Left Banner
 
 

2017 Bethel Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

October 14, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Arek Robinson Asheville NC 99 30 M 1 Open 1:18:02.4 5:57/M
2 Joe Ainsworth Asheville NC 1 28 M 2 Open 1:18:55.5 6:01/M
3 George Clint Asheville NC 155 40 M 3 Open 1:20:05.1 6:07/M
4 Noah Wiese Asheville NC 123 33 M 1 30-34 1:20:46.8 6:10/M
5 David Short Asheville NC 130 34 M 2 30-34 1:22:44.9 6:19/M
6 Ryan Courtoy Clyde NC 157 29 M 1 25-29 1:22:54.1 6:20/M
7 Ginna Reid Asheville NC 96 39 F 1 Open 1:23:01.9 6:20/M
8 Christopher Murrey Asheville NC 141 46 M 1 Master 1:23:02.6 6:20/M
9 Wesley Cramer Asheville NC 32 38 M 1 35-39 1:26:24.8 6:36/M
10 Kevin Fitzgerald Waynesville NC 45 59 M 1 55-59 1:26:56.3 6:38/M
11 Gary Ball Brevard NC 146 48 M 1 45-49 1:29:51.6 6:52/M
12 Kevin Satterfield Easley SC 101 43 M 1 40-44 1:30:04.9 6:53/M
13 Eric Guth Travelers Rest SC 150 35 M 2 35-39 1:32:54.9 7:05/M
14 Jacqueline Parsons Crumpler NC 135 32 F 2 Open 1:33:01.6 7:06/M
15 Will Gaul II Fincastle VA 49 19 M 1 15-19 1:33:18.4 7:07/M
16 Donald Witsell Candler NC 125 48 M 2 45-49 1:33:41.1 7:09/M
17 Dwayne Hellard Crumpler NC 134 56 M 2 55-59 1:33:41.7 7:09/M
18 Eric Cannon Candler NC 20 41 M 2 40-44 1:36:33.3 7:22/M
19 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 41 28 F 3 Open 1:36:37.3 7:23/M
20 Chad Champion Charlotte NC 25 46 M 3 45-49 1:37:05.1 7:25/M
21 Mitch Mull Weaverville NC 80 33 M 3 30-34 1:37:13.2 7:25/M
22 Shannon Jaquess Asheville NC 68 32 F 1 30-34 1:37:22.8 7:26/M
23 Lowell Ball Waynesville NC 9 49 M 4 45-49 1:37:45.4 7:28/M
24 Marco Brancker Fletcher NC 147 43 M 3 40-44 1:37:58.5 7:29/M
25 Ha Green Clemmons NC 53 41 F 1 Master 1:38:01.0 7:29/M
26 Kelly Whitlock Waynesville NC 122 41 F 1 40-44 1:38:57.0 7:33/M
27 Steve Downing Asheville NC 36 53 M 1 50-54 1:39:45.5 7:37/M
28 Benjamin Steere Sylva NC 108 36 M 3 35-39 1:39:46.4 7:37/M
29 Mark Harris Asheville NC 58 44 M 4 40-44 1:39:46.8 7:37/M
30 David Evans Franklin NC 133 43 M 5 40-44 1:40:37.6 7:41/M
31 Mike Zerressen Brevard NC 143 56 M 3 55-59 1:40:43.5 7:41/M
32 Megan Robinson Asheville NC 100 28 F 1 25-29 1:40:53.8 7:42/M
33 Bernard Vermeersch Greenville SC 117 51 M 2 50-54 1:41:17.4 7:44/M
34 James Ewing Asheville NC 142 39 M 4 35-39 1:42:00.1 7:47/M
35 Stephanie Wallace Asheville NC 138 39 F 1 35-39 1:42:09.4 7:48/M
36 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 154 59 M 4 55-59 1:42:12.8 7:48/M
37 Nam Vo Asheville NC 119 42 M 6 40-44 1:42:18.9 7:49/M
38 James Bryson Candler NC 151 31 M 4 30-34 1:42:26.5 7:49/M
39 Michael Murphy Asheville NC 81 55 M 5 55-59 1:42:38.9 7:50/M
40 Katherine Wilson Asheville NC 144 40 F 2 40-44 1:42:53.1 7:51/M
41 Seth Temple Clyde NC 111 42 M 7 40-44 1:44:02.2 7:56/M
42 Gordon Murray Pisgah Forest NC 136 51 M 3 50-54 1:44:53.2 8:00/M
43 Zachary Hasseler Johnson City TN 60 22 M 1 20-24 1:45:40.3 8:04/M
44 Tom Champagne Asheville NC 24 55 M 6 55-59 1:45:57.6 8:05/M
45 Jimmy Lanning Clyde NC 73 52 M 4 50-54 1:46:09.0 8:06/M
46 Chad Brooks Andrews NC 16 35 M 5 35-39 1:46:44.9 8:09/M
47 Andrew Cockrell Black Mountain NC 27 26 M 2 25-29 1:47:00.8 8:10/M
