Left Banner
 
 

2017 5K Night Run for Life

Age Group Results

June 03, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Glenn Stony Point NC 83 18 8 22:22.8 7:13/M
2 Kristin Johnson Conover NC 108 26 15 23:27.4 7:34/M
3 Rachel Watkins North Wilkesboro NC 235 15 19 24:13.8 7:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gil Gilreath Kannapolis NC 298 20 1 17:31.9 5:39/M
2 Logan Ellis Taylorsville NC 72 15 2 19:52.0 6:25/M
3 Tyler White Taylorsville NC 305 17 3 19:52.2 6:25/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joely Cremeans Taylorsville NC 55 9 64 29:11.1 9:25/M
2 Laney Mayberry Taylorsville NC 297 9 67 29:21.5 9:28/M
3 Isabella Vue 231 9 76 30:00.2 9:41/M
4 Reese Buff Taylorsville NC 32 9 85 30:42.3 9:54/M
5 Jacie Sweet 223 9 91 31:12.2 10:04/M
6 Alyssa Chapman Stony Point NC 40 9 98 31:27.4 10:09/M
7 Torie Rhoney 193 9 102 31:36.7 10:12/M
8 Jordyn Sweet Taylorsville NC 224 8 130 34:57.2 11:16/M
9 Hadliegh Houser 102 9 134 35:02.3 11:18/M
10 Raegan Davis Hiddenite NC 63 9 152 36:26.0 11:45/M
11 Paisley Myers Taylorsville NC 162 8 157 36:43.0 11:51/M
12 Eowyn Berwick 12 8 181 39:03.7 12:36/M
13 Finn Berwick 13 6 186 39:42.7 12:48/M
14 Naima Joyner Taylorsville NC 113 9 191 40:23.2 13:02/M
15 Ell-Grace Hayes 91 9 208 43:33.7 14:03/M
16 Sophia Williams 247 9 222 45:26.5 14:39/M
17 Peyton Fox Taylorsville NC 77 9 223 45:28.0 14:40/M
18 Maggie Morrison Taylorsville NC 155 4 234 46:35.1 15:02/M
19 Kenley Pennell 171 9 250 49:21.5 15:55/M
20 Kaylee Wike Taylorsville NC 240 9 261 51:45.2 16:42/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harley Grogan Taylorsville NC 87 9 12 23:13.3 7:29/M
2 Zack McCurdy 138 9 13 23:15.0 7:30/M
3 Noah Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 218 9 20 24:16.1 7:50/M
4 Sammy Lowe 131 8 46 27:12.8 8:46/M
5 Cayden Sills Taylorsville NC 207 9 79 30:13.3 9:45/M
6 Gavin Barlowe 8 8 99 31:30.7 10:10/M
7 Micah Presnell Taylorsville NC 178 9 111 32:27.9 10:28/M
8 Kent Jones Taylorsville NC 112 9 140 35:33.2 11:28/M
9 Kevin Hinson 99 9 142 35:39.0 11:30/M
10 James Pardue 165 9 161 36:56.2 11:55/M
11 Conley Cline Granite Falls NC 47 6 197 41:28.2 13:23/M
12 Jake Shoemaker 205 9 244 47:36.1 15:21/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Destiny Grogan Taylorsville NC 86 11 30 25:43.6 8:18/M
2 Caroline Deal Taylorsville NC 65 14 39 26:35.6 8:35/M
3 Kelsie Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 215 14 50 27:18.2 8:48/M
4 Cassidy Caskaddon Taylorsville NC 39 12 51 27:20.1 8:49/M
5 Haley Queen Taylorsville NC 184 10 58 28:06.1 9:04/M
6 Keaton George Taylorsville NC 318 12 61 28:50.4 9:18/M
7 Mary Grogan Taylorsville NC 88 12 66 29:21.5 9:28/M
8 Genesis Ponce Hiddenite NC 294 10 71 29:45.1 9:36/M
