Left Banner
 
 

2017 Bethel Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

October 14, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dawson Reeves Canton NC 223 12 M 1 Open 19:46.8 6:23/M
2 John Nietfeld Raleigh NC 210 47 M 2 Open 19:58.4 6:26/M
3 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC 244 55 M 3 Open 20:56.3 6:45/M
4 Brian Elmore Florence SC 263 26 M 1 25-29 21:00.6 6:46/M
5 Tom Truitt Waynesville NC 239 53 M 1 Masters 22:25.2 7:14/M
6 Heather Tarpley Cornelia GA 250 46 F 1 Open 22:32.7 7:16/M
7 Amy Thorneloe Weaverville NC 234 36 F 2 Open 23:28.3 7:34/M
8 Rachel Smith Colorado Springs CO 264 26 F 3 Open 23:38.9 7:37/M
9 Timothy Hussey Clyde NC 191 56 M 1 55-59 23:40.6 7:38/M
10 Silas Hardin Canton NC 260 9 M 1 1-14 24:00.3 7:45/M
11 Brian Pace Canton NC 213 33 M 1 30-34 24:46.3 7:59/M
12 Hannah Warren Waynesville NC 237 21 F 1 20-24 24:52.0 8:01/M
13 Alice Jones Canton NC 246 33 F 1 30-34 25:03.8 8:05/M
14 Lauren Page Waynesville NC 216 26 F 1 25-29 25:31.1 8:14/M
15 Elizabeth Liner Lake Junaluska NC 200 17 F 1 15-19 25:38.0 8:16/M
16 Alex Fowler Waynesville NC 251 28 M 2 25-29 25:42.3 8:17/M
17 Andrew Green Clemmons NC 245 11 M 2 1-14 25:43.1 8:18/M
18 Matt Milloway Arden NC 205 33 M 2 30-34 25:47.0 8:19/M
19 Cameron McElrath Canton NC 254 13 M 3 1-14 25:47.6 8:19/M
20 Amy Hardin Canton NC 189 41 F 1 Masters 25:49.9 8:20/M
21 Naycie Henry 190 17 F 2 15-19 26:14.8 8:28/M
22 Greg Elmore Florence SC 265 52 M 1 50-54 26:47.1 8:38/M
23 Lilly Ensley Canton NC 185 15 F 3 15-19 26:48.8 8:39/M
24 Sreven Kirkpatrick Waynesville NC 259 25 M 3 25-29 26:55.3 8:41/M
25 Jarred Rathbone Canton NC 221 34 M 3 30-34 27:05.7 8:44/M
26 Ansley Goolsby Canton NC 188 17 F 4 15-19 27:49.3 8:58/M
27 Melanie Goolsby Clyde NC 258 46 F 1 45-49 27:56.0 9:01/M
28 John Keefe Orlando FL 195 71 M 1 70-74 28:01.5 9:02/M
29 Abby Shoemaker 227 16 F 5 15-19 28:08.9 9:05/M
30 Anna Kate Sutton Waynesville NC 232 10 F 1 1-14 28:10.9 9:05/M
31 Heath Sutton Waynesville NC 233 46 M 1 45-49 28:11.6 9:05/M
32 Karen Wik Asheville NC 238 41 F 1 40-44 28:17.5 9:07/M
33 Anna Page Canton NC 256 20 F 2 20-24 28:33.2 9:13/M
34 Eric Morrison Waynesville NC 266 54 M 2 50-54 28:50.9 9:18/M
35 Joanna Pace Canton NC 215 30 F 2 30-34 28:56.7 9:20/M
36 Callie Jorstad Waynesville NC 194 15 F 6 15-19 28:58.2 9:21/M
37 Dallas Reeves Canton NC 222 9 M 4 1-14 28:59.0 9:21/M
38 Jennie Boothroyd Canton NC 173 44 F 2 40-44 28:59.3 9:21/M
39 Montgomery McIntire Asheville NC 203 47 M 2 45-49 29:02.4 9:22/M
40 Mollie Lanning Canton NC 198 15 F 7 15-19 29:25.9 9:29/M
41 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 257 58 F 1 55-59 29:38.2 9:34/M
42 Joe Ramellini Clyde NC 219 45 M 3 45-49 29:47.5 9:36/M
43 Heather Christiansen Clemson SC 180 31 F 3 30-34 30:02.0 9:41/M
44 Madison Owen Clyde NC 212 16 F 8 15-19 30:11.9 9:44/M
45 Alla Siedlecki Mills River NC 228 45 F 2 45-49 30:27.9 9:49/M
