Left Banner
 
 

2017 Bookwalter Binge Gran Fondo

Overall Results

October 28, 2017


Timing & Event Services by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Gran Route with Pros

  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ ------------ Lookout ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Chad Capobianco Aldie VA 59 24 M 2 6:35.5 3:39/M 2 13:00.9 4:29/M 1 13:30.0 4:13/M 33:06.5
2 George Hincapie [PRO] Greenville SC 5 44 M 6 6:41.2 3:43/M 3 13:08.6 4:32/M 3 13:43.2 4:17/M 33:33.1
3 T J Eisenhart [PRO] Lehi UT 4 23 M 11 7:03.2 3:55/M 1 12:56.8 4:28/M 4 13:43.8 4:17/M 33:43.9
4 Matthew Armstrong Banner Elk NC 136 19 M 3 6:37.4 3:41/M 4 13:31.2 4:40/M 9 15:25.0 4:49/M 35:33.8
5 William Hardin Winston Salem NC 138 19 M 10 7:00.3 3:53/M 7 13:58.3 4:49/M 6 14:47.5 4:37/M 35:46.2
6 Michael Sayers [PRO] Fair Oaks CA 11 47 M 5 6:40.6 3:42/M 6 13:57.3 4:49/M 7 15:10.6 4:44/M 35:48.5
7 Mitch Hopkins Winston Salem NC 82 44 M 1 6:33.4 3:38/M 8 14:09.8 4:53/M 8 15:15.2 4:46/M 35:58.5
8 Brooks Wienke Greenville SC 130 14 M 4 6:38.8 3:41/M 5 13:37.2 4:42/M 11 16:02.9 5:01/M 36:19.1
9 Frank Overton Boulder CO 106 46 M 12 7:06.2 3:57/M 9 14:46.7 5:06/M 10 15:46.4 4:56/M 37:39.4
10 Jonathan Clarke [PRO] Asheville NC 3 32 M 36 8:28.2 4:42/M 22 17:10.4 5:55/M 2 13:36.1 4:15/M 39:14.8
11 Jonathan Guiza CT 137 19 M 13 7:13.7 4:01/M 16 16:15.1 5:36/M 12 16:07.7 5:02/M 39:36.5
12 Brent Bookwalter [PRO] Asheville NC 2 33 M 27 8:14.3 4:34/M 28 17:17.7 5:58/M 5 14:06.6 4:24/M 39:38.6
13 Ian Tapp Lexington KY 123 34 M 19 7:27.0 4:08/M 11 15:26.7 5:19/M 20 17:29.9 5:28/M 40:23.7
14 Cris Williams Santa Cruz CA 41 54 M 20 7:28.9 4:09/M 14 16:09.9 5:34/M 13 16:47.8 5:15/M 40:26.7
15 Justin Liborio Fort Mill SC 93 38 M 14 7:16.7 4:02/M 18 16:19.7 5:38/M 15 17:12.8 5:23/M 40:49.3
16 Jennah Dunham Chicago IL 69 28 F 15 7:19.0 4:04/M 15 16:14.1 5:36/M 19 17:19.7 5:25/M 40:53.0
17 Karen Ostergaard Asheville NC 105 40 F 22 7:40.2 4:16/M 13 15:55.9 5:29/M 17 17:17.4 5:24/M 40:53.6
18 Guenter Heyen Mount Gilead NC 80 63 M 18 7:26.4 4:08/M 20 16:47.4 5:47/M 14 16:56.7 5:18/M 41:10.7
19 Taylor Little Asheville NC 95 32 M 7 6:41.4 3:43/M 26 17:16.2 5:57/M 16 17:14.1 5:23/M 41:11.8
20 Michael Doyle Charlottesville VA 67 51 M 21 7:30.1 4:10/M 12 15:43.0 5:25/M 21 18:34.2 5:48/M 41:47.3
21 Thomas Ratajczak Asheville NC 111 63 M 25 7:53.2 4:23/M 19 16:45.5 5:47/M 18 17:19.5 5:25/M 41:58.3
22 Vitor Zucco Schizzi [PRO] Irving TX 12 20 M 8 6:46.5 3:46/M 17 16:17.2 5:37/M 25 19:12.3 6:00/M 42:16.1
23 Bixby Stewart Atlanta GA 37 31 M 16 7:21.8 4:05/M 32 17:33.5 6:03/M 26 19:28.4 6:05/M 44:23.7
