Left Banner
 
 

2016 Hickory YMCA Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 19, 2016


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karina Coulter Hickory NC 520 13 14 20:47.3 20:50.2 0:02.9 6:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pat Brooks Hickory NC 304 46 1 18:21.8 18:21.8 5:55/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ella Brett Hitchcock Hickory NC 573 9 74 24:52.8 24:55.8 0:03.0 8:01/M
2 Bailey Watson Hickory NC 326 9 149 28:17.0 28:20.1 0:03.1 9:07/M
3 Olivia Alala Hickory NC 74 8 162 29:09.3 29:10.8 0:01.4 9:24/M
4 Olivia Butler Newton NC 10 8 181 29:57.4 30:02.3 0:04.9 9:40/M
5 Lea Boyens Hickory NC 7 9 185 30:00.4 30:05.4 0:04.9 9:41/M
6 Addison Brooks Hickory NC 302 9 189 30:09.1 30:10.7 0:01.5 9:44/M
7 Beatrice Sheffield Hickory NC 355 8 253 32:26.6 32:40.9 0:14.2 10:28/M
8 Carter Hessong Hickory NC 62 9 259 32:37.2 32:47.3 0:10.1 10:31/M
9 Harper White Hickory NC 360 9 261 32:38.7 32:53.0 0:14.3 10:32/M
10 Elena Covington Hickory NC 522 4 262 32:42.0 33:06.5 0:24.5 10:33/M
11 Katie Brown Hickory NC 140 7 269 32:53.5 32:59.1 0:05.6 10:36/M
12 Ava Cate Aycock Hickory NC 759 8 270 32:53.7 33:06.9 0:13.2 10:36/M
13 Kayla Covington Hickory NC 524 8 288 33:52.8 34:16.8 0:24.0 10:55/M
14 Rose Haines Hickory NC 714 8 310 34:59.9 35:36.0 0:36.0 11:17/M
15 Alivia Queen Hickory NC 318 8 315 35:13.1 35:14.9 0:01.7 11:22/M
16 Claire Fincher Hickory NC 344 5 329 35:56.6 36:27.8 0:31.2 11:35/M
17 Sierra Temple Hickory NC 683 8 368 38:17.9 38:22.6 0:04.6 12:21/M
18 Emma Stilwell Hickory NC 323 8 380 38:45.2 38:47.2 0:02.0 12:30/M
19 Lucy Rose East Hickory NC 338 7 390 39:33.3 39:50.9 0:17.5 12:45/M
20 Kennedy Ingle Granite Falls NC 370 8 402 40:16.7 40:20.0 0:03.2 12:59/M
21 Tatum Sipe Hickory NC 322 8 404 40:18.8 40:20.5 0:01.6 13:00/M
22 Sadie Miller Hickory NC 316 8 409 40:37.2 40:44.4 0:07.1 13:06/M
23 Lexi Adams Hickory NC 301 8 413 40:58.4 41:26.3 0:27.8 13:13/M
24 Zoe Norris Hickory NC 630 9 424 41:49.1 42:07.4 0:18.2 13:29/M
25 Addy Adams Hickory NC 298 8 434 42:26.9 42:53.9 0:27.0 13:41/M
26 Kennedy Miller Hickory NC 315 7 444 43:18.1 43:25.7 0:07.5 13:58/M
27 Bb Hunt Hickory NC 312 8 460 45:27.7 45:36.0 0:08.2 14:40/M
28 Lexi Ball Hickory NC 725 8 462 45:32.2 45:40.0 0:07.8 14:41/M
29 Addison Jump Granite Falls NC 727 9 463 45:32.3 46:14.3 0:41.9 14:41/M
30 Carson Fincher Hickory NC 343 7 476 46:34.6 47:05.5 0:30.9 15:01/M
31 Maggie Holbrook Hickory NC 348 7 477 46:35.1 47:05.4 0:30.2 15:02/M
32 Ashlyn Eggers Hickory NC 311 9 509 49:24.0 49:30.3 0:06.2 15:56/M
33 Caroline Davidson Hickory NC 332 9 536 51:35.3 51:40.9 0:05.6 16:38/M
34 Emma Davidson Hickory NC 334 7 539 51:41.0 51:46.4 0:05.3 16:40/M
35 Jennifer McMurtry Hickory NC 239 7 612 1:05:05.9 1:05:59.3 0:53.4 21:00/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Allister Clarke Hickory NC 330 8 34 22:36.9 22:36.9 7:17/M
2 Alexander Condeelis Hickory NC 513 9 81 25:06.1 25:08.3 0:02.2 8:06/M
3 Conner Frizzell Hickory NC 549 9 98 26:20.5 26:26.2 0:05.7 8:30/M
4 Samuel Pitts Hickory NC 351 8 100 26:24.8 26:31.3 0:06.4 8:31/M
5 Andrew Connor Hickory NC 515 8 103 26:26.5 26:29.1 0:02.6 8:32/M
6 Landon Miller Hickory NC 463 9 113 26:46.5 26:48.7 0:02.1 8:38/M
7 Carter Shanks Hickory NC 290 9 166 29:34.4 30:03.4 0:29.0 9:32/M
8 Sam Harris Hickory NC 566 8 194 30:26.7 30:31.2 0:04.5 9:49/M
9 Kane Cochrane Hickory NC 511 7 207 30:38.9 31:20.9 0:42.0 9:53/M
10 Griffin Henderson Hickory NC 461 9 208 30:40.6 30:42.5 0:01.9 9:54/M
11 Jackson Dentel Hickory NC 458 8 219 30:55.6 31:00.6 0:04.9 9:58/M
12 Jb Young Hickory NC 701 8 243 31:57.7 32:04.5 0:06.8 10:18/M
13 Alan Wilson Hickory NC 722 8 244 32:03.1 32:55.7 0:52.5 10:20/M
14 Harris Eimer Hickory NC 543 7 246 32:08.7 32:16.6 0:07.9 10:22/M
15 Evan Steele Claremont NC 708 6 256 32:30.6 32:37.4 0:06.8 10:29/M
16 Dalton Rice Hickory NC 352 9 308 34:56.9 35:03.8 0:06.9 11:16/M
17 Mason Thomas Hickory NC 357 9 313 35:08.7 35:35.7 0:26.9 11:20/M
18 Parker Shepler Newton NC 449 9 345 36:49.8 37:00.5 0:10.7 11:53/M
19 Jake Holbrook Hickory NC 347 7 371 38:20.6 38:48.3 0:27.6 12:22/M
20 Diego Velez Hickory NC 358 7 375 38:32.4 39:01.0 0:28.5 12:26/M
21 Joseph Rhodarmer Hickory NC 464 8 442 43:05.6 43:08.5 0:02.9 13:54/M
22 Matthew Bulick Hickory NC 274 9 454 44:34.0 45:07.6 0:33.6 14:23/M
23 Jaylen Pless Conover NC 643 9 489 47:46.6 48:08.5 0:21.8 15:25/M
24 Trenton Taylor Lenoir NC 681 8 491 47:55.9 48:35.3 0:39.3 15:27/M
25 Watts Rogers Hickory NC 353 8 583 58:03.1 58:30.9 0:27.8 18:44/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Addie Geitner Hickory NC 470 13 18 21:01.3 21:01.6 0:00.3 6:47/M
2 Elisabeth Byrd Connellys Springs NC 752 13 35 22:43.4 22:43.9 0:00.5 7:20/M
3 Juliette Hessong Hickory NC 63 11 63 24:16.3 24:17.7 0:01.4 7:50/M
4 Rachel Morris Maiden NC 67 13 64 24:16.4 24:17.8 0:01.4 7:50/M
5 Jo Ann Condeelis Hickory NC 514 11 89 25:29.1 25:36.2 0:07.1 8:13/M
6 Jocelyn Taylor Lenoir NC 678 12 93 25:48.3 25:54.3 0:05.9 8:19/M
7 Davoney Dellinger Hickory NC 308 10 111 26:46.2 26:48.4 0:02.2 8:38/M
8 Nicole Kozischek Hickory NC 66 13 116 26:52.0 26:53.6 0:01.6 8:40/M
9 Valeria Hernandez Newton NC 571 12 142 28:06.3 28:14.6 0:08.3 9:04/M
10 Kelsie Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 715 13 145 28:09.3 28:15.0 0:05.7 9:05/M
11 April Burke Maiden NC 41 14 147 28:10.1 28:34.0 0:23.9 9:05/M
12 Katherin Mitcheltree Hickory NC 240 10 155 28:42.6 28:46.3 0:03.7 9:15/M
13 Layna West Taylorsville NC 424 13 164 29:33.0 29:45.8 0:12.7 9:32/M
14 Keira Hirons Conover NC 64 13 182 29:58.5 30:20.6 0:22.0 9:40/M
