Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2016 Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

April 02, 2016


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Stephenson Cullowhee NC 329 26 M 1 OPEN 1:23:40.4 1:24:19.7 6:26/M
2 David Chandler Asheville NC 218 24 M 1 20-29 1:24:40.5 1:25:19.8 6:31/M
3 Desmond Cariveau Asheville NC 216 23 M 2 20-29 1:28:02.8 1:28:42.2 6:46/M
4 Thomas Watterson Sylva NC 344 45 M 1 MASTER 1:28:29.6 1:29:10.7 6:48/M
5 John Rhoden Sylva NC 312 30 M 1 30-39 1:28:38.2 1:29:19.0 6:49/M
6 Blaine Childers Hendersonville NC 219 30 M 2 30-39 1:31:21.4 1:32:02.9 7:02/M
7 Paul Anderson Hayesville NC 352 26 M 3 20-29 1:33:56.3 1:34:36.2 7:13/M
8 Jay Brooks Franklin NC 213 41 M 1 40-49 1:39:36.8 1:40:21.3 7:40/M
9 Jennifer Black Cullowhee NC 211 24 F 1 OPEN 1:40:13.7 1:40:53.7 7:42/M
10 James Scifers Webster NC 320 47 M 2 40-49 1:41:04.4 1:41:44.8 7:46/M
11 Benjamin Steere Sylva NC 328 34 M 3 30-39 1:44:05.7 1:44:48.3 8:00/M
12 Sarah Ruthenburg Asheville NC 317 28 F 1 20-29 1:44:58.3 1:45:38.8 8:04/M
13 Richie Kahn Durham NC 258 30 M 4 30-39 1:45:10.7 1:45:53.8 8:05/M
14 Chelsea Ellwood Mooresville NC 228 24 F 2 20-29 1:46:37.7 1:47:20.1 8:12/M
15 Matt Kirby Cullowhee NC 262 40 M 3 40-49 1:47:13.7 1:47:56.1 8:14/M
16 Shane Harless Irondale AL 245 31 M 5 30-39 1:47:15.2 1:47:58.2 8:15/M
17 Brooke Hungerford Fletcher NC 255 21 F 3 20-29 1:47:13.0 1:47:59.2 8:15/M
18 Alexi Gross Asheville NC 241 24 F 4 20-29 1:49:01.4 1:49:42.2 8:22/M
19 Brittany Rickert Sylva NC 313 28 F 5 20-29 1:49:57.3 1:50:41.6 8:27/M
20 Joel McKenzie Sylva NC 279 54 M 1 50-59 1:50:07.1 1:50:53.6 8:28/M
21 Bernard Vermeersch Greenville SC 338 49 M 4 40-49 1:51:36.6 1:52:16.5 8:34/M
22 David MacKusick Sapphire NC 274 54 M 2 50-59 1:51:59.5 1:52:47.1 8:37/M
23 Andrew Raby Franklin NC 306 29 M 4 20-29 1:52:33.1 1:53:17.4 8:39/M
24 Cariah Orlowski Cocoa FL 298 22 F 6 20-29 1:52:57.9 1:53:40.7 8:41/M
25 Elizabeth Albers Franklin NC 201 35 F 1 30-39 1:53:12.0 1:53:59.9 8:42/M
26 Heather Peterson Cullowhee NC 302 25 F 7 20-29 1:53:31.4 1:54:13.6 8:43/M
27 Jennie Wyderko Cullowhee NC 347 26 F 8 20-29 1:53:52.5 1:54:35.4 8:45/M
28 Patricia Lord Sylva NC 271 56 F 1 MASTER 1:54:03.1 1:54:45.2 8:46/M
29 Erika Impagliatelli Montgomery AL 256 28 F 9 20-29 1:54:18.4 1:55:02.7 8:47/M
30 Mark Benge Clayton NC 209 53 M 3 50-59 1:54:28.8 1:55:12.6 8:48/M
31 April Barker Hazelwood NC 207 35 F 2 30-39 1:54:35.7 1:55:23.4 8:48/M
