Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Sunrise Run on the Greenway

Overall Finish List

September 10, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Student Challenge/1 Mile Run

Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 William Jones 696 12 M 5:36.2
2 Faith Younts 683 14 F 5:38.5
3 Carter Freeman Liberty 401 13 M 5:55.4
4 Isabell Hubbard Glen Alpine 351 7 F 6:08.0
5 Nick Corn 685 13 M 6:08.3
6 Jonah Griggs Forest Hill 321 9 M 6:09.2
7 Michael Cates Oak Hill 557 10 M 6:10.8
8 Nathan Rees Rutherford College 581 9 M 6:14.5
9 Tyndle Antley 689 8 M 6:18.3
10 Louis Skelly Salem 606 9 M 6:19.5
11 Ethan Miller Salem 598 10 M 6:29.3
12 Jake Bevins Heritage 363 13 M 6:30.1
13 Bella Williams Heritage 379 11 F 6:31.2
14 Brian Jacobo Forest Hill 322 7 M 6:33.2
15 Rj Brelski New Dimensions 496 9 M 6:34.0
16 Joey Seerers Liberty 408 13 M 6:35.8
17 Jonathan Garcia Heritage 368 12 M 6:37.0
18 Abigail Gladden Icard 385 6 F 6:40.1
19 Gabriella Sutcliffe 692 9 F 6:42.8
20 Cooper Jack 690 9 M 6:42.9
21 Joel Mendez Liberty 405 11 M 6:46.8
22 Karrigan Bennett Heritage 362 11 F 6:56.6
23 Kaden Michaels WA Young 656 8 M 6:58.1
24 Jean Garcia Valdese 617 8 M 6:58.2
25 Jolann Buff Salem 584 7 F 6:59.2
26 Charlie Bennett New Dimensions 492 11 M 7:01.8
27 Landry Durall WA Young 647 7 M 7:02.2
28 William Evans Forest Hill 317 7 M 7:03.8
29 Maddison Powell Heritage 371 11 F 7:12.8
30 Elena Andres Forest Hill 310 8 F 7:14.8
31 Abigail Woodring New Dimensions 553 14 F 7:15.0
32 Eli Cook 698 7 M 7:16.7
33 Henry Raymundo Vicente Forest Hill 337 10 M 7:18.3
34 Eli Perry Mull 484 9 M 7:18.6
35 Georgia Wood Liberty 411 11 F 7:18.8
36 Lindsey Hensley Valdese 619 7 F 7:19.3
37 Kane Miller Icard 387 8 M 7:20.8
38 Yenika Aguilar 1489 8 F 7:21.3
39 Benjamin Stroud New Dimensions 543 13 M 7:23.8
40 Maleah Pritchard Salem 603 9 F 7:24.1
41 Eliazar Menchu-Ramos Forest Hill 330 9 M 7:24.3
42 Tray Powell Valdese 632 9 M 7:25.0
43 Laney Mantz New Dimensions 524 13 F 7:25.9
44 Maria Perez-Rodriquez Forest Hill 336 10 F 7:31.5
45 Greysen Lewis Valdese 623 8 M 7:31.7
46 Evelin Vicente 699 13 F 7:35.9
47 Ervin Hernandez Rodriguez Mountain Crest 470 9 M 7:36.1
48 Uziel Menchu-Ramos Forest Hill 331 7 M 7:36.7
49 Meah Walsh Icard 396 11 F 7:37.2
50 Abby Bryant New Dimensions 501 11 F 7:40.3
51 Holden Stilwell Icard 394 9 M 7:41.6
52 Avalon Smith 687 6 F 7:43.7
53 Samuel Evans Forest Hill 316 9 M 7:44.2
54 Chesnie Freeman Liberty 402 11 F 7:44.3
55 Harrison Bell Morganton Day 415 5 M 7:47.9
56 Ana Sic Forest Hill 341 7 F 7:48.2
57 Abigail Humphries Valdese 622 10 F 7:48.3
58 Connor Cork New Dimensions 506 10 M 7:50.0
59 Neyli Lopez Rodriguez Mountain Crest 472 8 F 7:50.7
60 Lorely Tzul-Vasquez Forest Hill 343 9 F 7:51.8
61 Taylor Holder Valdese 621 8 F 7:52.8
62 David Perez-Rodriquez Forest Hill 335 8 M 7:53.1
63 Spencer Kilpatrick 674 11 M 7:53.5
64 Dawson Bollinger Heritage 365 11 M 7:55.3
