/M
140 Michele Lee Asheville NC 215 60 F 4 60-69 34:29.2 11:05/M
141 Brooke Strickland Weaverville NC 341 20 F 8 20-24 34:29.9 11:05/M
142 Katie Parker Hendersonville NC 276 25 F 12 25-29 34:33.5 11:07/M
143 Joshua Burnham Hendersonville NC 45 30 M 8 30-34 34:38.4 11:08/M
144 Barbara Dunkin Hendersonville NC 100 35 F 13 35-39 34:40.3 11:09/M
145 Eric Naimark Asheville NC 260 60 M 5 60-69 34:43.5 11:10/M
146 Stephen Schmeiser Fairview NC 317 70 M 1 70-99 34:43.6 11:10/M
147 Carol Covington Asheville NC 78 60 F 5 60-69 35:00.5 11:15/M
148 Patricia Phillips Arden NC 283 40 F 17 40-49 35:01.4 11:16/M
149 Janine Bitz Asheville NC 23 35 F 14 35-39 35:02.2 11:16/M
150 Heather Strauss Arden NC 340 30 F 11 30-34 35:04.8 11:17/M
151 Dave Almquist Asheville NC 5 40 M 14 40-49 35:16.1 11:20/M
152 Janet Presson Waynesville NC 290 50 F 7 50-59 35:17.3 11:21/M
153 Karyn Kattermann Mills River NC 192 50 F 8 50-59 35:20.6 11:22/M
154 Wendy Cady Fairview NC 47 40 F 18 40-49 35:23.8 11:23/M
155 Sue Wood Asheville NC 384 60 F 6 60-69 35:31.7 11:25/M
156 Kim Barnhart Fletcher NC 15 40 F 19 40-49 35:32.1 11:26/M
157 Russell Finney Asheville NC 121 15 M 2 15-19 35:35.9 11:26/M
158 Jessica Pahr Leicester NC 272 30 F 12 30-34 35:36.2 11:27/M
159 Jessica Moody Asheville NC 247 25 F 13 25-29 35:52.8 11:32/M
160 Tiffany Fisher Candler NC 123 30 F 13 30-34 35:54.7 11:33/M
161 Brenna Boudreau Asheville NC 30 25 F 14 25-29 36:01.6 11:35/M
162 Jessica O'Kelley Fairview NC 266 25 F 15 25-29 36:04.1 11:36/M
163 Tiffany Boyles Marion NC 33 30 F 14 30-34 36:16.0 11:40/M
164 Erika Sutton Asheville NC 345 25 F 16 25-29 36:17.9 11:40/M
165 Kat Knihnicki Asheville NC 207 40 F 20 40-49 36:35.8 11:46/M
166 Jason Caldwell Canton NC 48 40 M 15 40-49 36:39.2 11:47/M
167 Misty Long Knoxville TN 221 40 F 21 40-49 36:39.7 11:47/M
168 Roxy Robbihns Asheville NC 301 20 F 9 20-24 36:40.4 11:47/M
169 Brandon Romstadt Asheville NC 307 25 M 9 25-29 36:40.9 11:47/M
170 Samantha Stark Asheville NC 336 25 F 17 25-29 36:43.1 11:48/M
171 Courtney Setzer Candler NC 322 25 F 18 25-29 36:48.2 11:50/M
172 Kerri Gordon Fletcher NC 144 25 F 19 25-29 36:48.4 11:50/M
173 Lisa McDonald Hendersonville NC 233 40 F 22 40-49 36:53.3 11:52/M
174 Audra Thomas Canton NC 353 35 F 15 35-39 36:57.5 11:53/M
175 Amanda Smith Candler NC 329 35 F 16 35-39 36:57.6 11:53/M
176 Kristy Wilson Black Mountain NC 381 40 F 23 40-49 37:11.8 11:57/M
177 Grace Villalta Asheville NC 364 25 F 20 25-29 37:19.0 12:00/M
178 Jenny Baier Candler NC 10 35 F 17 35-39 37:26.6 12:02/M
179 Caitlyn Thompson Asheville NC 355 25 F 21 25-29 37:32.2 12:04/M
180 Dimitri Schemel Asheville NC 316 30 M 9 30-34 37:34.2 12:05/M
