Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Sourwood 5K and Cheshire Pump & Run

Age Group Results

August 13, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victor McHenry Asheville NC 163 31 1 17:28.1 17:28.1 5:37/M
2 Michael Spath Marion NC 161 41 2 18:05.8 18:05.8 5:49/M
3 Chase Shermer Knightdale NC 155 22 3 18:15.9 18:15.9 5:52/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 41 27 20 21:54.0 21:54.0 7:03/M
2 Jody Smith Asheville NC 168 52 22 22:14.2 22:14.2 7:09/M
3 Courtney Money-Mcintosh Arden NC 77 32 29 23:20.0 23:20.0 7:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Todd Swift Weaverville NC 134 46 7 18:58.7 18:58.7 6:06/M
2 Max Martinez Arden NC 148 41 11 20:28.7 20:28.7 6:35/M
3 Joe Watson Asheville NC 157 50 12 20:35.9 20:35.9 6:37/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eva Kovacs Old Fort NC 150 49 55 25:24.0 25:24.0 8:10/M
2 Aileen Mason Asheville NC 69 46 60 25:49.1 25:49.1 8:18/M
3 Laura Rollins Clyde NC 98 46 66 26:11.1 26:11.1 8:25/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eli Lanter Swannanoa NC 61 12 79 27:24.7 27:24.7 8:49/M
2 Joseph Rath Arden NC 93 12 81 27:28.9 27:28.9 8:50/M
3 Jimmy Briggs Black Mountain NC 138 12 94 28:47.4 28:47.4 9:15/M
4 K'Uychi Mango Black Mountain NC 65 5 127 34:26.0 34:26.0 11:04/M
5 Toby Briggs Black Mountain NC 139 11 129 34:38.1 34:38.1 11:08/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madison Buchanan Black Mountain NC 21 9 140 38:11.5 38:11.5 12:17/M
2 Haleigh Kamer Black Mountain NC 57 9 145 39:29.4 39:29.4 12:42/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reece Collie Montreat NC 29 15 5 18:52.8 18:52.8 6:04/M
2 Harrison Northrup Asheville NC 86 14 30 23:20.4 23:20.4 7:30/M
3 Sean Douglas Swannanoa NC 37 15 33 23:25.2 23:25.2 7:32/M
4 Carter Capps Black Mountain NC 25 15 36 23:33.1 23:33.1 7:34/M
5 Kai James Asheville NC 55 13 49 25:05.0 25:05.0 8:04/M
6 Daniel Averett Black Mountain NC 9 13 50 25:06.2 25:06.2 8:04/M
7 Wilson Mason Black Mountain NC 70 15 54 25:23.5 25:23.5 8:10/M
8 Trevor Ausbrooks Fletcher NC 8 13 69 26:27.1 26:27.1 8:30/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Lanter Swannanoa NC 62 14 41 24:25.6 24:25.6 7:51/M
2 Tristi Townsend Spruce Pine NC 116 15 51 25:09.1 25:09.1 8:05/M
3 Chloe Gilbert Asheville NC 46 13 63 25:57.7 25:57.7 8:21/M
4 Kayla Ausbrooks Fletcher NC 6 15 68 26:21.8 26:21.8 8:28/M
5 Isabel Inman Asheville NC 54 13 89 28:16.5 28:16.5 9:05/M
6 Kjersten Ware Seattle WA 124 13 118 32:52.4 32:52.4 10:34/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emil Ruecker Burnsville NC 101 17 16 21:17.0 21:17.0 6:51/M
2 Barron Northrup Asheville NC 85 18 18 21:45.6 21:45.6 7:00/M
3 Evan Fisher Fairview NC 42 16 37 23:33.7 23:33.7 7:34/M
4 Matthew Furman Fairview NC 45 17 56 25:26.1 25:26.1 8:11/M
5 Jonathan Mulholland Waynesville NC 80 18 72 26:45.1 26:45.1 8:36/M
6 Joshua Edwards Asheville NC 40 17 73 26:46.3 26:46.3 8:36/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittainy Crisp Fairview NC 170 18 34 23:25.2 23:25.2 7:32/M