15 Colby Fields Hickory NC 546 11 184 30:00.0 30:03.7 0:03.7 9:41/M
16 Andrea Bejenari Hickory NC 269 13 187 30:01.5 30:04.1 0:02.6 9:41/M
17 Peyton James Carycary NC 585 14 188 30:06.4 30:18.9 0:12.4 9:43/M
18 Abbey Mills Hickory NC 436 10 199 30:33.1 30:45.0 0:11.9 9:51/M
19 Kaylee Impson Hickory NC 471 12 214 30:48.1 31:23.2 0:35.1 9:56/M
20 Kate Banks Hickory NC 425 10 224 31:03.5 31:10.9 0:07.3 10:01/M
21 Rylea Coffey Hickory NC 307 11 237 31:46.9 32:05.9 0:18.9 10:15/M
22 Mebane White Hickory NC 361 11 260 32:38.5 32:53.1 0:14.5 10:32/M
23 Paris Taylor Lenoir NC 679 12 284 33:44.8 33:58.5 0:13.7 10:53/M
24 Jocelyn Nunez Hickory NC 22 10 295 34:22.8 34:29.0 0:06.2 11:05/M
25 Whitney Priest Hickory NC 720 12 335 36:14.8 36:52.7 0:37.9 11:41/M
26 Maddie Shurtliff Hickory NC 479 12 336 36:15.2 36:50.4 0:35.2 11:42/M
27 Bailey Hembree Glen Alpine NC 568 14 351 37:10.4 37:38.0 0:27.6 11:59/M
28 Maryn Larsen Hickory NC 474 14 366 38:04.9 38:08.9 0:04.0 12:17/M
29 Ellie Rumbaugh Hickory NC 477 14 367 38:15.1 38:18.8 0:03.7 12:20/M
30 Olivia East Hickory NC 339 11 369 38:19.3 38:37.4 0:18.0 12:22/M
31 Audrea Truitt Hickory NC 324 11 378 38:41.7 38:47.1 0:05.3 12:29/M
32 Chloe Setzer Hickory NC 319 10 398 39:58.9 40:01.1 0:02.1 12:54/M
33 Lauren Witke Hickory NC 697 14 400 40:09.7 40:11.6 0:01.9 12:57/M
34 Alejah Queen Hickory NC 317 13 418 41:13.8 41:15.4 0:01.5 13:18/M
35 Meredith Jones Hickory NC 399 11 436 42:34.9 42:34.9 13:44/M
36 Taylor Price Hickory NC 761 11 441 43:04.2 43:07.7 0:03.4 13:54/M
37 Jonellis Heredia Hickory NC 393 12 455 44:49.7 44:56.3 0:06.5 14:27/M
38 Emily Painchaud Hickory NC 285 11 457 44:59.5 45:28.5 0:29.0 14:31/M
39 Chloe Huggins Granite Falls NC 728 10 464 45:32.4 46:14.2 0:41.7 14:41/M
40 Sadie Stamper Hickory NC 767 12 504 49:02.6 49:37.3 0:34.7 15:49/M
41 Colby Thompson Hickory NC 69 10 530 50:43.0 51:23.9 0:40.8 16:22/M
42 Maggie Nichols Hickory NC 443 13 532 50:44.7 51:19.3 0:34.5 16:22/M
43 Mila Spain Hickory NC 729 10 533 50:46.7 51:25.9 0:39.1 16:23/M
44 Layla Galliher Cornelius NC 716 11 557 54:10.4 54:10.4 17:28/M
45 Katherine Sutton Hickory NC 673 11 579 57:33.4 58:14.8 0:41.3 18:34/M
46 Alivia Rich Clyde NC 751 14 585 58:29.0 1:01:20.7 2:51.7 18:52/M
47 Chloe Maier Clyde NC 753 13 586 58:29.2 1:01:21.1 2:51.8 18:52/M
48 Melody Lee Hickory NC 231 14 596 59:40.6 59:40.6 19:15/M
49 Lauren Jones Hickory NC 398 11 611 1:05:03.4 1:05:03.4 20:59/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Macgregor Vanbeurden Hickory NC 688 14 5 19:26.2 19:26.4 0:00.2 6:16/M
2 Will Rose Hickory NC 652 14 9 20:29.2 20:29.2 6:36/M
3 Clayton Boggs Hickory NC 495 13 13 20:44.5 20:44.8 0:00.2 6:41/M
4 Drew Hitchcock Hickory NC 572 11 16 20:49.8 20:50.6 0:00.7 6:43/M
5 Oakley Hullette Newton NC 580 12 21 21:29.2 21:29.8 0:00.6 6:56/M
6 Brodie Ham Hickory NC 434 12 22 21:31.0 21:31.9 0:00.8 6:56/M
7 Cj Schronce Catawba NC 389 11 26 22:02.5 22:07.8 0:05.3 7:06/M
8 Charlie Cannon Hickory NC 12 14 27 22:05.8 22:11.1 0:05.3 7:07/M
9 Brian Schoellner Hickory NC 250 11 30 22:14.9 22:16.1 0:01.1 7:10/M
10 Evan Brooks Hickory NC 430 11 39 22:59.1 23:04.8 0:05.7 7:25/M
11 Braden Wharton Hickory NC 730 14 41 23:02.7 23:02.7 7:26/M
12 Nicholas Hutto Hickory NC 581 12 42 23:20.3 23:22.7 0:02.3 7:32/M
13 Fletcher Tate Hickory NC 674 13 43 23:20.7 23:23.1 0:02.4 7:32/M
14 Eli Goebelbecker Hickory NC 749 13 46 23:35.2 23:38.0 0:02.8 7:36/M
15 Sabian Frye Hickory NC 726 12 49 23:37.6 23:39.1 0:01.4 7:37/M
16 Dakota Bollinger Morganton NC 136 10 50 23:44.4 23:44.4 7:39/M
17 Benjamin Mills Hickory NC 437 13 51 23:45.8 23:46.5 0:00.7 7:40/M
18 Austin Skoog Hickory NC 667 13 52 23:46.2 23:47.1 0:00.8 7:40/M
19 Tripp Young Hickory NC 704 13 53 23:47.9 23:47.9 0:00.0 7:40/M
20 Caleb Stamper Hickory NC 766 13 54 23:51.7 23:55.8 0:04.1 7:42/M
21 Grayson Walker Hickory NC 466 12 55 23:55.0 23:56.9 0:01.9 7:43/M
22 Thomas Mills Hickory NC 440 13 57 23:56.7 23:57.6 0:00.9 7:43/M
23 Emmett Paradine Hickory NC 798 12 60 24:03.7 24:05.6 0:01.9 7:45/M
24 Jeremy Brown Hickory NC 271 13 65 24:19.3 24:20.0 0:00.6 7:51/M
25 Gage Cochrane Hickory NC 509 12 67 24:24.6 24:25.8 0:01.2 7:52/M
26 Tommy Marvin Hickory NC 284 10 68 24:29.3 24:29.4 0:00.0 7:54/M
27 Andrew Schultz Hickory NC 289 13 73 24:44.6 24:47.0 0:02.4 7:59/M
28 Parks Harrison Hickory NC 16 11 78 25:00.0 25:05.8 0:05.7 8:04/M
29 Eric Schoellner Hickory NC 251 13 83 25:14.4 25:16.5 0:02.0 8:08/M
30 Dawson Alridge Hickory NC 738 12 84 25:18.0 25:18.6 0:00.6 8:10/M
31 Thatcher Clarke Hickory NC 331 10 85 25:22.8 25:28.4 0:05.6 8:11/M
32 Mason Buff Hickory NC 502 13 86 25:23.8 25:24.4 0:00.6 8:11/M
33 Jonathan Dewitt Hickory NC 539 14 106 26:31.9 26:49.1 0:17.1 8:33/M
34 Henry Nichols Hickory NC 442 11 109 26:45.0 27:22.3 0:37.2 8:38/M
35 Ryan Zych Hickory NC 468 10 110 26:45.8 26:48.0 0:02.1 8:38/M
36 Keller Armstrong Hickory NC 2 12 114 26:49.4 26:56.5 0:07.0 8:39/M
37 Will Banks Hickory NC 427 12 117 26:52.2 26:52.2 8:40/M
38 Ayden Thompson Conover NC 684 11 119 27:00.0 27:07.1 0:07.1 8:43/M
39 Benjamin Martin Conover NC 21 12 120 27:01.6 27:07.2 0:05.6 8:43/M
40 Carson Shepler Newton NC 446 13 127 27:26.9 27:39.8 0:12.8 8:51/M
41 Gage Sigmon Conover NC 665 12 132 27:46.2 27:55.8 0:09.5 8:57/M
42 Dylan Lasecki Hickory NC 476 12 134 27:48.4 27:50.5 0:02.0 8:58/M
43 Charlie Woy Hickory NC 294 13 141 28:06.1 28:06.5 0:00.4 9:04/M
44 Paul Fogleman IV Hickory NC 757 12 144 28:09.0 28:11.0 0:01.9 9:05/M
45 Garrett White Conover NC 59 11 151 28:26.2 28:48.8 0:22.6 9:10/M
46 Jackson Vanbeurden Hickory NC 686 12 153 28:36.8 28:54.7 0:17.9 9:14/M