65 Luiz Guillermo Hernandez Mountain Crest 469 10 M 7:56.5
66 Philip Kim Salem 595 7 M 7:58.0
67 Logan Keller Oak Hill 564 5 M 7:58.3
68 Nathan Waters Glen Alpine 358 9 M 7:59.4
69 Mallory Waters Glen Alpine 357 7 F 7:59.8
70 Alexis Gilleon Salem 591 7 F 8:00.1
71 Emily Rees Heritage 373 13 F 8:00.5
72 Lincoln Hatley New Dimensions 512 12 M 8:04.1
73 Mardiela Diego Forest Hill 315 8 F 8:04.8
74 Florencia Hernandez Mountain Crest 468 9 F 8:05.5
75 Chris Grant 670 30 M 8:05.7
76 Lincoln Vance 1490 6 M 8:05.9
77 Bryson Powell Valdese 630 9 M 8:07.3
78 Taylor Hinson Chesterfield 303 8 F 8:08.1
79 Myles Greene WA Young 653 11 M 8:11.9
80 Brooklyn Beanish New Dimensions 490 6 F 8:12.0
81 Camm Bennett New Dimensions 491 7 M 8:12.5
82 Clint Rogers Forest Hill 339 6 M 8:12.9
83 Cayden Roscoe Salem 604 9 M 8:13.8
84 Jacey Davis Valdese 616 8 F 8:15.3
85 Avie Helton Valdese 618 8 F 8:17.9
86 Parker Biggerstaff Oak Hill 555 7 M 8:18.3
87 Lawson Biggerstaff Oak Hill 554 10 M 8:18.6
88 Nathan Kim 697 5 M 8:19.1
89 Taylor Gerrmann New Dimensions 510 12 F 8:19.8
90 Ryder Jordan New Dimensions 519 7 M 8:22.5
91 Jackson Zook Morganton Day 463 6 M 8:23.5
92 Levi Self WA Young 658 7 M 8:23.5
93 Puckett Hudson Oak Hill 562 6 M 8:24.3
94 Zach Ward Icard 398 9 M 8:24.7
95 Avery Lindecamp Forest Hill 328 10 M 8:25.2
96 Braden Toscano Valdese 639 8 M 8:30.7
97 Jaycee Mull Forest Hill 333 9 F 8:32.3
98 Emilee Cook Forest Hill 312 8 F 8:33.3
99 Rylie Hensley Valdese 620 6 F 8:33.6
100 Destiny Lee Glen Alpine 354 10 F 8:35.0
 
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Gender Total Time
101 Sabrina Xiong Glen Alpine 360 10 F 8:35.5
102 Zair Ivan Saijas 680 6 M 8:35.8
103 Karen Dvac-Castllejos Icard 384 10 F 8:36.6
104 Rayne Taylor New Dimensions 545 10 M 8:36.6
105 Haley Opp Valdese 628 10 F 8:36.8
106 Corey Powell Rutherford College 579 10 M 8:37.7
107 Wilson Cates Oak Hill 558 10 M 8:38.4
108 Mackenzie Coveney Forest Hill 313 9 F 8:41.1
109 Elias Phipps Heritage 370 9 M 8:41.3
110 Benjamin Brockland Oak Hill 556 10 M 8:44.3
111 Rychael Sanders Valdese 633 8 F 8:44.4
112 Marina Rodriguez 694 39 F 8:46.3
113 Zeb Burkhart 664 5 M 8:47.7
114 Paul Carper WA Young 643 9 M 8:49.7
115 Matthew Ball Valdese 611 5 M 8:51.4
116 Kendall Sawdy Morganton Day 453 9 F 8:52.8
117 Sophia Hurst Morganton Day 441 9 F 8:54.3
118 Lydia Jones 695 6 F 8:54.6
119 Elise Sawdy Morganton Day 452 6 F 8:56.7
120 Christian Lawhon Oak Hill 565 6 M 8:57.2
121 Mckenzie Agrelius New Dimensions 488 9 F 8:59.7
122 Piper Chapman Icard 380 9 F 9:01.1
123 Logan Williams Oak Hill 575 7 M 9:01.2
124 Hannah Huggins Salem 594 7 F 9:02.0
125 Reed St. Louis Valdese 636 9 M 9:02.8
126 Colin Breiter Morganton Day 419 10 M 9:03.5
127 Maddox Wright 682 5 M 9:05.8
128 Mary Jones Forest Hill 324 11 F 9:05.9
129 Adamaris Dvac-Castllejos Icard 383 8 F 9:05.9
130 Joshua Jiminez Forest Hill 323 9 M 9:06.3
131 Anthony Sprouse Heritage 374 12 M 9:08.1