2 Joy Barker Black Mountain NC 164 17 122 33:40.3 33:40.3 10:50/M
3 Isabella St.onge Asheville NC 110 16 137 36:04.6 36:04.6 11:36/M
4 Kelsey Buchanan Charlotte NC 20 19 149 40:40.7 40:40.7 13:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erasmo Ordonez Harrells NC 142 24 6 18:55.1 18:55.1 6:05/M
2 Kip Otterness Asheville NC 171 23 8 19:06.1 19:06.1 6:08/M
3 Jacob Crowell Salvisa KY 159 21 23 22:14.8 22:14.8 7:09/M
4 Chris Campbell Greenville NC 24 24 64 25:59.6 25:59.6 8:21/M
5 Chris Breedlove Charlotte NC 18 24 84 28:06.1 28:06.1 9:02/M
6 Kory Loftis Spartanburg SC 135 21 102 29:51.9 29:51.9 9:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dakota Norris Spruce Pine NC 84 27 26 22:32.3 22:32.3 7:15/M
2 Pat Baker Weaverville NC 12 25 45 24:53.9 24:53.9 8:00/M
3 Michael Wilkes Asheville NC 126 26 47 24:58.3 24:58.3 8:02/M
4 Nick Marcone Asheville NC 66 25 61 25:54.2 25:54.2 8:20/M
5 Joseph Curet Fletcher NC 32 27 77 27:09.6 27:09.6 8:44/M
6 Ryan Kanupp Fletcher NC 58 29 85 28:12.4 28:12.4 9:04/M
7 William McCall Pelzer SC 71 29 90 28:22.7 28:22.7 9:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Metz Black Mountain NC 154 26 39 24:10.0 24:10.0 7:46/M
2 Linnea Blaurock Asheville NC 16 25 43 24:45.2 24:45.2 7:57/M
3 Jessie Sahms Greer SC 104 28 99 29:15.4 29:15.4 9:24/M
4 Kelly Tucker Arden NC 117 25 132 35:07.5 35:07.5 11:17/M
5 Amanda Fox Asheville NC 44 29 136 35:52.6 35:52.6 11:32/M
6 Sarah Moody Asheville NC 78 29 142 38:25.9 38:25.9 12:21/M
7 Kelsey Parker Canton NC 133 25 147 39:39.9 39:39.9 12:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony McKinney Spruce Pine NC 158 33 9 20:05.6 20:05.6 6:27/M
2 Wes Palmer Travelers Rest SC 88 31 10 20:24.0 20:24.0 6:34/M
3 Sean Noonan Urbandale IA 83 30 14 21:09.3 21:09.3 6:48/M
4 Aaron Davis Winston Salem NC 152 34 17 21:44.8 21:44.8 6:59/M
5 Evan McIntosh Arden NC 74 33 42 24:34.5 24:34.5 7:54/M
6 Bill Rusk Weaverville NC 103 31 46 24:55.1 24:55.1 8:01/M
7 William Cochran Greer SC 28 31 75 27:00.3 27:00.3 8:41/M
8 Silas Aldridge Charlotte NC 2 31 98 28:57.3 28:57.3 9:19/M
9 Jelani Davis Weaverville NC 33 32 112 31:20.8 31:20.8 10:05/M
10 Joshua Longino Marshall NC 169 32 148 39:55.0 39:55.0 12:50/M
11 Derwin Barnettii Burnsville NC 14 34 162 56:58.7 56:58.7 18:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Duncan Asheville NC 39 30 35 23:29.2 23:29.2 7:33/M
2 Erica Nakajima Nashville TN 81 30 38 23:46.5 23:46.5 7:39/M
3 Lori McCourry Burnsville NC 13 32 52 25:20.7 25:20.7 8:09/M
4 Jessica Pahr Leicester NC 87 33 71 26:42.6 26:42.6 8:35/M
5 Leigh Hutchins Swannanoa NC 132 31 144 39:29.1 39:29.1 12:42/M
6 Carey Aldridge Charlotte NC 1 30 152 41:08.4 41:08.4 13:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wesley Cramer Asheville NC 30 37 4 18:27.2 18:27.2 5:56/M
2 Richard Melnyk Asheville NC 149 36 13 21:09.1 21:09.1 6:48/M
3 Federico Hernandez Marion NC 160 39 19 21:47.3 21:47.3 7:00/M
