Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Run with the Cows 5/10K

Overall Finish List

October 22, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Gibson Statesville NC 579 16 M 1 Open 18:41.4 6:02/M
2 Daniel Nicholson Statesville NC 540 16 M 1 16-19 18:58.3 6:07/M
3 Paxton Powell Statesville NC 543 16 M 2 16-19 19:15.3 6:13/M
4 Elijah Winters Statesville NC 564 14 M 1 13-15 19:25.5 6:16/M
5 Ben Craver Statesville NC 575 17 M 3 16-19 19:38.6 6:20/M
6 Lawton Looper Granite Falls NC 573 15 M 2 13-15 19:44.0 6:22/M
7 Jeff Culbertson Kannapolis NC 582 24 M 1 20-29 20:59.1 6:46/M
8 Cullen Allen Harmony NC 572 14 M 3 13-15 21:02.8 6:47/M
9 Jonna Strange Stateville NC 556 14 F 1 Open 21:06.6 6:48/M
10 Duncan Allen Harmony NC 571 17 M 4 16-19 21:57.8 7:05/M
11 Noah Cosey Statesville NC 511 17 M 5 16-19 22:01.1 7:06/M
12 Jordan Drye Statesville NC 515 12 M 1 1-12 22:30.5 7:15/M
13 Randy Whaley Shelby NC 600 48 M 1 Masters 22:32.6 7:16/M
14 Daelyn Dowell 578 13 F 1 13-15 22:38.2 7:18/M
15 Kenny Hazlett Mooresville NC 527 51 M 1 50-59 22:53.0 7:23/M
16 Addison Pennell Olin NC 541 15 F 2 13-15 23:01.5 7:25/M
17 Joseph Rodecker Cherryville NC 546 18 M 6 16-19 23:29.8 7:35/M
18 Lucas Coombes Statesville NC 570 14 M 4 13-15 23:33.5 7:36/M
19 Cary Cash Hiddenite NC 509 49 M 1 40-49 23:57.1 7:44/M
20 Craig Just Statesville NC 586 52 M 2 50-59 24:51.7 8:01/M
21 Maggie Willis Lenoir NC 561 15 F 3 13-15 25:14.8 8:08/M
22 John Jarrell Taylorsville NC 529 73 M 1 70-99 25:19.4 8:10/M
23 Joey Gilleland Stony Point NC 520 58 M 3 50-59 25:48.8 8:19/M
24 David McCann Statesville NC 576 42 M 2 40-49 26:01.9 8:24/M
25 Abbey Drye Statesville NC 513 14 F 4 13-15 26:30.4 8:33/M
26 Andrew Kent Lenoir NC 588 17 M 7 16-19 26:46.9 8:38/M
27 Yoshihiro Hamada Mooresville NC 526 34 M 1 30-39 27:03.3 8:44/M
28 Dylan Pope Statesville NC 584 15 M 5 13-15 27:20.9 8:49/M
29 Robert Money Statesville NC 539 64 M 1 60-69 27:30.7 8:52/M
30 Rodney Lee Lenior NC 581 64 M 2 60-69 27:48.7 8:58/M
31 Shinsuke Yamaguchi Huntersville NC 565 38 M 2 30-39 27:57.8 9:01/M
32 Joshua McLeod Rock Hill SC 536 40 M 3 40-49 28:04.4 9:03/M
33 Christy Lippard Stony Point NC 533 43 F 1 Masters 28:22.7 9:09/M
34 Bryant Moore Statesville NC 566 8 M 2 1-12 28:34.1 9:13/M
35 Amanda Bregman Charlotte NC 506 31 F 1 30-39 28:46.6 9:17/M
36 Kristin Jacobs 528 47 F 1 40-49 28:49.4 9:18/M
37 Kelsie Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 555 13 F 5 13-15 28:59.9 9:21/M
38 Alise Salvetti Davidson NC 552 30 F 2 30-39 29:42.4 9:35/M
