Left Banner
 
 

2016 Hickory YMCA Turkey Trot

Overall Finish List

November 19, 2016


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

10K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joshua Stuckey Hickory NC 1126 30 M 1 Open 36:10.8 36:10.8 5:49/M
2 Mike Lawson Claremont NC 1037 45 M 1 45-49 36:59.4 36:59.4 5:57/M
3 Jonathan Hata Hickory NC 1077 43 M 1 40-44 39:37.7 39:48.2 0:10.5 6:23/M
4 Bill Johncock Hickory NC 1086 52 M 1 50-54 40:26.3 40:26.3 6:31/M
5 Isaac Blackburn Newton NC 1011 36 M 1 35-39 40:31.0 40:32.1 0:01.0 6:31/M
6 Dustin Pitts Hickory NC 1114 27 M 1 25-29 40:45.2 40:46.3 0:01.1 6:34/M
7 Matt Taylor Hickory NC 1127 37 M 2 35-39 41:35.7 41:39.2 0:03.4 6:42/M
8 Charlie Mullins Hickory NC 1154 30 M 1 30-34 43:04.7 43:05.2 0:00.5 6:56/M
9 Scott Mosteller Hickory NC 1104 50 M 2 50-54 43:38.6 43:50.6 0:11.9 7:02/M
10 Calista Foret Hickory NC 1022 14 F 1 Open 44:01.5 44:04.4 0:02.8 7:05/M
11 Kenneth Foret Hickory NC 1142 46 M 2 45-49 44:04.9 44:07.5 0:02.6 7:06/M
12 Jessica James Cary NC 1085 42 F 1 40-44 44:57.9 44:58.0 0:00.1 7:14/M
13 Lisa Clark Hickory NC 1061 54 F 1 50-54 45:40.6 45:51.2 0:10.6 7:21/M
14 Danny Baucom Conover NC 1007 56 M 1 55-59 45:41.4 45:43.5 0:02.1 7:21/M
15 Todd Korobeyko Hickory NC 1152 17 M 1 15-19 45:42.5 45:42.5 7:22/M
16 Finn Hassing Hickory NC 1076 72 M 1 70-99 46:03.7 46:04.9 0:01.1 7:25/M
17 Chris Mundy Hickory NC 1145 56 M 2 55-59 46:05.0 46:30.8 0:25.8 7:25/M
18 Mac Johnson Hickory NC 1049 15 M 2 15-19 47:27.0 47:40.7 0:13.7 7:38/M
19 Jimmy Lanning Clyde NC 1094 51 M 3 50-54 47:30.6 47:45.4 0:14.8 7:39/M
20 Stanley Huffman Hickory NC 1083 43 M 2 40-44 47:32.0 47:43.2 0:11.2 7:39/M
21 Pete Craymer Hickory NC 1065 59 M 3 55-59 48:10.5 48:23.8 0:13.2 7:45/M
22 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC 1140 60 M 1 60-69 48:20.8 48:26.6 0:05.7 7:47/M
23 Doug Kenworthy Taylorsville NC 1091 53 M 4 50-54 48:22.9 48:22.9 7:47/M
24 Amber Shiflet Hickory NC 1046 29 F 1 25-29 48:55.4 49:00.2 0:04.8 7:53/M
25 Jui Suwatanonan Hickory NC 1150 16 M 3 15-19 49:20.2 49:23.5 0:03.2 7:57/M
26 Jacob Pursel Hickory NC 1115 17 M 4 15-19 49:40.5 49:43.2 0:02.7 8:00/M
27 Kurt Nielsen Hickory NC 1148 47 M 3 45-49 49:48.0 49:51.6 0:03.5 8:01/M
28 Todd Scovern Granite Falls NC 1120 42 M 3 40-44 49:51.5 50:01.7 0:10.2 8:02/M
29 Laura Barrett Hickory NC 1040 43 F 2 40-44 50:01.4 50:14.4 0:12.9 8:03/M
30 Nate Haines Hickory NC 1141 14 M 1 10-14 50:07.2 50:08.9 0:01.6 8:04/M
31 Jordan Stone Taylorsville NC 1151 26 F 2 25-29 50:13.6 50:14.2 0:00.5 8:05/M