9 Serena Rodriguez Hiddenite NC 194 11 72 29:45.1 9:36/M
10 Abigail Ponce Hiddenite NC 293 12 73 29:45.7 9:36/M
11 Chloe Little Taylorsville NC 128 10 83 30:36.3 9:52/M
12 Sedalia Arellano 3 10 84 30:38.9 9:53/M
13 Summer Vue Taylorsville NC 232 10 87 30:44.6 9:55/M
14 Emma Millsaps Taylorsville NC 145 11 89 30:47.3 9:56/M
15 Addison Head Taylorsville NC 92 10 95 31:18.9 10:06/M
16 Anna Reid 190 13 106 31:57.7 10:18/M
17 Autumn Absher Taylorsville NC 1 11 108 32:10.3 10:23/M
18 Parker Davis 62 10 143 35:46.1 11:32/M
19 Tina P Fox 79 14 144 35:47.5 11:33/M
20 Kaleigh Queen 186 10 149 36:12.3 11:41/M
21 Jaidyn Queen Taylorsville NC 185 10 150 36:12.5 11:41/M
22 Zoe Johnson Hiddenite NC 109 11 159 36:43.8 11:51/M
23 Bethany Childers Taylorsville NC 43 14 163 36:58.7 11:55/M
24 Hallie Smith Taylorsville NC 209 10 165 37:02.7 11:57/M
25 Kayleigh Stafford Moravian Falls NC 212 10 167 37:35.7 12:07/M
26 Faith Brookshire Hiddenite NC 22 13 169 37:46.1 12:11/M
27 Tabitha Hamm Taylorsville NC 89 12 171 38:00.1 12:15/M
28 Alexa Mendoza Lenior NC 142 12 190 40:19.9 13:00/M
29 Meredith Miller Taylorsville NC 144 12 193 40:26.3 13:03/M
30 Emma Moose Taylorsville NC 150 12 195 41:23.6 13:21/M
31 Emma-Kate Chapman Taylorsville NC 41 11 206 43:26.4 14:01/M
32 Bethany Moretz Taylorsville NC 301 12 207 43:33.1 14:03/M
33 Alexis McIwain 139 10 209 43:33.8 14:03/M
34 Nora Duggan Taylorsville NC 295 10 216 44:29.1 14:21/M
35 Halle Gragg Taylorsville NC 85 11 218 44:32.0 14:22/M
36 Cassidy Kenley 118 10 219 45:08.1 14:34/M
37 Laney Kate Wike 241 10 221 45:16.5 14:36/M
38 Gracey Myers Taylorsville NC 160 10 226 45:43.2 14:45/M
39 Camden McCurdy Hiddenite NC 136 11 229 46:04.2 14:52/M
40 Reagan Dagenhardt 56 14 252 49:28.2 15:57/M
41 Abby Beane Moravian Falls NC 321 14 256 50:59.3 16:27/M
42 Zoe Hunter 104 10 257 50:59.4 16:27/M
43 Linsey Wike Taylorsville NC 242 14 262 51:46.0 16:42/M
44 Morgan Turner Lincolnton NC 230 12 267 53:40.8 17:19/M
45 Jessa Turner 229 10 268 54:40.8 17:38/M
46 Jaycee Hinson Taylorsville NC 98 10 269 54:45.9 17:40/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grayson Presnell Taylorsville NC 326 12 11 22:57.3 7:24/M
2 Zachary Zirkle Taylorsville NC 250 10 17 23:36.8 7:37/M
3 Justin Ray Taylorsville NC 188 10 33 26:11.6 8:27/M
4 Caleb Little Taylorsville NC 127 13 34 26:20.2 8:30/M
5 Tate Wilson Taylorsville NC 309 14 42 26:45.1 8:38/M
6 Tanner Moore Taylorsville NC 149 11 48 27:14.4 8:47/M
7 Landon Wike Taylorsville NC 304 13 49 27:17.4 8:48/M
8 Jude Branch Taylorsville NC 21 11 86 30:44.2 9:55/M
9 Riley Hampton Hickory NC 312 13 103 31:51.1 10:16/M
10 Micah Kerley Taylorsville NC 119 11 126 34:42.6 11:12/M