132 Clayton Bell Morganton Day 414 7 M 9:08.1
133 Liam Mishoe Forest Hill 332 9 M 9:10.4
134 Zackary Mirtchsing New Dimensions 528 7 M 9:10.7
135 Austin Freeman 691 7 M 9:12.3
136 Cora Hunt Heritage 369 11 F 9:12.4
137 Mason Kirkland Forest Hill 327 10 M 9:13.0
138 Abigail Carpenter Salem 586 9 F 9:14.6
139 Paisley Hembree WA Young 654 6 F 9:16.4
140 Michael Pendergrass New Dimensions 531 9 M 9:24.5
141 Portia Smith 688 4 F 9:24.9
142 Parker Bowling New Dimensions 494 9 M 9:27.1
143 Liam McCloud Chesterfield 308 7 M 9:28.4
144 Jonathan Tzul Pedro Mountain Crest 473 5 M 9:28.9
145 Gabrielle Buff 663 33 F 9:29.2
146 Jordynn Hinson Chesterfield 302 5 F 9:29.2
147 Isaiah Brooks New Dimensions 498 11 M 9:30.2
148 Braxton Kirkland Forest Hill 326 8 M 9:30.4
149 Rex Jones New Dimensions 518 7 M 9:30.9
150 Andrew Vasile Morganton Day 462 10 M 9:31.2
151 Evie Agrelius New Dimensions 487 9 F 9:32.2
152 Alaina Beanish New Dimensions 489 7 F 9:32.4
153 Caelan Houpe Oak Hill 561 9 M 9:32.5
154 Tyler Pulik Oak Hill 571 9 M 9:33.0
155 Sarah Moseley Valdese 626 10 F 9:33.9
156 Tyla Hemmings New Dimensions 513 5 F 9:39.2
157 Kierra Stephens Liberty 410 13 F 9:39.9
158 Taylor Morales Liberty 406 12 F 9:42.5
159 Timmy Rose WA Young 657 8 M 9:43.0
160 Mia Chapman Mull 479 7 F 9:43.2
161 Robert Bryant New Dimensions 502 9 M 9:45.3
162 Cole St. Louis Heritage 375 13 M 9:48.1
163 Alexander Bailey WA Young 640 10 M 9:48.3
164 Ana Rebecca Velasquez Mountain Crest 474 6 F 9:51.7
165 Justin Massey Mull 482 7 M 9:51.9
166 Ethan Scott Morganton Day 455 11 M 9:52.4
167 Ella Scott Morganton Day 454 8 F 9:52.5
168 John Davis Scott Morganton Day 456 10 M 9:54.9
169 Elizabeth Perry Mull 485 7 F 9:55.8
170 Triston Gooden Mountain Crest 467 7 M 9:57.6
171 Bryson Buchanan Morganton Day 421 9 M 9:58.2
172 Matthew Smith WA Young 660 10 M 10:02.5
173 Kenton Gupton Morganton Day 435 10 M 10:04.2
174 Lily Prebor Oak Hill 570 8 F 10:05.3
175 Chase Snipes Salem 607 10 M 10:05.8
176 Charlie Moncrief Morganton Day 447 6 M 10:06.0
177 Jesse Matthews George Hildebran 345 8 M 10:06.6
178 Abigail McCloud Chesterfield 306 8 F 10:06.6
179 Sadie Hanger Morganton Day 437 11 F 10:08.1
180 Jessica Lloyd New Dimensions 521 10 F 10:09.5
181 Reid Buchanan Morganton Day 422 7 M 10:09.7
182 Robbie Gilbert Chesterfield 301 10 M 10:11.1
183 Sara Griggs 684 12 F 10:11.1
184 Christian Prevette Heritage 372 12 F 10:11.3
185 Dylan Rees Rutherford College 580 5 M 10:11.7
186 Cadence Davis Heritage 366 13 M 10:11.9
187 Lisa Hemmings 673 45 F 10:15.3
188 Aspen Vance 1491 4 F 10:17.3
189 Jordyn Greene WA Young 652 9 F 10:19.0
190 Avery Watson Salem 609 7 M 10:19.7
191 Ava Sohl Rutherford College 582 9 F 10:22.2
192 Aliyah Edwards WA Young 648 5 F 10:22.5
193 Slate Walsh Icard 397 7 M 10:24.2
194 Amy Kirkley WA Young 655 6 F 10:26.4
195 Wyatt Bevins Heritage 364 11 M 10:27.7
196 Jacob Lovett Glen Alpine 355 8 M 10:31.9