4 Clint Stewart Old Fort NC 153 38 21 22:04.4 22:04.4 7:06/M
5 Jonathan Lewis Arden NC 63 39 32 23:25.0 23:25.0 7:32/M
6 Ryan Andrews Fletcher NC 4 38 40 24:18.2 24:18.2 7:49/M
7 Michael Azza Saluda NC 10 37 65 26:08.7 26:08.7 8:24/M
8 Shawn Maple Spartanburg SC 151 37 110 30:57.5 30:57.5 9:57/M
9 Luke Dean Swannanoa NC 34 39 126 33:52.8 33:52.8 10:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Wallace Black Mountain NC 119 39 44 24:52.1 24:52.1 8:00/M
2 Candace Soddu Pelzer SC 109 36 91 28:23.2 28:23.2 9:08/M
3 Ashley Loftis Pelzer SC 64 38 161 54:37.8 54:37.8 17:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blake Smith Black Mountain NC 108 43 28 22:51.9 22:51.9 7:21/M
2 Kenny Capps Black Mountain NC 26 44 59 25:39.5 25:39.5 8:15/M
3 Billy Stamey Burnsville NC 113 41 70 26:42.5 26:42.5 8:35/M
4 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC 52 40 80 27:27.6 27:27.6 8:50/M
5 Norman Shade Hickory NC 105 40 86 28:14.6 28:14.6 9:05/M
6 Loren Wooten Asheville NC 129 41 87 28:15.4 28:15.4 9:05/M
7 Mike Ausbrooks Fletcher NC 7 41 88 28:16.1 28:16.1 9:05/M
8 Matthew McCusker Asheville NC 173 42 101 29:49.2 29:49.2 9:35/M
9 William Newcomb Newport News VA 82 44 106 30:16.9 30:16.9 9:44/M
10 Jonathan St.onge Asheville NC 111 43 131 35:02.2 35:02.2 11:16/M
11 David Almquist Waynesville NC 3 44 151 40:43.3 40:43.3 13:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cinnamon Kennedy Black Mountain NC 146 44 117 32:33.5 32:33.5 10:28/M
2 Katie Vie Asheville NC 118 41 128 34:33.3 34:33.3 11:07/M
3 Kari Taylor-Evans Black Mountain NC 174 42 139 38:07.3 38:07.3 12:15/M
4 Lisa Fox Hendersonvile NC 141 40 154 43:20.8 43:20.8 13:56/M
5 Jen Bailey Asheville NC 11 44 156 44:30.3 44:30.3 14:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lance Martin Asheville NC 68 45 25 22:24.7 22:24.7 7:12/M
2 Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC 53 47 27 22:50.5 22:50.5 7:21/M
3 Mark Rollins Clyde NC 99 49 31 23:24.1 23:24.1 7:31/M
4 John Kennedy Black Mountain NC 145 45 76 27:08.4 27:08.4 8:43/M
5 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 47 49 78 27:18.2 27:18.2 8:47/M
6 Philip Risch Hickory NC 95 46 92 28:23.7 28:23.7 9:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Ware Seattle WA 125 49 105 30:15.5 30:15.5 9:44/M
2 Melissa McCurry Burnsville NC 72 46 119 33:00.7 33:00.7 10:37/M
3 Marna Young Black Mountain NC 131 46 130 34:54.7 34:54.7 11:13/M
4 Stephanie Douglas Swannanoa NC 38 45 135 35:43.2 35:43.2 11:29/M
5 Meg Hoke Hendersonville NC 147 46 141 38:13.1 38:13.1 12:17/M
6 Nancy Risch Hickory NC 94 45 159 52:34.7 52:34.7 16:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 15 54 15 21:10.8 21:10.8 6:48/M
2 Patrick McGraw Hendersonville NC 73 54 48 24:59.4 24:59.4 8:02/M
3 Tim Head Forest City NC 144 50 82 27:59.8 27:59.8 9:00/M
4 David Rath Arden NC 92 50 96 28:52.3 28:52.3 9:17/M
5 Junior McLaughlin Charlotte NC 75 52 115 31:40.9 31:40.9 10:11/M
6 Michael Matin Black Mountain NC 136 53 121 33:22.8 33:22.8 10:44/M