47 Conner Kahn Hickory NC 771 13 169 29:37.2 29:40.4 0:03.2 9:33/M
48 Brennan Cottrell Hickory NC 754 14 171 29:41.0 30:06.8 0:25.8 9:35/M
49 Parker Yount Hickory NC 451 11 192 30:13.7 30:14.6 0:00.8 9:45/M
50 Ryan Brown Hickory NC 184 10 193 30:20.3 30:25.5 0:05.1 9:47/M
51 Vincent Esposito Hickory NC 460 11 216 30:48.5 30:49.9 0:01.3 9:56/M
52 Ellis Chappell Hickory NC 329 10 258 32:36.2 32:45.9 0:09.6 10:31/M
53 Daniel Bulick Hickory NC 273 13 273 33:21.9 33:40.3 0:18.4 10:45/M
54 Randall Lyons Hickory NC 281 14 275 33:23.8 33:24.7 0:00.8 10:46/M
55 Owen Sotillo Hickory NC 30 10 276 33:26.9 33:32.9 0:06.0 10:47/M
56 Deacon Young Hickory NC 700 11 281 33:40.6 34:05.3 0:24.6 10:52/M
57 Andrew Larsen Hickory NC 473 10 282 33:41.3 34:04.7 0:23.3 10:52/M
58 Tristan Conner Cherryville NC 457 12 298 34:34.1 34:38.1 0:03.9 11:09/M
59 William Fincher Hickory NC 345 10 306 34:52.2 35:03.8 0:11.5 11:15/M
60 Lewis Tate Hickory NC 676 13 323 35:40.3 36:05.6 0:25.3 11:30/M
61 Charles Fields Hickory NC 340 10 324 35:40.7 36:04.8 0:24.1 11:30/M
62 Sullivan Johnson Hickory NC 280 13 341 36:27.5 36:28.9 0:01.4 11:45/M
63 Pablo Velez Hickory NC 359 10 350 37:03.9 37:30.6 0:26.6 11:57/M
64 William Goebelbecker Hickory NC 747 14 358 37:46.7 37:50.3 0:03.5 12:11/M
65 Cayson Danner Hickory NC 531 10 360 37:50.9 38:30.3 0:39.3 12:12/M
66 Charles Connor Hickory NC 517 11 373 38:23.5 38:26.7 0:03.2 12:23/M
67 Alex Boyens Hickory NC 5 12 451 44:12.2 44:59.6 0:47.3 14:15/M
68 Hunter Hileman Hickory NC 394 13 459 45:11.1 45:21.3 0:10.1 14:35/M
69 Ben Boston Hickory NC 428 13 525 50:31.6 51:12.3 0:40.6 16:18/M
70 Ryan Garland Hickory NC 222 12 543 52:44.5 53:44.3 0:59.7 17:01/M
71 Lucas Ledford Hickory NC 230 10 544 52:47.2 53:45.9 0:58.6 17:02/M
72 Mason Propst Hickory NC 246 10 545 52:47.9 53:44.4 0:56.5 17:02/M
73 Alexander Xiong Hickory NC 263 14 589 59:20.9 59:20.9 19:08/M
74 Lane Golden Hickory NC 223 13 609 1:04:01.2 1:04:55.3 0:54.0 20:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Geitner Hickory NC 555 18 15 20:48.5 20:49.1 0:00.6 6:43/M
2 Sarah Roseman Hickory NC 654 16 48 23:36.7 23:45.2 0:08.5 7:37/M
3 Emma Claire Geitner Hickory NC 554 18 75 24:53.1 24:56.7 0:03.6 8:02/M
4 Katie Kauffman Hickory NC 742 15 87 25:27.8 25:28.4 0:00.5 8:13/M
5 Ella Woy Hickory NC 295 15 264 32:46.3 32:46.7 0:00.4 10:34/M
6 Bethany Yearwood Granite Falls NC 177 19 481 47:02.6 47:30.6 0:28.0 15:10/M
7 Mekenzie Allen Connellys Springs NC 404 15 498 48:40.5 49:25.5 0:45.0 15:42/M
8 Savannah Huffman Hickory NC 106 17 501 48:53.5 51:20.7 2:27.1 15:46/M
9 Sierra Matthews Hickory NC 114 16 503 49:01.9 51:29.1 2:27.2 15:49/M
10 Madison Grant Hickory NC 277 18 524 50:28.9 51:00.6 0:31.7 16:17/M
11 Jessica Mask Granite Falls NC 375 18 556 54:09.6 54:09.6 17:28/M
12 Trinity Lee Hickory NC 233 15 595 59:36.1 59:36.1 19:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Logan Ellis Taylorsville NC 544 15 3 18:39.2 18:39.6 0:00.4 6:01/M
2 Brock Walters Hickory NC 692 17 4 19:18.5 19:18.5 6:14/M
3 Nicholas Nelson Hickory NC 627 15 7 20:08.5 20:17.3 0:08.8 6:30/M
4 Grant Harper Hickory NC 563 15 8 20:14.8 20:14.8 6:32/M
5 Alec Cottrell Hickory NC 713 18 10 20:36.5 20:42.5 0:05.9 6:39/M
6 Jack Temple Hickory NC 1128 17 17 20:57.0 20:58.2 0:01.2 6:45/M
7 Benjamin Yandle Conover NC 174 18 20 21:14.3 21:24.5 0:10.1 6:51/M
8 Colby Shepler Newton NC 447 15 31 22:31.1 22:40.4 0:09.3 7:16/M
9 Josh Sims Hickory NC 122 18 58 24:01.3 24:29.6 0:28.3 7:45/M
10 Graham McIntosh Hickory NC 314 15 69 24:31.0 24:35.1 0:04.0 7:55/M
11 Will Sides Hickory NC 81 19 92 25:46.9 25:48.7 0:01.8 8:19/M
12 Jose Garcia Hickory NC 553 16 94 25:56.9 26:14.3 0:17.4 8:22/M
13 Mason Shehan Granite Falls NC 166 19 121 27:09.9 27:23.8 0:13.8 8:45/M
14 Isaac Bush Granite Falls NC 142 16 128 27:31.6 27:46.0 0:14.4 8:53/M
15 Zachary Grant Hickory NC 278 16 146 28:09.4 28:42.2 0:32.8 9:05/M
16 Brady Shehan Granite Falls NC 164 15 235 31:44.3 32:09.5 0:25.2 10:14/M
17 Jackson Coffey Hickory NC 306 16 238 31:47.2 32:06.3 0:19.0 10:15/M
18 Grant Coffey Hickory NC 305 17 239 31:47.4 32:06.4 0:18.9 10:15/M
19 Caleb Phillips Hickory NC 287 18 546 52:52.4 53:25.2 0:32.8 17:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Katie Mathis Conover NC 615 24 152 28:33.3 28:43.6 0:10.3 9:13/M
2 Chelsea Bowman Hickory NC 89 20 217 30:52.5 30:55.8 0:03.2 9:57/M
3 Ashlynn Wessollek Hickory NC 173 24 233 31:30.1 31:38.6 0:08.5 10:10/M
4 Katie Bruce Lenoir NC 363 20 289 34:01.9 34:24.6 0:22.6 10:58/M
5 Jesse Bruce Lenoir NC 762 23 305 34:49.2 35:12.1 0:22.8 11:14/M
6 Holly McMurray Hickory NC 617 23 317 35:23.0 35:41.2 0:18.2 11:25/M
7 Brooke Sigmon Claremont NC 663 22 320 35:30.3 35:50.9 0:20.6 11:27/M
8 Emily Clark Hudson NC 507 23 338 36:20.0 37:17.5 0:57.5 11:43/M
9 Mckenzie Garrison Newton NC 368 22 376 38:40.1 38:46.1 0:06.0 12:28/M
10 Vashti Yang Hickory NC 267 20 381 38:45.4 39:29.4 0:44.0 12:30/M
11 Kristen McKaraher Hickory NC 414 23 394 39:37.6 39:59.5 0:21.8 12:47/M
12 Magdalena Santoyo-Luna Hickory NC 657 20 408 40:27.4 40:39.8 0:12.3 13:03/M
13 Jessica Schiefelbein Newton NC 419 22 422 41:35.9 41:51.0 0:15.1 13:25/M
14 Pa Cia Xiong Hickory NC 266 20 473 46:32.8 47:09.0 0:36.1 15:01/M
15 Tori Lee Hickory NC 232 22 474 46:33.6 47:08.9 0:35.2 15:01/M
16 Chelsea England Hickory NC 77 24 520 50:06.0 50:28.6 0:22.6 16:10/M
17 Morgan Rich Clyde NC 748 20 577 57:19.6 58:28.0 1:08.4 18:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tyler Crouch Taylorsville NC 146 22 11 20:37.6 20:48.2 0:10.5 6:39/M
2 Careem Gates Conover NC 739 20 25 21:59.9 22:13.2 0:13.2 7:05/M
