Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Sunrise Run on the Greenway

Overall Finish List

September 10, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Stuckey Hickory NC 736 30 M 1 Open 37:56.7 6:07/M
2 Matt Konst Morganton NC 717 28 M 2 Open 39:10.0 6:18/M
3 Ryan Cook Morganton NC 1466 28 M 3 Open 40:31.6 6:31/M
4 Robert Vasile Morganton NC 737 40 M 1 40-44 41:03.9 6:37/M
5 Finley Rigsbee Morganton NC 727 14 M 1 11-14 41:10.1 6:38/M
6 Drew Watson Morganton NC 739 17 M 1 15-19 41:22.0 6:40/M
7 Meg Huffstutter Asheville NC 1470 33 F 1 Open 44:13.2 7:07/M
8 Amy Edelstein Shelby NC 704 38 F 2 Open 44:33.4 7:10/M
9 Mike Smith Valdese NC 733 44 M 2 40-44 44:47.6 7:13/M
10 Mary Bruce Lenoir NC 1488 47 F 3 Open 44:56.0 7:14/M
11 Bryan Jones Morganton NC 1478 44 M 3 40-44 45:20.0 7:18/M
12 Logan Ellis Taylorsville NC 705 14 M 2 11-14 45:59.9 7:24/M
13 Finn Hassing Hickory NC 709 72 M 1 70-74 46:29.1 7:29/M
14 Huffstutter Chris Asheville NC 1469 36 M 1 35-39 46:49.6 7:32/M
15 Quez Little Morganton NC 1471 57 M 1 55-59 48:12.5 7:46/M
16 Keith Rigsbee Morganton NC 728 51 M 1 50-54 48:23.2 7:47/M
17 Adrian Hurst Morganton NC 714 43 M 4 40-44 48:27.8 7:48/M
18 Tim Lovelace Mooresboro NC 719 51 M 2 50-54 49:18.1 7:56/M
19 Clark Harney Morganton NC 1453 19 M 2 15-19 49:19.9 7:56/M
20 Jonathan Moore Morganton NC 1452 25 M 1 25-29 51:09.8 8:14/M
21 Pat Nivanh Morganton NC 1448 34 F 1 30-34 51:23.0 8:16/M
22 Helen Austin Nebo NC 701 34 F 2 30-34 52:37.4 8:28/M
23 Mervin Rueda Conover NC 731 41 M 5 40-44 53:07.8 8:33/M
24 Jerrod Hesson Statesville NC 711 35 M 2 35-39 54:03.3 8:42/M
25 Barry Hill Bostic NC 712 49 M 1 45-49 54:35.9 8:47/M
26 Morgan Pittman Marion NC 726 34 F 3 30-34 55:07.5 8:53/M
27 Melissa Stout Fairviewfairview NC 735 36 F 1 35-39 55:08.6 8:53/M
28 Dale Hamilton Hickory NC 708 31 M 1 30-34 56:59.1 9:11/M
29 Rich Kells Durham NC 716 37 M 3 35-39 57:07.1 9:12/M
30 Amber Rowe Marion NC 730 32 F 4 30-34 57:20.2 9:14/M
31 Mike McCall Hudson NC 720 58 M 2 55-59 57:40.2 9:17/M
32 Greg Foster Taylorsville NC 706 53 M 3 50-54 58:23.8 9:24/M
33 Kristy King Morganton NC 1486 38 F 2 35-39 1:00:07.7 9:41/M
34 Sandra Aguirre Morganton NC 1462 33 F 5 30-34 1:00:25.0 9:44/M
35 John Setzler Valdese NC 732 48 M 2 45-49 1:00:45.2 9:47/M
36 Lori Couick Monroe NC 1473 52 F 1 50-54 1:01:18.5 9:52/M
37 Frank Lewis Lenoir NC 718 66 M 1 65-69 1:01:23.8 9:53/M
38 Ruth Pershing Morganton NC 725 42 F 1 40-44 1:01:45.7 9:57/M
39 Laurence Penrose Bostic NC 724 74 M 2 70-74 1:01:50.3 9:57/M
40 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC 1480 66 F 1 65-69 1:06:03.9 10:38/M
41 Emma Wallace Marion NC 738 26 F 1 25-29 1:06:26.0 10:42/M
42 Jason Nance Morganton NC 723 45 M 3 45-49 1:09:02.0 11:07/M
43 Ashton Hunt Forest City NC 713 21 F 1 20-24 1:09:11.3 11:08/M
44 Montana Bright Forest City NC 702 21 F 2 20-24 1:09:11.5 11:08/M
45 David Judge Lawndale NC 715 56 M 3 55-59 1:11:08.9 11:27/M
46 Cynthia Attaway Glen Alpine NC 1479 52 F 2 50-54 1:13:27.8 11:50/M
47 Denise Michaud Morganton NC 721 59 F 1 55-59 1:14:50.5 12:03/M
48 Chris Still Morganton NC 734 48 M 4 45-49 1:15:50.5 12:13/M
49 Stephanie Roland Marion NC 729 31 F 6 30-34 1:16:38.0 12:20/M
50 Elizabeth Moore Morganton NC 722 58 F 2 55-59 1:17:40.0 12:30/M
51 Laura Branch Candler NC 1450 41 F 2 40-44 1:21:46.6 13:10/M
52 Jason Carter Candler NC 1451 41 M 6 40-44 1:21:53.4 13:11/M
53 John Fowler Morganton NC 707 61 M 1 60-64 1:24:36.3 13:37/M