Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

April 02, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annalise Hicks Sylva NC 53 14 14 23:39.4 7:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Jones Cullowhee NC 58 18 1 19:38.1 6:19/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Extine Waynesville NC 29 42 28 26:17.2 8:27/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Lehr Hendersonville NC 68 55 10 22:45.3 7:19/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maci Long Cullowhee NC 71 14 61 29:44.9 9:34/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Watterson Sylva NC 142 14 5 21:15.7 6:50/M
2 Tucker Watterson Sylva NC 141 12 22 25:20.5 8:09/M
3 Dylan Siegle Whittier NC 118 10 120 41:20.5 13:17/M
4 Blake Siegle Whittier NC 117 9 125 43:14.3 13:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Tucker Jacksonville NC 133 19 29 26:27.3 8:30/M
2 Katelyn Haney Candler NC 49 19 59 29:42.9 9:33/M
3 Savannah Woodard Asheville NC 149 18 62 29:53.2 9:37/M
4 Megan Lapkoff Clyde NC 64 18 75 31:57.8 10:16/M
5 Katie Denhof Charlotte NC 27 19 94 34:21.9 11:03/M
6 Sydney Fulmer Sylva NC 36 19 106 36:40.2 11:47/M
7 Deanna Rodriquez Creedmoor NC 111 19 117 39:39.0 12:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Hicks Sylva NC 54 16 6 21:20.5 6:52/M
2 Cooper Smalley Sylva NC 119 15 11 22:57.8 7:23/M
3 Joshua Pressley Arden NC 100 19 25 25:35.2 8:14/M
4 Gavin Stewart Gastonia NC 128 19 52 28:34.3 9:11/M
5 Garrett Readling Harrisburg NC 105 19 54 28:55.0 9:18/M
6 Devin Smith Waynesville NC 154 16 55 29:23.4 9:27/M
7 Tanner Readling Harrisburg NC 107 15 99 35:16.3 11:20/M
8 Cory Lapkoff Clyde NC 62 15 100 35:46.9 11:30/M
9 Logan Walker Oxford NC 139 19 121 41:45.6 13:25/M
10 Matthew Wilson Franklin NC 146 17 130 45:04.1 14:29/M
11 John Wilson Franklin NC 145 16 131 45:13.2 14:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Barnes Cullowhee NC 9 27 19 24:31.3 7:53/M
2 Ashley Thrasher Marion AR 153 29 21 24:56.9 8:01/M
3 Rebecca Foil Cullowhee NC 32 22 26 25:45.2 8:17/M
4 Angela Spicocchi Canton NC 125 29 40 27:17.1 8:46/M
5 Danielle Glosson Sylva NC 42 26 41 27:20.0 8:47/M
6 Olivia Veneziano Asheville NC 136 22 49 28:22.2 9:07/M
7 Nikki Legg Pawleys Island SC 66 23 50 28:25.7 9:08/M
8 Alyssa Buff Valdese NC 14 21 57 29:34.2 9:30/M
9 Macy Ruiz Marion NC 113 20 66 30:12.3 9:43/M
10 Julie Templeton Cullowhee NC 131 20 67 30:29.1 9:48/M
11 Denita Applebum Sylva NC 6 27 68 30:39.3 9:51/M
12 Tayler Riouff Cullowhee NC 108 22 70 31:02.0 9:59/M
13 Lindsay Prestemon Candler NC 101 27 73 31:36.3 10:10/M
14 Farrah Matthews Jonesville NC 74 20 74 31:56.6 10:16/M
15 Kat Hannah Hickory NC 50 24 77 32:00.8 10:17/M
16 Grace Antonicelli Clyde NC 5 20 78 32:11.2 10:21/M
17 Tricia Seal Waynesville NC 115 25 87 33:27.9 10:45/M
18 Brienne Shaneyfelt Mountain Home NC 116 25 88 33:30.5 10:46/M
19 Jamie Greene Cullowhee NC 45 20 89 33:31.5 10:47/M
20 Molly Nardello Sylva NC 89 23 93 34:14.0 11:00/M
