Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

April 02, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Victor Jones Cullowhee NC 58 18 M 1 Open 19:38.1 6:19/M
2 Kye Grooms Asheville NC 166 26 M 1 20-29 20:30.4 6:35/M
3 Jacob Deal Asheville NC 26 29 M 2 20-29 20:40.7 6:39/M
4 Jeff Tomkinson Greenville NC 158 28 M 3 20-29 20:50.5 6:42/M
5 Tyler Watterson Sylva NC 142 14 M 1 1-14 21:15.7 6:50/M
6 Jason Hicks Sylva NC 54 16 M 1 15-19 21:20.5 6:52/M
7 Tyler Mulligan Cullowhee NC 87 23 M 4 20-29 21:49.7 7:01/M
8 Billy Simpson Woodstock GA 159 22 M 5 20-29 22:07.1 7:07/M
9 Chris Collins Canton NC 22 32 M 1 30-39 22:12.9 7:08/M
10 Brian Lehr Hendersonville NC 68 55 M 1 Master 22:45.3 7:19/M
11 Cooper Smalley Sylva NC 119 15 M 2 15-19 22:57.8 7:23/M
12 Jeff Cloninger Lincolnton NC 20 58 M 1 50-59 23:09.8 7:27/M
13 Aaron McCollum Stoneville NC 162 20 M 6 20-29 23:36.8 7:35/M
14 Annalise Hicks Sylva NC 53 14 F 1 Open 23:39.4 7:36/M
15 Kevin Batten Asheville NC 10 22 M 7 20-29 23:42.8 7:37/M
16 Michael Godey Sylva NC 43 36 M 2 30-39 23:45.1 7:38/M
17 Jon Mansfield Asheville NC 73 21 M 8 20-29 23:54.0 7:41/M
18 Mark Speir Cullowhee NC 122 47 M 1 40-49 24:16.7 7:48/M
19 Jessica Barnes Cullowhee NC 9 27 F 1 20-29 24:31.3 7:53/M
20 Alex Ellwood Mooresville NC 28 26 M 9 20-29 24:52.5 8:00/M
21 Ashley Thrasher Marion AR 153 29 F 2 20-29 24:56.9 8:01/M
22 Tucker Watterson Sylva NC 141 12 M 2 1-14 25:20.5 8:09/M
23 Nick Stenger Sylva NC 126 26 M 10 20-29 25:24.0 8:10/M
24 Jeremiah Prince Franklin NC 152 27 M 11 20-29 25:31.3 8:12/M
25 Joshua Pressley Arden NC 100 19 M 3 15-19 25:35.2 8:14/M
26 Rebecca Foil Cullowhee NC 32 22 F 3 20-29 25:45.2 8:17/M
27 Jarred Lehr Hendersonville NC 69 25 M 12 20-29 25:45.4 8:17/M
28 Tracy Extine Waynesville NC 29 42 F 1 Master 26:17.2 8:27/M
29 Stephanie Tucker Jacksonville NC 133 19 F 1 15-19 26:27.3 8:30/M
30 Mary Winchester Asheville NC 167 51 F 1 50-59 26:29.8 8:31/M
31 Caleb Lea Prospect Hill NC 65 21 M 13 20-29 26:31.8 8:32/M
32 Brenda Holcombe Cullowhee NC 55 43 F 1 40-49 26:33.6 8:32/M
33 Mark Lord Sylva NC 155 57 M 2 50-59 26:34.4 8:33/M
34 Benjamin Guiney Jr Sylva NC 47 48 M 2 40-49 26:47.4 8:37/M
35 Michael Moore Whittier NC 84 31 M 3 30-39 26:47.5 8:37/M
36 Matt Martin Asheville NC 164 22 M 14 20-29 26:49.1 8:37/M
37 Nikki Young Cullowhee NC 150 43 F 2 40-49 27:04.3 8:42/M
38 Terry Chavis Cullowhee NC 18 23 M 15 20-29 27:09.0 8:44/M
39 Jonathan Newton Cullowhee NC 90 25 M 16 20-29 27:09.6 8:44/M
40 Angela Spicocchi Canton NC 125 29 F 4 20-29 27:17.1 8:46/M
41 Danielle Glosson Sylva NC 42 26 F 5 20-29 27:20.0 8:47/M
42 Jim Stephenson Roswell GA 161 59 M 3 50-59 27:38.3 8:53/M
43 Aimee Kirkland Wagener SC 168 36 F 1 30-39 27:52.7 8:58/M
44 Tiffany Gibson Canton NC 39 32 F 2 30-39 27:54.8 8:58/M
45 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC 157 67 M 1 60-69 28:06.7 9:02/M
46 Brian Bumgarner Sylva NC 15 22 M 17 20-29 28:07.7 9:02/M
47 Thomas Floyd Sylva NC 31 27 M 18 20-29 28:10.9 9:03/M
48 Julie Lapkoff Clyde NC 63 49 F 3 40-49 28:21.2 9:07/M
49 Olivia Veneziano Asheville NC 136 22 F 6 20-29 28:22.2 9:07/M
