Left Banner
 
 

2017 Bethel Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

October 14, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Tarpley Cornelia GA 250 46 6 22:32.7 7:16/M
2 Amy Thorneloe Weaverville NC 234 36 7 23:28.3 7:34/M
3 Rachel Smith Colorado Springs CO 264 26 8 23:38.9 7:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawson Reeves Canton NC 223 12 1 19:46.8 6:23/M
2 John Nietfeld Raleigh NC 210 47 2 19:58.4 6:26/M
3 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC 244 55 3 20:56.3 6:45/M
Top

Female Masters 40+ Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Hardin Canton NC 189 41 20 25:49.9 8:20/M
Top

Male Masters 40+ Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Truitt Waynesville NC 239 53 5 22:25.2 7:14/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Kate Sutton Waynesville NC 232 10 30 28:10.9 9:05/M
2 Annalisse Phillips Waynesville NC 218 11 63 34:09.7 11:01/M
3 Lindsey Thorneloe Weaverville NC 261 12 71 36:15.5 11:42/M
4 Lillian Cogburn Candler NC 183 9 81 42:06.9 13:35/M
5 Natalie Singleton Candler NC 262 11 90 47:31.2 15:20/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Silas Hardin Canton NC 260 9 10 24:00.3 7:45/M
2 Andrew Green Clemmons NC 245 11 17 25:43.1 8:18/M
3 Cameron McElrath Canton NC 254 13 19 25:47.6 8:19/M
4 Dallas Reeves Canton NC 222 9 37 28:59.0 9:21/M
5 Corbin Richards Candler NC 224 9 89 47:30.7 15:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Liner Lake Junaluska NC 200 17 15 25:38.0 8:16/M
2 Naycie Henry 190 17 21 26:14.8 8:28/M
3 Lilly Ensley Canton NC 185 15 23 26:48.8 8:39/M
4 Ansley Goolsby Canton NC 188 17 26 27:49.3 8:58/M
5 Abby Shoemaker 227 16 29 28:08.9 9:05/M
6 Callie Jorstad Waynesville NC 194 15 36 28:58.2 9:21/M
7 Mollie Lanning Canton NC 198 15 40 29:25.9 9:29/M
8 Madison Owen Clyde NC 212 16 44 30:11.9 9:44/M
9 Ellery Neal Canton NC 208 15 46 30:35.4 9:52/M
10 Brooke Moore Canton NC 206 15 47 30:37.4 9:53/M
11 Molly Boothroyd Canton NC 174 15 48 30:37.4 9:53/M
12 Cayli Jackson Canton NC 192 15 49 30:38.1 9:53/M
13 Sydney Messer Canton NC 204 15 52 31:18.9 10:06/M
14 Elizabeth Cartwright 179 15 53 31:19.2 10:06/M
15 Trinity Norton Canton NC 211 15 60 33:07.1 10:41/M
16 Angel Carter 178 15 65 34:23.2 11:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Warren Waynesville NC 237 21 12 24:52.0 8:01/M
2 Anna Page Canton NC 256 20 33 28:33.2 9:13/M
3 Sarah Smith Candler NC 242 20 50 30:50.9 9:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Johnson City TN 249 23 74 36:50.1 11:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Page Waynesville NC 216 26 14 25:31.1 8:14/M
2 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC 181 29 51 31:02.6 10:01/M
3 Nichole Shipley Waynesville NC 226 28 64 34:13.1 11:02/M
4 Rebecca Smith Candler NC 241 26 68 35:10.0 11:21/M
5 Emily Matson Johnson City TN 248 25 73 36:48.8 11:52/M
6 Jessica Strickland Candler NC 231 27 77 38:02.5 12:16/M
7 Alisha Lambert Sylva NC 197 26 82 42:28.5 13:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Elmore Florence SC 263 26 4 21:00.6 6:46/M
2 Alex Fowler Waynesville NC 251 28 16 25:42.3 8:17/M
3 Sreven Kirkpatrick Waynesville NC 259 25 24 26:55.3 8:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Jones Canton NC 246 33 13 25:03.8 8:05/M
2 Joanna Pace Canton NC 215 30 35 28:56.7 9:20/M
3 Heather Christiansen Clemson SC 180 31 43 30:02.0 9:41/M
4 Rachel Ball Weaverville NC 172 34 86 43:54.3 14:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Pace Canton NC 213 33 11 24:46.3 7:59/M
2 Matt Milloway Arden NC 205 33 18 25:47.0 8:19/M
3 Jarred Rathbone Canton NC 221 34 25 27:05.7 8:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 175 39 58 32:17.3 10:25/M
2 Tiffany Conrad Sylva NC 184 38 83 42:28.9 13:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Albert Ball Weaverville NC 171 38 87 43:56.2 14:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Wik Asheville NC 238 41 32 28:17.5 9:07/M
2 Jennie Boothroyd Canton NC 173 44 38 28:59.3 9:21/M
3 Tetyana Mullin Nottingham MD 207 44 54 31:26.4 10:08/M
4 Julie Smith Clyde NC 230 40 59 33:00.3 10:39/M
5 Tammy Ensley Canton NC 186 42 61 33:08.6 10:41/M
6 Courtney McClure Clyde NC 202 41 69 35:17.3 11:23/M
7 Erin Norman Canton NC 253 40 72 36:47.1 11:52/M
8 Misty Riddle Clyde NC 240 43 91 48:08.7 15:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Goolsby Clyde NC 258 46 27 27:56.0 9:01/M
2 Alla Siedlecki Mills River NC 228 45 45 30:27.9 9:49/M
3 Susan Cothern Brevard NC 247 46 55 31:32.7 10:10/M
4 Julie Murray Pisgah Forest NC 243 48 56 31:33.0 10:11/M
5 Teresa Turbyfill Canton NC 236 49 66 34:26.2 11:06/M
6 Christy Pace Clyde NC 214 48 75 36:57.3 11:55/M
7 Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC 225 47 85 43:49.5 14:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heath Sutton Waynesville NC 233 46 31 28:11.6 9:05/M
2 Montgomery McIntire Asheville NC 203 47 39 29:02.4 9:22/M
3 Joe Ramellini Clyde NC 219 45 42 29:47.5 9:36/M
4 David Raulerson Asheville NC 95 45 57 31:49.3 10:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Jones Canton NC 193 53 76 36:58.6 11:55/M
2 Lynn Rapp Asheville NC 220 51 78 38:09.5 12:18/M
3 Elizabeth Fakhoury Arden NC 255 51 79 40:42.1 13:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Elmore Florence SC 265 52 22 26:47.1 8:38/M
2 Eric Morrison Waynesville NC 266 54 34 28:50.9 9:18/M
3 Eric Fowler Waynesville NC 252 54 62 33:43.7 10:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 257 58 41 29:38.2 9:34/M
2 Mae Nelson Pineville NC 209 59 70 35:59.3 11:36/M
3 Debbie Cogburn Candler NC 182 58 88 46:54.9 15:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Hussey Clyde NC 191 56 9 23:40.6 7:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Caldwell Waynesville NC 177 64 80 41:00.5 13:14/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 201 72 84 42:29.5 13:42/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Keefe Orlando FL 195 71 28 28:01.5 9:02/M
2 Mike Simonson Maggie Valley NC 229 73 67 34:57.3 11:16/M