21 Megan Gilligan North Wilkesboro NC 40 20 96 34:36.3 11:08/M
22 Elizabeth Propst Cullowhee NC 102 28 97 34:57.5 11:14/M
23 Kaitlin Olmstead Cullowhee NC 95 21 105 36:35.9 11:46/M
24 Samantha Moove Durham NC 165 23 109 37:00.0 11:54/M
25 Regina Ulrich Sylva NC 134 22 110 37:11.9 11:57/M
26 Christy Barker Statesville NC 8 22 111 38:00.7 12:13/M
27 Savannah Koehler Cullowhee NC 61 20 143 48:46.7 15:41/M
28 Jesseca Gregory Cullowhee NC 46 22 144 48:48.1 15:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kye Grooms Asheville NC 166 26 2 20:30.4 6:35/M
2 Jacob Deal Asheville NC 26 29 3 20:40.7 6:39/M
3 Jeff Tomkinson Greenville NC 158 28 4 20:50.5 6:42/M
4 Tyler Mulligan Cullowhee NC 87 23 7 21:49.7 7:01/M
5 Billy Simpson Woodstock GA 159 22 8 22:07.1 7:07/M
6 Aaron McCollum Stoneville NC 162 20 13 23:36.8 7:35/M
7 Kevin Batten Asheville NC 10 22 15 23:42.8 7:37/M
8 Jon Mansfield Asheville NC 73 21 17 23:54.0 7:41/M
9 Alex Ellwood Mooresville NC 28 26 20 24:52.5 8:00/M
10 Nick Stenger Sylva NC 126 26 23 25:24.0 8:10/M
11 Jeremiah Prince Franklin NC 152 27 24 25:31.3 8:12/M
12 Jarred Lehr Hendersonville NC 69 25 27 25:45.4 8:17/M
13 Caleb Lea Prospect Hill NC 65 21 31 26:31.8 8:32/M
14 Matt Martin Asheville NC 164 22 36 26:49.1 8:37/M
15 Terry Chavis Cullowhee NC 18 23 38 27:09.0 8:44/M
16 Jonathan Newton Cullowhee NC 90 25 39 27:09.6 8:44/M
17 Brian Bumgarner Sylva NC 15 22 46 28:07.7 9:02/M
18 Thomas Floyd Sylva NC 31 27 47 28:10.9 9:03/M
19 Zach Huey Sylva NC 56 25 76 32:00.7 10:17/M
20 Brian Porterfield Cullowhee NC 99 22 86 33:08.7 10:39/M
21 Taylor Medford Sylva NC 80 25 107 36:40.6 11:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee Kirkland Wagener SC 168 36 43 27:52.7 8:58/M
2 Tiffany Gibson Canton NC 39 32 44 27:54.8 8:58/M
3 Kristin Calvert Waynesville NC 17 34 69 30:43.3 9:53/M
4 Erin Daniel Sylva NC 25 30 81 32:41.1 10:31/M
5 Rachael Hawes Sylva NC 52 33 83 32:54.1 10:35/M
6 Nina Baltierra Durham NC 7 31 84 32:54.9 10:35/M
7 Caitlin Rawlins Asheville NC 104 30 90 33:39.6 10:49/M
8 Kat Jacobson Sylva NC 163 35 108 37:00.0 11:54/M
9 Casey Findley Sylva NC 30 36 118 40:59.5 13:11/M
10 Kristen Morgan Waynesville NC 86 30 122 41:53.2 13:28/M
11 Amber Roach Waynesville NC 109 31 123 41:53.7 13:28/M
12 Julie Painter Sylva NC 96 36 129 44:35.7 14:20/M
13 Jennifer Moore Candler NC 83 32 133 45:39.9 14:41/M
14 Lynette Gibson Cullowhee NC 38 34 137 47:16.4 15:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Collins Canton NC 22 32 9 22:12.9 7:08/M
2 Michael Godey Sylva NC 43 36 16 23:45.1 7:38/M
3 Michael Moore Whittier NC 84 31 35 26:47.5 8:37/M
4 Ben Wicker Asheville NC 144 32 51 28:28.7 9:09/M
5 Daniel Huss Sylva NC 57 33 53 28:38.0 9:12/M
6 Daniel Gibson Cullowhee NC 37 30 72 31:34.2 10:09/M
7 Blake Daniel Sylva NC 24 31 82 32:41.3 10:31/M
8 Sam Bartlett Sylva NC 156 33 85 32:55.7 10:35/M
9 Casey Hamon Asheville NC 48 33 91 33:49.1 10:52/M