3 Adam Coleman Hickory NC 408 24 59 24:02.0 24:11.6 0:09.5 7:45/M
4 Cole Rogers Taylorsville NC 417 21 118 26:52.3 27:03.1 0:10.7 8:40/M
5 Christopher Brown Taylorsville NC 500 23 124 27:16.5 27:25.0 0:08.5 8:48/M
6 Zack Traxler Hickory NC 685 22 277 33:29.9 33:31.9 0:01.9 10:48/M
7 Ryan Parker Hickory NC 636 24 283 33:44.3 34:13.0 0:28.7 10:53/M
8 Parker Sigmon Claremont NC 666 23 321 35:30.8 35:51.2 0:20.4 11:27/M
9 Andrew Lutjens Hickory NC 609 22 362 37:52.4 38:32.8 0:40.4 12:13/M
10 Daniel Rowe Hickory NC 38 23 472 46:30.6 46:46.0 0:15.3 15:00/M
11 Max Bergstrom Hickory NC 4 23 516 50:02.2 50:08.7 0:06.5 16:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janess Carroll Hickory NC 505 25 40 23:00.5 23:14.8 0:14.2 7:25/M
2 Kristin Johnson Conover NC 45 26 66 24:19.4 24:22.8 0:03.4 7:51/M
3 Kate Sanderlin Hickory NC 1119 29 88 25:28.8 25:37.8 0:08.9 8:13/M
4 Sarah Jonas Hickory NC 588 28 95 25:59.1 26:09.3 0:10.2 8:23/M
5 Brooke Rees Hickory NC 381 26 101 26:25.4 26:27.9 0:02.5 8:31/M
6 Amy Tillison Hickory NC 423 28 135 27:51.2 28:03.7 0:12.4 8:59/M
7 Lindsey Stamey Hickory NC 254 26 161 29:08.5 29:16.1 0:07.6 9:24/M
8 Jessica Van Vactor Hickory NC 258 26 191 30:10.8 30:53.4 0:42.5 9:44/M
9 Caroline Smith Hudson NC 465 27 198 30:32.4 30:57.8 0:25.4 9:51/M
10 Lindsey Goewey Hickory NC 369 28 228 31:11.9 31:16.9 0:05.0 10:04/M
11 Jordyn Reisenauer Hickory NC 649 25 240 31:48.6 32:17.6 0:28.9 10:15/M
12 Abbey Starnes Hickory NC 292 26 248 32:09.1 32:32.0 0:22.8 10:22/M
13 Brittany Oates Panama City FL 631 29 257 32:31.7 33:13.0 0:41.2 10:29/M
14 Marina Haddock Conover NC 36 25 293 34:19.3 34:32.8 0:13.5 11:04/M
15 Tasha Helton Hickory NC 200 28 319 35:28.2 35:46.5 0:18.2 11:26/M
16 Lindsay Atkin Hickory NC 406 26 359 37:48.4 38:12.7 0:24.3 12:12/M
17 Robbie Sheffield Hickory NC 706 27 365 37:56.1 37:56.1 12:14/M
18 Sarah Rich Lenoir NC 28 29 414 40:58.5 41:31.9 0:33.4 13:13/M
19 Carley Perez Fuquay Varina NC 639 27 439 42:52.8 43:04.3 0:11.4 13:50/M
20 Jerrica Starnes Hickory NC 82 26 446 43:18.5 43:38.9 0:20.4 13:58/M
21 Marissa Pearson Hickory NC 80 27 447 43:19.3 43:39.4 0:20.0 13:58/M
22 Anna Clare Pierce Hickory NC 117 28 490 47:55.2 51:24.3 3:29.0 15:27/M
23 Sara Kubiak Conover NC 108 28 500 48:52.8 49:35.5 0:42.6 15:46/M
24 Gaoia Lee Maiden NC 109 28 513 49:35.8 50:05.6 0:29.8 16:00/M
25 Elizabeth Kerley Boone NC 591 28 519 50:05.7 50:42.7 0:37.0 16:09/M
26 Sierrah Suddreth Hickory NC 255 28 549 53:00.0 53:53.6 0:53.6 17:06/M
27 Tiffany Connelly Hickory NC 196 29 572 56:40.2 56:40.2 18:17/M
28 Kristen Stewart Hickory NC 422 28 574 56:59.6 57:46.0 0:46.4 18:23/M
29 Erin Byrd Newton NC 33 29 603 1:02:00.2 1:02:15.2 0:15.0 20:00/M
30 Maidoua Thao Hickory NC 256 27 617 1:06:53.3 1:07:38.3 0:45.0 21:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tom Rees Hickory NC 382 25 47 23:35.6 23:38.3 0:02.7 7:36/M
2 Mark Bankert Lincolnton NC 487 29 76 24:57.4 25:08.6 0:11.2 8:03/M
3 Anthony Laxton Hickory NC 601 26 139 28:01.3 28:29.0 0:27.6 9:02/M
4 Nate Littner Hickory NC 235 28 190 30:10.3 30:53.2 0:42.8 9:44/M
5 Nick Kerley Taylorsville NC 592 25 274 33:23.6 34:01.3 0:37.6 10:46/M
6 Josh Stone Taylorsville NC 734 27 387 39:23.6 40:13.6 0:49.9 12:42/M
7 James Perez Fuquay Varina NC 640 28 438 42:52.3 43:04.3 0:12.0 13:50/M
8 Mitchell Cloud Hickory NC 216 26 540 51:53.4 52:43.4 0:49.9 16:44/M
9 Emmanuel Spencer Hickory NC 253 28 541 51:53.9 52:41.9 0:47.9 16:44/M
10 Scott Thao Hickory NC 257 26 588 59:15.3 59:15.3 19:07/M
11 Ben Haddock Conover NC 35 28 604 1:02:00.4 1:02:15.5 0:15.1 20:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jill Konkol Lenoir NC 765 31 24 21:44.6 21:52.5 0:07.9 7:01/M
2 Amy Phillips Newton NC 641 32 36 22:48.6 22:51.4 0:02.8 7:21/M
3 Chasity Bolch Newton NC 496 30 37 22:56.2 22:57.7 0:01.5 7:24/M
4 Crystal Parker Hickory NC 453 31 104 26:28.8 27:24.4 0:55.6 8:32/M
5 Lauren Earp Conover NC 44 31 178 29:54.5 30:31.3 0:36.8 9:39/M
6 Emily Westmoreland Hickory NC 83 32 212 30:46.5 31:06.1 0:19.5 9:55/M
7 Elena Sanchez Conover NC 119 34 220 30:56.7 31:04.3 0:07.6 9:59/M
8 Mandy Allison Hickory NC 1 32 251 32:18.5 32:33.1 0:14.6 10:25/M
9 Danielle Woodcock Hildebran NC 32 33 297 34:28.2 34:50.3 0:22.1 11:07/M
10 Brenda Rohr Hickory NC 354 33 343 36:30.3 36:34.8 0:04.5 11:46/M
11 Jodi Jabs Hickory NC 583 32 356 37:39.2 37:50.9 0:11.7 12:09/M
12 Tammie Johnson Hickory NC 732 33 383 38:51.4 39:40.7 0:49.3 12:32/M
13 Meredith Bumgarner Hickory NC 1028 31 388 39:31.8 39:31.8 12:45/M
14 Hayley Wimbish Hickory NC 1036 31 389 39:32.0 39:32.0 12:45/M
15 Kristy Holtzclaw Hickory NC 574 32 396 39:53.5 40:37.4 0:43.8 12:52/M
16 Jody Depp Hickory NC 536 34 397 39:53.9 40:37.9 0:43.9 12:52/M
17 Crystal Wimbish Granite Falls NC 1035 30 412 40:51.9 40:51.9 13:11/M
18 Jenna Cornett Taylorsville NC 409 31 415 40:58.6 41:12.9 0:14.2 13:13/M
19 Vannee Vue Newton NC 58 31 430 42:21.6 42:37.1 0:15.5 13:40/M
20 Houa Yang Conover NC 131 30 458 45:10.0 45:39.2 0:29.1 14:34/M
21 Erin Hunt Hickory NC 313 34 465 45:39.6 45:47.4 0:07.8 14:44/M
22 Jennifer Parker Hickory NC 37 32 466 45:50.3 46:47.3 0:57.0 14:47/M
23 Nikki Leiting Hickory NC 603 31 494 47:58.9 48:23.1 0:24.1 15:28/M
24 Amanda Davis Hickory NC 76 31 518 50:03.8 50:27.7 0:23.8 16:09/M
25 Zongkor Yang Newton NC 133 30 548 52:59.4 53:29.7 0:30.2 17:05/M
26 Yer Yang Newton NC 132 34 550 53:01.7 53:31.0 0:29.2 17:06/M
27 Lupita Fabian Hickory NC 95 31 555 53:46.1 54:26.6 0:40.4 17:21/M
28 Cally Barger Hickory NC 84 34 558 54:47.5 55:29.7 0:42.2 17:40/M
29 Brittany Hallman Vale NC 98 30 559 54:52.7 55:30.3 0:37.6 17:42/M