32 Pamela Mumford Belmont NC 291 36 F 3 30-39 1:54:55.7 1:55:37.6 8:50/M
33 Ellen Parry Swannanoa NC 300 41 F 1 40-49 1:55:07.2 1:55:51.3 8:51/M
34 David Shumate Kernersville NC 322 55 M 4 50-59 1:55:53.9 1:56:35.9 8:54/M
35 Brian Montgomery High Point NC 285 57 M 5 50-59 1:55:58.7 1:56:40.1 8:54/M
36 Kenneth Ratcliffe Waynesville NC 307 51 M 6 50-59 1:56:27.9 1:57:16.0 8:57/M
37 Bronwen McCormick Enka NC 276 47 F 2 40-49 1:56:31.6 1:57:17.3 8:57/M
38 Ali Levering Cumming GA 267 44 F 3 40-49 1:56:36.8 1:57:23.1 8:58/M
39 Lisa Browning Candler NC 351 45 F 4 40-49 1:56:42.2 1:57:28.0 8:58/M
40 Lauren Page Canton NC 299 24 F 10 20-29 1:56:47.1 1:57:31.2 8:58/M
41 Kimberly Greenway Rutherfordton NC 239 40 F 5 40-49 1:56:56.6 1:57:38.3 8:59/M
42 Jessie Nosworthy Sylva NC 296 27 F 11 20-29 1:57:05.1 1:57:48.6 9:00/M
43 William Unger Butner NC 337 53 M 7 50-59 1:57:29.0 1:58:10.9 9:01/M
44 Kelcey Holcomb Waxhaw NC 252 22 F 12 20-29 1:58:01.1 1:58:45.0 9:04/M
45 Chris Jones Mint Hill NC 257 50 M 8 50-59 1:58:34.9 1:59:21.2 9:07/M
46 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 331 41 F 6 40-49 1:58:41.1 1:59:21.7 9:07/M
47 Kristina Smith Evans GA 326 44 F 7 40-49 1:58:46.1 1:59:30.6 9:07/M
48 Desi Hoagland Monroe NC 251 20 M 5 20-29 1:59:05.0 1:59:44.4 9:08/M
49 Rachel Reese Black Mountain NC 308 23 F 13 20-29 1:59:06.3 1:59:54.0 9:09/M
50 Kate Carreno Clyde NC 217 24 F 14 20-29 1:59:20.4 2:00:05.0 9:10/M
51 John Arney IV Hickory NC 202 24 M 6 20-29 1:59:23.2 2:00:09.3 9:10/M
52 Caleb Moore I Hickory NC 287 25 M 7 20-29 2:00:10.0 2:00:10.0 9:10/M
53 Ciara McMahon Hilton Head SC 283 19 F 1 13-19 1:59:35.3 2:00:15.7 9:11/M
54 Dylan Morgan Gastonia NC 288 19 M 1 13-19 2:00:55.0 2:01:37.4 9:17/M
55 Marek Sawicki Weaverville NC 319 43 M 5 40-49 2:01:38.0 2:02:22.0 9:20/M
56 Kim Lachler Fairview NC 265 51 F 1 50-59 2:01:45.9 2:02:31.2 9:21/M
57 Sherri Watterson Sylva NC 343 45 F 8 40-49 2:02:32.2 2:03:14.7 9:24/M
58 Ellen Lohmeyer Waynesville NC 269 35 F 4 30-39 2:03:00.0 2:03:47.5 9:27/M
59 Carol Zucca Asheville NC 350 58 F 2 50-59 2:04:00.8 2:04:45.8 9:31/M
60 Lydia Cardinal Saluda NC 215 26 F 15 20-29 2:04:20.2 2:05:08.8 9:33/M
61 Sean Lynch Belmont NC 273 36 M 6 30-39 2:04:54.0 2:05:34.8 9:35/M
62 Amy Houston-Mcgrade Fort Mill SC 253 39 F 5 30-39 2:04:53.2 2:05:34.9 9:35/M
63 Stacey Millett Candler NC 284 60 F 1 60-69 2:04:58.4 2:05:42.9 9:36/M
64 William Frady Sylva NC 232 46 M 6 40-49 2:04:59.4 2:05:45.9 9:36/M