10 Matthew Stephens Bryson City NC 127 32 115 38:32.9 12:23/M
11 Andrew Chi Chapel Hill NC 19 32 148 2:03:21.0 39:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Holcombe Cullowhee NC 55 43 32 26:33.6 8:32/M
2 Nikki Young Cullowhee NC 150 43 37 27:04.3 8:42/M
3 Julie Lapkoff Clyde NC 63 49 48 28:21.2 9:07/M
4 Traci Long Cullowhee NC 72 45 60 29:44.7 9:34/M
5 Angela Lewis Charlotte NC 70 48 64 30:11.3 9:42/M
6 Pam Middleton Sylva NC 82 43 92 34:08.4 10:59/M
7 Tara Smith Clayton NC 121 43 102 35:58.9 11:34/M
8 Jodie Wade Cullowhee NC 137 48 113 38:18.9 12:19/M
9 Angela Connaughton Sylva NC 160 48 114 38:19.2 12:19/M
10 Leslie Stump Kings Mountain NC 129 40 116 39:06.2 12:34/M
11 Stump Nancy Lumber Bridge NC 88 47 119 41:16.8 13:16/M
12 Amanda Bradley Whittier NC 13 42 126 43:20.5 13:56/M
13 Paige Speir Cullowhee NC 123 46 138 47:17.1 15:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Speir Cullowhee NC 122 47 18 24:16.7 7:48/M
2 Benjamin Guiney Jr Sylva NC 47 48 34 26:47.4 8:37/M
3 James Crosby Charlotte NC 23 45 65 30:11.5 9:42/M
4 Peter Thornton Mcdonough GA 132 46 71 31:19.9 10:04/M
5 Larry Spence Bryson City NC 124 41 104 36:15.1 11:39/M
6 Chuck Walker Oxford NC 138 49 127 44:26.9 14:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Winchester Asheville NC 167 51 30 26:29.8 8:31/M
2 Beth Ann Lehr Hendersonville NC 67 54 58 29:39.4 9:32/M
3 Tammy Haskett Cullowhee NC 51 54 79 32:23.1 10:25/M
4 Susan Anderson Hayesville NC 171 51 80 32:26.8 10:26/M
5 Katy Ginanni Cullowhee NC 41 53 103 36:09.6 11:37/M
6 Susan Walker Oxford NC 140 51 128 44:33.5 14:19/M
7 Angela Fowler Waynesville NC 34 51 135 46:47.6 15:03/M
8 Tammy Unger Butner NC 135 53 136 46:50.3 15:04/M
9 Coleen Gottloev Glenville NC 169 50 139 48:00.4 15:26/M
10 Toni Savell Sylva NC 114 55 140 48:02.5 15:27/M
11 Clare Nordmann Cullowhee NC 94 53 141 48:04.8 15:27/M
12 Kelly Benge Clayton NC 12 51 146 49:32.3 15:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Cloninger Lincolnton NC 20 58 12 23:09.8 7:27/M
2 Mark Lord Sylva NC 155 57 33 26:34.4 8:33/M
3 Jim Stephenson Roswell GA 161 59 42 27:38.3 8:53/M
4 Perry Readling Harrisburg NC 106 56 63 30:05.8 9:40/M
5 Cullen Porter Clyde NC 98 58 95 34:31.5 11:06/M
6 Paul Nicholson Cullowhee NC 93 54 142 48:18.6 15:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC 85 69 98 35:00.1 11:15/M
2 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 170 68 101 35:51.8 11:32/M
3 Lois Petrovich-Mwaniki Sylva NC 97 66 124 42:04.3 13:32/M
4 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC 2 63 132 45:38.4 14:40/M
5 Ruby Banerjee Cullowhee NC 151 63 134 45:58.9 14:47/M
6 Patricia Caldwell Canton NC 16 66 147 52:27.3 16:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC 157 67 45 28:06.7 9:02/M
2 Andrew Smith Whittier NC 120 66 56 29:28.9 9:28/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Frizzell Sylva NC 35 76 112 38:09.2 12:16/M
2 Donna Coggins Tuckasegee NC 21 71 145 49:18.1 15:51/M