32 Jack McIntosh Hickory NC 1027 13 M 2 10-14 50:19.2 50:20.8 0:01.6 8:06/M
33 Russ Darden Newton NC 1008 51 M 5 50-54 50:26.6 50:33.3 0:06.7 8:07/M
34 Trisha Goble Granite Falls NC 1072 34 F 1 30-34 50:57.0 51:02.2 0:05.2 8:12/M
35 Kevin Reaume Hickory NC 1116 57 M 4 55-59 51:02.5 51:12.0 0:09.5 8:13/M
36 Ashleigh Bush Hickory NC 1058 33 F 2 30-34 51:33.8 51:53.7 0:19.9 8:18/M
37 Marcelo Di Nardo Hickory NC 1068 42 M 4 40-44 52:45.4 52:50.1 0:04.6 8:30/M
38 Justin Hussey Connelly Springs NC 1084 35 M 3 35-39 53:01.1 53:52.3 0:51.2 8:32/M
39 John Setzler Valdese NC 1123 48 M 4 45-49 53:09.3 53:16.7 0:07.3 8:34/M
40 Robert Thomas Conover NC 1130 55 M 5 55-59 53:18.1 54:10.3 0:52.1 8:35/M
41 Sara Heath Taylorsville NC 1078 15 F 1 15-19 53:22.8 53:55.2 0:32.3 8:36/M
42 Jim Frizzell Hickory NC 1071 57 M 6 55-59 53:34.6 53:51.3 0:16.6 8:38/M
43 Doron Cook Vale NC 1062 40 M 5 40-44 53:36.0 53:56.3 0:20.2 8:38/M
44 Tabitha Tate Granite Falls NC 1033 39 F 1 35-39 53:42.9 53:46.2 0:03.2 8:39/M
45 Rachel Watkins North Wilkesboro NC 1133 15 F 2 15-19 53:45.9 53:49.9 0:03.9 8:39/M
46 Brad Brown Hickory NC 1054 56 M 7 55-59 53:53.0 54:27.1 0:34.0 8:41/M
47 Lisa Watkins North Wilkesboro NC 1132 42 F 3 40-44 53:56.1 53:59.4 0:03.3 8:41/M
48 Jason Phillis Conover NC 1112 42 M 6 40-44 54:13.7 54:44.5 0:30.8 8:44/M
49 Nicholas Seiler Hickory NC 1121 35 M 4 35-39 54:14.1 54:44.8 0:30.7 8:44/M
50 Jennifer McGee Granite Falls NC 1031 33 F 3 30-34 54:46.2 55:17.2 0:31.0 8:49/M
51 Kadee Huffman Hickory NC 1082 16 F 3 15-19 55:13.1 55:24.2 0:11.0 8:53/M
52 Robert Burwell Hickory NC 1057 33 M 2 30-34 55:44.8 56:37.0 0:52.2 8:58/M
53 Catherine Hitchcock Hickory NC 1080 44 F 4 40-44 56:03.2 56:15.4 0:12.2 9:02/M
54 Ryan Nagel Hickory NC 1105 30 M 3 30-34 56:06.9 56:32.3 0:25.4 9:02/M
55 Christine Miller Hickory NC 1101 30 F 4 30-34 56:43.4 57:07.1 0:23.7 9:08/M
56 Brad McBride Hickory NC 376 38 M 5 35-39 56:50.6 56:57.8 0:07.1 9:09/M
57 Ethan McCrary Hickory NC 1100 16 M 5 15-19 57:00.2 57:05.1 0:04.9 9:11/M
58 Dale Pennell Taylorsville NC 1108 42 M 7 40-44 57:01.7 57:09.6 0:07.9 9:11/M
59 Sean Hirsch Hickory NC 1079 40 M 8 40-44 57:24.1 57:36.6 0:12.4 9:15/M
60 Kim Harrison Hickory NC 1001 39 F 2 35-39 57:47.0 58:07.3 0:20.3 9:18/M
61 Diedre Henry Hickory NC 1042 42 F 5 40-44 57:56.0 58:07.5 0:11.5 9:20/M
62 Jim Owens Kings Mountain NC 1107 70 M 2 70-99 58:17.1 58:28.9 0:11.7 9:23/M
63 Marisa Thomas Conover NC 1129 37 F 3 35-39 59:13.2 1:00:04.4 0:51.1 9:32/M
64 Joby Sullivan Hickory NC 1032 32 M 4 30-34 59:21.1 59:27.1 0:06.0 9:33/M