197 Victoria Stamey Heritage 376 13 F 10:34.4
198 Alan Vicente-Perez Forest Hill 344 9 M 10:35.0
199 Ethan Joyner Morganton Day 442 7 M 10:35.5
200 Lilian Lowman Glen Alpine 356 9 F 10:35.7
 
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Gender Total Time
201 Callie Lippard Mountain Crest 471 7 F 10:35.9
202 Tucker Chapman Icard 381 7 M 10:37.6
203 Bryan Ramos Salazar Oak Hill 572 8 M 10:37.7
204 Will Lowman Icard 386 5 M 10:38.1
205 Makenzie Powell Valdese 631 6 F 10:38.9
206 Sara Succup Heritage 377 11 F 10:40.5
207 Greg Helton 671 54 M 10:41.9
208 Lonna Wilson 681 53 F 10:42.2
209 Amy Walton Heritage 378 11 F 10:43.2
210 Matilyn Brown Valdese 613 6 F 10:44.1
211 Maury Gabriel Forest Hill 318 7 M 10:46.5
212 Madeline Norman New Dimensions 529 7 F 10:47.1
213 Lily Leonard New Dimensions 520 6 F 10:51.6
214 Faviola Perez Forest Hill 334 7 F 10:55.4
215 Kaylen Ramsey New Dimensions 532 7 F 10:55.5
216 Gracie Farris New Dimensions 507 6 F 10:58.4
217 Olivia Carter Valdese 614 6 F 10:58.6
218 Laura Jean Brelski New Dimensions 495 7 F 11:01.7
219 Zoey Brittian New Dimensions 497 6 F 11:02.8
220 Erica Burnette New Dimensions 503 6 F 11:03.4
221 Sara Black Salem 583 7 F 11:07.5
222 Katelyn Koon Glen Alpine 353 9 F 11:08.5
223 Georgina Cisneros Valdese 615 8 F 11:09.8
224 Corbin Singleton New Dimensions 540 8 M 11:14.8
225 Kenzi Brooks New Dimensions 500 8 F 11:15.2
226 Lily Burnette New Dimensions 504 6 F 11:20.2
227 Emma Myers Salem 600 10 F 11:22.7
228 Ben Chatham Glen Alpine 348 9 M 11:23.6
229 Victoria Horne Salem 593 10 F 11:24.1
230 Kaidance Leonhardt Mull 481 10 F 11:24.5
231 Jackson Anthony Mull 477 10 M 11:24.8
232 Eli Myers Salem 599 5 M 11:26.2
233 Kamden Stephens Liberty 409 11 M 11:36.5
234 Libby Carswell New Dimensions 505 11 F 11:38.8
235 Ella Cannn Salem 585 6 F 11:43.2
236 Sophia Patrie Icard 389 8 F 11:48.8
237 Cassidy Graybill Morganton Day 433 7 F 11:50.8
238 Jocelyn McCarrick Mull 483 6 F 11:51.4
239 Harry Simpson Forest Hill 342 9 M 11:52.2
240 Robert Maser New Dimensions 525 5 M 11:52.5
241 Gatlin Bradley Glen Alpine 347 9 M 12:00.9
242 Emmaline Phipps Valdese 629 9 F 12:01.6
243 Priscilla Velasquez Mountain Crest 475 5 F 12:13.7
244 Michael Hitzemann New Dimensions 514 7 M 12:19.0
245 Avery Anderson Mull 476 9 F 12:20.0
246 Madison Coherly Morganton Day 429 5 F 12:23.9
247 Briggs Gillam 686 73 M 12:32.7
248 Kathryn Graybill Morganton Day 434 5 F 12:32.9
249 Luci Hirsch Morganton Day 439 5 F 12:33.1
250 Samantha Martin Morganton Day 446 5 F 12:34.1
251 Angelie Reithel New Dimensions 533 7 F 12:38.1
252 Abby Koon Glen Alpine 352 10 F 12:38.7
253 Abigail Keller Oak Hill 563 9 F 12:38.9
254 Tiffany Conerly 667 34 F 12:39.1
255 Brayden Pendergrass New Dimensions 530 6 M 12:39.7
256 Addison Chapman WA Young 644 8 F 12:43.5
257 Elly Buchanan WA Young 641 8 F 12:44.1
258 Dakota Strohl Mull 486 9 F 12:48.8
259 Joseph Douglas Heritage 367 13 M 12:53.0
