Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Valentine 5K

Age Group Results

February 13, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan O'Connor Asheville NC 92 26 10 20:48.0 6:41/M
2 Miranda Satterfield Candler NC 122 22 11 20:55.9 6:44/M
3 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 48 26 14 22:22.8 7:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Cramer Asheville NC 37 36 1 17:59.6 5:47/M
2 David Short Asheville NC 127 32 2 18:12.6 5:51/M
3 Arek Robinson Asheville NC 115 28 3 18:26.2 5:56/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Agan Asheville NC 2 11 52 26:37.0 8:34/M
2 Mae Mueller Asheville NC 90 12 101 34:00.7 10:56/M
3 Liza Constable Swannanoa NC 171 12 121 39:24.3 12:40/M
4 Mattie Plaster Morganton NC 102 11 147 48:41.5 15:39/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Smailes Black Mountain NC 128 10 35 24:58.2 8:02/M
2 Parker Stiles Black Mountain NC 169 11 45 26:15.0 8:26/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Decker Black Mountain NC 41 15 87 31:55.4 10:16/M
Top

Male 13-15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Allen Swannanoa NC 4 14 16 22:32.8 7:15/M
2 Johnny Hawkins Black Mountain NC 59 13 65 29:00.1 9:19/M
3 Jared Smith Black Mountain NC 130 13 86 31:54.0 10:15/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Matthews Black Mountain NC 85 18 70 30:04.5 9:40/M
2 Emma Welborn Marion NC 149 16 122 39:36.3 12:44/M
3 Stephanie Turner Black Mountain NC 144 19 130 42:02.6 13:31/M
4 Tia Davis Black Mountain NC 39 17 132 43:18.9 13:55/M
5 Hana Lamb Black Mountain NC 79 16 150 53:52.9 17:19/M
Top

Male 16-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vance Stiles Black Mountain NC 168 16 7 20:32.4 6:36/M
2 Jason Satterfield Swannanoa NC 120 17 20 23:13.1 7:28/M
3 Gable Lammens Black Mountain NC 80 16 68 29:59.8 9:38/M
4 Joseph Kostic Black Mountain NC 77 16 96 33:00.3 10:37/M
5 Hezekiah Hooper Black Mountain NC 70 17 117 38:07.4 12:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karlee Hill Fairview NC 66 24 142 47:10.6 15:10/M
2 Briana Burns Black Mountain NC 20 20 149 52:50.2 16:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Satterfield Candler NC 121 23 5 20:23.0 6:33/M
2 Alan Barrier Marion NC 10 23 105 35:36.4 11:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Campbell Morganton NC 21 28 26 24:17.1 7:48/M
2 Laura Ketchuck Candler NC 76 27 64 28:50.8 9:16/M
3 Alison Phillips Asheville NC 99 29 66 29:01.0 9:20/M
4 Lacey Deal Black Mountain NC 40 26 81 30:45.6 9:53/M
5 Chelsea Brantley Manteo NC 15 27 99 33:24.5 10:44/M
6 Emily Roberts Marion NC 112 28 116 37:40.9 12:07/M
7 Jennifer Conner Candler NC 29 27 136 45:45.5 14:43/M
8 Amanda Fugate Asheville NC 55 27 140 46:51.9 15:04/M
9 Malorie Irwin Asheville NC 73 26 141 46:52.3 15:04/M
10 Megan Ziegler Marion NC 159 27 144 48:11.8 15:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lincoln Cook Asheville NC 31 25 19 22:55.3 7:22/M
2 Will Irwin Asheville NC 74 26 31 24:33.7 7:54/M
3 Patrick Campbell Morganton NC 22 28 49 26:18.4 8:27/M
4 Drew Power Asheville NC 105 28 80 30:45.0 9:53/M
5 Rob Moore Black Mountain NC 89 26 100 33:50.2 10:53/M
6 Matthew Roberts Marion NC 114 29 115 37:40.1 12:07/M