11 Cody Boston Taylorsville NC 18 11 129 34:55.8 11:16/M
12 Bryson Davis Hiddenite NC 59 11 136 35:10.3 11:21/M
13 Maddox Fairchild 75 10 137 35:10.9 11:21/M
14 Zachary Kidd Taylorsville NC 121 11 145 35:53.5 11:35/M
15 Zachary Pardue Taylorsville NC 166 11 162 36:57.9 11:55/M
16 Kaleb Blount 17 11 164 36:59.1 11:56/M
17 Brennan Little 126 10 180 38:57.3 12:34/M
18 Wesley Cline Granite Falls NC 51 12 196 41:27.4 13:22/M
19 Conner Bushatz 33 10 247 48:06.7 15:31/M
20 Emery McCurdy Taylorsville NC 137 11 260 51:39.9 16:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Heath Taylorsville NC 93 15 28 25:13.5 8:08/M
2 Kaylin Dyson Taylorsville NC 70 15 35 26:24.3 8:31/M
3 Marissa Brown Taylorsville NC 26 17 68 29:36.4 9:33/M
4 Lydia Dancy Hiddenite NC 57 18 69 29:36.9 9:33/M
5 Katie Keever Taylorsville NC 116 18 70 29:41.4 9:35/M
6 Jodie Cash Hiddenite NC 38 18 107 32:10.1 10:23/M
7 Peyton Lackey Hiddenite NC 288 15 115 32:38.6 10:32/M
8 Mady Thomas Taylorsville NC 227 15 116 32:44.4 10:34/M
9 Heidi Millsaps Taylorsville NC 146 19 118 33:08.7 10:41/M
10 Leah Pennell Hiddenite NC 172 19 120 33:32.3 10:49/M
11 Chelsea Kidd 120 18 146 35:55.7 11:35/M
12 Haley Murray Taylorsville NC 158 17 200 42:16.8 13:38/M
13 Abbie Hines Taylorsville NC 94 16 213 43:57.5 14:11/M
14 Megan Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 217 17 238 47:13.2 15:14/M
15 Makayla Cline Granite Falls NC 49 17 248 49:04.3 15:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Braswell Taylorsville NC 307 19 4 20:13.7 6:31/M
2 Aaron Bath Taylorsville NC 306 19 5 20:59.5 6:46/M
3 Joshua Horton Hickory NC 292 18 6 21:24.6 6:54/M
4 Jeremiah Moretz Taylorsville NC 300 15 7 22:20.4 7:12/M
5 Lucas Walker Hiddenite NC 315 16 23 24:23.2 7:52/M
6 Riley Wilson Taylorsville NC 308 16 24 24:25.1 7:53/M
7 Jacob Grogan Taylorsville NC 317 15 31 25:44.3 8:18/M
8 Daniel Morgan Taylorsville NC 284 15 36 26:24.4 8:31/M
9 Mason Pennell Taylorsville NC 173 17 38 26:33.3 8:34/M
10 Gavin M White 239 16 166 37:15.3 12:01/M
11 Chanler Watts Taylorsville NC 236 16 170 37:46.4 12:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Bowman Hickory NC 20 20 57 27:53.8 9:00/M
2 Danielle Garnes Morganton NC 302 23 75 29:55.8 9:39/M
3 Stoltzfus Sara Taylorsville NC 203 24 77 30:01.2 9:41/M
4 Elizabeth Ray Hickory NC 187 21 141 35:34.7 11:28/M
5 Jesi Lemley Taylorsville NC 330 22 168 37:40.6 12:09/M
6 Vanessa Moose Hiddenite NC 152 22 175 38:22.5 12:23/M
7 April Rosenbalm Newton NC 198 23 205 43:16.7 13:57/M
8 Kailin Sweet Taylorsville NC 225 21 243 47:35.6 15:21/M
9 Katie Dwyer Taylorsville NC 320 21 255 50:59.0 16:27/M
10 Brooke Brown Taylorsville NC 23 21 263 52:00.3 16:46/M
11 Michala Brown Taylorsville NC 28 20 264 52:01.4 16:47/M