260 Grey Snipes New Dimensions 541 7 M 12:56.2
261 Zoey Shannon New Dimensions 539 5 F 12:58.1
262 Watt Farris New Dimensions 508 5 M 12:59.7
263 Alexus Greer New Dimensions 511 5 F 13:01.0
264 Isabel Rambarran Icard 390 7 F 13:03.0
265 Falak Sanjaria Icard 391 5 F 13:05.9
266 Lucy Jones New Dimensions 517 5 F 13:06.0
267 Evelyn Lewicki-Mcmahon Morganton Day 443 5 F 13:11.1
268 Alyssa Cowart Icard 382 7 F 13:13.3
269 Callen Solari New Dimensions 542 6 M 13:14.1
270 Anna Cape Morganton Day 423 8 F 13:16.3
271 Avery Clontz Morganton Day 427 8 F 13:17.0
272 Lily Thompson Morganton Day 461 4 F 13:32.0
273 Sam Clontz Morganton Day 428 11 M 13:33.2
274 Kaitlyn Foster WA Young 649 10 F 13:35.2
275 Finley Durall WA Young 646 4 F 13:40.1
276 Malaia Newell Morganton Day 449 9 F 13:42.9
277 Kaitlyn Sullivan New Dimensions 544 6 F 13:46.7
278 Avery Holt Morganton Day 440 4 F 13:50.9
279 Landon Newell Morganton Day 448 5 M 13:53.2
280 Luke Rhodes New Dimensions 534 9 M 14:02.7
281 Lynzie Cape Morganton Day 424 11 F 14:27.3
282 Lon Carpenter 665 81 M 14:37.1
283 Natalee Mikeals Chesterfield 309 9 F 14:40.2
284 Addison Norman 700 8 F 14:53.0
285 Madison Turowski Oak Hill 574 9 F 15:07.3
286 Joshua Preece Salem 602 10 M 15:08.8
287 Aubrey Pollitt Oak Hill 567 12 F 15:09.8
288 Shayla Pollitt Oak Hill 568 9 F 15:10.7
289 Lillian Thomas Morganton Day 460 4 F 15:14.3
290 Mary Carpenter 666 79 F 15:55.9
291 Jake Brooks New Dimensions 499 7 M 15:59.9
292 Jacob McCloud Chesterfield 307 10 M 16:07.5
293 Sarah Rose Newell Morganton Day 450 6 F 16:08.0
294 Aaron Berry Liberty 399 12 M 16:18.3
295 Wade Roper Liberty 407 11 M 16:19.0
296 Hayven Mace New Dimensions 523 10 F 16:24.8
297 Isabella Rivera New Dimensions 535 9 F 16:25.8
298 Connor Brinkley 1492 7 M 16:26.7
299 Sophie Moseley Valdese 627 8 F 16:26.9
300 Anabel Moseley Valdese 625 10 F 16:29.0
 
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Gender Total Time
301 Luke Self WA Young 659 4 M 16:29.1
302 Riley Grace Schutt Valdese 634 10 F 16:29.3
303 Katie Deacon Morganton Day 432 11 F 16:36.9
304 Anna Curtis Morganton Day 430 11 F 16:37.5
305 Ellie Deacon Morganton Day 431 11 F 16:59.0
306 Madison Lowry Morganton Day 445 12 F 17:00.5
307 Slade Gupton Morganton Day 436 3 M 17:01.3
308 Veronica Talbert Morganton Day 459 11 F 17:06.8
309 Gracie Stamey Icard 393 9 F 17:07.9
310 Vanessa Saijas 679 3 F 17:58.8
311 Alana Parks 677 26 F 18:09.2
312 Christopher Parks 678 37 M 18:14.0
313 Summer Foster WA Young 651 6 F 18:15.7
314 Lauren Foster WA Young 650 8 F 18:26.7
315 Ashley Gilleon Salem 592 5 F 18:27.9
316 Henry Carlson Morganton Day 426 6 M 18:31.0
317 Finley Carlson Morganton Day 425 3 F 18:35.5
318 Aaron Gonzalez Forest Hill 319 5 M 19:09.5
319 Bryan Gonzalez Forest Hill 320 10 M 19:20.3
320 Sydney Gonzalez Liberty 403 12 F 19:20.7
321 Leah Hummel New Dimensions 515 6 F 19:23.2
322 Hunter Carper WA Young 642 11 M 22:01.6