7 Jon Conner Candler NC 30 28 135 45:45.4 14:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Young Arden NC 157 32 32 24:38.0 7:55/M
2 Lisa York Lawrenceville GA 156 31 57 28:00.4 9:00/M
3 Julie York Granville OH 155 31 58 28:00.6 9:00/M
4 Amber Rowe Marion NC 117 31 60 28:17.0 9:06/M
5 Kim Brown Black Mountain NC 18 30 61 28:26.9 9:09/M
6 Stephanie Effler Old Fort NC 47 31 72 30:10.5 9:42/M
7 Amanda Weller Candler NC 150 30 110 37:00.6 11:54/M
8 Stephanie Roland Marion NC 116 30 123 40:15.3 12:57/M
9 Kayce Postlewait Rogersville TN 104 30 128 41:39.2 13:24/M
10 Elodie Covert Black Mountain NC 35 32 151 53:53.4 17:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Stafford Mills River NC 161 34 8 20:39.0 6:38/M
2 Ryan McCormick Candler NC 86 32 9 20:44.2 6:40/M
3 Kevin Dagostino Black Mountain NC 164 32 18 22:39.1 7:17/M
4 Rodney Ogle Black Mountain NC 96 33 22 23:35.4 7:35/M
5 Chris Cantos Swannanoa NC 23 32 38 25:25.2 8:10/M
6 Nathan Sterwerf Cleveland TN 136 32 39 25:25.9 8:10/M
7 Dan Windmiller Black Mountain NC 154 34 40 25:40.0 8:15/M
8 Jason Covert Black Mountain NC 36 34 41 25:51.0 8:19/M
9 Clay Stroupe Asheville NC 139 30 63 28:46.4 9:15/M
10 Justin Brantley Manteo NC 16 30 85 31:50.1 10:14/M
11 Damian Weller Candler NC 151 31 111 37:00.7 11:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Cole Old Fort NC 28 38 69 30:04.0 9:40/M
2 Melissa Fish Swannanoa NC 166 38 71 30:08.7 9:41/M
3 Maya Atassi Atlanta GA 7 37 89 32:18.8 10:23/M
4 Amy Stoneman Asheville NC 137 35 97 33:01.0 10:37/M
5 Brandi Norton Swannanoa NC 91 37 104 35:35.2 11:26/M
6 Keisha Hastings Marion NC 58 39 108 36:29.8 11:44/M
7 Krystal Haynes Marion NC 60 35 109 36:29.9 11:44/M
8 Tabby Brickley Black Mountain NC 17 35 120 39:16.1 12:38/M
9 Shannon Oesch Burnsville NC 94 37 126 40:54.2 13:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Schermerhorn Black Mountain NC 123 37 73 30:14.3 9:43/M
2 Brian Oesch Burnsville NC 93 39 125 40:51.1 13:08/M
3 Matt Plaster Morganton NC 101 39 146 48:40.9 15:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 138 41 37 25:05.2 8:04/M
2 Tina Rice Marshall NC 179 40 91 32:25.1 10:25/M
3 Melissa Tate Marion NC 140 44 102 34:23.1 11:03/M
4 Angela Rumfelt Marion NC 118 42 148 48:52.0 15:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Capps Black Mountain NC 162 44 24 24:00.0 7:43/M
2 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC 165 40 25 24:08.0 7:46/M
3 Steve Agan Asheville NC 3 43 48 26:16.9 8:27/M
4 Abraham Philip Arden NC 98 43 56 27:51.6 8:57/M
5 Brad Ritchie Atlanta GA 110 44 88 32:18.6 10:23/M
6 Mike Prevail Rogersville TN 106 44 129 41:39.7 13:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Stiles Black Mountain NC 170 46 30 24:32.7 7:53/M
2 Eva Kovacs Old Fort NC 78 48 33 24:43.1 7:57/M
3 Kim Solomon-Lavach Asheville NC 176 46 34 24:55.9 8:01/M
4 Jennifer Billstrom Black Mountain NC 173 48 44 26:07.3 8:24/M
5 Kelly Schueneman Huntersville NC 124 47 50 26:20.3 8:28/M
6 Diane Douglas Fairview NC 43 49 62 28:30.8 9:10/M
7 Sherri Miller Marion NC 87 45 75 30:24.7 9:46/M
8 Stephanie Johnson Burnsville NC 75 46 76 30:32.1 9:49/M
9 Linda Tatsapaugh Black Mountain NC 141 49 77 30:37.4 9:51/M
10 Tina Smith Candler NC 131 48 84 31:19.2 10:04/M
11 Paige Ziegler Marion NC 160 47 107 36:12.9 11:38/M