181 Joslyn Padilla East Flat Rock NC 271 14 F 6 1-14 37:48.9 12:09/M
182 Katy Wormley Charlotte NC 385 25 F 22 25-29 37:53.7 12:11/M
183 Margaret Achee Sylva NC 1 25 F 23 25-29 37:54.5 12:11/M
184 Kathryn Cunningham Forest City NC 83 40 F 24 40-49 37:57.9 12:12/M
185 Katie Casella Charlotte NC 61 25 F 24 25-29 37:57.9 12:12/M
186 Gretta Fisher Asheville NC 122 30 F 15 30-34 38:01.1 12:13/M
187 Rachel Arrandale Arden NC 8 30 F 16 30-34 38:01.3 12:13/M
188 Maryclaire Fey Hendersonville NC 117 25 F 25 25-29 38:03.0 12:14/M
189 Chelsea Clark Fletcher NC 65 20 F 10 20-24 38:03.4 12:14/M
190 Julie Loudermilk Fletcher NC 223 30 F 17 30-34 38:03.4 12:14/M
191 Melondy Tabor Mills River NC 350 35 F 18 35-39 38:14.8 12:18/M
192 Sarah Cunningham Asheville NC 84 35 F 19 35-39 38:33.8 12:24/M
193 Lori Hart Horse Shoe NC 163 40 F 25 40-49 38:38.8 12:25/M
194 Hevelyn Freck Swannanoa NC 130 20 F 11 20-24 38:41.6 12:26/M
195 Whitney Whitson Mills River NC 374 25 F 26 25-29 38:53.6 12:30/M
196 Julie Biggerstaff Mars Hill NC 22 30 F 18 30-34 39:02.8 12:33/M
197 Elizabeth Green Hendersonville NC 151 35 F 20 35-39 39:24.0 12:40/M
198 Emily Samfield Durham NC 388 60 F 7 60-69 39:39.6 12:45/M
199 Mae Mueller Asheville NC 255 14 F 7 1-14 39:48.3 12:48/M
200 Shannon Dutton Canton NC 102 30 F 19 30-34 40:28.9 13:01/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Tania Sachs Arden NC 311 40 F 26 40-49 40:55.2 13:09/M
202 Robin Sherry Hendersonville NC 324 40 F 27 40-49 40:57.2 13:10/M
203 Jana Plemmons Clyde NC 286 50 F 9 50-59 40:57.5 13:10/M
204 Jason Rodriguez Asheville NC 306 30 M 10 30-34 40:58.3 13:10/M
205 Carol Ann Rodriguez Asheville NC 305 25 F 27 25-29 41:00.5 13:11/M
206 Taylor Froneberger Mars Hill NC 131 25 F 28 25-29 41:24.9 13:19/M
207 Marcus Iacoppi Asheville NC 180 30 M 11 30-34 41:45.5 13:25/M
208 Chelsea Hall Asheville NC 160 20 F 12 20-24 41:47.0 13:26/M
209 Ashley Passmore Marshall NC 278 30 F 20 30-34 41:51.6 13:27/M
210 Abby Moore Arden NC 248 50 F 10 50-59 41:52.3 13:28/M
211 Kimberley Crook Fletcher NC 80 30 F 21 30-34 42:02.0 13:31/M
212 Amy Johnson Hendersonville NC 185 35 F 21 35-39 42:22.4 13:37/M
213 Nick Padgett Candler NC 270 14 M 8 1-14 42:50.4 13:46/M
214 Shane Santini Greenville SC 314 40 F 28 40-49 42:54.4 13:48/M
215 Meredith Carlton Candler NC 54 14 F 8 1-14 42:58.1 13:49/M
216 David Padgett Candler NC 269 40 M 16 40-49 42:59.0 13:49/M
217 Emily Long Arden NC 220 25 F 29 25-29 43:11.0 13:53/M
218 Dawn Carlton Candler NC 53 50 F 11 50-59 43:12.5 13:53/M
219 Meredith Silver Swannanoa NC 327 30 F 22 30-34 43:54.8 14:07/M
220 Alex Silver Swannanoa NC 326 30 M 12 30-34 43:54.9 14:07/M
221 Reese Carlton Candler NC 55 14 F 9 1-14 44:03.1 14:10/M
