Left Banner
 
 

2016 Hickory YMCA Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 19, 2016


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

10K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Calista Foret Hickory NC 1022 14 10 44:01.5 44:04.4 0:02.8 7:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joshua Stuckey Hickory NC 1126 30 1 36:10.8 36:10.8 5:49/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jordyn Horan Hickoryhickory NC 1002 10 89 1:05:38.2 1:05:53.2 0:15.0 10:34/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nate Haines Hickory NC 1141 14 30 50:07.2 50:08.9 0:01.6 8:04/M
2 Jack McIntosh Hickory NC 1027 13 32 50:19.2 50:20.8 0:01.6 8:06/M
3 Gabriel Adkins Hickory NC 1147 13 81 1:03:19.5 1:03:20.6 0:01.0 10:12/M
4 Allen Perkins Catawba NC 1109 14 120 1:20:26.7 1:20:59.5 0:32.8 12:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sara Heath Taylorsville NC 1078 15 41 53:22.8 53:55.2 0:32.3 8:36/M
2 Rachel Watkins North Wilkesboro NC 1133 15 45 53:45.9 53:49.9 0:03.9 8:39/M
3 Kadee Huffman Hickory NC 1082 16 51 55:13.1 55:24.2 0:11.0 8:53/M
4 Bella Fields Hickory NC 1070 17 94 1:07:08.5 1:07:26.4 0:17.8 10:49/M
5 Ana Risch Hickory NC 1117 16 121 1:21:53.2 1:22:10.8 0:17.6 13:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Todd Korobeyko Hickory NC 1152 17 15 45:42.5 45:42.5 7:22/M
2 Mac Johnson Hickory NC 1049 15 18 47:27.0 47:40.7 0:13.7 7:38/M
3 Jui Suwatanonan Hickory NC 1150 16 25 49:20.2 49:23.5 0:03.2 7:57/M
4 Jacob Pursel Hickory NC 1115 17 26 49:40.5 49:43.2 0:02.7 8:00/M
5 Ethan McCrary Hickory NC 1100 16 57 57:00.2 57:05.1 0:04.9 9:11/M
6 Cameron Nielsen Hickory NC 1149 16 93 1:07:07.7 1:07:25.6 0:17.9 10:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Garrett Hickory NC 1041 22 69 1:00:18.5 1:00:29.8 0:11.2 9:43/M
2 Samantha Elam Hickory NC 1069 23 116 1:14:33.1 1:14:56.6 0:23.5 12:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jay Johnson Hickory NC 1088 23 76 1:02:03.2 1:02:51.4 0:48.2 10:00/M
2 Greg Krieg Spartanburg SC 1093 22 117 1:14:33.1 1:14:56.5 0:23.3 12:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amber Shiflet Hickory NC 1046 29 24 48:55.4 49:00.2 0:04.8 7:53/M
2 Jordan Stone Taylorsville NC 1151 26 31 50:13.6 50:14.2 0:00.5 8:05/M
3 Catherine Lee Hickory NC 1043 28 82 1:03:23.6 1:04:06.8 0:43.2 10:12/M
4 Sara Masters Hickory NC 1098 29 99 1:07:32.1 1:07:52.1 0:19.9 10:52/M
5 Ashley Masters Hickory NC 1097 29 100 1:07:32.2 1:07:52.5 0:20.2 10:52/M
6 Kelly Godzac Lenoir NC 1073 29 104 1:09:06.0 1:09:26.1 0:20.1 11:08/M
7 Erin Roberts Hickory NC 1050 28 108 1:10:28.2 1:11:05.3 0:37.1 11:21/M
8 Jordan Johnson Hickory NC 1089 27 110 1:10:41.9 1:11:28.5 0:46.5 11:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dustin Pitts Hickory NC 1114 27 6 40:45.2 40:46.3 0:01.1 6:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Trisha Goble Granite Falls NC 1072 34 34 50:57.0 51:02.2 0:05.2 8:12/M
2 Ashleigh Bush Hickory NC 1058 33 36 51:33.8 51:53.7 0:19.9 8:18/M
3 Jennifer McGee Granite Falls NC 1031 33 50 54:46.2 55:17.2 0:31.0 8:49/M
4 Christine Miller Hickory NC 1101 30 55 56:43.4 57:07.1 0:23.7 9:08/M
5 Jackie Handy Hickory NC 1015 30 68 1:00:03.6 1:00:54.6 0:51.0 9:40/M
6 Kristin Bennett Piedmont SC 1053 33 71 1:00:40.3 1:00:45.6 0:05.2 9:46/M
7 Gabrielle Scronce Conover NC 1010 32 78 1:02:10.3 1:02:56.2 0:45.8 10:01/M