12 Taylor Barber Taylorsville NC 6 22 272 55:03.1 17:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Brown Taylorsville NC 24 23 47 27:13.6 8:47/M
2 Justin Kerley Taylorsville NC 331 24 82 30:34.5 9:52/M
3 Casey Anderson Hiddenite NC 2 22 158 36:43.7 11:51/M
4 Kenneth Rosenbalm Jr Newton NC 199 24 204 43:16.4 13:57/M
5 Nathan Teague Taylorsville NC 226 23 266 53:01.0 17:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renea Stamey Stony Point NC 213 29 52 27:22.8 8:50/M
2 Cristina Sanders Taylorsville NC 202 27 97 31:26.5 10:08/M
3 Amy Hopewell Hickory NC 101 25 100 31:31.0 10:10/M
4 Briana Blackwelder Granite Falls NC 15 28 114 32:34.2 10:30/M
5 Brittney Johnson Taylorsville NC 107 29 128 34:53.4 11:15/M
6 Ashley Sweet Taylorsville NC 221 28 199 41:39.5 13:26/M
7 Britney Fox Taylorsville NC 296 28 220 45:10.7 14:34/M
8 Chrisi Williams Taylorsville NC 244 28 237 46:54.2 15:08/M
9 Jerrica Dula Taylorsville NC 69 26 265 52:28.3 16:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Lemley Taylorsville NC 125 25 18 23:53.6 7:42/M
2 Chip Rosenberger Morganton NC 201 25 25 24:26.4 7:53/M
3 Stedman Whisnant Hickory NC 310 26 56 27:42.0 8:56/M
4 Scott Garnes Morganton NC 303 29 74 29:55.0 9:39/M
5 Joshua Jarrell Taylorsville NC 106 28 80 30:15.6 9:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Poovey Hickory NC 176 34 59 28:25.9 9:10/M
2 Ashlyn Meyer Catawba NC 143 34 63 29:09.7 9:24/M
3 Tasha Price Taylorsville NC 183 32 81 30:30.8 9:50/M
4 Ashleigh Mull Taylorsville NC 316 31 110 32:19.8 10:25/M
5 Amber Keever Hiddenite NC 114 33 112 32:32.8 10:30/M
6 Holly Sweet Taylorsville NC 222 31 131 34:58.1 11:17/M
7 Karen Myers Taylorsville NC 161 30 153 36:27.4 11:45/M
8 Natasha Whitaker Hickory NC 237 30 155 36:39.8 11:49/M
9 Jessica Stafford Moravian Falls NC 211 31 173 38:12.1 12:19/M
10 Amanda Barlowe 7 32 188 39:57.4 12:53/M
11 Carrie Rogers Taylorsville NC 195 33 189 39:58.0 12:54/M
12 Jacqueline Bruce Taylorsville NC 30 31 232 46:25.1 14:58/M
13 Ashley Martin Stony Point NC 134 30 240 47:16.9 15:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dj Shumaker Claremont NC 206 34 53 27:26.7 8:51/M
2 Dusty Garnes Hickory NC 80 30 55 27:41.6 8:56/M
3 Steven Myers Taylorsville NC 163 33 156 36:40.3 11:50/M
4 William Bustle Statesville NC 34 31 211 43:48.3 14:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Hingson 97 36 21 24:16.3 7:50/M
2 Christina Childers Taylorsville NC 44 35 45 27:12.1 8:46/M
3 Bethany Hodges Taylorsville NC 100 36 60 28:49.6 9:18/M
4 Jenna Buff Taylorsville NC 31 37 88 30:44.9 9:55/M
5 Aundrea Beck Hiddenite NC 11 39 94 31:17.1 10:05/M
6 Lauren Moses Conover NC 156 37 104 31:52.3 10:17/M
7 Mandy Reid 191 38 125 34:28.8 11:07/M