39 Dooner Keller Stony Point NC 531 56 M 4 50-59 29:49.0 9:37/M
40 Kenny Rimmer Troutman NC 545 61 M 3 60-69 29:50.8 9:37/M
41 Sarah Rodecker Cherryville NC 549 20 F 1 20-29 29:56.5 9:39/M
42 Jessica Carlisle Huntersville NC 508 35 F 3 30-39 29:57.2 9:40/M
43 Cindy McNeely Stony Point NC 1066 48 F 2 40-49 30:23.6 9:48/M
44 Paul Ferrell Huntersville NC 517 32 M 3 30-39 30:35.7 9:52/M
45 Chris Ferrell Huntersville NC 583 62 F 1 60-69 30:41.2 9:54/M
46 Waugh Donna Con Ridge Stony Point NC 587 58 F 1 50-59 31:17.2 10:05/M
47 Ryan Hall Statesville NC 525 15 M 6 13-15 31:26.2 10:08/M
48 David Brady Statesville NC 504 61 M 4 60-69 31:32.1 10:10/M
49 Cheyenne Suddreth Lenoir NC 557 16 F 1 16-19 32:17.8 10:25/M
50 Paige Moore Statesville NC 585 49 F 3 40-49 32:18.5 10:25/M
51 Dawn Keller Stony Point NC 530 55 F 2 50-59 32:19.3 10:25/M
52 Chris Poovey Maiden NC 542 34 M 4 30-39 32:24.3 10:27/M
53 Carley Drye Statesville NC 514 15 F 6 13-15 32:33.9 10:30/M
54 Rich Rodecker Cherryville NC 547 65 M 5 60-69 32:55.3 10:37/M
55 Brian Setzer 554 38 M 5 30-39 33:03.7 10:40/M
56 Cecilia Douglas Taylorsville NC 512 61 F 2 60-69 33:17.4 10:44/M
57 Jodie McLeod Rock Hill SC 535 39 F 4 30-39 33:32.8 10:49/M
58 Jimmy Gray 567 55 M 5 50-59 33:36.4 10:50/M
59 John Ruby Gray 568 13 M 7 13-15 33:48.5 10:54/M
60 Karen Randle Hickory NC 1071 63 F 3 60-69 34:11.4 11:02/M
61 Jan Randle Hickory NC 1070 63 M 6 60-69 34:50.8 11:14/M
62 Jonathan Hall Statesville NC 523 11 M 3 1-12 34:51.2 11:15/M
63 Jamie Cash Hiddenite NC 510 48 F 4 40-49 35:59.5 11:36/M
64 Melissa Wilson Grover NC 563 31 F 5 30-39 36:00.0 11:37/M
65 Lyndsay Rosenbalm Maiden NC 550 30 F 6 30-39 36:15.9 11:42/M
66 Braxon Setzer 553 6 M 4 1-12 37:39.7 12:09/M
67 Shannah Mauney Statesville NC 534 29 F 2 20-29 38:22.1 12:23/M
68 Morgan Rosenbalm Maiden NC 551 36 F 7 30-39 38:28.9 12:25/M
69 Jason Carlisle Huntersville NC 507 38 M 6 30-39 38:38.4 12:28/M
70 Cindy Atkins 502 59 F 3 50-59 39:05.0 12:36/M
71 Kimberly Hall Gastonia NC 524 54 F 4 50-59 39:10.3 12:38/M
72 Morgan Willis Lenoir NC 562 16 F 2 16-19 39:45.7 12:49/M
73 Ruth Rodecker Cherryville NC 548 22 F 3 20-29 40:16.3 12:59/M
74 Michael Kennard Mooresville NC 532 60 M 7 60-69 40:43.4 13:08/M
75 Donald Gullerr Statesville NC 580 47 M 4 40-49 42:12.8 13:37/M
76 Sandra White Graham NC 560 54 F 5 50-59 44:55.8 14:29/M
77 Shelia Gillespie Huntersville NC 522 57 F 6 50-59 46:26.8 14:59/M
78 Alan Mirsberger Huntersville NC 538 53 M 6 50-59 53:12.6 17:10/M
79 John Gillespie Huntersville NC 521 52 M 7 50-59 55:23.5 17:52/M