Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Valentine 5K

Overall Finish List

February 13, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Cramer Asheville NC 37 36 M 1 Open 17:59.6 5:47/M
2 David Short Asheville NC 127 32 M 2 Open 18:12.6 5:51/M
3 Arek Robinson Asheville NC 115 28 M 3 Open 18:26.2 5:56/M
4 Paul Scouten Black Mountain NC 125 45 M 1 45-49 19:05.2 6:08/M
5 Jordan Satterfield Candler NC 121 23 M 1 20-24 20:23.0 6:33/M
6 Joe Watson Asheville NC 172 49 M 2 45-49 20:23.2 6:33/M
7 Vance Stiles Black Mountain NC 168 16 M 1 16-19 20:32.4 6:36/M
8 Luke Stafford Mills River NC 161 34 M 1 30-34 20:39.0 6:38/M
9 Ryan McCormick Candler NC 86 32 M 2 30-34 20:44.2 6:40/M
10 Megan O'Connor Asheville NC 92 26 F 1 Open 20:48.0 6:41/M
11 Miranda Satterfield Candler NC 122 22 F 2 Open 20:55.9 6:44/M
12 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 178 57 M 1 55-59 21:23.3 6:53/M
13 Lance Martin Asheville NC 163 45 M 3 45-49 21:32.9 6:55/M
14 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 48 26 F 3 Open 22:22.8 7:12/M
15 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 9 54 M 1 50-54 22:23.5 7:12/M
16 Matthew Allen Swannanoa NC 4 14 M 1 13-15 22:32.8 7:15/M
17 David Ziegler Marion NC 158 51 M 2 50-54 22:37.6 7:16/M
18 Kevin Dagostino Black Mountain NC 164 32 M 3 30-34 22:39.1 7:17/M
19 Lincoln Cook Asheville NC 31 25 M 1 25-29 22:55.3 7:22/M
20 Jason Satterfield Swannanoa NC 120 17 M 2 16-19 23:13.1 7:28/M
21 Kevin Taylor Fairview NC 142 54 M 3 50-54 23:18.7 7:30/M
22 Rodney Ogle Black Mountain NC 96 33 M 4 30-34 23:35.4 7:35/M
23 Vaughn Smith Candler NC 132 54 M 4 50-54 23:35.5 7:35/M
24 Kenny Capps Black Mountain NC 162 44 M 1 40-44 24:00.0 7:43/M
25 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC 165 40 M 2 40-44 24:08.0 7:46/M
26 Laura Campbell Morganton NC 21 28 F 1 25-29 24:17.1 7:48/M
27 John Treleaven Candler NC 177 63 M 1 60-64 24:23.3 7:50/M
28 Janet Bensley Arden NC 12 63 F 1 60-64 24:29.3 7:52/M
29 Steve Downing Asheville NC 45 52 M 5 50-54 24:30.4 7:53/M
30 Courtney Stiles Black Mountain NC 170 46 F 1 45-49 24:32.7 7:53/M
31 Will Irwin Asheville NC 74 26 M 2 25-29 24:33.7 7:54/M
32 Emily Young Arden NC 157 32 F 1 30-34 24:38.0 7:55/M
33 Eva Kovacs Old Fort NC 78 48 F 2 45-49 24:43.1 7:57/M
34 Kim Solomon-Lavach Asheville NC 176 46 F 3 45-49 24:55.9 8:01/M
35 Cameron Smailes Black Mountain NC 128 10 M 1 1-12 24:58.2 8:02/M
36 Chris Smailes Black Mountain NC 129 48 M 4 45-49 25:03.2 8:03/M
37 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 138 41 F 1 40-44 25:05.2 8:04/M
38 Chris Cantos Swannanoa NC 23 32 M 5 30-34 25:25.2 8:10/M
39 Nathan Sterwerf Cleveland TN 136 32 M 6 30-34 25:25.9 8:10/M
40 Dan Windmiller Black Mountain NC 154 34 M 7 30-34 25:40.0 8:15/M
41 Jason Covert Black Mountain NC 36 34 M 8 30-34 25:51.0 8:19/M
42 James Gaffney Black Mountain NC 181 52 M 6 50-54 25:59.4 8:21/M
43 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC 26 61 M 2 60-64 26:02.1 8:22/M
44 Jennifer Billstrom Black Mountain NC 173 48 F 4 45-49 26:07.3 8:24/M
45 Parker Stiles Black Mountain NC 169 11 M 2 1-12 26:15.0 8:26/M
46 Greg Stiles Black Mountain NC 167 49 M 5 45-49 26:15.6 8:26/M
47 Rick Hebert Candler NC 61 64 M 3 60-64 26:15.8 8:26/M
48 Steve Agan Asheville NC 3 43 M 3 40-44 26:16.9 8:27/M
49 Patrick Campbell Morganton NC 22 28 M 3 25-29 26:18.4 8:27/M