30 Jenni Xiong Hickory NC 265 33 560 55:03.6 55:46.1 0:42.5 17:45/M
31 Chong Cha Hickory NC 214 33 561 55:04.0 55:47.4 0:43.3 17:46/M
32 Malee Vang Hickory NC 259 33 565 55:48.2 55:48.2 18:00/M
33 Jessica King Hickory NC 155 33 599 1:01:04.3 1:01:46.1 0:41.8 19:42/M
34 Courtney Truitt Hickory NC 325 30 600 1:01:07.6 1:01:14.2 0:06.5 19:43/M
35 Kelly Gooderham Hickory NC 191 32 616 1:05:47.5 1:16:38.2 10:50.6 21:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alejandro Rendon Hickory NC 416 31 12 20:44.1 20:44.3 0:00.1 6:41/M
2 Josh Parker Hickory NC 454 32 44 23:29.4 24:25.5 0:56.0 7:35/M
3 Barry Sanderlin Hickory NC 1118 34 82 25:11.9 25:21.8 0:09.8 8:07/M
4 Keith Leiting Hickory NC 602 33 91 25:39.7 26:04.5 0:24.7 8:16/M
5 Anthony McCormick Hickory NC 452 33 96 26:06.8 27:03.7 0:56.9 8:25/M
6 Cory Snow Hickory NC 455 33 159 29:06.7 30:02.9 0:56.2 9:23/M
7 Justin Earp Conover NC 43 31 179 29:55.1 30:33.1 0:38.0 9:39/M
8 Haynes King Hickory NC 154 33 230 31:20.0 32:01.1 0:41.0 10:06/M
9 Bradley Kanupp Lenoir NC 769 30 249 32:13.0 32:28.2 0:15.1 10:24/M
10 Michael Pastelak Hickory NC 711 33 352 37:15.7 37:15.7 12:01/M
11 Trevor Ingle Granite Falls NC 372 34 406 40:21.0 40:21.0 13:01/M
12 Crockett Davidson Hickory NC 333 34 537 51:38.2 51:43.1 0:04.9 16:39/M
13 Charley Ledford Hickory NC 229 33 563 55:23.8 56:26.7 1:02.8 17:52/M
14 Naveen Palapogu Hickory NC 774 34 618 1:06:56.2 1:06:56.2 21:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Meredith Loss Hickory NC 605 36 122 27:11.2 27:21.4 0:10.1 8:46/M
2 Maleena White Conover NC 60 35 143 28:08.6 28:32.0 0:23.3 9:05/M
3 Suzzy Yang Connelly Springs NC 61 35 150 28:19.6 28:34.6 0:15.0 9:08/M
4 Jessica Snow Hickory NC 456 36 158 29:02.9 30:00.7 0:57.8 9:22/M
5 Rebecca Pastelak Hickory NC 710 36 176 29:47.8 30:31.2 0:43.3 9:36/M
6 Brandy McBride Hickory NC 377 37 195 30:27.3 30:35.0 0:07.6 9:49/M
7 Amanda Gibbons Hickory NC 411 37 229 31:15.7 31:33.2 0:17.4 10:05/M
8 Gina Covington Hickory NC 523 38 263 32:43.1 33:06.8 0:23.6 10:33/M
9 Erin Crouse Hickory NC 530 38 266 32:50.6 33:20.1 0:29.5 10:35/M
10 Sarah White Hickory NC 362 38 267 32:52.6 33:07.4 0:14.8 10:36/M
11 Jessica Ingle Cherryville NC 462 35 299 34:35.6 34:39.9 0:04.3 11:09/M
12 Bryna Frye Newton NC 705 38 304 34:48.6 35:10.1 0:21.5 11:14/M
13 Sheenagh Nguyen Raleigh NC 1106 37 334 36:14.1 36:33.3 0:19.2 11:41/M
14 Martia Vang Conover NC 127 37 349 37:01.0 37:13.5 0:12.4 11:56/M
15 Kim Craig Hickory NC 526 36 385 39:07.1 39:57.0 0:49.9 12:37/M
16 Deena Whitener Hickory NC 327 37 410 40:38.2 40:45.4 0:07.1 13:06/M
17 Elizabeth Sanchez Conover NC 120 38 426 41:55.1 42:30.6 0:35.5 13:31/M
18 Meghan Pritchard Hickory NC 27 35 427 42:00.7 42:33.5 0:32.7 13:33/M
19 Kristin Miller Lenoir NC 619 37 429 42:03.9 42:37.8 0:33.8 13:34/M
20 Ashley Adams Hickory NC 299 36 435 42:28.2 42:54.6 0:26.4 13:42/M
21 Kat Enriquez Hickory NC 545 35 437 42:41.2 42:55.4 0:14.2 13:46/M
22 Maria Phillips Newton NC 642 39 440 42:57.5 43:31.1 0:33.5 13:51/M
23 Summer Whitener Hickory NC 328 36 445 43:18.4 43:25.9 0:07.4 13:58/M
24 Michelle Huggins-Jump Granite Falls NC 709 35 461 45:31.4 46:13.6 0:42.1 14:41/M
25 Jacqueline Norris Hickory NC 629 39 467 45:53.7 46:13.6 0:19.8 14:48/M
26 Autumn Fincher Hickory NC 341 38 475 46:34.3 47:06.3 0:32.0 15:01/M
27 Kathryn Hileman-Townsend Hickory NC 395 38 480 46:59.8 47:08.9 0:09.0 15:09/M
28 Crystal Olson Hickory NC 632 36 486 47:42.2 48:04.2 0:21.9 15:23/M
29 Telisa Taylor Lenoir NC 680 35 499 48:47.2 49:25.9 0:38.6 15:44/M
30 April Eggers Hickory NC 310 35 510 49:25.6 49:31.9 0:06.2 15:56/M
31 Anna Lor Conover NC 112 35 512 49:34.6 50:05.6 0:30.9 15:59/M
32 Kim Elrod Hickory NC 220 35 531 50:44.6 51:22.2 0:37.6 16:22/M
33 Natalie Davidson Hickory NC 335 36 538 51:39.4 51:46.5 0:07.0 16:40/M
34 Holly Poovey Newton NC 288 35 553 53:42.6 54:14.1 0:31.4 17:19/M
35 Julie Bowman Hickory NC 270 37 554 53:42.8 54:14.9 0:32.0 17:19/M
36 Carrie Foxx Newton NC 548 37 562 55:21.5 55:21.5 17:51/M
37 Janie Propst Hickory NC 244 35 564 55:32.3 56:25.4 0:53.1 17:55/M
38 Crystal Lail Conover NC 46 39 568 56:12.8 56:59.3 0:46.5 18:08/M
39 Janet Garland Hickory NC 221 36 581 57:49.3 58:48.4 0:59.0 18:39/M
40 Rosie Beam Hickory NC 210 38 582 57:51.1 58:47.9 0:56.8 18:40/M
41 Skyla Vang Hickory NC 260 36 587 58:34.6 58:34.6 18:54/M
42 Marissa Kimball Hickory NC 594 37 610 1:04:56.5 1:04:56.5 20:57/M
43 Ennix Xiong Hickory NC 264 37 619 1:07:49.5 1:07:49.5 21:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tyler Garrison Connellys Springs NC 97 36 33 22:34.9 22:39.0 0:04.1 7:17/M
2 Ed Coletti Newton NC 512 36 38 22:57.8 23:09.8 0:12.0 7:24/M
3 Clifton Smith Hickory NC 669 36 62 24:10.8 24:14.2 0:03.4 7:48/M
4 Beau Fulbright Newton NC 550 38 108 26:35.5 26:46.0 0:10.4 8:35/M
5 Jody Gibson Hickory NC 13 35 115 26:49.9 26:57.0 0:07.0 8:39/M
6 Wesley Cook Hickory NC 186 36 137 27:55.7 28:15.6 0:19.8 9:00/M
7 Roberto Hernandez Conover NC 387 36 154 28:41.1 28:52.0 0:10.9 9:15/M
8 Jason Miller Catawba NC 618 37 175 29:47.5 30:00.8 0:13.3 9:36/M
9 Bobby Litton Newton NC 48 38 211 30:44.5 31:01.6 0:17.1 9:55/M
10 Michael Banks Hickory NC 426 39 225 31:04.1 31:10.8 0:06.7 10:01/M
11 Aaron Joplin Hickory NC 472 37 234 31:41.6 32:20.0 0:38.4 10:13/M
12 Aaron Haddock Hickory NC 34 36 280 33:36.9 33:52.0 0:15.0 10:50/M
13 Mark Covington Hickory NC 525 39 287 33:52.2 34:16.7 0:24.5 10:55/M
14 Nicholas Arendt Hickory NC 484 36 309 34:57.0 35:11.1 0:14.0 11:16/M
15 Bob Fincher Hickory NC 342 38 328 35:55.4 36:26.3 0:30.8 11:35/M
16 Jason Moretz Maiden NC 621 37 342 36:28.8 36:47.6 0:18.7 11:46/M