65 Tonya Schiefelbein Newton NC 1045 46 F 1 45-49 59:21.9 59:25.5 0:03.6 9:33/M
66 Michelle Hrin Lenoir NC 1081 39 F 4 35-39 59:37.3 59:42.6 0:05.3 9:36/M
67 Ken Troyer Connellys Springs NC 1034 55 M 8 55-59 59:43.5 59:49.2 0:05.6 9:37/M
68 Jackie Handy Hickory NC 1015 30 F 5 30-34 1:00:03.6 1:00:54.6 0:51.0 9:40/M
69 Samantha Garrett Hickory NC 1041 22 F 1 20-24 1:00:18.5 1:00:29.8 0:11.2 9:43/M
70 Matt Jones Hickory NC 1005 40 M 9 40-44 1:00:22.4 1:00:50.9 0:28.4 9:43/M
71 Kristin Bennett Piedmont SC 1053 33 F 6 30-34 1:00:40.3 1:00:45.6 0:05.2 9:46/M
72 Paul Thompson Hickory NC 1019 53 M 6 50-54 1:00:45.4 1:00:45.4 9:47/M
73 Kerri Foret Hickory NC 1023 42 F 6 40-44 1:00:46.8 1:00:50.3 0:03.4 9:47/M
74 Roberta Altman Dallas NC 1051 54 F 2 50-54 1:00:49.7 1:01:18.0 0:28.3 9:48/M
75 Hal Witherspoon Hickory NC 1138 53 M 7 50-54 1:02:02.3 1:02:23.3 0:20.9 9:59/M
76 Jay Johnson Hickory NC 1088 23 M 1 20-24 1:02:03.2 1:02:51.4 0:48.2 10:00/M
77 Chanae Phillips Statesville NC 1111 41 F 7 40-44 1:02:08.8 1:02:53.4 0:44.6 10:00/M
78 Gabrielle Scronce Conover NC 1010 32 F 7 30-34 1:02:10.3 1:02:56.2 0:45.8 10:01/M
79 Ron Andrews Hickory NC 1016 57 M 9 55-59 1:02:47.0 1:02:52.0 0:05.0 10:07/M
80 Chris Ward Hickory NC 1017 45 M 5 45-49 1:02:47.1 1:02:52.5 0:05.4 10:07/M
81 Gabriel Adkins Hickory NC 1147 13 M 3 10-14 1:03:19.5 1:03:20.6 0:01.0 10:12/M
82 Catherine Lee Hickory NC 1043 28 F 3 25-29 1:03:23.6 1:04:06.8 0:43.2 10:12/M
83 Karen Coffey Hickory NC 1029 38 F 5 35-39 1:03:52.0 1:04:23.7 0:31.6 10:17/M
84 Gwen Butler Hickory NC 1014 52 F 3 50-54 1:04:06.6 1:04:33.8 0:27.2 10:19/M
85 Terri Buchanan Hickory NC 1013 48 F 2 45-49 1:04:07.4 1:04:34.4 0:27.0 10:19/M
86 Laura Kennedy Hickory NC 1153 48 F 3 45-49 1:04:07.7 1:04:34.4 0:26.6 10:19/M
87 Tanya Dyer Hickory NC 1030 46 F 4 45-49 1:04:57.8 1:05:13.9 0:16.0 10:28/M
88 Stephen Horan Hickory NC 1004 42 M 10 40-44 1:05:37.9 1:05:53.9 0:16.0 10:34/M
89 Jordyn Horan Hickoryhickory NC 1002 10 F 1 10-14 1:05:38.2 1:05:53.2 0:15.0 10:34/M
90 Philip Risch Hickory NC 1039 46 M 6 45-49 1:06:36.3 1:06:54.2 0:17.8 10:43/M
91 Deborah Young Hickory NC 1139 38 F 6 35-39 1:06:44.7 1:07:15.4 0:30.7 10:45/M
92 Yvette Grant Hickory NC 1024 47 F 5 45-49 1:07:03.9 1:07:34.6 0:30.6 10:48/M
93 Cameron Nielsen Hickory NC 1149 16 M 6 15-19 1:07:07.7 1:07:25.6 0:17.9 10:48/M
94 Bella Fields Hickory NC 1070 17 F 4 15-19 1:07:08.5 1:07:26.4 0:17.8 10:49/M
95 Nelly Cruz Hickory NC 1143 40 F 8 40-44 1:07:12.3 1:07:26.6 0:14.3 10:49/M
96 Dana Stratton Hickory NC 1125 45 F 6 45-49 1:07:24.0 1:07:54.4 0:30.3 10:51/M