8 Natalie Houser 103 36 132 35:00.6 11:17/M
9 Heather Davis Hiddenite NC 60 38 151 36:25.1 11:45/M
10 Tracy Millsaps Taylorsville NC 148 38 176 38:31.1 12:25/M
11 Tiffany Getz Taylorsville NC 82 36 177 38:32.4 12:26/M
12 Lerin Berwick Taylorsville NC 14 35 182 39:21.3 12:42/M
13 Tasuha Fox Taylorsville NC 78 38 185 39:40.3 12:48/M
14 Candi Dula 68 38 192 40:23.4 13:02/M
15 Christy Cole Lenoir NC 54 36 198 41:33.8 13:24/M
16 Alisha Orren Hiddenite NC 164 38 214 44:18.3 14:17/M
17 Angela Gragg Taylorsville NC 84 39 217 44:30.9 14:21/M
18 Sarah McCurdy Hiddenite NC 323 35 230 46:07.2 14:53/M
19 Kristen Morrison Taylorsville NC 154 36 236 46:44.7 15:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Pennell 174 37 16 23:33.7 7:36/M
2 Ryan Barlowe 9 35 109 32:10.5 10:23/M
3 Garrett Blackwelder Granite Falls NC 16 37 117 32:48.1 10:35/M
4 Scott Whitaker Hickory NC 238 37 154 36:37.6 11:49/M
5 David Morrison Taylorsville NC 153 39 233 46:34.1 15:01/M
6 Jeff Williams Taylorsville NC 245 38 235 46:37.7 15:02/M
7 Scott Shoemaker Taylorsville NC 311 38 242 47:35.2 15:21/M
8 Kelly Pennell Stony Point NC 170 36 251 49:26.9 15:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Watkins North Wilkesboro NC 234 43 22 24:19.9 7:51/M
2 Amy Guyer Taylorsville NC 285 43 41 26:39.1 8:36/M
3 Kristi Everley Taylorsville NC 74 40 78 30:04.5 9:42/M
4 Leslie George Taylorsville NC 81 41 124 34:27.4 11:07/M
5 Betty Reynolds Moravian Falls NC 192 42 127 34:49.5 11:14/M
6 Heather Miller Taylorsville NC 322 44 139 35:27.1 11:26/M
7 Katherine Jones Taylorsville NC 111 44 174 38:21.3 12:22/M
8 Julia Bowman Taylorsville NC 299 42 210 43:41.7 14:05/M
9 Lisa Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 216 40 212 43:56.3 14:10/M
10 Dawn Hatton Taylorsville NC 289 41 215 44:21.2 14:18/M
11 Linda Williams Taylorsville NC 246 43 224 45:29.7 14:40/M
12 Amber Williams 243 41 246 47:39.0 15:22/M
13 Angie Deal Taylorsville NC 64 41 259 51:26.9 16:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Pennell Hiddenite NC 169 44 9 22:32.3 7:16/M
2 Jason Smith Claremont NC 319 42 29 25:30.3 8:14/M
3 Dale Pennell Taylorsville NC 168 43 37 26:30.1 8:33/M
4 Jeremy Hatton Taylorsville NC 290 40 43 26:51.7 8:40/M
5 Scott Atkins Hiddenite NC 4 41 65 29:11.3 9:25/M
6 Joe Lail Taylorsville NC 123 44 133 35:01.6 11:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Rollins Clyde NC 196 47 27 25:09.9 8:07/M
2 Lisa Warren Taylorsville NC 314 48 90 30:47.3 9:56/M
3 Tina Chapman Stony Point NC 42 45 101 31:36.4 10:12/M
4 Miranda Little Hickory NC 129 47 119 33:14.3 10:43/M
5 Jamie Cash Hiddenite NC 37 49 121 34:23.2 11:05/M
6 Annette Church North Wilkesboro NC 286 46 122 34:24.4 11:06/M