48 Chase Conner Candler NC 29 33 M 5 30-34 1:47:02.2 8:10/M
49 Jennifer Curtin Raleigh NC 34 49 F 1 45-49 1:47:06.8 8:11/M
50 Laura Moye Asheville NC 79 41 F 3 40-44 1:47:16.2 8:11/M
51 Lauren Stanfield Hendersonville NC 107 28 F 2 25-29 1:47:40.2 8:13/M
52 Phillip Ratliff Jonesborough TN 94 33 M 6 30-34 1:48:15.5 8:16/M
53 Jim Hasseler Waynesville NC 59 57 M 7 55-59 1:49:30.6 8:22/M
54 Jim Humble Asheville NC 67 60 M 1 60-64 1:50:01.2 8:24/M
55 Tag Garmon Candler NC 48 51 M 5 50-54 1:50:17.3 8:25/M
56 Ralph Caldwell Waynesville NC 18 64 M 2 60-64 1:51:13.1 8:29/M
57 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 109 42 F 4 40-44 1:51:44.8 8:32/M
58 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC 7 41 M 8 40-44 1:53:44.4 8:41/M
59 Diane Travis Clermont FL 116 63 F 1 60-64 1:54:00.3 8:42/M
60 Lauren Schneider Fletcher NC 102 34 F 2 30-34 1:54:12.2 8:43/M
61 Bill Margulis Saint Louis MO 76 52 M 6 50-54 1:56:19.9 8:53/M
62 Jennifer Jacobson Clyde NC 145 36 F 2 35-39 1:57:17.1 8:57/M
63 Jessica Hough Asheville NC 66 36 F 3 35-39 1:57:24.0 8:58/M
64 Jessica Hauser Asheville NC 61 32 F 3 30-34 1:57:50.1 9:00/M
65 Holly Amann Asheville NC 3 29 F 3 25-29 1:58:02.2 9:01/M
66 Reilly Carter Waynesville NC 23 20 F 1 20-24 1:58:03.5 9:01/M
67 Lauren Newman Candler NC 83 33 F 4 30-34 1:58:13.7 9:01/M
68 David Grindstaff Candler NC 129 36 M 6 35-39 1:59:15.6 9:06/M
69 Tom Torkildsen Matthews NC 114 62 M 3 60-64 1:59:57.2 9:09/M
70 Beth Vo Asheville NC 118 43 F 5 40-44 2:01:35.2 9:17/M
71 Amy Alexander Valdese NC 132 41 F 6 40-44 2:01:44.1 9:18/M
72 Michelle Crisp Etowah NC 33 38 F 4 35-39 2:01:59.2 9:19/M
73 Heidi Ewing Asheville NC 42 39 F 5 35-39 2:02:14.6 9:20/M
74 Amy Herren Asheville NC 63 44 F 7 40-44 2:02:19.2 9:20/M
75 Natalie Knauer Weaverville NC 71 39 F 6 35-39 2:02:35.6 9:21/M
76 Jolie Baker Waynesville NC 8 30 F 5 30-34 2:02:52.5 9:23/M
77 Jeryl Sloan Asheville NC 105 52 F 1 50-54 2:03:07.2 9:24/M
78 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 15 72 M 1 70-74 2:03:14.8 9:24/M
79 Jane Cannon Candler NC 21 41 F 8 40-44 2:03:33.8 9:26/M
80 Britt Cannon Asheville NC 19 41 F 9 40-44 2:03:51.4 9:27/M
81 Melanie Cotterell Santa Clarita CA 31 57 F 1 55-59 2:04:53.0 9:32/M
82 Megan Lapkoff Clyde NC 74 19 F 1 15-19 2:05:09.1 9:33/M
83 Julie Hooten Asheville NC 65 45 F 2 45-49 2:05:42.6 9:36/M
84 Mary Beale Asheville NC 11 27 F 4 25-29 2:08:42.3 9:49/M
85 Amy Noll Asheville NC 84 28 F 5 25-29 2:09:03.0 9:51/M
86 Kathleen Stahly Asheville NC 106 67 F 1 65-69 2:10:17.0 9:57/M
87 Matthew Eller Chattanooga TN 40 23 M 2 20-24 2:11:02.7 10:00/M
88 Clay Stroupe Fletcher NC 128 32 M 7 30-34 2:11:38.8 10:03/M
89 Katie Carson Fletcher NC 22 28 F 6 25-29 2:11:58.7 10:04/M
90 Wade Williams Spartanburg SC 124 42 M 9 40-44 2:12:05.3 10:05/M
91 Martha Ferguson Asheville NC 43 47 F 3 45-49 2:12:42.8 10:08/M
92 Keith Roberts Morganton NC 98 31 M 8 30-34 2:12:46.0 10:08/M
93 Justin Greene Bryson City NC 55 37 M 7 35-39 2:12:56.1 10:09/M
94 Meredith Silver Swannanoa NC 104 33 F 6 30-34 2:12:57.0 10:09/M
95 Cindy Eaton Asheville NC 38 54 F 2 50-54 2:13:35.4 10:12/M
96 Stephan Amann Asheville NC 4 28 M 3 25-29 2:14:33.1 10:16/M