65 Elizabeth McLean Asheville NC 281 32 F 6 30-39 2:05:15.0 2:06:03.0 9:37/M
66 Stephanie Morgan Franklin NC 289 38 F 7 30-39 2:05:44.4 2:06:29.8 9:39/M
67 Tony Morgan Franklin NC 290 43 M 7 40-49 2:05:45.9 2:06:32.4 9:40/M
68 Chelsea Cordoine Cullowhee NC 220 25 F 16 20-29 2:05:52.2 2:06:40.3 9:40/M
69 Mark Singleton Sylva NC 324 59 M 9 50-59 2:06:27.0 2:07:14.7 9:43/M
70 Libby Wicker Asheville NC 345 32 F 8 30-39 2:06:46.1 2:07:31.8 9:44/M
71 Eric Arthur Black Mountain NC 203 42 M 8 40-49 2:07:07.8 2:07:52.3 9:46/M
72 Tiffany Berg Franklin NC 210 34 F 9 30-39 2:07:35.6 2:08:23.3 9:48/M
73 Amy McKenzie Waynesville NC 278 50 F 3 50-59 2:07:39.2 2:08:29.0 9:48/M
74 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 348 69 M 1 60-69 2:07:55.1 2:08:39.2 9:49/M
75 Richard Bock 353 55 M 10 50-59 2:08:42.3 2:08:42.3 9:49/M
76 Burt Siders Fletcher NC 323 64 M 2 60-69 2:08:56.6 2:09:41.7 9:54/M
77 Shannon Haskett Webster NC 248 42 F 9 40-49 2:10:47.6 2:11:34.6 10:03/M
78 Jane Girskis Cullowhee NC 236 42 F 10 40-49 2:11:32.1 2:12:20.9 10:06/M
79 Samantha Reynolds Flat Rock NC 311 33 F 10 30-39 2:11:49.1 2:12:37.6 10:07/M
80 Mackenzie Kester Cullowhee NC 260 19 F 2 13-19 2:12:00.6 2:12:50.3 10:08/M
81 Ben Stiling Charlotte NC 330 59 M 11 50-59 2:12:13.6 2:12:55.0 10:09/M
82 Ashley Phillips Morganton NC 303 21 F 17 20-29 2:13:01.6 2:13:45.5 10:13/M
83 Susan Kelly Tallahassee FL 259 64 F 2 60-69 2:13:46.3 2:14:36.3 10:16/M
84 Melissa Madrona Sylva NC 275 41 F 11 40-49 2:15:34.0 2:16:21.9 10:25/M
85 Keith Haskett Webster NC 247 45 M 9 40-49 2:15:39.7 2:16:26.8 10:25/M
86 Dr Lisa Walker Arden NC 341 42 F 12 40-49 2:16:06.3 2:16:58.6 10:27/M
87 Samuel McCoy Cullowhee NC 277 26 M 8 20-29 2:16:11.2 2:17:01.6 10:28/M
88 Robert McKinnon Cullowhee NC 280 30 M 7 30-39 2:16:12.6 2:17:02.1 10:28/M
89 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 205 67 F 3 60-69 2:16:24.0 2:17:07.4 10:28/M
90 Cameron Duke Cullowhee NC 225 27 M 9 20-29 2:17:05.4 2:17:54.7 10:32/M
91 Marialena Pyatt Franklin NC 305 36 F 11 30-39 2:18:20.7 2:19:09.4 10:37/M
92 Jessica Duke Cullowhee NC 226 26 F 18 20-29 2:18:40.5 2:19:30.9 10:39/M
93 Jennifer Longo Raleigh NC 270 22 F 19 20-29 2:19:16.3 2:20:01.8 10:41/M
94 Zachary Smathers Durham NC 325 23 M 10 20-29 2:20:10.7 2:20:59.4 10:46/M
95 Suzanne Klonis Asheville NC 263 43 F 13 40-49 2:20:48.9 2:21:37.5 10:49/M
96 Katrina Beedle Cullowhee NC 208 25 F 20 20-29 2:22:17.7 2:23:05.0 10:55/M