7 Shelly Brown Taylorsville NC 29 49 138 35:12.3 11:21/M
8 Kendra Dyson Taylorsville NC 71 47 148 36:08.3 11:39/M
9 Laura Wagoner Taylorsville NC 233 46 183 39:24.5 12:43/M
10 Mindy Murray Taylorsville NC 159 45 201 42:25.9 13:41/M
11 Penny Church Taylorsville NC 46 48 202 42:38.3 13:45/M
12 Teresa Cline Granite Falls NC 50 45 249 49:04.7 15:50/M
13 Amy Sipe Taylorsville NC 208 49 253 49:58.5 16:07/M
14 Lisa Barber Taylorsville NC 5 49 271 55:01.5 17:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 210 47 10 22:47.6 7:21/M
2 Cary Cash Hiddenite NC 36 49 26 24:44.5 7:59/M
3 Jamie Miller Taylorsville NC 324 45 40 26:38.3 8:35/M
4 Kevin Sherrill Hiddenite NC 204 45 93 31:17.0 10:05/M
5 Kevin Cline Granite Falls NC 48 46 135 35:03.5 11:18/M
6 John Moose Taylorsville NC 151 47 194 41:23.0 13:21/M
7 Michael Brown Taylorsville NC 27 47 228 46:02.5 14:51/M
8 Brian Reynolds North Wilkesboro NC 287 47 231 46:22.6 14:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Cockrell Taylorsville NC 53 50 96 31:24.7 10:08/M
2 Tammy Woodruff Stony Point NC 248 51 178 38:51.1 12:32/M
3 Renee Keever Taylorsville NC 117 52 179 38:51.8 12:32/M
4 Tonna Caldwell Taylorsville NC 35 50 184 39:24.7 12:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Rollins Clyde NC 197 50 14 23:20.4 7:32/M
2 Brian Moore Statesville NC 291 50 32 26:06.8 8:25/M
3 Gregory Yeager Taylorsville NC 325 52 62 29:00.1 9:21/M
4 Scotty Warren Taylorsville NC 313 50 92 31:12.8 10:04/M
5 Keith Millsaps Taylorsville NC 147 51 147 36:04.7 11:38/M
6 Jeff Cockrell Taylorsville NC 52 50 160 36:45.3 11:51/M
7 Rusty Townsend Conover NC 228 50 187 39:46.2 12:50/M
8 James Brown Taylorsville NC 25 50 203 43:16.0 13:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frankie Keever Taylorsville NC 115 55 54 27:38.7 8:55/M
2 Beth Pennell Taylorsville NC 167 56 105 31:56.8 10:18/M
3 Sandy Jolly Stoney Point NC 110 59 225 45:37.2 14:43/M
4 Sandra Daniels 58 55 270 54:46.9 17:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecilia S Douglas 67 62 123 34:26.1 11:06/M
2 Denise Lanier Denton NC 124 62 172 38:09.7 12:18/M
3 Carol Hines 95 61 239 47:14.7 15:14/M
4 Laura Presnell Taylorsville NC 177 60 245 47:37.2 15:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Hines 96 62 227 46:00.3 14:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Lackey Stony Point NC 122 65 241 47:17.9 15:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Blackwelder Taylorsville NC 329 65 113 32:33.5 10:30/M
2 Vincent Ester Taylorsville NC 73 65 258 51:15.4 16:32/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Barnes Taylorsville NC 10 74 254 50:14.5 16:12/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Deal Taylorsville NC 66 72 44 27:10.4 8:46/M