24 Casey Watkins Swannanoa NC 39 36 M 35 8:24.6 4:40/M 29 17:20.8 5:59/M 22 18:45.5 5:52/M 44:30.9
25 Heath Dotson Asheville NC 66 45 M 29 8:18.4 4:37/M 27 17:17.3 5:58/M 23 19:10.1 5:59/M 44:45.9
  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ ------------ Lookout ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 David McBeath Charleston SC 97 25 M 34 8:23.7 4:39/M 25 17:13.4 5:56/M 24 19:10.8 5:59/M 44:48.0
27 Courteney Lowe [PRO] NTL 7 26 F 28 8:17.1 4:36/M 24 17:12.4 5:56/M 29 19:45.9 6:10/M 45:15.5
28 Kari Sederburg Arden NC 118 37 F 33 8:20.4 4:38/M 33 18:04.9 6:14/M 27 19:34.3 6:07/M 45:59.7
29 Jeffrey Dore Arden NC 65 37 M 31 8:20.0 4:38/M 35 18:06.9 6:14/M 28 19:40.8 6:09/M 46:07.8
30 Kevin Hessler Arden NC 134 43 M 30 8:19.6 4:37/M 23 17:12.3 5:56/M 32 20:39.6 6:27/M 46:11.6
31 James Mayer Henrico VA 140 19 M 9 6:49.9 3:47/M 10 15:03.1 5:11/M 41 24:47.4 7:45/M 46:40.5
32 Colby Watkins Swannanoa NC 40 34 M 37 8:48.2 4:53/M 31 17:24.6 6:00/M 33 20:56.6 6:33/M 47:09.5
33 Oscar Jimenez Swannanoa NC 135 29 M 17 7:22.9 4:06/M 37 18:26.1 6:21/M 35 21:26.8 6:42/M 47:15.9
34 James Raddin Dayton OH 110 48 M 23 7:45.2 4:18/M 34 18:05.9 6:14/M 36 21:41.6 6:47/M 47:32.8
35 David Cox Bellbrook OH 61 52 M 40 8:59.6 4:59/M 38 18:29.6 6:22/M 31 20:21.0 6:22/M 47:50.3
36 Jamie Bookwalter [PRO] Asheville NC 1 31 F 24 7:51.1 4:22/M 30 17:21.9 5:59/M 37 23:34.1 7:22/M 48:47.2
37 Paul Guthrie Portage MI 76 56 M 41 9:13.7 5:07/M 40 19:32.9 6:44/M 30 20:06.4 6:17/M 48:53.1
38 Casey Gunther Banner Elk NC 75 60 M 43 9:19.6 5:11/M 39 19:13.2 6:38/M 34 21:23.2 6:41/M 49:56.0
39 Dylan Whitley Candler NC 128 26 M 32 8:20.3 4:38/M 36 18:08.2 6:15/M 38 23:36.0 7:23/M 50:04.5
40 Sean Murphy Hudsonville MI 102 51 M 42 9:18.0 5:10/M 41 21:19.5 7:21/M 40 23:48.3 7:26/M 54:25.9
41 Michelle Hedrich Arden NC 133 27 F 39 8:58.4 4:59/M 42 21:50.7 7:32/M 39 23:39.5 7:23/M 54:28.7
42 Lee Helms Asheville NC 79 34 M 26 8:08.0 4:31/M 21 16:59.0 5:51/M 49 31:12.5 9:45/M 56:19.6
43 Nancy Stueve Chattanooga TN 122 55 F 44 9:50.1 5:28/M 43 21:55.7 7:33/M 46 25:22.9 7:56/M 57:08.8
44 Barrett Rokuskie Holly Springs NC 114 21 M 38 8:54.8 4:57/M 46 23:31.9 8:07/M 45 25:07.7 7:51/M 57:34.5
45 Dustin Donovan Swannanoa NC 64 33 M 49 11:09.3 6:12/M 44 22:11.7 7:39/M 43 25:01.8 7:49/M 58:22.9
46 David Proctor Spartanburg SC 109 44 M 46 10:17.8 5:43/M 45 23:15.1 8:01/M 44 25:02.3 7:49/M 58:35.2
47 Greg Linke Anderson SC 94 55 M 45 10:16.3 5:42/M 47 24:05.9 8:18/M 42 24:57.3 7:48/M 59:19.6
48 Chuck Forrest Oriental NC 72 61 M 47 10:45.0 5:58/M 48 25:19.8 8:44/M 47 29:01.1 9:04/M 1:05:06.0
49 Mitch Russell Asheville NC 116 53 M 48 10:54.2 6:03/M 49 26:09.1 9:01/M 48 29:45.2 9:18/M 1:06:48.6