50 Kelly Schueneman Huntersville NC 124 47 F 5 45-49 26:20.3 8:28/M
51 James Horne Greenville SC 71 68 M 1 65-69 26:21.4 8:28/M
52 Olivia Agan Asheville NC 2 11 F 1 1-12 26:37.0 8:34/M
53 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 180 71 M 1 70-74 26:51.4 8:38/M
54 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 111 56 F 1 55-59 27:14.4 8:45/M
55 Mark Wells Black Mountain NC 152 50 M 7 50-54 27:35.6 8:52/M
56 Abraham Philip Arden NC 98 43 M 4 40-44 27:51.6 8:57/M
57 Lisa York Lawrenceville GA 156 31 F 2 30-34 28:00.4 9:00/M
58 Julie York Granville OH 155 31 F 3 30-34 28:00.6 9:00/M
59 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 57 49 M 6 45-49 28:16.1 9:05/M
60 Amber Rowe Marion NC 117 31 F 4 30-34 28:17.0 9:06/M
61 Kim Brown Black Mountain NC 18 30 F 5 30-34 28:26.9 9:09/M
62 Diane Douglas Fairview NC 43 49 F 6 45-49 28:30.8 9:10/M
63 Clay Stroupe Asheville NC 139 30 M 9 30-34 28:46.4 9:15/M
64 Laura Ketchuck Candler NC 76 27 F 2 25-29 28:50.8 9:16/M
65 Johnny Hawkins Black Mountain NC 59 13 M 2 13-15 29:00.1 9:19/M
66 Alison Phillips Asheville NC 99 29 F 3 25-29 29:01.0 9:20/M
67 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 49 58 F 2 55-59 29:51.3 9:36/M
68 Gable Lammens Black Mountain NC 80 16 M 3 16-19 29:59.8 9:38/M
69 Leah Cole Old Fort NC 28 38 F 1 35-39 30:04.0 9:40/M
70 Jordan Matthews Black Mountain NC 85 18 F 1 16-19 30:04.5 9:40/M
71 Melissa Fish Swannanoa NC 166 38 F 2 35-39 30:08.7 9:41/M
72 Stephanie Effler Old Fort NC 47 31 F 6 30-34 30:10.5 9:42/M
73 Stephen Schermerhorn Black Mountain NC 123 37 M 1 35-39 30:14.3 9:43/M
74 Donna Cope Canton NC 32 58 F 3 55-59 30:23.2 9:46/M
75 Sherri Miller Marion NC 87 45 F 7 45-49 30:24.7 9:46/M
76 Stephanie Johnson Burnsville NC 75 46 F 8 45-49 30:32.1 9:49/M
77 Linda Tatsapaugh Black Mountain NC 141 49 F 9 45-49 30:37.4 9:51/M
78 Mary Burton Asheville NC 175 52 F 1 50-54 30:40.2 9:52/M
79 Joe Manno Old Fort NC 82 68 M 2 65-69 30:43.5 9:53/M
80 Drew Power Asheville NC 105 28 M 4 25-29 30:45.0 9:53/M
81 Lacey Deal Black Mountain NC 40 26 F 4 25-29 30:45.6 9:53/M
82 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 8 67 F 1 65-69 31:07.1 10:00/M
83 Brad Ward Weaverville NC 147 62 M 4 60-64 31:16.7 10:03/M
84 Tina Smith Candler NC 131 48 F 10 45-49 31:19.2 10:04/M
85 Justin Brantley Manteo NC 16 30 M 10 30-34 31:50.1 10:14/M
86 Jared Smith Black Mountain NC 130 13 M 3 13-15 31:54.0 10:15/M
87 Maggie Decker Black Mountain NC 41 15 F 1 13-15 31:55.4 10:16/M
88 Brad Ritchie Atlanta GA 110 44 M 5 40-44 32:18.6 10:23/M
89 Maya Atassi Atlanta GA 7 37 F 3 35-39 32:18.8 10:23/M
90 Shea Hoyle Lenoir NC 72 50 F 2 50-54 32:23.1 10:25/M
91 Tina Rice Marshall NC 179 40 F 2 40-44 32:25.1 10:25/M
92 David Billstrom Black Mountain NC 174 54 M 8 50-54 32:43.2 10:31/M
93 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 63 52 F 3 50-54 32:47.8 10:32/M
94 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 19 51 F 4 50-54 32:52.7 10:34/M
95 Blain Rice Asheville NC 109 75 M 1 75-99 32:53.6 10:34/M
96 Joseph Kostic Black Mountain NC 77 16 M 4 16-19 33:00.3 10:37/M
97 Amy Stoneman Asheville NC 137 35 F 4 35-39 33:01.0 10:37/M
98 Judy Davidson Swannanoa NC 38 58 F 4 55-59 33:05.9 10:38/M
99 Chelsea Brantley Manteo NC 15 27 F 5 25-29 33:24.5 10:44/M