50 Nikki Legg Pawleys Island SC 66 23 F 7 20-29 28:25.7 9:08/M
51 Ben Wicker Asheville NC 144 32 M 4 30-39 28:28.7 9:09/M
52 Gavin Stewart Gastonia NC 128 19 M 4 15-19 28:34.3 9:11/M
53 Daniel Huss Sylva NC 57 33 M 5 30-39 28:38.0 9:12/M
54 Garrett Readling Harrisburg NC 105 19 M 5 15-19 28:55.0 9:18/M
55 Devin Smith Waynesville NC 154 16 M 6 15-19 29:23.4 9:27/M
56 Andrew Smith Whittier NC 120 66 M 2 60-69 29:28.9 9:28/M
57 Alyssa Buff Valdese NC 14 21 F 8 20-29 29:34.2 9:30/M
58 Beth Ann Lehr Hendersonville NC 67 54 F 2 50-59 29:39.4 9:32/M
59 Katelyn Haney Candler NC 49 19 F 2 15-19 29:42.9 9:33/M
60 Traci Long Cullowhee NC 72 45 F 4 40-49 29:44.7 9:34/M
61 Maci Long Cullowhee NC 71 14 F 1 1-14 29:44.9 9:34/M
62 Savannah Woodard Asheville NC 149 18 F 3 15-19 29:53.2 9:37/M
63 Perry Readling Harrisburg NC 106 56 M 4 50-59 30:05.8 9:40/M
64 Angela Lewis Charlotte NC 70 48 F 5 40-49 30:11.3 9:42/M
65 James Crosby Charlotte NC 23 45 M 3 40-49 30:11.5 9:42/M
66 Macy Ruiz Marion NC 113 20 F 9 20-29 30:12.3 9:43/M
67 Julie Templeton Cullowhee NC 131 20 F 10 20-29 30:29.1 9:48/M
68 Denita Applebum Sylva NC 6 27 F 11 20-29 30:39.3 9:51/M
69 Kristin Calvert Waynesville NC 17 34 F 3 30-39 30:43.3 9:53/M
70 Tayler Riouff Cullowhee NC 108 22 F 12 20-29 31:02.0 9:59/M
71 Peter Thornton Mcdonough GA 132 46 M 4 40-49 31:19.9 10:04/M
72 Daniel Gibson Cullowhee NC 37 30 M 6 30-39 31:34.2 10:09/M
73 Lindsay Prestemon Candler NC 101 27 F 13 20-29 31:36.3 10:10/M
74 Farrah Matthews Jonesville NC 74 20 F 14 20-29 31:56.6 10:16/M
75 Megan Lapkoff Clyde NC 64 18 F 4 15-19 31:57.8 10:16/M
76 Zach Huey Sylva NC 56 25 M 19 20-29 32:00.7 10:17/M
77 Kat Hannah Hickory NC 50 24 F 15 20-29 32:00.8 10:17/M
78 Grace Antonicelli Clyde NC 5 20 F 16 20-29 32:11.2 10:21/M
79 Tammy Haskett Cullowhee NC 51 54 F 3 50-59 32:23.1 10:25/M
80 Susan Anderson Hayesville NC 171 51 F 4 50-59 32:26.8 10:26/M
81 Erin Daniel Sylva NC 25 30 F 4 30-39 32:41.1 10:31/M
82 Blake Daniel Sylva NC 24 31 M 7 30-39 32:41.3 10:31/M
83 Rachael Hawes Sylva NC 52 33 F 5 30-39 32:54.1 10:35/M
84 Nina Baltierra Durham NC 7 31 F 6 30-39 32:54.9 10:35/M
85 Sam Bartlett Sylva NC 156 33 M 8 30-39 32:55.7 10:35/M
86 Brian Porterfield Cullowhee NC 99 22 M 20 20-29 33:08.7 10:39/M
87 Tricia Seal Waynesville NC 115 25 F 17 20-29 33:27.9 10:45/M
88 Brienne Shaneyfelt Mountain Home NC 116 25 F 18 20-29 33:30.5 10:46/M
89 Jamie Greene Cullowhee NC 45 20 F 19 20-29 33:31.5 10:47/M
90 Caitlin Rawlins Asheville NC 104 30 F 7 30-39 33:39.6 10:49/M
91 Casey Hamon Asheville NC 48 33 M 9 30-39 33:49.1 10:52/M
92 Pam Middleton Sylva NC 82 43 F 6 40-49 34:08.4 10:59/M
93 Molly Nardello Sylva NC 89 23 F 20 20-29 34:14.0 11:00/M
94 Katie Denhof Charlotte NC 27 19 F 5 15-19 34:21.9 11:03/M
95 Cullen Porter Clyde NC 98 58 M 5 50-59 34:31.5 11:06/M
96 Megan Gilligan North Wilkesboro NC 40 20 F 21 20-29 34:36.3 11:08/M
97 Elizabeth Propst Cullowhee NC 102 28 F 22 20-29 34:57.5 11:14/M
98 Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC 85 69 F 1 60-69 35:00.1 11:15/M
99 Tanner Readling Harrisburg NC 107 15 M 7 15-19 35:16.3 11:20/M