7 Paul Tudico Asheville NC 143 53 124 33:45.0 33:45.0 10:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reba McLaughlin Charlotte NC 76 53 97 28:53.6 28:53.6 9:17/M
2 Kim Stephenson Lilburn GA 114 51 109 30:54.9 30:54.9 9:56/M
3 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 19 52 116 32:31.8 32:31.8 10:27/M
4 Rebecca Foote Clayton NC 43 53 143 39:22.4 39:22.4 12:39/M
5 Janet Presson Waynesville NC 91 54 150 40:43.2 40:43.2 13:06/M
6 Lola Shelton Marshall NC 106 52 165 59:09.5 59:09.5 19:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 166 57 24 22:23.3 22:23.3 7:12/M
2 Allen Crawford Black Mountain NC 31 57 104 30:15.5 30:15.5 9:44/M
3 David Bennert Toledo OH 172 55 107 30:26.0 30:26.0 9:47/M
4 Delton Young Asheville NC 130 59 133 35:11.0 35:11.0 11:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 96 57 83 28:03.5 28:03.5 9:01/M
2 Carol Dietrich Greenville SC 36 58 108 30:37.7 30:37.7 9:51/M
3 Annette Wilcox Swannanoa NC 156 59 138 36:34.6 36:34.6 11:45/M
4 June Ward Weaverville NC 123 55 155 43:35.7 43:35.7 14:01/M
5 Bonnie Morton Asheville NC 79 58 160 53:39.5 53:39.5 17:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marion Boatwright Brevard NC 17 63 57 25:34.2 25:34.2 8:13/M
2 Rick Hebert Candler NC 50 64 58 25:35.8 25:35.8 8:14/M
3 John Treleaven Candler NC 162 64 62 25:56.8 25:56.8 8:20/M
4 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC 27 62 74 26:54.7 26:54.7 8:39/M
5 William Stanish Asheville NC 167 64 93 28:26.6 28:26.6 9:09/M
6 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 122 62 113 31:22.0 31:22.0 10:05/M
7 Jack Heinen Black Mountain NC 51 62 120 33:18.2 33:18.2 10:42/M
8 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 121 63 123 33:44.1 33:44.1 10:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Bumgarner Rutherfordton NC 23 63 134 35:14.4 35:14.4 11:20/M
2 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 120 63 157 44:38.1 44:38.1 14:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Dewitt Black Mountain NC 35 66 53 25:23.2 25:23.2 8:10/M
2 Thomas Ascik Asheville NC 140 66 100 29:16.8 29:16.8 9:25/M
3 Charles Jolley Montreat NC 56 67 103 30:08.3 30:08.3 9:41/M
4 Darrell Bumgarner Rutherfordton NC 22 69 114 31:29.7 31:29.7 10:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Stahly Asheville NC 112 66 95 28:49.2 28:49.2 9:16/M
2 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 5 68 111 31:07.0 31:07.0 10:00/M
3 Betty Porter Marshall NC 90 69 164 59:08.3 59:08.3 19:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 165 71 67 26:12.4 26:12.4 8:25/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 67 71 153 42:40.8 42:40.8 13:43/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Harris Black Mountain NC 48 75 125 33:50.0 33:50.0 10:53/M
2 Jack Shirey Asheville NC 107 79 146 39:36.5 39:36.5 12:44/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC 59 78 158 48:35.1 48:35.1 15:37/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC 60 85 163 58:19.8 58:19.8 18:45/M