17 Rogelio Sanchez Conover NC 121 37 423 41:38.7 42:15.0 0:36.3 13:26/M
18 Matthew Miller Lenoir NC 620 37 428 42:02.5 42:38.1 0:35.6 13:34/M
19 Corey Stewart Hickory NC 421 39 578 57:27.2 58:11.4 0:44.1 18:32/M
20 Gary McMurtry Hickory NC 238 38 613 1:05:06.3 1:06:00.1 0:53.8 21:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chastity King Morganton NC 413 43 72 24:41.3 24:48.2 0:06.9 7:58/M
2 Miriam Burke Maiden NC 42 41 99 26:24.5 26:49.3 0:24.8 8:31/M
3 Christy Rananto Hickory NC 647 42 130 27:42.7 27:59.0 0:16.3 8:56/M
4 Jill Vanbeurden Hickory NC 687 41 156 28:46.6 29:02.8 0:16.2 9:17/M
5 Evangelina Rivera Newton NC 651 41 167 29:34.6 29:42.4 0:07.8 9:32/M
6 Stacy Hewlett Hickory NC 412 41 170 29:39.6 29:51.6 0:11.9 9:34/M
7 Soraya Place Hickory NC 118 40 172 29:41.7 29:45.0 0:03.2 9:35/M
8 Tiffany Nunez Hickory NC 23 40 174 29:44.6 29:52.8 0:08.1 9:35/M
9 Terri Terry Conover NC 31 44 196 30:28.5 30:41.6 0:13.1 9:50/M
10 Heather Deitch Hickory NC 534 40 202 30:35.2 30:44.2 0:09.0 9:52/M
11 Meghan Young Hickory NC 702 42 209 30:41.4 30:50.4 0:09.0 9:54/M
12 Vera Staas Hickory NC 57 43 210 30:42.8 30:54.7 0:11.8 9:54/M
13 Jana Dellinger Hickory NC 309 43 215 30:48.1 31:13.1 0:24.9 9:56/M
14 Melissa Mitcheltree Hickory NC 241 43 227 31:06.3 31:29.2 0:22.8 10:02/M
15 Jody Frye Taylorsville NC 410 41 231 31:22.2 31:36.1 0:13.8 10:07/M
16 Courtney Yount Hickory NC 450 43 254 32:29.5 32:47.9 0:18.4 10:29/M
17 Jennifer Duralia Hickory NC 541 43 265 32:49.5 33:19.9 0:30.4 10:35/M
18 Susan Smith Claremont NC 55 43 271 33:06.3 33:31.9 0:25.6 10:41/M
19 Tracy Parsons Hickory NC 157 40 272 33:15.0 33:31.0 0:16.0 10:44/M
20 Jennifer Black Hickory NC 494 41 278 33:30.1 34:00.6 0:30.4 10:48/M
21 Laura Thomas Hickory NC 356 41 291 34:15.0 34:42.2 0:27.2 11:03/M
22 Deidre Harrison Lenoir NC 723 41 311 35:01.3 35:39.7 0:38.3 11:18/M
23 Bianca Money Lenoir NC 724 43 312 35:07.7 35:47.1 0:39.3 11:20/M
24 Amy Shurtliff Hickory NC 478 41 322 35:39.7 36:18.9 0:39.1 11:30/M
25 Liliya Gekker Chicago IL 556 40 337 36:15.2 36:15.2 11:42/M
26 Ali Haines Hickory NC 14 40 353 37:22.1 37:56.8 0:34.6 12:03/M
27 Kim Causby Hickory NC 506 41 361 37:51.8 38:35.1 0:43.2 12:13/M
28 Kimberly George Hickory NC 557 44 363 37:52.7 38:17.9 0:25.1 12:13/M
29 Richelle Connor Hickory NC 518 43 374 38:25.9 38:29.5 0:03.5 12:24/M
30 Jennifer East Hickory NC 337 42 392 39:34.3 39:51.7 0:17.3 12:46/M
31 Nikki Ingle Granite Falls NC 1550 44 405 40:19.4 40:22.4 0:03.0 13:00/M
32 Kelly Bruley Hickory NC 764 42 407 40:26.8 40:54.4 0:27.6 13:03/M
33 Marjorie Norman Hickory NC 628 42 417 41:02.6 41:29.6 0:26.9 13:14/M
34 Leigh Anne Charles Conover NC 91 43 421 41:32.2 42:16.9 0:44.7 13:24/M
35 Barbara Price Newton NC 51 43 443 43:16.7 43:40.1 0:23.3 13:57/M
36 Fonda Danner Hickory NC 532 43 468 46:03.0 46:50.7 0:47.7 14:51/M
37 Kathryn Jones Hickory NC 397 40 483 47:19.5 47:19.5 15:16/M
38 Elise Hembree Glen Alpine NC 569 41 485 47:34.6 48:00.9 0:26.3 15:21/M
39 Kristy Richards Vale NC 650 42 487 47:42.8 48:03.8 0:21.0 15:23/M
40 Alice Burnette Morganton NC 503 42 488 47:45.1 48:13.5 0:28.4 15:24/M
41 Melissa Painchaud Hickory NC 286 41 529 50:40.9 51:09.6 0:28.6 16:21/M
42 Crystal Johnson Nebo NC 586 42 542 52:17.3 52:42.0 0:24.6 16:52/M
43 Sonya Barnes Hickory NC 208 42 580 57:43.8 58:52.9 1:09.1 18:37/M
44 Yesica Nava Cruz Connellys Springs NC 626 40 624 1:14:45.4 1:14:45.4 24:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christopher Witke Hickory NC 696 42 19 21:10.6 21:11.7 0:01.1 6:50/M
2 Martin Coulter Hickory NC 521 43 23 21:39.1 21:41.6 0:02.5 6:59/M
3 Chris Holder Granite Falls NC 149 42 28 22:13.1 22:22.1 0:09.0 7:10/M
4 Kelly Stewart Newton NC 391 43 45 23:29.7 23:34.2 0:04.5 7:35/M
5 Leith Hembree Glen Alpine NC 570 41 71 24:39.5 24:39.5 7:57/M
6 Jason Smith Claremont NC 54 42 80 25:04.7 25:10.8 0:06.0 8:05/M
7 Mike Hughes Hickory NC 227 44 90 25:36.9 26:07.7 0:30.7 8:15/M
8 Brad Connor Hickory NC 516 42 102 26:25.4 26:29.2 0:03.7 8:31/M
9 Jeff Harrison Hickory NC 15 42 125 27:23.3 27:43.9 0:20.5 8:50/M
10 Brad Lasecki Hickory NC 475 42 133 27:46.7 27:52.1 0:05.4 8:57/M
11 Jon Plott Conover NC 644 44 140 28:02.1 28:11.7 0:09.5 9:03/M
12 Mark Wells Hickory NC 695 41 160 29:07.1 29:19.0 0:11.9 9:24/M
13 Mark Shanks Hickory NC 291 40 165 29:33.4 30:03.2 0:29.7 9:32/M
14 Howard Abernethy Jr Conover NC 481 40 180 29:55.5 30:19.7 0:24.1 9:39/M
15 Thomas Huffman Hickory NC 579 44 203 30:35.2 30:56.2 0:21.0 9:52/M
16 Mark Dentel Hickory NC 459 41 221 30:57.3 31:00.5 0:03.2 9:59/M
17 Hank Eimer Hickory NC 542 40 247 32:08.7 32:16.8 0:08.0 10:22/M
18 Brad Steele Claremont NC 707 41 255 32:30.3 32:37.1 0:06.8 10:29/M
19 Chue Vang Conover NC 126 41 296 34:25.5 34:38.4 0:12.9 11:06/M
20 Roger Young Hickory NC 703 42 302 34:46.0 34:55.5 0:09.5 11:13/M
21 Paul Allen Connellys Springs NC 405 44 344 36:46.0 37:31.6 0:45.5 11:52/M
22 Chad East Hickory NC 336 42 370 38:20.0 38:37.1 0:17.1 12:22/M
23 Marty Holbrook Hickory NC 349 42 372 38:21.4 38:48.5 0:27.0 12:22/M
24 Jason Sipe Hickory NC 321 40 403 40:18.6 40:21.5 0:02.8 13:00/M
25 Richy Adams Hickory NC 205 43 547 52:59.3 53:53.2 0:53.9 17:05/M
26 Salil Bhende Hickory NC 493 43 621 1:08:55.1 1:09:15.1 0:20.0 22:14/M
27 Lawrence Thompson Hickory NC 71 40 625 1:29:19.6 1:29:19.6 28:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deborah Huffman Hickory NC 577 48 77 24:59.2 25:01.4 0:02.2 8:04/M
2 Tami Fox Taylorsville NC 386 48 123 27:13.0 27:17.5 0:04.5 8:47/M
3 Lynn Phillips Hickory NC 1025 45 129 27:32.9 28:04.1 0:31.1 8:53/M