8 Kelley Cheves Valdese NC 1059 31 106 1:09:26.1 1:09:28.4 0:02.2 11:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charlie Mullins Hickory NC 1154 30 8 43:04.7 43:05.2 0:00.5 6:56/M
2 Robert Burwell Hickory NC 1057 33 52 55:44.8 56:37.0 0:52.2 8:58/M
3 Ryan Nagel Hickory NC 1105 30 54 56:06.9 56:32.3 0:25.4 9:02/M
4 Joby Sullivan Hickory NC 1032 32 64 59:21.1 59:27.1 0:06.0 9:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tabitha Tate Granite Falls NC 1033 39 44 53:42.9 53:46.2 0:03.2 8:39/M
2 Kim Harrison Hickory NC 1001 39 60 57:47.0 58:07.3 0:20.3 9:18/M
3 Marisa Thomas Conover NC 1129 37 63 59:13.2 1:00:04.4 0:51.1 9:32/M
4 Michelle Hrin Lenoir NC 1081 39 66 59:37.3 59:42.6 0:05.3 9:36/M
5 Karen Coffey Hickory NC 1029 38 83 1:03:52.0 1:04:23.7 0:31.6 10:17/M
6 Deborah Young Hickory NC 1139 38 91 1:06:44.7 1:07:15.4 0:30.7 10:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaac Blackburn Newton NC 1011 36 5 40:31.0 40:32.1 0:01.0 6:31/M
2 Matt Taylor Hickory NC 1127 37 7 41:35.7 41:39.2 0:03.4 6:42/M
3 Justin Hussey Connelly Springs NC 1084 35 38 53:01.1 53:52.3 0:51.2 8:32/M
4 Nicholas Seiler Hickory NC 1121 35 49 54:14.1 54:44.8 0:30.7 8:44/M
5 Brad McBride Hickory NC 376 38 56 56:50.6 56:57.8 0:07.1 9:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jessica James Cary NC 1085 42 12 44:57.9 44:58.0 0:00.1 7:14/M
2 Laura Barrett Hickory NC 1040 43 29 50:01.4 50:14.4 0:12.9 8:03/M
3 Lisa Watkins North Wilkesboro NC 1132 42 47 53:56.1 53:59.4 0:03.3 8:41/M
4 Catherine Hitchcock Hickory NC 1080 44 53 56:03.2 56:15.4 0:12.2 9:02/M
5 Diedre Henry Hickory NC 1042 42 61 57:56.0 58:07.5 0:11.5 9:20/M
6 Kerri Foret Hickory NC 1023 42 73 1:00:46.8 1:00:50.3 0:03.4 9:47/M
7 Chanae Phillips Statesville NC 1111 41 77 1:02:08.8 1:02:53.4 0:44.6 10:00/M
8 Nelly Cruz Hickory NC 1143 40 95 1:07:12.3 1:07:26.6 0:14.3 10:49/M
9 Tracey Shanks Hickory NC 1026 40 98 1:07:24.7 1:07:54.2 0:29.5 10:51/M
10 Kerri Setzer Newton NC 1122 41 102 1:08:17.6 1:08:44.0 0:26.3 11:00/M
11 Melissa Cook Hickory NC 1063 42 103 1:08:17.9 1:08:44.4 0:26.5 11:00/M
12 Carmela Church Hildebran NC 1060 41 113 1:12:32.9 1:13:18.7 0:45.8 11:41/M
13 Linda Williams Taylorsville NC 1137 43 122 1:22:01.8 1:22:10.9 0:09.1 13:12/M
14 Virginia Shaw Hickory NC 1124 41 124 1:42:47.6 1:43:34.4 0:46.7 16:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jonathan Hata Hickory NC 1077 43 3 39:37.7 39:48.2 0:10.5 6:23/M
2 Stanley Huffman Hickory NC 1083 43 20 47:32.0 47:43.2 0:11.2 7:39/M
3 Todd Scovern Granite Falls NC 1120 42 28 49:51.5 50:01.7 0:10.2 8:02/M
4 Marcelo Di Nardo Hickory NC 1068 42 37 52:45.4 52:50.1 0:04.6 8:30/M
5 Doron Cook Vale NC 1062 40 43 53:36.0 53:56.3 0:20.2 8:38/M
6 Jason Phillis Conover NC 1112 42 48 54:13.7 54:44.5 0:30.8 8:44/M
7 Dale Pennell Taylorsville NC 1108 42 58 57:01.7 57:09.6 0:07.9 9:11/M
8 Sean Hirsch Hickory NC 1079 40 59 57:24.1 57:36.6 0:12.4 9:15/M
9 Matt Jones Hickory NC 1005 40 70 1:00:22.4 1:00:50.9 0:28.4 9:43/M
10 Stephen Horan Hickory NC 1004 42 88 1:05:37.9 1:05:53.9 0:16.0 10:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tonya Schiefelbein Newton NC 1045 46 65 59:21.9 59:25.5 0:03.6 9:33/M
2 Terri Buchanan Hickory NC 1013 48 85 1:04:07.4 1:04:34.4 0:27.0 10:19/M
3 Laura Kennedy Hickory NC 1153 48 86 1:04:07.7 1:04:34.4 0:26.6 10:19/M
4 Tanya Dyer Hickory NC 1030 46 87 1:04:57.8 1:05:13.9 0:16.0 10:28/M
