Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

April 02, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Black Cullowhee NC 211 24 9 1:40:53.7 7:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Stephenson Cullowhee NC 329 26 1 1:24:19.7 6:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Lord Sylva NC 271 56 28 1:54:45.2 8:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Watterson Sylva NC 344 45 4 1:29:10.7 6:48/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ciara McMahon Hilton Head SC 283 19 53 2:00:15.7 9:11/M
2 Mackenzie Kester Cullowhee NC 260 19 80 2:12:50.3 10:08/M
3 Ashley Harvey Cullowhee NC 246 18 118 2:50:55.3 13:03/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Morgan Gastonia NC 288 19 54 2:01:37.4 9:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Ruthenburg Asheville NC 317 28 12 1:45:38.8 8:04/M
2 Chelsea Ellwood Mooresville NC 228 24 14 1:47:20.1 8:12/M
3 Brooke Hungerford Fletcher NC 255 21 17 1:47:59.2 8:15/M
4 Alexi Gross Asheville NC 241 24 18 1:49:42.2 8:22/M
5 Brittany Rickert Sylva NC 313 28 19 1:50:41.6 8:27/M
6 Cariah Orlowski Cocoa FL 298 22 24 1:53:40.7 8:41/M
7 Heather Peterson Cullowhee NC 302 25 26 1:54:13.6 8:43/M
8 Jennie Wyderko Cullowhee NC 347 26 27 1:54:35.4 8:45/M
9 Erika Impagliatelli Montgomery AL 256 28 29 1:55:02.7 8:47/M
10 Lauren Page Canton NC 299 24 40 1:57:31.2 8:58/M
11 Jessie Nosworthy Sylva NC 296 27 42 1:57:48.6 9:00/M
12 Kelcey Holcomb Waxhaw NC 252 22 44 1:58:45.0 9:04/M
13 Rachel Reese Black Mountain NC 308 23 49 1:59:54.0 9:09/M
14 Kate Carreno Clyde NC 217 24 50 2:00:05.0 9:10/M
15 Lydia Cardinal Saluda NC 215 26 60 2:05:08.8 9:33/M
16 Chelsea Cordoine Cullowhee NC 220 25 68 2:06:40.3 9:40/M
17 Ashley Phillips Morganton NC 303 21 82 2:13:45.5 10:13/M
18 Jessica Duke Cullowhee NC 226 26 92 2:19:30.9 10:39/M
19 Jennifer Longo Raleigh NC 270 22 93 2:20:01.8 10:41/M
20 Katrina Beedle Cullowhee NC 208 25 96 2:23:05.0 10:55/M
21 Melissa Loveless Hickory NC 272 22 97 2:25:45.4 11:08/M
22 Sarah Gavin Morganton NC 233 21 102 2:30:46.0 11:31/M
23 Kaylie Dean Cullowhee NC 222 22 108 2:35:33.0 11:52/M
24 Madison Rusher Salisbury NC 316 22 110 2:37:31.2 12:01/M
25 Sarah Mwaniki Sylva NC 293 26 111 2:37:54.9 12:03/M
26 Christine Poole Greensboro NC 304 22 117 2:46:43.5 12:44/M
27 Whittney Correll Mocksville NC 221 21 120 2:52:31.1 13:10/M
28 Brittany Staines Granite Falls NC 327 26 125 3:11:14.0 14:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Chandler Asheville NC 218 24 2 1:25:19.8 6:31/M
2 Desmond Cariveau Asheville NC 216 23 3 1:28:42.2 6:46/M
3 Paul Anderson Hayesville NC 352 26 7 1:34:36.2 7:13/M
4 Andrew Raby Franklin NC 306 29 23 1:53:17.4 8:39/M
5 Desi Hoagland Monroe NC 251 20 48 1:59:44.4 9:08/M
6 John Arney IV Hickory NC 202 24 51 2:00:09.3 9:10/M
7 Caleb Moore I Hickory NC 287 25 52 2:00:10.0 9:10/M
8 Samuel McCoy Cullowhee NC 277 26 87 2:17:01.6 10:28/M
9 Cameron Duke Cullowhee NC 225 27 90 2:17:54.7 10:32/M
10 Zachary Smathers Durham NC 325 23 94 2:20:59.4 10:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Albers Franklin NC 201 35 25 1:53:59.9 8:42/M
2 April Barker Hazelwood NC 207 35 31 1:55:23.4 8:48/M
3 Pamela Mumford Belmont NC 291 36 32 1:55:37.6 8:50/M
4 Ellen Lohmeyer Waynesville NC 269 35 58 2:03:47.5 9:27/M
5 Amy Houston-Mcgrade Fort Mill SC 253 39 62 2:05:34.9 9:35/M
6 Elizabeth McLean Asheville NC 281 32 65 2:06:03.0 9:37/M
7 Stephanie Morgan Franklin NC 289 38 66 2:06:29.8 9:39/M
8 Libby Wicker Asheville NC 345 32 70 2:07:31.8 9:44/M
9 Tiffany Berg Franklin NC 210 34 72 2:08:23.3 9:48/M
10 Samantha Reynolds Flat Rock NC 311 33 79 2:12:37.6 10:07/M
11 Marialena Pyatt Franklin NC 305 36 91 2:19:09.4 10:37/M
12 Kaitlin Ritchie Sylva NC 314 32 98 2:25:58.9 11:09/M
13 Amanda Gerlach Arden NC 234 38 100 2:27:14.8 11:14/M
14 Deshield Greene Bryson City NC 238 38 101 2:30:18.3 11:28/M
15 Lisa Norman Arden NC 295 37 103 2:31:13.9 11:33/M
16 Michelle Myers Morganton NC 294 33 104 2:32:06.6 11:37/M