97 Melissa Loveless Hickory NC 272 22 F 21 20-29 2:24:55.9 2:25:45.4 11:08/M
98 Kaitlin Ritchie Sylva NC 314 32 F 12 30-39 2:25:09.9 2:25:58.9 11:09/M
99 Jay Gerlach Arden NC 235 36 M 8 30-39 2:26:27.6 2:27:14.8 11:14/M
100 Amanda Gerlach Arden NC 234 38 F 13 30-39 2:26:27.4 2:27:14.8 11:14/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Deshield Greene Bryson City NC 238 38 F 14 30-39 2:29:27.8 2:30:18.3 11:28/M
102 Sarah Gavin Morganton NC 233 21 F 22 20-29 2:29:58.5 2:30:46.0 11:31/M
103 Lisa Norman Arden NC 295 37 F 15 30-39 2:30:25.3 2:31:13.9 11:33/M
104 Michelle Myers Morganton NC 294 33 F 16 30-39 2:31:23.0 2:32:06.6 11:37/M
105 Tina Reese Black Mountain NC 309 46 F 14 40-49 2:32:51.7 2:33:39.8 11:44/M
106 Jeannette Hampton Swannanoa NC 243 47 F 15 40-49 2:33:28.1 2:34:13.9 11:46/M
107 Delton Young Asheville NC 349 59 M 12 50-59 2:33:29.8 2:34:16.7 11:47/M
108 Kaylie Dean Cullowhee NC 222 22 F 23 20-29 2:34:50.0 2:35:33.0 11:52/M
109 Jeffrey Vickery Cullowhee NC 339 48 M 10 40-49 2:34:55.2 2:35:38.6 11:53/M
110 Madison Rusher Salisbury NC 316 22 F 24 20-29 2:36:45.5 2:37:31.2 12:01/M
111 Sarah Mwaniki Sylva NC 293 26 F 25 20-29 2:37:05.6 2:37:54.9 12:03/M
112 Munene Mwaniki Sylva NC 292 31 M 9 30-39 2:37:05.8 2:37:55.2 12:03/M
113 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 282 56 M 13 50-59 2:37:29.2 2:38:12.7 12:05/M
114 Katie Tasillo Harrisburg NC 335 32 F 17 30-39 2:37:30.3 2:38:18.7 12:05/M
115 Whitney Howell Durham NC 254 37 F 18 30-39 2:42:42.6 2:43:32.1 12:29/M
116 Bill Klugh Clemson SC 264 65 F 4 60-69 2:45:04.5 2:45:55.9 12:40/M
117 Christine Poole Greensboro NC 304 22 F 26 20-29 2:45:58.5 2:46:43.5 12:44/M
118 Ashley Harvey Cullowhee NC 246 18 F 3 13-19 2:50:04.0 2:50:55.3 13:03/M
119 Dawn Stowers Mooresville NC 332 44 F 16 40-49 2:50:04.0 2:50:55.5 13:03/M
120 Whittney Correll Mocksville NC 221 21 F 27 20-29 2:51:46.8 2:52:31.1 13:10/M
121 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 301 53 F 4 50-59 2:52:52.9 2:53:40.0 13:15/M
122 Linda Arthur Black Mountain NC 204 61 F 5 60-69 2:54:59.4 2:55:44.9 13:25/M
123 Faith Bailey Forest City NC 206 39 F 19 30-39 3:05:01.1 3:05:51.7 14:11/M
124 Tracy Turner Spindale NC 336 38 F 20 30-39 3:05:02.4 3:05:53.6 14:11/M
125 Brittany Staines Granite Falls NC 327 26 F 28 20-29 3:10:30.2 3:11:14.0 14:36/M
126 Catherine Logan Morganton NC 268 33 F 21 30-39 3:11:46.4 3:12:29.9 14:42/M
127 John Fowler Morganton NC 231 61 M 3 60-69 3:15:43.4 3:16:34.4 15:00/M