100 Rob Moore Black Mountain NC 89 26 M 5 25-29 33:50.2 10:53/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Mae Mueller Asheville NC 90 12 F 2 1-12 34:00.7 10:56/M
102 Melissa Tate Marion NC 140 44 F 3 40-44 34:23.1 11:03/M
103 Charlene Rumfelt Enka NC 119 54 F 5 50-54 34:58.2 11:15/M
104 Brandi Norton Swannanoa NC 91 37 F 5 35-39 35:35.2 11:26/M
105 Alan Barrier Marion NC 10 23 M 2 20-24 35:36.4 11:27/M
106 Lynn Rapp Asheville NC 108 50 F 6 50-54 35:58.9 11:34/M
107 Paige Ziegler Marion NC 160 47 F 11 45-49 36:12.9 11:38/M
108 Keisha Hastings Marion NC 58 39 F 6 35-39 36:29.8 11:44/M
109 Krystal Haynes Marion NC 60 35 F 7 35-39 36:29.9 11:44/M
110 Amanda Weller Candler NC 150 30 F 7 30-34 37:00.6 11:54/M
111 Damian Weller Candler NC 151 31 M 11 30-34 37:00.7 11:54/M
112 Judy Futch Mars Hill NC 56 65 F 2 65-69 37:22.1 12:01/M
113 Ed Raines Asheville NC 107 51 M 9 50-54 37:37.0 12:06/M
114 Holly Beveridge Asheville NC 13 49 F 12 45-49 37:37.2 12:06/M
115 Matthew Roberts Marion NC 114 29 M 6 25-29 37:40.1 12:07/M
116 Emily Roberts Marion NC 112 28 F 6 25-29 37:40.9 12:07/M
117 Hezekiah Hooper Black Mountain NC 70 17 M 5 16-19 38:07.4 12:15/M
118 Margaret Baxter Black Mountain NC 11 63 F 2 60-64 38:17.7 12:19/M
119 Donna Hertling Greenville SC 64 64 F 3 60-64 38:39.1 12:26/M
120 Tabby Brickley Black Mountain NC 17 35 F 8 35-39 39:16.1 12:38/M
121 Liza Constable Swannanoa NC 171 12 F 3 1-12 39:24.3 12:40/M
122 Emma Welborn Marion NC 149 16 F 2 16-19 39:36.3 12:44/M
123 Stephanie Roland Marion NC 116 30 F 8 30-34 40:15.3 12:57/M
124 Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC 126 45 F 13 45-49 40:36.6 13:03/M
125 Brian Oesch Burnsville NC 93 39 M 2 35-39 40:51.1 13:08/M
126 Shannon Oesch Burnsville NC 94 37 F 9 35-39 40:54.2 13:09/M
127 Wayne Stanko Asheville NC 134 74 M 2 70-74 41:34.1 13:22/M
128 Kayce Postlewait Rogersville TN 104 30 F 9 30-34 41:39.2 13:24/M
129 Mike Prevail Rogersville TN 106 44 M 6 40-44 41:39.7 13:24/M
130 Stephanie Turner Black Mountain NC 144 19 F 3 16-19 42:02.6 13:31/M
131 Kathy Postlewait Manteo NC 103 55 F 5 55-59 42:20.8 13:37/M
132 Tia Davis Black Mountain NC 39 17 F 4 16-19 43:18.9 13:55/M
133 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 83 70 F 1 70-74 43:26.0 13:58/M
134 June Ward Weaverville NC 148 54 F 7 50-54 43:41.0 14:03/M
135 Jon Conner Candler NC 30 28 M 7 25-29 45:45.4 14:43/M
136 Jennifer Conner Candler NC 29 27 F 7 25-29 45:45.5 14:43/M
137 Mike Higgins Charlotte NC 65 55 M 2 55-59 46:06.1 14:49/M
138 Lisa Dematteo Charlotte NC 42 48 F 14 45-49 46:06.1 14:49/M
139 Cathy Ollis Black Mountain NC 97 67 F 3 65-69 46:23.2 14:55/M
140 Amanda Fugate Asheville NC 55 27 F 8 25-29 46:51.9 15:04/M
141 Malorie Irwin Asheville NC 73 26 F 9 25-29 46:52.3 15:04/M
142 Karlee Hill Fairview NC 66 24 F 1 20-24 47:10.6 15:10/M
143 Sarah Downing Asheville NC 44 52 F 8 50-54 47:19.6 15:13/M
144 Megan Ziegler Marion NC 159 27 F 10 25-29 48:11.8 15:30/M
145 Linda Tessneer Marion NC 143 65 F 4 65-69 48:33.6 15:37/M
146 Matt Plaster Morganton NC 101 39 M 3 35-39 48:40.9 15:39/M
147 Mattie Plaster Morganton NC 102 11 F 4 1-12 48:41.5 15:39/M
148 Angela Rumfelt Marion NC 118 42 F 4 40-44 48:52.0 15:43/M
149 Briana Burns Black Mountain NC 20 20 F 2 20-24 52:50.2 16:59/M
150 Hana Lamb Black Mountain NC 79 16 F 5 16-19 53:52.9 17:19/M
151 Elodie Covert Black Mountain NC 35 32 F 10 30-34 53:53.4 17:20/M