17 Katie Tasillo Harrisburg NC 335 32 114 2:38:18.7 12:05/M
18 Whitney Howell Durham NC 254 37 115 2:43:32.1 12:29/M
19 Faith Bailey Forest City NC 206 39 123 3:05:51.7 14:11/M
20 Tracy Turner Spindale NC 336 38 124 3:05:53.6 14:11/M
21 Catherine Logan Morganton NC 268 33 126 3:12:29.9 14:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rhoden Sylva NC 312 30 5 1:29:19.0 6:49/M
2 Blaine Childers Hendersonville NC 219 30 6 1:32:02.9 7:02/M
3 Benjamin Steere Sylva NC 328 34 11 1:44:48.3 8:00/M
4 Richie Kahn Durham NC 258 30 13 1:45:53.8 8:05/M
5 Shane Harless Irondale AL 245 31 16 1:47:58.2 8:15/M
6 Sean Lynch Belmont NC 273 36 61 2:05:34.8 9:35/M
7 Robert McKinnon Cullowhee NC 280 30 88 2:17:02.1 10:28/M
8 Jay Gerlach Arden NC 235 36 99 2:27:14.8 11:14/M
9 Munene Mwaniki Sylva NC 292 31 112 2:37:55.2 12:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Parry Swannanoa NC 300 41 33 1:55:51.3 8:51/M
2 Bronwen McCormick Enka NC 276 47 37 1:57:17.3 8:57/M
3 Ali Levering Cumming GA 267 44 38 1:57:23.1 8:58/M
4 Lisa Browning Candler NC 351 45 39 1:57:28.0 8:58/M
5 Kimberly Greenway Rutherfordton NC 239 40 41 1:57:38.3 8:59/M
6 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 331 41 46 1:59:21.7 9:07/M
7 Kristina Smith Evans GA 326 44 47 1:59:30.6 9:07/M
8 Sherri Watterson Sylva NC 343 45 57 2:03:14.7 9:24/M
9 Shannon Haskett Webster NC 248 42 77 2:11:34.6 10:03/M
10 Jane Girskis Cullowhee NC 236 42 78 2:12:20.9 10:06/M
11 Melissa Madrona Sylva NC 275 41 84 2:16:21.9 10:25/M
12 Dr Lisa Walker Arden NC 341 42 86 2:16:58.6 10:27/M
13 Suzanne Klonis Asheville NC 263 43 95 2:21:37.5 10:49/M
14 Tina Reese Black Mountain NC 309 46 105 2:33:39.8 11:44/M
15 Jeannette Hampton Swannanoa NC 243 47 106 2:34:13.9 11:46/M
16 Dawn Stowers Mooresville NC 332 44 119 2:50:55.5 13:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Brooks Franklin NC 213 41 8 1:40:21.3 7:40/M
2 James Scifers Webster NC 320 47 10 1:41:44.8 7:46/M
3 Matt Kirby Cullowhee NC 262 40 15 1:47:56.1 8:14/M
4 Bernard Vermeersch Greenville SC 338 49 21 1:52:16.5 8:34/M
5 Marek Sawicki Weaverville NC 319 43 55 2:02:22.0 9:20/M
6 William Frady Sylva NC 232 46 64 2:05:45.9 9:36/M
7 Tony Morgan Franklin NC 290 43 67 2:06:32.4 9:40/M
8 Eric Arthur Black Mountain NC 203 42 71 2:07:52.3 9:46/M
9 Keith Haskett Webster NC 247 45 85 2:16:26.8 10:25/M
10 Jeffrey Vickery Cullowhee NC 339 48 109 2:35:38.6 11:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Lachler Fairview NC 265 51 56 2:02:31.2 9:21/M
2 Carol Zucca Asheville NC 350 58 59 2:04:45.8 9:31/M
3 Amy McKenzie Waynesville NC 278 50 73 2:08:29.0 9:48/M
4 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 301 53 121 2:53:40.0 13:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel McKenzie Sylva NC 279 54 20 1:50:53.6 8:28/M
2 David MacKusick Sapphire NC 274 54 22 1:52:47.1 8:37/M
3 Mark Benge Clayton NC 209 53 30 1:55:12.6 8:48/M
4 David Shumate Kernersville NC 322 55 34 1:56:35.9 8:54/M
5 Brian Montgomery High Point NC 285 57 35 1:56:40.1 8:54/M
6 Kenneth Ratcliffe Waynesville NC 307 51 36 1:57:16.0 8:57/M
7 William Unger Butner NC 337 53 43 1:58:10.9 9:01/M
8 Chris Jones Mint Hill NC 257 50 45 1:59:21.2 9:07/M
9 Mark Singleton Sylva NC 324 59 69 2:07:14.7 9:43/M
10 Richard Bock 353 55 75 2:08:42.3 9:49/M
11 Ben Stiling Charlotte NC 330 59 81 2:12:55.0 10:09/M
12 Delton Young Asheville NC 349 59 107 2:34:16.7 11:47/M
13 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 282 56 113 2:38:12.7 12:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Millett Candler NC 284 60 63 2:05:42.9 9:36/M
2 Susan Kelly Tallahassee FL 259 64 83 2:14:36.3 10:16/M
3 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 205 67 89 2:17:07.4 10:28/M
4 Bill Klugh Clemson SC 264 65 116 2:45:55.9 12:40/M
5 Linda Arthur Black Mountain NC 204 61 122 2:55:44.9 13:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 348 69 74 2:08:39.2 9:49/M
2 Burt Siders Fletcher NC 323 64 76 2:09:41.7 9:54/M
3 John Fowler Morganton NC 231 61 127 3:16:34.4 15:00/M