Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Sourwood 5K and Cheshire Pump & Run

Overall Finish List

August 13, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Victor McHenry Asheville NC 163 31 M 1 OPEN 17:28.1 5:37/M
2 Michael Spath Marion NC 161 41 M 2 OPEN 18:05.8 5:49/M
3 Chase Shermer Knightdale NC 155 22 M 3 OPEN 18:15.9 5:52/M
4 Wesley Cramer Asheville NC 30 37 M 1 35-39 18:27.2 5:56/M
5 Reece Collie Montreat NC 29 15 M 1 13-15 18:52.8 6:04/M
6 Erasmo Ordonez Harrells NC 142 24 M 1 20-24 18:55.1 6:05/M
7 Todd Swift Weaverville NC 134 46 M 1 Masters 18:58.7 6:06/M
8 Kip Otterness Asheville NC 171 23 M 2 20-24 19:06.1 6:08/M
9 Tony McKinney Spruce Pine NC 158 33 M 1 30-34 20:05.6 6:27/M
10 Wes Palmer Travelers Rest SC 88 31 M 2 30-34 20:24.0 6:34/M
11 Max Martinez Arden NC 148 41 M 2 Masters 20:28.7 6:35/M
12 Joe Watson Asheville NC 157 50 M 3 Masters 20:35.9 6:37/M
13 Richard Melnyk Asheville NC 149 36 M 2 35-39 21:09.1 6:48/M
14 Sean Noonan Urbandale IA 83 30 M 3 30-34 21:09.3 6:48/M
15 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 15 54 M 1 50-54 21:10.8 6:48/M
16 Emil Ruecker Burnsville NC 101 17 M 1 16-19 21:17.0 6:51/M
17 Aaron Davis Winston Salem NC 152 34 M 4 30-34 21:44.8 6:59/M
18 Barron Northrup Asheville NC 85 18 M 2 16-19 21:45.6 7:00/M
19 Federico Hernandez Marion NC 160 39 M 3 35-39 21:47.3 7:00/M
20 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 41 27 F 1 OPEN 21:54.0 7:03/M
21 Clint Stewart Old Fort NC 153 38 M 4 35-39 22:04.4 7:06/M
22 Jody Smith Asheville NC 168 52 F 2 OPEN 22:14.2 7:09/M
23 Jacob Crowell Salvisa KY 159 21 M 3 20-24 22:14.8 7:09/M
24 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 166 57 M 1 55-59 22:23.3 7:12/M
25 Lance Martin Asheville NC 68 45 M 1 45-49 22:24.7 7:12/M
26 Dakota Norris Spruce Pine NC 84 27 M 1 25-29 22:32.3 7:15/M
27 Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC 53 47 M 2 45-49 22:50.5 7:21/M
28 Blake Smith Black Mountain NC 108 43 M 1 40-44 22:51.9 7:21/M
29 Courtney Money-Mcintosh Arden NC 77 32 F 3 OPEN 23:20.0 7:30/M
30 Harrison Northrup Asheville NC 86 14 M 2 13-15 23:20.4 7:30/M
31 Mark Rollins Clyde NC 99 49 M 3 45-49 23:24.1 7:31/M
32 Jonathan Lewis Arden NC 63 39 M 5 35-39 23:25.0 7:32/M
33 Sean Douglas Swannanoa NC 37 15 M 3 13-15 23:25.2 7:32/M
34 Brittainy Crisp Fairview NC 170 18 F 1 16-19 23:25.2 7:32/M
35 Allison Duncan Asheville NC 39 30 F 1 30-34 23:29.2 7:33/M
36 Carter Capps Black Mountain NC 25 15 M 4 13-15 23:33.1 7:34/M
37 Evan Fisher Fairview NC 42 16 M 3 16-19 23:33.7 7:34/M
38 Erica Nakajima Nashville TN 81 30 F 2 30-34 23:46.5 7:39/M
39 Danielle Metz Black Mountain NC 154 26 F 1 25-29 24:10.0 7:46/M
40 Ryan Andrews Fletcher NC 4 38 M 6 35-39 24:18.2 7:49/M