46 Ellery Neal Canton NC 208 15 F 9 15-19 30:35.4 9:52/M
47 Brooke Moore Canton NC 206 15 F 10 15-19 30:37.4 9:53/M
48 Molly Boothroyd Canton NC 174 15 F 11 15-19 30:37.4 9:53/M
49 Cayli Jackson Canton NC 192 15 F 12 15-19 30:38.1 9:53/M
50 Sarah Smith Candler NC 242 20 F 3 20-24 30:50.9 9:57/M
51 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC 181 29 F 2 25-29 31:02.6 10:01/M
52 Sydney Messer Canton NC 204 15 F 13 15-19 31:18.9 10:06/M
53 Elizabeth Cartwright 179 15 F 14 15-19 31:19.2 10:06/M
54 Tetyana Mullin Nottingham MD 207 44 F 3 40-44 31:26.4 10:08/M
55 Susan Cothern Brevard NC 247 46 F 3 45-49 31:32.7 10:10/M
56 Julie Murray Pisgah Forest NC 243 48 F 4 45-49 31:33.0 10:11/M
57 David Raulerson Asheville NC 95 45 M 4 45-49 31:49.3 10:16/M
58 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 175 39 F 1 35-39 32:17.3 10:25/M
59 Julie Smith Clyde NC 230 40 F 4 40-44 33:00.3 10:39/M
60 Trinity Norton Canton NC 211 15 F 15 15-19 33:07.1 10:41/M
61 Tammy Ensley Canton NC 186 42 F 5 40-44 33:08.6 10:41/M
62 Eric Fowler Waynesville NC 252 54 M 3 50-54 33:43.7 10:53/M
63 Annalisse Phillips Waynesville NC 218 11 F 2 1-14 34:09.7 11:01/M
64 Nichole Shipley Waynesville NC 226 28 F 3 25-29 34:13.1 11:02/M
65 Angel Carter 178 15 F 16 15-19 34:23.2 11:05/M
66 Teresa Turbyfill Canton NC 236 49 F 5 45-49 34:26.2 11:06/M
67 Mike Simonson Maggie Valley NC 229 73 M 2 70-74 34:57.3 11:16/M
68 Rebecca Smith Candler NC 241 26 F 4 25-29 35:10.0 11:21/M
69 Courtney McClure Clyde NC 202 41 F 6 40-44 35:17.3 11:23/M
70 Mae Nelson Pineville NC 209 59 F 2 55-59 35:59.3 11:36/M
71 Lindsey Thorneloe Weaverville NC 261 12 F 3 1-14 36:15.5 11:42/M
72 Erin Norman Canton NC 253 40 F 7 40-44 36:47.1 11:52/M
73 Emily Matson Johnson City TN 248 25 F 5 25-29 36:48.8 11:52/M
74 Justin Wood Johnson City TN 249 23 M 1 20-24 36:50.1 11:53/M
75 Christy Pace Clyde NC 214 48 F 6 45-49 36:57.3 11:55/M
76 Donna Jones Canton NC 193 53 F 1 50-54 36:58.6 11:55/M
77 Jessica Strickland Candler NC 231 27 F 6 25-29 38:02.5 12:16/M
78 Lynn Rapp Asheville NC 220 51 F 2 50-54 38:09.5 12:18/M
79 Elizabeth Fakhoury Arden NC 255 51 F 3 50-54 40:42.1 13:08/M
80 Rebecca Caldwell Waynesville NC 177 64 F 1 60-64 41:00.5 13:14/M
81 Lillian Cogburn Candler NC 183 9 F 4 1-14 42:06.9 13:35/M
82 Alisha Lambert Sylva NC 197 26 F 7 25-29 42:28.5 13:42/M
83 Tiffany Conrad Sylva NC 184 38 F 2 35-39 42:28.9 13:42/M
84 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 201 72 F 1 70-74 42:29.5 13:42/M
85 Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC 225 47 F 7 45-49 43:49.5 14:08/M
86 Rachel Ball Weaverville NC 172 34 F 4 30-34 43:54.3 14:10/M
87 Albert Ball Weaverville NC 171 38 M 1 35-39 43:56.2 14:10/M
88 Debbie Cogburn Candler NC 182 58 F 3 55-59 46:54.9 15:08/M
89 Corbin Richards Candler NC 224 9 M 5 1-14 47:30.7 15:19/M
90 Natalie Singleton Candler NC 262 11 F 5 1-14 47:31.2 15:20/M
91 Misty Riddle Clyde NC 240 43 F 8 40-44 48:08.7 15:32/M