4 Vickie Mummert Newton NC 415 45 173 29:42.5 29:48.7 0:06.1 9:35/M
5 Sheila Kirby Granite Falls NC 597 49 186 30:01.0 30:08.0 0:06.9 9:41/M
6 Angie Cannon Hickory NC 11 46 197 30:29.8 30:43.2 0:13.4 9:50/M
7 Kathrin Staas Hickory NC 56 45 201 30:33.6 30:44.7 0:11.1 9:51/M
8 Heather Mills Hickory NC 438 45 204 30:35.4 30:48.3 0:12.9 9:52/M
9 Leslie Wall Hickory NC 735 45 205 30:36.8 31:20.4 0:43.6 9:52/M
10 Lori Alala Hickory NC 73 48 222 30:57.3 30:58.8 0:01.4 9:59/M
11 Julie Harris Hickory NC 564 45 223 31:02.6 31:23.9 0:21.3 10:01/M
12 Christy Sigmon Claremont NC 664 45 232 31:23.8 31:44.3 0:20.4 10:07/M
13 Mary Marvin Hickory NC 283 49 250 32:18.4 32:31.5 0:13.1 10:25/M
14 Annette Cline Hickory NC 144 48 252 32:25.8 32:52.5 0:26.7 10:27/M
15 Cee Lee Claremont NC 47 48 268 32:53.5 33:08.8 0:15.3 10:36/M
16 Carolyn Kahn Hickory NC 773 49 285 33:47.8 33:59.7 0:11.8 10:54/M
17 April Hirons Conover NC 1012 45 290 34:06.7 34:31.5 0:24.7 11:00/M
18 Tina Stephens Hickory NC 40 48 294 34:20.7 34:34.0 0:13.3 11:05/M
19 Mary Bruce Lenoir NC 364 47 303 34:48.0 35:12.0 0:24.0 11:14/M
20 Sonya Hale Vale NC 561 48 314 35:12.4 35:45.0 0:32.6 11:21/M
21 Ginger Hoover Taylorsville NC 575 47 325 35:44.0 36:05.9 0:21.9 11:32/M
22 Jennifer Brooks Hickory NC 303 46 327 35:47.3 35:48.7 0:01.3 11:33/M
23 Loretta Wagner Hickory NC 689 48 339 36:20.9 37:18.7 0:57.8 11:43/M
24 Tina Knoblauch Connellys Springs NC 599 48 340 36:21.8 36:37.0 0:15.1 11:44/M
25 Robin Martin Oakes Hickory NC 612 49 354 37:36.2 37:49.5 0:13.2 12:08/M
26 Blenda Sloniker Hickory NC 658 45 364 37:54.7 38:18.5 0:23.7 12:14/M
27 Miranda Little Hickory NC 110 46 377 38:41.4 39:00.2 0:18.7 12:29/M
28 Xia Yang Hickory NC 268 48 382 38:47.0 39:29.6 0:42.5 12:31/M
29 Kelly Hamilton Hickory NC 756 45 420 41:19.0 41:36.4 0:17.3 13:20/M
30 Coreana Minton Conover NC 50 46 425 41:51.2 42:18.9 0:27.7 13:30/M
31 Tina Horton Hickory NC 396 45 431 42:23.8 42:33.0 0:09.2 13:40/M
32 Tina Shull Conover NC 402 48 432 42:24.7 42:32.5 0:07.8 13:41/M
33 Lucy Lutjens Hickory NC 611 45 469 46:05.8 46:52.5 0:46.7 14:52/M
34 Helen Woy Hickory NC 296 47 478 46:35.3 47:17.9 0:42.5 15:02/M
35 Lucy Rodriguez Hickory NC 401 45 479 46:59.7 47:10.5 0:10.7 15:09/M
36 Pam Shehan Granite Falls NC 167 45 482 47:06.0 47:33.4 0:27.4 15:12/M
37 Angie Allen Connellys Springs NC 403 45 497 48:39.1 49:26.6 0:47.4 15:42/M
38 Susan Bollinger Morganton NC 138 47 502 48:57.3 49:20.8 0:23.5 15:47/M
39 Janet Brooks Hickory NC 431 46 514 49:42.4 50:16.0 0:33.5 16:02/M
40 Liz Johnson Hickory NC 435 46 517 50:02.9 50:45.6 0:42.6 16:08/M
41 Tonya Bryson Hickory NC 501 48 576 57:18.0 58:28.7 1:10.6 18:29/M
42 Amy Berry Hickory NC 211 46 593 59:33.6 1:00:05.6 0:31.9 19:13/M
43 Tina Yandle Conover NC 176 48 597 59:49.7 1:00:25.3 0:35.5 19:18/M
44 Belinda Mask Granite Falls NC 374 48 598 1:00:24.2 1:00:24.2 19:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 William Adair Newton NC 384 49 6 19:57.5 19:58.6 0:01.1 6:26/M
2 Jimi Barker Hickory NC 207 46 32 22:32.4 22:55.9 0:23.4 7:16/M
3 Bob Taylor Lenoir NC 677 47 70 24:32.2 24:33.4 0:01.1 7:55/M
4 Jimmy Fuller Hickory NC 737 48 97 26:11.9 26:20.6 0:08.7 8:27/M
5 Shad Walters Hickory NC 693 48 131 27:45.4 28:04.5 0:19.1 8:57/M
6 Joe Graham Hickory NC 224 45 138 27:57.7 28:25.9 0:28.2 9:01/M
7 Keith Nichols Hickory NC 156 47 177 29:49.4 30:29.5 0:40.1 9:37/M
8 John Mills Hickory NC 439 45 200 30:33.2 30:45.1 0:11.9 9:51/M
9 Josh Cochrane Hickory NC 510 47 206 30:37.3 31:18.2 0:40.9 9:53/M
10 Brian Shehan Granite Falls NC 165 48 236 31:45.4 32:11.4 0:25.9 10:15/M
11 Chris Gilray Bradenton FL 770 48 241 31:51.8 31:57.2 0:05.4 10:16/M
12 Deke Shepler Newton NC 448 45 245 32:08.2 32:26.7 0:18.5 10:22/M
13 Knox Tate Hickory NC 675 45 348 37:00.9 37:31.0 0:30.0 11:56/M
14 Wesley Sharpe Taylorsville NC 68 45 357 37:41.2 38:09.7 0:28.4 12:09/M
15 Richard Little Hickory NC 111 49 379 38:42.5 39:01.0 0:18.4 12:29/M
16 Dennis Lutjens Hickory NC 610 49 399 40:07.8 40:53.7 0:45.9 12:56/M
17 Michael Hamilton Hickory NC 755 49 419 41:15.8 41:34.3 0:18.4 13:18/M
18 Bryan Adams Hickory NC 300 46 433 42:25.7 42:55.3 0:29.6 13:41/M
19 Geff Boston Hickory NC 429 49 527 50:39.3 51:20.6 0:41.2 16:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wanda Thompson Hickory NC 1020 52 29 22:14.1 22:23.2 0:09.0 7:10/M
2 Amy Brooks Morganton NC 497 53 157 28:56.9 29:15.0 0:18.0 9:20/M
3 Kathleen Carl-Jenkins Hickory NC 407 52 213 30:46.7 30:50.7 0:03.9 9:55/M
4 Thu Ngo Hickory NC 116 53 292 34:18.2 34:19.7 0:01.4 11:04/M
5 Lela MacIjewski Maiden NC 113 53 330 36:04.9 36:21.7 0:16.7 11:38/M
6 Debbie Pitts Hickory NC 24 54 346 36:51.0 37:12.4 0:21.4 11:53/M
7 Kimberly Pressley Taylorsville NC 736 54 347 36:58.4 37:07.1 0:08.7 11:55/M
8 Gayle Ballard Hickory NC 3 53 355 37:36.2 37:56.8 0:20.6 12:08/M
9 Joanne King Hickory NC 1018 52 384 39:00.2 39:16.1 0:15.8 12:35/M
10 Michelle Williams Hickory NC 129 51 386 39:14.5 39:16.3 0:01.8 12:39/M
11 Lori Benfield Hickory NC 85 51 416 41:01.0 41:51.1 0:50.1 13:14/M
12 April Kauffman Hickory NC 741 50 496 48:30.0 49:08.9 0:38.9 15:39/M
13 Patricia Jacobs Vale NC 584 52 505 49:11.6 49:38.9 0:27.2 15:52/M
14 Allison Watts Hickory NC 172 50 508 49:21.6 49:26.1 0:04.5 15:55/M
15 Ileana Queen Valdese NC 160 52 511 49:31.0 49:35.5 0:04.4 15:58/M
16 Donna Smith Hickory NC 772 51 522 50:24.6 50:39.9 0:15.2 16:15/M
17 Cynthia Eades Hickory NC 94 54 535 51:11.6 51:27.9 0:16.3 16:31/M
18 Debbie Rayfield Conover NC 52 54 566 56:09.0 56:53.8 0:44.8 18:07/M
19 Joan Mayer Hickory NC 616 50 575 57:14.7 59:14.0 1:59.3 18:28/M