41 Rachel Lanter Swannanoa NC 62 14 F 1 13-15 24:25.6 7:51/M
42 Evan McIntosh Arden NC 74 33 M 5 30-34 24:34.5 7:54/M
43 Linnea Blaurock Asheville NC 16 25 F 2 25-29 24:45.2 7:57/M
44 Julie Wallace Black Mountain NC 119 39 F 1 35-39 24:52.1 8:00/M
45 Pat Baker Weaverville NC 12 25 M 2 25-29 24:53.9 8:00/M
46 Bill Rusk Weaverville NC 103 31 M 6 30-34 24:55.1 8:01/M
47 Michael Wilkes Asheville NC 126 26 M 3 25-29 24:58.3 8:02/M
48 Patrick McGraw Hendersonville NC 73 54 M 2 50-54 24:59.4 8:02/M
49 Kai James Asheville NC 55 13 M 5 13-15 25:05.0 8:04/M
50 Daniel Averett Black Mountain NC 9 13 M 6 13-15 25:06.2 8:04/M
51 Tristi Townsend Spruce Pine NC 116 15 F 2 13-15 25:09.1 8:05/M
52 Lori McCourry Burnsville NC 13 32 F 3 30-34 25:20.7 8:09/M
53 Jim Dewitt Black Mountain NC 35 66 M 1 65-69 25:23.2 8:10/M
54 Wilson Mason Black Mountain NC 70 15 M 7 13-15 25:23.5 8:10/M
55 Eva Kovacs Old Fort NC 150 49 F 1 Masters 25:24.0 8:10/M
56 Matthew Furman Fairview NC 45 17 M 4 16-19 25:26.1 8:11/M
57 Marion Boatwright Brevard NC 17 63 M 1 60-64 25:34.2 8:13/M
58 Rick Hebert Candler NC 50 64 M 2 60-64 25:35.8 8:14/M
59 Kenny Capps Black Mountain NC 26 44 M 2 40-44 25:39.5 8:15/M
60 Aileen Mason Asheville NC 69 46 F 2 Masters 25:49.1 8:18/M
61 Nick Marcone Asheville NC 66 25 M 4 25-29 25:54.2 8:20/M
62 John Treleaven Candler NC 162 64 M 3 60-64 25:56.8 8:20/M
63 Chloe Gilbert Asheville NC 46 13 F 3 13-15 25:57.7 8:21/M
64 Chris Campbell Greenville NC 24 24 M 4 20-24 25:59.6 8:21/M
65 Michael Azza Saluda NC 10 37 M 7 35-39 26:08.7 8:24/M
66 Laura Rollins Clyde NC 98 46 F 3 Masters 26:11.1 8:25/M
67 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 165 71 M 1 70-74 26:12.4 8:25/M
68 Kayla Ausbrooks Fletcher NC 6 15 F 4 13-15 26:21.8 8:28/M
69 Trevor Ausbrooks Fletcher NC 8 13 M 8 13-15 26:27.1 8:30/M
70 Billy Stamey Burnsville NC 113 41 M 3 40-44 26:42.5 8:35/M
71 Jessica Pahr Leicester NC 87 33 F 4 30-34 26:42.6 8:35/M
72 Jonathan Mulholland Waynesville NC 80 18 M 5 16-19 26:45.1 8:36/M
73 Joshua Edwards Asheville NC 40 17 M 6 16-19 26:46.3 8:36/M
74 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC 27 62 M 4 60-64 26:54.7 8:39/M
75 William Cochran Greer SC 28 31 M 7 30-34 27:00.3 8:41/M
76 John Kennedy Black Mountain NC 145 45 M 4 45-49 27:08.4 8:43/M
77 Joseph Curet Fletcher NC 32 27 M 5 25-29 27:09.6 8:44/M
78 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 47 49 M 5 45-49 27:18.2 8:47/M
79 Eli Lanter Swannanoa NC 61 12 M 1 1-12 27:24.7 8:49/M
80 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC 52 40 M 4 40-44 27:27.6 8:50/M
81 Joseph Rath Arden NC 93 12 M 2 1-12 27:28.9 8:50/M
82 Tim Head Forest City NC 144 50 M 3 50-54 27:59.8 9:00/M
83 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 96 57 F 1 55-59 28:03.5 9:01/M
