Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Run with the Cows 5/10K

Age Group Results

October 22, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonna Strange Stateville NC 556 14 9 21:06.6 6:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Gibson Statesville NC 579 16 1 18:41.4 6:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Lippard Stony Point NC 533 43 33 28:22.7 9:09/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Whaley Shelby NC 600 48 13 22:32.6 7:16/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Drye Statesville NC 515 12 12 22:30.5 7:15/M
2 Bryant Moore Statesville NC 566 8 34 28:34.1 9:13/M
3 Jonathan Hall Statesville NC 523 11 62 34:51.2 11:15/M
4 Braxon Setzer 553 6 66 37:39.7 12:09/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daelyn Dowell 578 13 14 22:38.2 7:18/M
2 Addison Pennell Olin NC 541 15 16 23:01.5 7:25/M
3 Maggie Willis Lenoir NC 561 15 21 25:14.8 8:08/M
4 Abbey Drye Statesville NC 513 14 25 26:30.4 8:33/M
5 Kelsie Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 555 13 37 28:59.9 9:21/M
6 Carley Drye Statesville NC 514 15 53 32:33.9 10:30/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Winters Statesville NC 564 14 4 19:25.5 6:16/M
2 Lawton Looper Granite Falls NC 573 15 6 19:44.0 6:22/M
3 Cullen Allen Harmony NC 572 14 8 21:02.8 6:47/M
4 Lucas Coombes Statesville NC 570 14 18 23:33.5 7:36/M
5 Dylan Pope Statesville NC 584 15 28 27:20.9 8:49/M
6 Ryan Hall Statesville NC 525 15 47 31:26.2 10:08/M
7 John Ruby Gray 568 13 59 33:48.5 10:54/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheyenne Suddreth Lenoir NC 557 16 49 32:17.8 10:25/M
2 Morgan Willis Lenoir NC 562 16 72 39:45.7 12:49/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Nicholson Statesville NC 540 16 2 18:58.3 6:07/M
2 Paxton Powell Statesville NC 543 16 3 19:15.3 6:13/M
3 Ben Craver Statesville NC 575 17 5 19:38.6 6:20/M
4 Duncan Allen Harmony NC 571 17 10 21:57.8 7:05/M
5 Noah Cosey Statesville NC 511 17 11 22:01.1 7:06/M
6 Joseph Rodecker Cherryville NC 546 18 17 23:29.8 7:35/M
7 Andrew Kent Lenoir NC 588 17 26 26:46.9 8:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Rodecker Cherryville NC 549 20 41 29:56.5 9:39/M
2 Shannah Mauney Statesville NC 534 29 67 38:22.1 12:23/M
3 Ruth Rodecker Cherryville NC 548 22 73 40:16.3 12:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Culbertson Kannapolis NC 582 24 7 20:59.1 6:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Bregman Charlotte NC 506 31 35 28:46.6 9:17/M
2 Alise Salvetti Davidson NC 552 30 38 29:42.4 9:35/M
3 Jessica Carlisle Huntersville NC 508 35 42 29:57.2 9:40/M
4 Jodie McLeod Rock Hill SC 535 39 57 33:32.8 10:49/M
5 Melissa Wilson Grover NC 563 31 64 36:00.0 11:37/M
6 Lyndsay Rosenbalm Maiden NC 550 30 65 36:15.9 11:42/M
7 Morgan Rosenbalm Maiden NC 551 36 68 38:28.9 12:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yoshihiro Hamada Mooresville NC 526 34 27 27:03.3 8:44/M
2 Shinsuke Yamaguchi Huntersville NC 565 38 31 27:57.8 9:01/M
3 Paul Ferrell Huntersville NC 517 32 44 30:35.7 9:52/M
4 Chris Poovey Maiden NC 542 34 52 32:24.3 10:27/M
5 Brian Setzer 554 38 55 33:03.7 10:40/M
6 Jason Carlisle Huntersville NC 507 38 69 38:38.4 12:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Jacobs 528 47 36 28:49.4 9:18/M
2 Cindy McNeely Stony Point NC 1066 48 43 30:23.6 9:48/M
3 Paige Moore Statesville NC 585 49 50 32:18.5 10:25/M
4 Jamie Cash Hiddenite NC 510 48 63 35:59.5 11:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Cash Hiddenite NC 509 49 19 23:57.1 7:44/M
2 David McCann Statesville NC 576 42 24 26:01.9 8:24/M
3 Joshua McLeod Rock Hill SC 536 40 32 28:04.4 9:03/M
4 Donald Gullerr Statesville NC 580 47 75 42:12.8 13:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Waugh Donna Con Ridge Stony Point NC 587 58 46 31:17.2 10:05/M
2 Dawn Keller Stony Point NC 530 55 51 32:19.3 10:25/M
3 Cindy Atkins 502 59 70 39:05.0 12:36/M
4 Kimberly Hall Gastonia NC 524 54 71 39:10.3 12:38/M
5 Sandra White Graham NC 560 54 76 44:55.8 14:29/M
6 Shelia Gillespie Huntersville NC 522 57 77 46:26.8 14:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Hazlett Mooresville NC 527 51 15 22:53.0 7:23/M
2 Craig Just Statesville NC 586 52 20 24:51.7 8:01/M
3 Joey Gilleland Stony Point NC 520 58 23 25:48.8 8:19/M
4 Dooner Keller Stony Point NC 531 56 39 29:49.0 9:37/M
5 Jimmy Gray 567 55 58 33:36.4 10:50/M
6 Alan Mirsberger Huntersville NC 538 53 78 53:12.6 17:10/M
7 John Gillespie Huntersville NC 521 52 79 55:23.5 17:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Ferrell Huntersville NC 583 62 45 30:41.2 9:54/M
2 Cecilia Douglas Taylorsville NC 512 61 56 33:17.4 10:44/M
3 Karen Randle Hickory NC 1071 63 60 34:11.4 11:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Money Statesville NC 539 64 29 27:30.7 8:52/M
2 Rodney Lee Lenior NC 581 64 30 27:48.7 8:58/M
3 Kenny Rimmer Troutman NC 545 61 40 29:50.8 9:37/M
4 David Brady Statesville NC 504 61 48 31:32.1 10:10/M
5 Rich Rodecker Cherryville NC 547 65 54 32:55.3 10:37/M
6 Jan Randle Hickory NC 1070 63 61 34:50.8 11:14/M
7 Michael Kennard Mooresville NC 532 60 74 40:43.4 13:08/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Jarrell Taylorsville NC 529 73 22 25:19.4 8:10/M