12 Holly Beveridge Asheville NC 13 49 114 37:37.2 12:06/M
13 Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC 126 45 124 40:36.6 13:03/M
14 Lisa Dematteo Charlotte NC 42 48 138 46:06.1 14:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Scouten Black Mountain NC 125 45 4 19:05.2 6:08/M
2 Joe Watson Asheville NC 172 49 6 20:23.2 6:33/M
3 Lance Martin Asheville NC 163 45 13 21:32.9 6:55/M
4 Chris Smailes Black Mountain NC 129 48 36 25:03.2 8:03/M
5 Greg Stiles Black Mountain NC 167 49 46 26:15.6 8:26/M
6 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 57 49 59 28:16.1 9:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Burton Asheville NC 175 52 78 30:40.2 9:52/M
2 Shea Hoyle Lenoir NC 72 50 90 32:23.1 10:25/M
3 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 63 52 93 32:47.8 10:32/M
4 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 19 51 94 32:52.7 10:34/M
5 Charlene Rumfelt Enka NC 119 54 103 34:58.2 11:15/M
6 Lynn Rapp Asheville NC 108 50 106 35:58.9 11:34/M
7 June Ward Weaverville NC 148 54 134 43:41.0 14:03/M
8 Sarah Downing Asheville NC 44 52 143 47:19.6 15:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 9 54 15 22:23.5 7:12/M
2 David Ziegler Marion NC 158 51 17 22:37.6 7:16/M
3 Kevin Taylor Fairview NC 142 54 21 23:18.7 7:30/M
4 Vaughn Smith Candler NC 132 54 23 23:35.5 7:35/M
5 Steve Downing Asheville NC 45 52 29 24:30.4 7:53/M
6 James Gaffney Black Mountain NC 181 52 42 25:59.4 8:21/M
7 Mark Wells Black Mountain NC 152 50 55 27:35.6 8:52/M
8 David Billstrom Black Mountain NC 174 54 92 32:43.2 10:31/M
9 Ed Raines Asheville NC 107 51 113 37:37.0 12:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 111 56 54 27:14.4 8:45/M
2 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 49 58 67 29:51.3 9:36/M
3 Donna Cope Canton NC 32 58 74 30:23.2 9:46/M
4 Judy Davidson Swannanoa NC 38 58 98 33:05.9 10:38/M
5 Kathy Postlewait Manteo NC 103 55 131 42:20.8 13:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 178 57 12 21:23.3 6:53/M
2 Mike Higgins Charlotte NC 65 55 137 46:06.1 14:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Bensley Arden NC 12 63 28 24:29.3 7:52/M
2 Margaret Baxter Black Mountain NC 11 63 118 38:17.7 12:19/M
3 Donna Hertling Greenville SC 64 64 119 38:39.1 12:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Treleaven Candler NC 177 63 27 24:23.3 7:50/M
2 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC 26 61 43 26:02.1 8:22/M
3 Rick Hebert Candler NC 61 64 47 26:15.8 8:26/M
4 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 147 62 83 31:16.7 10:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 8 67 82 31:07.1 10:00/M
2 Judy Futch Mars Hill NC 56 65 112 37:22.1 12:01/M
3 Cathy Ollis Black Mountain NC 97 67 139 46:23.2 14:55/M
4 Linda Tessneer Marion NC 143 65 145 48:33.6 15:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Horne Greenville SC 71 68 51 26:21.4 8:28/M
2 Joe Manno Old Fort NC 82 68 79 30:43.5 9:53/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 83 70 133 43:26.0 13:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 180 71 53 26:51.4 8:38/M
2 Wayne Stanko Asheville NC 134 74 127 41:34.1 13:22/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blain Rice Asheville NC 109 75 95 32:53.6 10:34/M