222 Jamie Calvin Fletcher NC 50 25 F 30 25-29 44:17.6 14:14/M
223 Buffi Wilder Asheville NC 375 40 F 29 40-49 44:21.6 14:16/M
224 Pauline Sweetman Asheville NC 349 35 F 22 35-39 44:26.6 14:17/M
225 Becky Davis Asheville NC 88 40 F 30 40-49 44:30.7 14:19/M
226 Janet Casperson Flat Rock NC 62 35 F 23 35-39 44:33.0 14:19/M
227 Clay Swan-Davis Asheville NC 347 14 F 10 1-14 44:35.2 14:20/M
228 Craig Bartell Asheville NC 16 40 M 17 40-49 45:07.5 14:30/M
229 Kenzie Guzman Swannanoa NC 159 25 F 31 25-29 45:18.7 14:34/M
230 Tina Bell Asheville NC 19 40 F 31 40-49 45:22.1 14:35/M
231 Katherine Congleton Swannanoa NC 73 20 F 13 20-24 45:33.7 14:39/M
232 Marissa Howard Asheville NC 177 25 F 32 25-29 45:33.8 14:39/M
233 Jennifer Tuttle Conover NC 361 40 F 32 40-49 45:44.6 14:42/M
234 Joi Keen Fletcher NC 195 40 F 33 40-49 45:47.8 14:43/M
235 Randall Tuttle Conover NC 362 40 M 18 40-49 45:55.2 14:46/M
236 Sara Cole Hendersonville NC 69 30 F 23 30-34 46:01.9 14:48/M
237 Tammy Muehlenz Flat Rock NC 254 40 F 34 40-49 46:03.8 14:48/M
238 Russ Boyles Marion NC 32 25 M 10 25-29 46:07.7 14:50/M
239 Tori Ferguson Black Mountain NC 115 15 F 3 15-19 46:09.8 14:50/M
240 Susan Bargar Asheville NC 13 25 F 33 25-29 46:23.5 14:55/M
241 Devorah Holan Miami FL 171 40 F 35 40-49 46:52.4 15:04/M
242 Jessica Holan Arden NC 172 14 F 11 1-14 47:07.3 15:09/M
243 Lisa Kirbo Arden NC 206 40 F 36 40-49 47:08.0 15:09/M
244 Cherie Damron Mashpee MA 86 50 F 12 50-59 47:25.6 15:15/M
245 Olive Faruq Asheville NC 111 14 F 12 1-14 47:27.4 15:15/M
246 Faith Rhyne Asheville NC 294 35 F 24 35-39 47:30.2 15:16/M
247 Angela Bloomfield Fletcher NC 25 40 F 37 40-49 47:32.3 15:17/M
248 Karen Morgan 26 48 F 38 40-49 47:32.7 15:17/M
249 Jackie Wait Hendersonville NC 368 40 F 39 40-49 47:40.0 15:20/M
250 Jennifer Stuman Fletcher NC 343 35 F 25 35-39 48:44.0 15:40/M
251 Lauren Gelette Candler NC 139 25 F 34 25-29 48:48.1 15:41/M
252 Julie Maimes Asheville NC 225 30 F 24 30-34 48:48.3 15:41/M
253 Rob Carlton Candler NC 56 40 M 19 40-49 49:37.3 15:57/M
254 Thom Hill Asheville NC 169 60 M 6 60-69 50:11.2 16:08/M
255 Priscilla Hill Asheville NC 168 60 F 8 60-69 50:11.5 16:08/M
256 Leisa Young Waynesville NC 387 40 F 40 40-49 50:18.6 16:10/M
257 Lynn Carlson Waynesville NC 52 30 F 25 30-34 50:19.3 16:11/M
258 Holly Sutter Asheville NC 344 40 F 41 40-49 50:24.1 16:12/M
259 Amy Davis Asheville NC 87 40 F 42 40-49 50:24.9 16:12/M
260 Terence Gordon Simpsonville SC 145 40 M 20 40-49 50:44.6 16:19/M
261 Ashley Oliver Asheville NC 267 35 F 26 35-39 50:45.3 16:19/M
262 Rebecca Caldwell Gastonia NC 49 40 F 43 40-49 50:46.4 16:19/M
263 Erica Curtis Weaverville NC 85 40 F 44 40-49 50:47.0 16:20/M
264 Kelly Sharp Canton NC 323 35 F 27 35-39 51:43.7 16:38/M