84 Chris Breedlove Charlotte NC 18 24 M 5 20-24 28:06.1 9:02/M
85 Ryan Kanupp Fletcher NC 58 29 M 6 25-29 28:12.4 9:04/M
86 Norman Shade Hickory NC 105 40 M 5 40-44 28:14.6 9:05/M
87 Loren Wooten Asheville NC 129 41 M 6 40-44 28:15.4 9:05/M
88 Mike Ausbrooks Fletcher NC 7 41 M 7 40-44 28:16.1 9:05/M
89 Isabel Inman Asheville NC 54 13 F 5 13-15 28:16.5 9:05/M
90 William McCall Pelzer SC 71 29 M 7 25-29 28:22.7 9:07/M
91 Candace Soddu Pelzer SC 109 36 F 2 35-39 28:23.2 9:08/M
92 Philip Risch Hickory NC 95 46 M 6 45-49 28:23.7 9:08/M
93 William Stanish Asheville NC 167 64 M 5 60-64 28:26.6 9:09/M
94 Jimmy Briggs Black Mountain NC 138 12 M 3 1-12 28:47.4 9:15/M
95 Kathleen Stahly Asheville NC 112 66 F 1 65-69 28:49.2 9:16/M
96 David Rath Arden NC 92 50 M 4 50-54 28:52.3 9:17/M
97 Reba McLaughlin Charlotte NC 76 53 F 1 50-54 28:53.6 9:17/M
98 Silas Aldridge Charlotte NC 2 31 M 8 30-34 28:57.3 9:19/M
99 Jessie Sahms Greer SC 104 28 F 3 25-29 29:15.4 9:24/M
100 Thomas Ascik Asheville NC 140 66 M 2 65-69 29:16.8 9:25/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Matthew McCusker Asheville NC 173 42 M 8 40-44 29:49.2 9:35/M
102 Kory Loftis Spartanburg SC 135 21 M 6 20-24 29:51.9 9:36/M
103 Charles Jolley Montreat NC 56 67 M 3 65-69 30:08.3 9:41/M
104 Allen Crawford Black Mountain NC 31 57 M 2 55-59 30:15.5 9:44/M
105 Megan Ware Seattle WA 125 49 F 1 45-49 30:15.5 9:44/M
106 William Newcomb Newport News VA 82 44 M 9 40-44 30:16.9 9:44/M
107 David Bennert Toledo OH 172 55 M 3 55-59 30:26.0 9:47/M
108 Carol Dietrich Greenville SC 36 58 F 2 55-59 30:37.7 9:51/M
109 Kim Stephenson Lilburn GA 114 51 F 2 50-54 30:54.9 9:56/M
110 Shawn Maple Spartanburg SC 151 37 M 8 35-39 30:57.5 9:57/M
111 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 5 68 F 2 65-69 31:07.0 10:00/M
112 Jelani Davis Weaverville NC 33 32 M 9 30-34 31:20.8 10:05/M
113 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 122 62 M 6 60-64 31:22.0 10:05/M
114 Darrell Bumgarner Rutherfordton NC 22 69 M 4 65-69 31:29.7 10:07/M
115 Junior McLaughlin Charlotte NC 75 52 M 5 50-54 31:40.9 10:11/M
116 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 19 52 F 3 50-54 32:31.8 10:27/M
117 Cinnamon Kennedy Black Mountain NC 146 44 F 1 40-44 32:33.5 10:28/M
118 Kjersten Ware Seattle WA 124 13 F 6 13-15 32:52.4 10:34/M
119 Melissa McCurry Burnsville NC 72 46 F 2 45-49 33:00.7 10:37/M
120 Jack Heinen Black Mountain NC 51 62 M 7 60-64 33:18.2 10:42/M
121 Michael Matin Black Mountain NC 136 53 M 6 50-54 33:22.8 10:44/M
122 Joy Barker Black Mountain NC 164 17 F 2 16-19 33:40.3 10:50/M
123 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 121 63 M 8 60-64 33:44.1 10:51/M
124 Paul Tudico Asheville NC 143 53 M 7 50-54 33:45.0 10:51/M