97 Alyson Neel Fairview NC 82 47 F 4 45-49 2:14:41.7 10:17/M
98 Liz Hackett Asheville NC 57 41 F 10 40-44 2:14:41.9 10:17/M
99 Timothy Head Forest City NC 149 51 M 7 50-54 2:15:28.4 10:20/M
100 Ben Fishback Canton NC 44 60 M 4 60-64 2:16:20.9 10:24/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Deshield Greene Bryson City NC 54 39 F 7 35-39 2:17:31.7 10:30/M
102 David Sutton Waynesville NC 110 42 M 10 40-44 2:17:53.9 10:32/M
103 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 6 69 F 2 65-69 2:19:22.2 10:38/M
104 Kendall Zorn Asheville NC 127 17 F 2 15-19 2:19:29.8 10:39/M
105 Hannah Lancaster Asheville NC 72 17 F 3 15-19 2:19:30.4 10:39/M
106 Elizabeth Bowles Fletcher NC 14 45 F 5 45-49 2:20:36.5 10:44/M
107 Rebecca Luhm Arden NC 75 36 F 8 35-39 2:20:54.0 10:45/M
108 Kristin Calvert Waynesville NC 131 35 F 9 35-39 2:22:27.8 10:52/M
109 Maura Tourian Raleigh NC 115 51 F 3 50-54 2:22:46.7 10:54/M
110 Leila Wheless Canton NC 121 49 F 6 45-49 2:22:46.7 10:54/M
111 Lauren Murray Pisgah Forest NC 137 21 F 2 20-24 2:23:13.0 10:56/M
112 John Goforth Spartanburg SC 51 62 M 5 60-64 2:24:26.7 11:02/M
113 Carrie Berkompas Asheville NC 12 23 F 3 20-24 2:24:29.5 11:02/M
114 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC 17 31 F 7 30-34 2:25:50.6 11:08/M
115 Jeff Frady Candler NC 46 39 M 8 35-39 2:27:02.3 11:13/M
116 Jessica Phillips Waynesville NC 89 35 F 10 35-39 2:30:06.4 11:27/M
117 Susan Cocke Asheville NC 26 45 F 7 45-49 2:31:27.7 11:34/M
118 Tracy Nuzzo Waynesville NC 85 58 F 2 55-59 2:33:05.4 11:41/M
119 Eva Rinker Waynesville NC 153 12 F 1 1-14 2:36:54.7 11:59/M
120 Megan Hartley Canton NC 139 32 F 8 30-34 2:37:25.7 12:01/M
121 Selah Hill Waynesville NC 152 13 F 2 1-14 2:38:28.7 12:06/M
122 Julie Heaton Pisgah Forest NC 62 27 F 7 25-29 2:38:37.5 12:06/M
123 Samantha Queen Candler NC 93 34 F 9 30-34 2:38:38.0 12:07/M
124 Angela Patton Candler NC 87 41 F 11 40-44 2:38:39.8 12:07/M
125 Lisa Conner Candler NC 30 37 F 11 35-39 2:38:40.4 12:07/M
126 Amanda Hill Waynesville NC 64 40 F 12 40-44 2:38:56.2 12:08/M
127 Jennifer Colson Greenville SC 28 45 F 8 45-49 2:40:35.2 12:15/M
128 Mary Eller Chattanooga TN 39 28 F 8 25-29 2:43:49.0 12:30/M
129 Jeanine Del Greco Weaverville NC 35 53 F 4 50-54 2:44:21.8 12:33/M
130 Francine Carattini Lake Junaluska NC 156 57 F 3 55-59 2:45:59.6 12:40/M
131 Revonda Banks Candler NC 10 54 F 5 50-54 2:49:29.7 12:56/M
132 Carolyn Plott Waynesville NC 92 39 F 12 35-39 2:50:21.1 13:00/M
133 Billie Green Canton NC 52 43 F 13 40-44 2:50:21.1 13:00/M
134 Andi Mathews Asheville NC 77 41 F 14 40-44 2:51:18.2 13:05/M
135 Nikki Reid Marshall NC 97 35 F 13 35-39 2:51:30.3 13:05/M
136 Jennifer Jordan Candler NC 70 41 F 15 40-44 2:51:37.9 13:06/M
137 Connie Gunter Asheville NC 56 58 F 4 55-59 2:53:53.0 13:16/M
138 Erich Overhultz Waynesville NC 86 56 M 8 55-59 2:54:24.5 13:19/M
139 Kristi Seehafer Nashville TN 103 57 F 5 55-59 2:56:02.2 13:26/M
140 Melissa Tinsley Waynesville NC 113 34 F 10 30-34 2:57:01.2 13:31/M
141 Kassie Phillips Waynesville NC 90 35 F 14 35-39 2:57:46.6 13:34/M
142 Courtney Bird Soddy Daisy TN 13 36 F 15 35-39 2:59:42.7 13:43/M