100 Cory Lapkoff Clyde NC 62 15 M 8 15-19 35:46.9 11:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 170 68 F 2 60-69 35:51.8 11:32/M
102 Tara Smith Clayton NC 121 43 F 7 40-49 35:58.9 11:34/M
103 Katy Ginanni Cullowhee NC 41 53 F 5 50-59 36:09.6 11:37/M
104 Larry Spence Bryson City NC 124 41 M 5 40-49 36:15.1 11:39/M
105 Kaitlin Olmstead Cullowhee NC 95 21 F 23 20-29 36:35.9 11:46/M
106 Sydney Fulmer Sylva NC 36 19 F 6 15-19 36:40.2 11:47/M
107 Taylor Medford Sylva NC 80 25 M 21 20-29 36:40.6 11:47/M
108 Kat Jacobson Sylva NC 163 35 F 8 30-39 37:00.0 11:54/M
109 Samantha Moove Durham NC 165 23 F 24 20-29 37:00.0 11:54/M
110 Regina Ulrich Sylva NC 134 22 F 25 20-29 37:11.9 11:57/M
111 Christy Barker Statesville NC 8 22 F 26 20-29 38:00.7 12:13/M
112 Donna Frizzell Sylva NC 35 76 F 1 70-99 38:09.2 12:16/M
113 Jodie Wade Cullowhee NC 137 48 F 8 40-49 38:18.9 12:19/M
114 Angela Connaughton Sylva NC 160 48 F 9 40-49 38:19.2 12:19/M
115 Matthew Stephens Bryson City NC 127 32 M 10 30-39 38:32.9 12:23/M
116 Leslie Stump Kings Mountain NC 129 40 F 10 40-49 39:06.2 12:34/M
117 Deanna Rodriquez Creedmoor NC 111 19 F 7 15-19 39:39.0 12:45/M
118 Casey Findley Sylva NC 30 36 F 9 30-39 40:59.5 13:11/M
119 Stump Nancy Lumber Bridge NC 88 47 F 11 40-49 41:16.8 13:16/M
120 Dylan Siegle Whittier NC 118 10 M 3 1-14 41:20.5 13:17/M
121 Logan Walker Oxford NC 139 19 M 9 15-19 41:45.6 13:25/M
122 Kristen Morgan Waynesville NC 86 30 F 10 30-39 41:53.2 13:28/M
123 Amber Roach Waynesville NC 109 31 F 11 30-39 41:53.7 13:28/M
124 Lois Petrovich-Mwaniki Sylva NC 97 66 F 3 60-69 42:04.3 13:32/M
125 Blake Siegle Whittier NC 117 9 M 4 1-14 43:14.3 13:54/M
126 Amanda Bradley Whittier NC 13 42 F 12 40-49 43:20.5 13:56/M
127 Chuck Walker Oxford NC 138 49 M 6 40-49 44:26.9 14:17/M
128 Susan Walker Oxford NC 140 51 F 6 50-59 44:33.5 14:19/M
129 Julie Painter Sylva NC 96 36 F 12 30-39 44:35.7 14:20/M
130 Matthew Wilson Franklin NC 146 17 M 10 15-19 45:04.1 14:29/M
131 John Wilson Franklin NC 145 16 M 11 15-19 45:13.2 14:32/M
132 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC 2 63 F 4 60-69 45:38.4 14:40/M
133 Jennifer Moore Candler NC 83 32 F 13 30-39 45:39.9 14:41/M
134 Ruby Banerjee Cullowhee NC 151 63 F 5 60-69 45:58.9 14:47/M
135 Angela Fowler Waynesville NC 34 51 F 7 50-59 46:47.6 15:03/M
136 Tammy Unger Butner NC 135 53 F 8 50-59 46:50.3 15:04/M
137 Lynette Gibson Cullowhee NC 38 34 F 14 30-39 47:16.4 15:12/M
138 Paige Speir Cullowhee NC 123 46 F 13 40-49 47:17.1 15:12/M
139 Coleen Gottloev Glenville NC 169 50 F 9 50-59 48:00.4 15:26/M
140 Toni Savell Sylva NC 114 55 F 10 50-59 48:02.5 15:27/M
141 Clare Nordmann Cullowhee NC 94 53 F 11 50-59 48:04.8 15:27/M
142 Paul Nicholson Cullowhee NC 93 54 M 6 50-59 48:18.6 15:32/M
143 Savannah Koehler Cullowhee NC 61 20 F 27 20-29 48:46.7 15:41/M
144 Jesseca Gregory Cullowhee NC 46 22 F 28 20-29 48:48.1 15:41/M
145 Donna Coggins Tuckasegee NC 21 71 F 2 70-99 49:18.1 15:51/M
146 Kelly Benge Clayton NC 12 51 F 12 50-59 49:32.3 15:56/M
147 Patricia Caldwell Canton NC 16 66 F 6 60-69 52:27.3 16:52/M
148 Andrew Chi Chapel Hill NC 19 32 M 11 30-39 2:03:21.0 39:40/M