97 Melanie Phillis Conover NC 1113 46 F 7 45-49 1:07:24.7 1:07:54.2 0:29.5 10:51/M
98 Tracey Shanks Hickory NC 1026 40 F 9 40-44 1:07:24.7 1:07:54.2 0:29.5 10:51/M
99 Sara Masters Hickory NC 1098 29 F 4 25-29 1:07:32.1 1:07:52.1 0:19.9 10:52/M
100 Ashley Masters Hickory NC 1097 29 F 5 25-29 1:07:32.2 1:07:52.5 0:20.2 10:52/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Lester Copeland Morganton NC 1064 76 M 3 70-99 1:07:47.9 1:08:05.3 0:17.3 10:55/M
102 Kerri Setzer Newton NC 1122 41 F 10 40-44 1:08:17.6 1:08:44.0 0:26.3 11:00/M
103 Melissa Cook Hickory NC 1063 42 F 11 40-44 1:08:17.9 1:08:44.4 0:26.5 11:00/M
104 Kelly Godzac Lenoir NC 1073 29 F 6 25-29 1:09:06.0 1:09:26.1 0:20.1 11:08/M
105 Linda Whisnant Hildebran NC 1134 51 F 4 50-54 1:09:08.2 1:09:38.4 0:30.1 11:08/M
106 Kelley Cheves Valdese NC 1059 31 F 8 30-34 1:09:26.1 1:09:28.4 0:02.2 11:11/M
107 Vince Grigg Hickory NC 1021 53 M 8 50-54 1:09:41.8 1:10:00.9 0:19.0 11:13/M
108 Erin Roberts Hickory NC 1050 28 F 7 25-29 1:10:28.2 1:11:05.3 0:37.1 11:21/M
109 Patty Johnson Hickory NC 1090 56 F 1 55-59 1:10:29.4 1:11:18.8 0:49.4 11:21/M
110 Jordan Johnson Hickory NC 1089 27 F 8 25-29 1:10:41.9 1:11:28.5 0:46.5 11:23/M
111 Eberhard Will Morganton NC 1136 80 M 4 70-99 1:11:56.2 1:12:15.4 0:19.1 11:35/M
112 Gene Modlin Hildebran NC 1103 60 M 2 60-69 1:11:57.2 1:12:44.1 0:46.8 11:35/M
113 Carmela Church Hildebran NC 1060 41 F 12 40-44 1:12:32.9 1:13:18.7 0:45.8 11:41/M
114 Michele Hall Hickory NC 1075 56 F 2 55-59 1:12:34.8 1:13:20.0 0:45.2 11:41/M
115 Joyce Kleinke Hickory NC 1092 57 F 3 55-59 1:12:37.9 1:13:22.8 0:44.9 11:42/M
116 Samantha Elam Hickory NC 1069 23 F 2 20-24 1:14:33.1 1:14:56.6 0:23.5 12:00/M
117 Greg Krieg Spartanburg SC 1093 22 M 2 20-24 1:14:33.1 1:14:56.5 0:23.3 12:00/M
118 Juliet Horan Hickoryhickory NC 1003 45 F 8 45-49 1:15:54.1 1:16:09.1 0:14.9 12:13/M
119 Darrin Burris Concord NC 1055 46 M 7 45-49 1:20:20.9 1:20:58.1 0:37.2 12:56/M
120 Allen Perkins Catawba NC 1109 14 M 4 10-14 1:20:26.7 1:20:59.5 0:32.8 12:57/M
121 Ana Risch Hickory NC 1117 16 F 5 15-19 1:21:53.2 1:22:10.8 0:17.6 13:11/M
122 Linda Williams Taylorsville NC 1137 43 F 13 40-44 1:22:01.8 1:22:10.9 0:09.1 13:12/M
123 Nancy Risch Hickory NC 1038 46 F 9 45-49 1:40:21.4 1:40:53.8 0:32.4 16:10/M
124 Virginia Shaw Hickory NC 1124 41 F 14 40-44 1:42:47.6 1:43:34.4 0:46.7 16:33/M
125 Penelope Perkins Catawba NC 1110 50 F 5 50-54 1:47:49.7 1:48:24.6 0:34.9 17:22/M
126 Amanda Whitehead Catawba NC 1135 52 F 6 50-54 1:47:51.0 1:48:24.9 0:33.9 17:22/M