5 Yvette Grant Hickory NC 1024 47 92 1:07:03.9 1:07:34.6 0:30.6 10:48/M
6 Dana Stratton Hickory NC 1125 45 96 1:07:24.0 1:07:54.4 0:30.3 10:51/M
7 Melanie Phillis Conover NC 1113 46 97 1:07:24.7 1:07:54.2 0:29.5 10:51/M
8 Juliet Horan Hickoryhickory NC 1003 45 118 1:15:54.1 1:16:09.1 0:14.9 12:13/M
9 Nancy Risch Hickory NC 1038 46 123 1:40:21.4 1:40:53.8 0:32.4 16:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Lawson Claremont NC 1037 45 2 36:59.4 36:59.4 5:57/M
2 Kenneth Foret Hickory NC 1142 46 11 44:04.9 44:07.5 0:02.6 7:06/M
3 Kurt Nielsen Hickory NC 1148 47 27 49:48.0 49:51.6 0:03.5 8:01/M
4 John Setzler Valdese NC 1123 48 39 53:09.3 53:16.7 0:07.3 8:34/M
5 Chris Ward Hickory NC 1017 45 80 1:02:47.1 1:02:52.5 0:05.4 10:07/M
6 Philip Risch Hickory NC 1039 46 90 1:06:36.3 1:06:54.2 0:17.8 10:43/M
7 Darrin Burris Concord NC 1055 46 119 1:20:20.9 1:20:58.1 0:37.2 12:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Clark Hickory NC 1061 54 13 45:40.6 45:51.2 0:10.6 7:21/M
2 Roberta Altman Dallas NC 1051 54 74 1:00:49.7 1:01:18.0 0:28.3 9:48/M
3 Gwen Butler Hickory NC 1014 52 84 1:04:06.6 1:04:33.8 0:27.2 10:19/M
4 Linda Whisnant Hildebran NC 1134 51 105 1:09:08.2 1:09:38.4 0:30.1 11:08/M
5 Penelope Perkins Catawba NC 1110 50 125 1:47:49.7 1:48:24.6 0:34.9 17:22/M
6 Amanda Whitehead Catawba NC 1135 52 126 1:47:51.0 1:48:24.9 0:33.9 17:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bill Johncock Hickory NC 1086 52 4 40:26.3 40:26.3 6:31/M
2 Scott Mosteller Hickory NC 1104 50 9 43:38.6 43:50.6 0:11.9 7:02/M
3 Jimmy Lanning Clyde NC 1094 51 19 47:30.6 47:45.4 0:14.8 7:39/M
4 Doug Kenworthy Taylorsville NC 1091 53 23 48:22.9 48:22.9 7:47/M
5 Russ Darden Newton NC 1008 51 33 50:26.6 50:33.3 0:06.7 8:07/M
6 Paul Thompson Hickory NC 1019 53 72 1:00:45.4 1:00:45.4 9:47/M
7 Hal Witherspoon Hickory NC 1138 53 75 1:02:02.3 1:02:23.3 0:20.9 9:59/M
8 Vince Grigg Hickory NC 1021 53 107 1:09:41.8 1:10:00.9 0:19.0 11:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patty Johnson Hickory NC 1090 56 109 1:10:29.4 1:11:18.8 0:49.4 11:21/M
2 Michele Hall Hickory NC 1075 56 114 1:12:34.8 1:13:20.0 0:45.2 11:41/M
3 Joyce Kleinke Hickory NC 1092 57 115 1:12:37.9 1:13:22.8 0:44.9 11:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Danny Baucom Conover NC 1007 56 14 45:41.4 45:43.5 0:02.1 7:21/M
2 Chris Mundy Hickory NC 1145 56 17 46:05.0 46:30.8 0:25.8 7:25/M
3 Pete Craymer Hickory NC 1065 59 21 48:10.5 48:23.8 0:13.2 7:45/M
4 Kevin Reaume Hickory NC 1116 57 35 51:02.5 51:12.0 0:09.5 8:13/M
5 Robert Thomas Conover NC 1130 55 40 53:18.1 54:10.3 0:52.1 8:35/M
6 Jim Frizzell Hickory NC 1071 57 42 53:34.6 53:51.3 0:16.6 8:38/M
7 Brad Brown Hickory NC 1054 56 46 53:53.0 54:27.1 0:34.0 8:41/M
8 Ken Troyer Connellys Springs NC 1034 55 67 59:43.5 59:49.2 0:05.6 9:37/M
9 Ron Andrews Hickory NC 1016 57 79 1:02:47.0 1:02:52.0 0:05.0 10:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC 1140 60 22 48:20.8 48:26.6 0:05.7 7:47/M
2 Gene Modlin Hildebran NC 1103 60 112 1:11:57.2 1:12:44.1 0:46.8 11:35/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Finn Hassing Hickory NC 1076 72 16 46:03.7 46:04.9 0:01.1 7:25/M
2 Jim Owens Kings Mountain NC 1107 70 62 58:17.1 58:28.9 0:11.7 9:23/M
3 Lester Copeland Morganton NC 1064 76 101 1:07:47.9 1:08:05.3 0:17.3 10:55/M
4 Eberhard Will Morganton NC 1136 80 111 1:11:56.2 1:12:15.4 0:19.1 11:35/M