125 Ken Harris Black Mountain NC 48 75 M 1 75-79 33:50.0 10:53/M
126 Luke Dean Swannanoa NC 34 39 M 9 35-39 33:52.8 10:53/M
127 K'Uychi Mango Black Mountain NC 65 5 M 4 1-12 34:26.0 11:04/M
128 Katie Vie Asheville NC 118 41 F 2 40-44 34:33.3 11:07/M
129 Toby Briggs Black Mountain NC 139 11 M 5 1-12 34:38.1 11:08/M
130 Marna Young Black Mountain NC 131 46 F 3 45-49 34:54.7 11:13/M
131 Jonathan St.onge Asheville NC 111 43 M 10 40-44 35:02.2 11:16/M
132 Kelly Tucker Arden NC 117 25 F 4 25-29 35:07.5 11:17/M
133 Delton Young Asheville NC 130 59 M 4 55-59 35:11.0 11:19/M
134 Deborah Bumgarner Rutherfordton NC 23 63 F 1 60-64 35:14.4 11:20/M
135 Stephanie Douglas Swannanoa NC 38 45 F 4 45-49 35:43.2 11:29/M
136 Amanda Fox Asheville NC 44 29 F 5 25-29 35:52.6 11:32/M
137 Isabella St.onge Asheville NC 110 16 F 3 16-19 36:04.6 11:36/M
138 Annette Wilcox Swannanoa NC 156 59 F 3 55-59 36:34.6 11:45/M
139 Kari Taylor-Evans Black Mountain NC 174 42 F 3 40-44 38:07.3 12:15/M
140 Madison Buchanan Black Mountain NC 21 9 F 1 1-12 38:11.5 12:17/M
141 Meg Hoke Hendersonville NC 147 46 F 5 45-49 38:13.1 12:17/M
142 Sarah Moody Asheville NC 78 29 F 6 25-29 38:25.9 12:21/M
143 Rebecca Foote Clayton NC 43 53 F 4 50-54 39:22.4 12:39/M
144 Leigh Hutchins Swannanoa NC 132 31 F 5 30-34 39:29.1 12:42/M
145 Haleigh Kamer Black Mountain NC 57 9 F 2 1-12 39:29.4 12:42/M
146 Jack Shirey Asheville NC 107 79 M 2 75-79 39:36.5 12:44/M
147 Kelsey Parker Canton NC 133 25 F 7 25-29 39:39.9 12:45/M
148 Joshua Longino Marshall NC 169 32 M 10 30-34 39:55.0 12:50/M
149 Kelsey Buchanan Charlotte NC 20 19 F 4 16-19 40:40.7 13:05/M
150 Janet Presson Waynesville NC 91 54 F 5 50-54 40:43.2 13:06/M
151 David Almquist Waynesville NC 3 44 M 11 40-44 40:43.3 13:06/M
152 Carey Aldridge Charlotte NC 1 30 F 6 30-34 41:08.4 13:14/M
153 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 67 71 F 1 70-74 42:40.8 13:43/M
154 Lisa Fox Hendersonvile NC 141 40 F 4 40-44 43:20.8 13:56/M
155 June Ward Weaverville NC 123 55 F 4 55-59 43:35.7 14:01/M
156 Jen Bailey Asheville NC 11 44 F 5 40-44 44:30.3 14:19/M
157 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 120 63 F 2 60-64 44:38.1 14:21/M
158 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC 59 78 F 1 75-79 48:35.1 15:37/M
159 Nancy Risch Hickory NC 94 45 F 6 45-49 52:34.7 16:54/M
160 Bonnie Morton Asheville NC 79 58 F 5 55-59 53:39.5 17:15/M
161 Ashley Loftis Pelzer SC 64 38 F 3 35-39 54:37.8 17:34/M
162 Derwin Barnettii Burnsville NC 14 34 M 11 30-34 56:58.7 18:19/M
163 Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC 60 85 M 1 80-99 58:19.8 18:45/M
164 Betty Porter Marshall NC 90 69 F 3 65-69 59:08.3 19:01/M
165 Lola Shelton Marshall NC 106 52 F 6 50-54 59:09.5 19:01/M