265 Laura Rice Fletcher NC 296 30 F 26 30-34 51:43.8 16:38/M
266 Anne Clodfelter Enka NC 68 50 F 13 50-59 51:59.4 16:43/M
267 Bonnie Morton Asheville NC 251 50 F 14 50-59 53:39.3 17:15/M
268 Rhyann Dozier Weaverville NC 97 20 F 14 20-24 54:05.1 17:23/M
269 Tonya Dozier Weaverville NC 98 35 F 28 35-39 54:07.9 17:24/M
270 Heather Sowry Hendersonville NC 334 30 F 27 30-34 54:14.1 17:26/M
271 Shelly Burns Hendersonville NC 46 35 F 29 35-39 54:14.1 17:26/M
272 Misty Oliver Hendersonville NC 268 25 F 35 25-29 54:15.7 17:27/M
273 Glenna Gray Canton NC 148 50 F 15 50-59 54:34.6 17:33/M
274 James Drennan Asheville NC 99 60 M 7 60-69 54:42.8 17:35/M
275 Lori Franklin Fairview NC 128 40 F 45 40-49 54:46.4 17:37/M
276 Lisa Banks Fletcher NC 12 40 F 46 40-49 54:48.6 17:37/M
277 Jennifer Winchester Asheville NC 382 35 F 30 35-39 55:18.7 17:47/M
278 Stephanie Grekowicz Arden NC 153 30 F 28 30-34 55:19.6 17:47/M
279 Taylor Allen Candler NC 3 14 F 13 1-14 55:29.1 17:50/M
280 Tonya Vanantwerp Candler NC 363 40 F 47 40-49 55:30.9 17:51/M
281 Michelle Williams Asheville NC 377 40 F 48 40-49 55:31.2 17:51/M
282 Sue Sager Morganton NC 313 60 F 9 60-69 56:59.1 18:19/M
283 Sara Sager Morganton NC 312 20 F 15 20-24 56:59.5 18:19/M
284 Rose Pierce Asheville NC 284 30 F 29 30-34 57:07.5 18:22/M
285 Olivia Senor Asheville NC 321 15 F 4 15-19 57:42.6 18:33/M
286 Jeri Senor Asheville NC 320 50 F 16 50-59 57:59.9 18:39/M
287 Hannah Brown Asheville NC 38 25 F 36 25-29 58:45.8 18:53/M
288 Kristen Pannell Asheville NC 275 25 F 37 25-29 58:48.6 18:54/M
289 Ashley Lail Fletcher NC 210 40 F 49 40-49 59:32.1 19:09/M
290 Stephanie Gosnell Fletcher NC 146 40 F 50 40-49 59:48.1 19:14/M
291 Angela Kelly Black Mountain NC 198 25 F 38 25-29 1:00:15.3 19:22/M
292 Brittany Scales Arden NC 315 25 F 39 25-29 1:00:32.2 19:28/M
293 Ashley Ferguson Hendersonville NC 114 25 F 40 25-29 1:01:04.5 19:38/M
294 Becky Pease Rosman NC 281 60 F 10 60-69 1:01:06.2 19:39/M
295 Rosie Volcano Asheville NC 366 30 M 13 30-34 1:01:09.2 19:40/M
296 Kit Volcano Asheville NC 365 30 M 14 30-34 1:01:13.8 19:41/M
297 Cassandra Jamerson Fletcher NC 182 50 F 17 50-59 1:01:35.3 19:48/M
298 Ann-Marie Breen Asheville NC 36 40 F 51 40-49 1:02:10.0 19:59/M
299 Susan Sweeney Asheville NC 348 40 F 52 40-49 1:02:54.7 20:14/M
300 Jessica Johnston Asheville NC 188 30 F 30 30-34 1:02:55.7 20:14/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Ashley Kilstrom Fletcher NC 203 30 M 15 30-34 1:03:00.1 20:15/M
302 Katie Claxton Weaverville NC 67 30 F 31 30-34 1:03:07.0 20:18/M
303 Douglas Claxton Weaverville NC 66 40 M 21 40-49 1:03:08.1 20:18/M
304 Linda Gilroy New Orleans LA 141 60 F 11 60-69 1:03:14.3 20:20/M