20 Shree Dotson Hickory NC 218 53 590 59:24.0 1:00:00.3 0:36.3 19:10/M
21 Wendy Robinson Hickory NC 247 54 594 59:34.0 1:00:07.3 0:33.2 19:13/M
22 Shannon Morris Hickory NC 623 51 623 1:10:47.4 1:11:26.5 0:39.0 22:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Greg Foster Taylorsville NC 385 54 112 26:46.4 26:55.8 0:09.3 8:38/M
2 Allen Bumgarner Claremont NC 743 52 126 27:25.4 27:44.1 0:18.7 8:51/M
3 Scott Broome Hickory NC 75 50 148 28:15.4 28:36.9 0:21.5 9:07/M
4 Peter Hirons Conover NC 65 51 183 29:59.7 30:21.0 0:21.3 9:40/M
5 Chris Bagley Newton NC 485 53 226 31:05.6 31:24.5 0:18.8 10:02/M
6 Michael Cline Hickory NC 145 53 286 33:49.1 34:14.5 0:25.4 10:55/M
7 Tom Drake Denver NC 540 50 331 36:08.2 36:08.2 11:39/M
8 Brad Ansley Hickory NC 483 54 391 39:34.2 39:43.9 0:09.7 12:46/M
9 Richard Boyens Hickory NC 8 53 452 44:12.6 44:59.2 0:46.6 14:15/M
10 Anthony Bulick Hickory NC 272 54 456 44:55.0 45:26.5 0:31.5 14:29/M
11 Doug Yoder Hickory NC 178 54 470 46:20.8 46:44.2 0:23.3 14:57/M
12 Ronald Knoblauch Connellys Springs NC 598 50 584 58:07.5 58:32.7 0:25.1 18:45/M
13 Bryan Cable Hickory NC 195 51 607 1:03:19.8 1:03:24.6 0:04.7 20:25/M
14 Drew Morris Hickory NC 622 53 622 1:10:41.7 1:11:28.3 0:46.6 22:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nancy Anderson Statesville NC 763 57 168 29:35.0 30:02.4 0:27.4 9:33/M
2 Juree Lytton Claremont NC 49 58 300 34:41.1 35:05.5 0:24.4 11:11/M
3 Victoria Braswell Taylorsville NC 9 56 307 34:53.4 35:09.5 0:16.0 11:15/M
4 Suanne De Bot Granite Falls NC 533 55 318 35:26.3 35:32.6 0:06.2 11:26/M
5 Debbie Johnson Newton NC 587 56 326 35:44.3 36:06.3 0:21.9 11:32/M
6 Paula Johnson Hickory NC 78 57 332 36:10.5 36:38.2 0:27.7 11:40/M
7 Penny Huffman Conover NC 578 55 333 36:11.6 36:31.3 0:19.7 11:40/M
8 Beth Ansley Hickory NC 482 55 393 39:34.8 39:44.1 0:09.3 12:46/M
9 Robin Pappas Hickory NC 635 57 448 43:27.4 43:55.8 0:28.3 14:01/M
10 Dawn Tashjian Hickory NC 634 55 449 43:28.4 43:57.6 0:29.2 14:01/M
11 Teresa Sanders Hickory NC 248 58 450 44:08.3 45:01.0 0:52.6 14:14/M
12 Teri Vanhorn Hickory NC 262 57 453 44:27.4 44:58.9 0:31.5 14:20/M
13 Teresa Yoder Hickory NC 179 55 471 46:23.1 46:46.5 0:23.3 14:58/M
14 Eileen Sharpe Hickory NC 662 57 484 47:33.9 47:56.5 0:22.6 15:20/M
15 Cindy Smith Claremont NC 420 55 492 47:56.7 48:12.3 0:15.6 15:28/M
16 Julianne Reaume Hickory NC 648 55 495 47:59.8 48:20.3 0:20.5 15:29/M
17 Kimberly Pritchett Vale NC 645 55 506 49:11.6 49:38.6 0:26.9 15:52/M
18 Cindy Liao Hickory NC 234 57 552 53:32.0 53:41.6 0:09.6 17:16/M
19 Wanda Brooks Hickory NC 499 58 570 56:30.0 58:29.3 1:59.2 18:14/M
20 Kathryn Lovie Hickory NC 606 57 573 56:42.1 56:42.1 18:17/M
21 Belinda Lowman Hickory NC 237 57 592 59:33.3 1:00:06.0 0:32.6 19:13/M
22 Cheryl Mason Hickory NC 733 59 620 1:08:36.1 1:09:14.1 0:38.0 22:08/M
23 Marie Antoinett Hicks-Knight Wilmington NC 102 56 626 1:40:20.7 1:42:51.3 2:30.6 32:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Murray Valdese NC 625 56 2 18:25.0 18:25.3 0:00.3 5:56/M
2 Mark Olson Hickory NC 633 58 61 24:07.1 24:22.9 0:15.7 7:47/M
3 Jeff Walker Hickory NC 690 55 79 25:02.3 25:07.3 0:05.0 8:05/M
4 Charlie Mullins Hamilton OH 760 56 218 30:53.6 30:56.5 0:02.8 9:58/M
5 Raymond Lovie Hickory NC 607 56 571 56:38.3 56:38.3 18:16/M
6 David Stephens Hickory NC 39 56 602 1:01:58.7 1:02:13.2 0:14.4 19:59/M
7 Glenn Edwards Hickory NC 219 59 606 1:02:36.7 1:03:24.8 0:48.0 20:12/M
8 John Schading Hickory NC 249 57 608 1:03:48.4 1:04:41.8 0:53.3 20:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kathy Salomon Hickory NC 745 60 163 29:24.2 29:34.1 0:09.9 9:29/M
2 Susan Griffis Hickory NC 559 66 242 31:55.3 32:06.4 0:11.0 10:18/M
3 Ligia Ibarra Hickory NC 746 61 395 39:41.0 39:58.7 0:17.6 12:48/M
4 Diane Owens Conover NC 719 61 401 40:11.2 40:49.8 0:38.6 12:58/M
5 Paula Harris Conover NC 565 61 493 47:56.9 48:19.3 0:22.3 15:28/M
6 Kay Bowman Taylorsville NC 139 60 507 49:19.7 49:24.7 0:05.0 15:55/M
7 Kristy Connelly Newton NC 92 60 521 50:24.3 50:40.1 0:15.8 16:15/M
8 Anna Koenig Newton NC 107 60 523 50:25.5 50:41.3 0:15.8 16:16/M
9 Sandra Beal Hickory NC 209 61 528 50:40.6 51:17.0 0:36.3 16:21/M
10 Gail Hefner Newton NC 99 64 534 51:10.1 51:27.1 0:16.9 16:30/M
11 Mary Puett Newton NC 159 63 569 56:13.9 56:35.6 0:21.6 18:08/M
12 Judy Vanhorn Hickory NC 261 67 601 1:01:40.1 1:02:13.3 0:33.2 19:54/M
13 Carrie Craymer Hickory NC 529 60 605 1:02:32.6 1:02:32.6 20:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 George Lane Hickory NC 800 68 56 23:55.4 24:10.7 0:15.3 7:43/M
2 Jim Kerr Hickory NC 799 60 105 26:31.2 26:32.4 0:01.2 8:33/M
3 John Fish Hickory NC 744 60 107 26:33.6 26:47.5 0:13.8 8:34/M
4 Ted Cooke Granite Falls NC 519 66 136 27:52.0 27:52.4 0:00.4 8:59/M
5 Wilton Scronce Conover NC 53 67 301 34:44.9 35:29.8 0:44.9 11:12/M
6 Thomas Griffis Hickory NC 560 67 316 35:14.6 35:25.4 0:10.8 11:22/M
7 Steven Chuang Hickory NC 215 62 551 53:29.8 53:38.4 0:08.5 17:15/M
8 David Puett Newton NC 158 62 567 56:11.7 56:34.3 0:22.5 18:07/M
9 Richard Dotson Hickory NC 217 60 591 59:31.3 1:00:06.2 0:34.9 19:12/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lee Wilson Morganton NC 758 77 279 33:35.1 33:40.0 0:04.9 10:50/M
2 Brenda Gordon Hildebran NC 558 74 614 1:05:32.9 1:06:10.1 0:37.1 21:08/M
3 Linda Massey Hickory NC 614 75 615 1:05:33.5 1:06:11.1 0:37.6 21:09/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Danny Seagle Morganton NC 661 77 411 40:48.7 41:08.6 0:19.8 13:10/M
2 Jimmy Banner Morganton NC 489 70 515 49:52.9 50:06.7 0:13.8 16:05/M
3 Bryon Logan Hickory NC 740 90 526 50:35.5 50:43.9 0:08.4 16:19/M