Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Run with the Cows 5/10K

Age Group Results

October 22, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 13-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Moore Statesville NC 1068 44 6 45:39.1 7:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Lawson Claremont NC 1084 45 1 36:53.4 5:57/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Caldwell Claremont NC 1085 43 8 48:05.5 7:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Sprinkle Hiddenite NC 1082 46 5 45:30.5 7:20/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Dishman Statesville NC 1053 15 28 1:07:30.8 10:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luci Hancock Asheville NC 1059 21 7 48:00.2 7:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Mize Burlington NC 1067 23 4 40:35.3 6:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charity Hamka Statesville NC 1087 34 15 50:00.3 8:04/M
2 Nichole Vandestreek Statesville NC 1077 37 21 56:57.1 9:11/M
3 Adriana Bain Concord NC 1052 39 24 1:02:27.2 10:04/M
4 Nikol Dishman Statesville NC 1054 39 25 1:02:27.5 10:04/M
5 Jessica Galliher Statesville NC 1055 33 26 1:03:17.9 10:12/M
6 Heather Kohnstamm Statesville NC 1063 39 27 1:06:07.8 10:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Kassel Davidson NC 1061 34 2 38:40.2 6:14/M
2 Drew Coombes Wilmington NC 1083 32 3 39:14.9 6:20/M
3 Donald Keller Hickory NC 1086 39 9 48:23.2 7:48/M
4 Joe Risner Statesville NC 1072 39 10 48:57.1 7:54/M
5 Joseph Hahn Statesville NC 1058 37 11 49:02.7 7:55/M
6 Carlos Williams Charlotte NC 1079 38 23 1:00:34.4 9:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Williams Charlotte NC 1080 43 22 1:00:17.4 9:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Oliphant Mooresville NC 1081 42 17 51:45.8 8:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Rodin Statesville NC 1073 59 29 1:08:04.0 10:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Kenworthy Taylorsville NC 1062 53 12 49:03.1 7:55/M
2 James Scheer Concord NC 1075 59 13 49:30.8 7:59/M
3 Mike McCall 1065 58 18 52:21.7 8:27/M
4 Lee Shelnutt Huntersville NC 1076 51 19 55:55.9 9:01/M
5 Paul Vandestreek Statesville NC 1078 53 20 56:55.6 9:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Jones North Wilkesboro NC 1060 60 14 49:39.0 8:00/M
2 Wade Sanders Fleetwood NC 1074 61 16 50:54.0 8:13/M